Trailer
1
2
Posters
44
Images
31
Cast
Will Ferrell
Megamind (voice)
Tina Fey
Roxanne Ritchi (voice)
Jonah Hill
Hal Stewart / Tighten ...
Brad Pitt
Metro Man (voice)
David Cross
Minion (voice)
Justin Theroux
Megaminds's Father (voice)
Ben Stiller
Bernard (voice)
Jessica Schulte
Megamind's Mother (voice)
Tom McGrath
Lord Scott / Prison ...
J.K. Simmons
Warden (voice)
Emily Nordwind
Lady Scott (voice)
Quinn Dempsey Stiller
Schoolchild (voice)
Ella Stiller
Schoolchild (voice)
Brian Hopkins
Prisoner (voice)
Christopher Knights
Prison Guard (voice)
Mike Mitchell
Father in Crowd (voice)
Jack Blessing
Newscaster (voice)
Jasper Johannes Andrews
Crying Baby (voice)
Stephen Kearin
Mayor (voice)
Crew
Denise Nolan Cascino
Producer
Stuart Cornfeld
Executive Producer
Tom McGrath
Director
Ben Stiller
Executive Producer
Lara Breay
Producer
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Andy Schuhler
Storyboard
Simon Rodgers
Visual Development
Shane Prigmore
Storyboard
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
David James
Production Design
Marc Bonilla
Additional Music
Robert Lurye
CG Supervisor
Kathy Nelson
Executive Music Producer
Sean Mahoney
Supervising Animator
Shawn Bohonos
Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Ortiz
Assistant Editor
Kirsten Drummond
Lighting Artist
George Ho
Lighting Artist
Emily Yi
Lighting Artist
Shane Mulholland
Production Coordinator
Trinity Murphy
Production Supervisor
Andy Sisul
First Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator
Slamm Andrews
Scoring Mixer
Chris Reccardi
Character Designer
Sven Pohle
Creature Technical Director
Shinsaku Arima
VFX Artist
Yancy Lindquist
VFX Artist
John Patton
VFX Artist
Philippe Denis
VFX Supervisor
Jason William Scheier
Visual Development
Corban Gossett
Supervising Technical Director
David Hail
Unit Publicist
Sucheta Bhatawadekar
Lighting Artist
Matthieu Grospiron
Lighting Artist
Sebastien Chort
Master Lighting Artist
Matt Robertson
Administration
Jannette Eng
Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart
Production Supervisor
Mike Beaulieu
Animation
Alexander Fleisig
Animation
Rebecca Perez
Animation
Nara Youn
Animation
Timothy Lamb
Character Designer
Mike Mitchell
Thanks
Amanda Johnstone-Batt
Lighting Artist
Alireza Estakhrian
Systems Administrators & Support
William M. Steinberg
Assistant Editor
Doug Yoshida
Lighting Artist
Max Bruce
Master Lighting Artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
Master Lighting Artist
Tighe Sheldon
Sound Recordist
Ludovic Bouancheau
Animation
Michael Andrews
Editor
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Musician
Erik Pope
Script Supervisor
Fatima Robinson
Choreographer
Patrick Kelly
Software Engineer
Rain Angeles
Systems Administrators & Support
Liska Ostojic
Script Coordinator
Mark A. Decker
Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels
Lighting Artist
Gregory Jennings
Lighting Artist
Pietro Materossi
Lighting Artist
David C. Lawson
Master Lighting Artist
Brittany Cope
Casting Assistant
Rachel Slansky
Production Coordinator
James Ashwill
Foley
Nelson Brown
Animation
Paul Chung
Animation
Martin P. Hopkins
Animation
Bart Feliciano
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher Knights
Associate Editor
Jennifer Leigh King
Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens
Master Lighting Artist
Jessi Stumpfel
Master Lighting Artist
Maude Lewis
Production Manager
David Isetta
Production Supervisor
Camille Leganza
Production Supervisor
Kelly Matthews
Production Supervisor
Ryan Genji Thomas
Production Supervisor
Jake Walker
Musician
