Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
19
Images
15
Cast
Dwayne Johnson
Mathayus / The Scorpion ...
Steven Brand
Memnon
Michael Clarke Duncan
Balthazar
Kelly Hu
Cassandra
Bernard Hill
Philos
Grant Heslov
Arpid
Peter Facinelli
Takmet
Ralf Moeller
Thorak
Branscombe Richmond
Jesup
Roger Rees
King Pheron
Sherri Howard
Queen Isis
Conrad Roberts
Chieftain
Joseph Ruskin
Tribal Leader
Esteban Cueto
Third Akkadian
Nils Allen Stewart
Torturer
Scott L. Schwartz
Torturer
Andre Henschel
Memnon Soldier
Michael Hilow
Guard at Ant Pit
Nick Hermz
Guard at Ant Pit
Wesley John
Guard at Gomorrah Gate
Michelle Baney
Bazaar Barmaid
Barry Kramer
Sword Merchant
Marissa McMahon
Bird Merchant
Tim Iannello
Perfume Merchant
K.D. Aubert
Harlot
Sonia Vera
Harlot
Angélica Castro
Harlot
Tutu Sweeney
Street Urchin
Yuki Tokuhiro
Urchin
Te'Amir Sweeney
Urchin
Al Leong
Asian Training Master
Woon Young Park
Asian Training Fighter
Marcus Young
Asian Training Fighter
Paul Sloan
Soldier
Talani Rabb
Harem Girl
Sole Alberti
Harem Girl
Cristina Rodríguez
Harem Girl
Pennelope Jimenez
Harem Girl
Sean Michael Afable
Boy at Well
Adoni Maropis
Doubting General
Bernard White
Falconmaster
Amy Hunter
Warrior Woman
Diana R. Lupo
Warrior Woman
Heather Burton
Warrior Woman
Nikki Flux
Warrior Woman
Rachel Moore
Warrior Woman
Summer Altice
Warrior Woman
Brandon Gonzalez
Boy with Dates
Peter Quartaroli
Vision Archer
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
Night Gate Guard
Amanda Bentley
Courtesan
Claudi E. Orellana
Courtesan
Jim Maniaci
Palace Guard
Shant Demirjian
Army Leader
Gus Rethwisch
Barbarian Guard
Richard Cetrone
Barbarian Guard
Job Alonso
Courtesan (uncredited)
Kitana Baker
Barbarian Woman (uncredited)
Jennifer Bobiwash
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
Tracy Dali
Harlot (uncredited)
Rose Davidson
Market Vendor (uncredited)
Skye Dennis
Goat Herder (uncredited)
Wayne Eric
Red Turban Soldier (uncredited)
Amy Fadhli
Warrior Woman (uncredited)
Joss Gomez
Soldier (uncredited)
Tony Gracia
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
Zuhair Haddad
Bazaar Merchant (uncredited)
Jamie Hagan
Harlot (uncredited)
Prince Thompson Iyamu
Ambush Bandit (uncredited)
Tyler Mane
Barbarian Chieftain (uncredited)
Julie Michaels
Harem Girl (uncredited)
George D. Miklos
Vendor (uncredited)
Radhaa Nilia
Harlot (uncredited)
Somaya Reece
Harlot (uncredited)
Mailon Rivera
Falconer (uncredited)
Rachelle Roderick
Balthazar's Warrior Women (uncredited)
Marcio Rosario
Red Turban (uncredited)
Terence J. Rotolo
Palace Guard 2 (uncredited)
Bobby Silva
Warrior (uncredited)
Andrei Sterling
Balthazar's Bandit (uncredited)
Joseph Steven
Ambush Bandit (uncredited)
Tai
Elephant (uncredited)
Ed Verreaux
Pasha on Elephant (uncredited)
Crew
Sean Daniel
Producer
John Debney
Original Music Composer
David Hayter
Screenplay
Vince McMahon
Executive Producer
John R. Leonetti
Director of Photography
Chuck Russell
Director
Stephen Sommers
Producer
William Osborne
Screenplay
Stephen Sommers
Characters
Kevin Misher
Producer
Greg Parsons
Editor
Michael Tronick
Editor
Stephen Sommers
Screenplay
James Jacks
Producer
John Bloomfield
Costume Design
Randi Hiller
Casting
Ed Verreaux
Production Design
Doug J. Meerdink
Art Direction
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
Kate J. Sullivan
Set Decoration
Nancy Young
Stunts
Stacey Morris
Hairstylist
Anna Fleiner
Makeup Artist
Richard Schoen
Set Costumer
Nick Scarano
Wardrobe Supervisor
Roy Barnes
Assistant Art Director
Robert Reed Altman
Camera Operator
Tricia Ronten
Script Supervisor
Dayne Johnson
Makeup Artist
Eric Rood
Set Dresser
Rob Decina
Casting
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer
Andy Cheng
Fight Choreographer
Louis Lazzara
Key Makeup Artist
Mark Landon
Makeup Artist
Paul V. Perkins
Dolly Grip
Michael Lyon
Electrician
Dragon Dronet
Armorer
Jerry Evans
Choreographer
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
Tegan Taylor
Makeup Artist
Jeff Dawn
Makeup Designer
Christina Raye
Hairstylist
Andrew Menzies
Assistant Art Director
Dan Reilly
Key Grip
Catherine Peña
Set Costumer
Vern Nobles
Camera Operator
Don Steinberg
First Assistant Camera
Peter Tothpal
Hair Department Head
Ani Plotkin-Maloney
Makeup Artist
Oscar Delgadillo
Set Dresser
Robert LaBonge
Second Unit Director of ...
Raman Rao
Gaffer
Dylan Rush
Lighting Technician
Roger Meilink
Rigging Gaffer
Noah Behar
Rigging Grip
David Linck
Unit Publicist
James Andrykowski
First Assistant Editor
Laverne Caracuzzi
Makeup Artist
Brian Bero
Armorer
Conny Fauser
Title Designer
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Makeup Artist
Hiro Narita
Second Unit Director of ...
Stephen J. Ullman
Steadicam Operator
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Gregory B. Peña
Set Costumer
Rodolfo Damaggio
Conceptual Illustrator
Scott Toland
Electrician
Trey Clinesmith
First Assistant Camera
Nancy Smytka
Set Costumer
Greg Parsons
First Assistant Editor
Bridget Cook
Hairstylist
Tracy Farrington
Property Master
Jack Cornelius
Set Dresser
Craig Scagnetti
Electrician
Derrick Kolus
Gaffer
Ronald A. Miller
Rigging Grip
Susi Campos
Set Costumer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Judith Tiedemann
Hairstylist
Stephanie Higgins Frey
Art Department Coordinator
Bruce Purcell
Set Dresser
Henry Cantor
Electrician
Patriq Luo
Electrician
Jody Miller
Steadicam Operator
Erma Kent
Hairstylist
Travis Panarisi
Electrician
Mark Santoni
First Assistant Camera
Don Bixby
Gaffer
Darren Michaels
Still Photographer
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
Animal Coordinator
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
Don "Tex" Clark
Set Dresser
Canyon Martens
Set Dresser
Brian Cwiakala
Lighting Technician
Rebecca Mangieri
Casting Associate
Jack Taggart
Ager/Dyer
Maureen O'Heron
Costume Supervisor
Steve LaPorte
Key Makeup Artist
Barry Gross
Electrician
Daniel E. Teaze
First Assistant Camera
Quinton Reilly
Rigging Grip
Judith Sunga
Casting Assistant
Dennis Fuller
Boom Operator
Anthony Ortiz
Boom Operator
Gregg Frazier
Boom Operator
James Simcik
Supervising ADR Editor
Frank Fleming
Sound Recordist
Dan O'Connell
Foley
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cameron Frankley
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Effects Editor
John Roesch
Foley
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
Doug Jackson
Sound Effects Editor
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Effects Editor
Aaron Levy
Sound Recordist
Marshall Winn
ADR Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
Carin Rogers
Dialogue Editor
Steve Maslow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Tronick
Associate Producer
Josh McLaglen
Associate Producer
Richard Luke Rothschild
Co-Producer
Greg Papalia
Supervising Art Director
Mark A. Lasoff
CG Supervisor
Derek du Bellier
Propmaker
John Finklea
Music Editor
Frank Bennett
Orchestrator
Monica Frommholz
Additional Photography
John Anthony
Grip
Nelson Sepulveda
Digital Effects Supervisor
James Andrykowski
Visual Effects Editor
Jon Neill
Props
Ella Marcus
Craft Service
Robert J. Anderson Jr.
Production Sound Mixer
Daniel Robichaud
Animation Supervisor
Mark David Kersey
Greensman
Brian Benavides
Carpenter
Peter Olexiewicz
Construction Foreman
Thom Owens
Additional Camera
James L. Bailey
Special Effects
Mato
Color Timer
Andrea D'Amico
Visual Effects Producer
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Jamie Hardt
Assistant Sound Editor
Joshua Arsenault
Visual Effects Coordinator
Glenn Clyatt
Compositor
Jim Roberts
Set Medic
Peter Oillataguerre
Executive In Charge Of ...
Robert Castaneda
3D Artist
Craig Abele
Sculptor
Andrew G. La Marca
Unit Production Manager
Robert Lucas
Leadman
Elaina P. Schulman
Key Hair Stylist
Linda Brennan
Dialect Coach
Katie Flint
Editorial Production Assistant
Gregory Hinton
Stand In
Kristina Soderquist
Production Accountant
James Ryan
Utility Stunts
Denis Hennelly
Production Coordinator
Alberto Coto
Driver
Virginia Landis Albertson
Post Production Supervisor
Scott Rorie
Set Production Assistant
Vic Cuccia
Transportation Captain
Michael Neale
Location Manager
Christopher Hartt
Visual Effects
Jack Johnson
Production Illustrator
Gary Diamond
Set Designer
Jamie Kemp
Chef
Larz Anderson
Special Effects Coordinator
Marc Bonilla
Musician
Mark Franco
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Rodney Iwashina
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Campana
Art Department Assistant
Max Gabl
Scenic Artist
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Video Assist Operator
Carla Murray
Sound Editor
Dan Romero
Transportation Coordinator
Dylan A. Flores
ADR Mixer
Martin Milligan
On Set Dresser
Tracy Dixon
Extras Casting
Steve Bonner
Production Driver
Trent Broin
Production Assistant
Danny Green
Second Assistant Director
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Jack Davis
Special Effects Technician
Mary Funsten
Second Assistant Camera
Judy Baron
Costumer
Dick Hansen
Utility Sound
Aaron Brock
Assistant Editor
Michelle Brattson
Location Assistant
Ryan Tighe
Additional Production Assistant
Shaun M. McGovern
First Assistant Accountant
Andrew Blau
Production Secretary
Peter Geraghty
Assistant Camera
Dominic Daigle
CG Animator
Scott Fieldsteel
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Monica Frommholz
Assistant Production Coordinator
Philip Rogers
ADR Recordist
John Bozzalla
Visual Effects Production Manager
Aaron Dem
Head of Production
Rick Kelly
Second Second Assistant Director
Christopher Flick
Foley Supervisor
Donald Napoli
Payroll Accountant
Frank Cuomo
Post Production Coordinator
Ty Warren
Production Executive
Timothy Burgard
Storyboard Artist
Greg Groenekamp
Visual Effects Compositor
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi
Casting Assistant
Michael Chickey
Assistant Location Manager
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Rick Fleishman
Music Coordinator
Sean Carville
Second Assistant Accountant
Steve Lonano
Additional Second Assistant Director
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Lloyd Lee Barnett
Digital Compositor
Brian Bilson
Assistant Property Master
Karina Desin
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Norm Compton
Stunt Double
Don Domino
Best Boy Grip
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield
Accountant
Mimi Lesseos
Stunts
Heather Burton
Stunts
Greg Michael
Second Unit Director
Sho Kosugi
Choreographer
William H. Burton Sr.
Second Unit Director
Anita Hart
Stunts
Julie Michaels
Stunts
Bob Brown
Stunt Coordinator
Laura Albert
Stunts
Tom Lupo
Stunt Coordinator
Tonia Forsberg
Stunt Double
Jeff Wolfe
Stunt Double
Peewee Piemonte
Stunts
April Weeden
Stunts
Richard Cetrone
Stunts
Danny Downey
Stunts
Troy Brown
Stunts
Tony Brubaker
Stunts
Michael Dawson
Stunts
Robbie Dunn
Stunts
Tracy Kay
Stunts
Shawn Kautz
Stunts
Danny Epper
Stunts
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts
Al Leong
Fight Choreographer
Suzanne Reid
Stunts
Bof Matteo
Stunts
Shawn Robinson
Stunts
Troy Robinson
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Stunt Double
John Rottger
Stunts
James Ryan
Stunts
Terence J. Rotolo
Stunts
Craig Shugart
Stunts
Leigh Hennessy
Stunts
Diana R. Lupo
Stunts
Bill Hader
Production Assistant
Michiko Nishiwaki
Stunts
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Nicole Randall
Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Info
Original Title
The Scorpion King
Status
Released
Release Date
4/18/2002
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten, Deutschland, Belgien
Revenue
$165,333,180.00
Ratings
·
0
?
56
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top