W. Jacob Gardner
Animation
Jeffrey Joe
Animation
Tony Siruno
Character Designer
Kendal Sager
Creature Technical Director
Landon Gray
VFX Artist
Peter Maynez
Visual Development
James Wood Wilson
Visual Development
Guillermo Navarro
Thanks
Gary Trousdale
Thanks
Morgan R. Kelly
Animation
Annmarie Koenig
CG Supervisor
Anthony Hodgson
Supervising Animator
Othieno Okong'o
Systems Administrators & Support
Lynn Hobson
Associate Editor
Amber Stewart Lunderville
Lighting Artist
Eli Rod
Master Lighting Artist
Gabriel White
Master Lighting Artist
Mollie Gamo
Casting Assistant
Roy Latham
ADR & Dubbing
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bailey Brent
Animation
Sebastien Potet
Creature Technical Director
Osamu Takehiro
VFX Artist
Stuart Tett
VFX Artist
Cameron Hood
Thanks
Rani Naamani
Animation
John T. Cucci
Foley
Roger Linley
Musician
Scott B. Peterson
Visual Effects
Cristian Moras
Lighting Artist
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Master Lighting Artist
George Doering
Musician
Carl Rydlund
Orchestrator
Daniel Kresco
Scoring Mixer
Melanie Cordan
Animation
Stephan Osterburg
Creature Technical Director
Jeff Wang
Creature Technical Director
Justin Theroux
Creative Consultant
Chris Bancroft
Animation
Vicki Hunter
Finance
Terri Anderson
Finance
Steve Mair
Musician
Alissa Rowinsky Wright
Legal Services
Andrew Birch
Post-Production Manager
Dave Burgess
Supervising Animator
Michelle Mendenhall
Associate Editor
Hannah Sherman
Lighting Artist
William E. Arias
Master Lighting Artist
Yimi Tong
Production Coordinator
Kate Spencer
Production Manager
Meredith Narrowe
Production Supervisor
Carlos Sotolongo
ADR & Dubbing
Nico Sanghrajka
Creature Technical Director
William Opdyke
VFX Artist
Kyle Maxwell
Visual Effects
Tommie Löfqvist
Animation
David Spivack
Animation
John Allwine
VFX Artist
Benjamin Andersen
VFX Artist
Wes Chilton
VFX Artist
Cameron Fielding
Animation
Jason Ryan
Animation Supervisor
Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang
Creature Technical Director
Kory Heinzen
Visual Development
Sam Michlap
Visual Development
Matt Titus
Visual Effects
Reny Preussker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Gregg LaShelle
Visual Development
Ryan Cole
Sound Recordist
Kevan Shorey
Animation
Sylvain Deboissy
Character Designer
Timothy Lamb
Art Direction
Margaret A. Decker
Software Engineer
Geri Smith
Master Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song
Master Lighting Artist
Dan O'Connell
Foley
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Julien Bocabeille
Animation
Stephen Melagrano
Animation
Tyler Phillips
Animation
Luke Randall
Animation
Paul Timpson
Creature Technical Director
Guido Zimmermann
Creature Technical Director
Jason Waltman
VFX Artist
Michael C. Mason
Musician
Christi Soper Hilt
Casting Associate
Tim Kwan
Production Coordinator
Jessie Carbonaro
Production Supervisor
R.J. Kizer
ADR Editor
Ron Pucherelli
Animation
Philip To
Animation
Doug Pierce
Set Designer
Ken Ball
CG Supervisor
Michael McNeill
CG Supervisor
Mona Shokrai
Legal Services
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Supervising Animator
Clint Colver
Lighting Artist
Kurt Kaminski
Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan
Lighting Artist
Benjamin Venancie
Lighting Artist
Gina Warr
Master Lighting Artist
Darci Zalvin
Executive In Charge Of ...
Betty Tom
Production Accountant
Robyn Mesher
Production Supervisor
John Marquis
Sound Effects Editor
Leslee Feldman
Casting
Nazia Khan
Actor's Assistant
Andrew Crowley
Musician
Dan Newell
Musician
Dave Dinsmore
Systems Administrators & Support
Antoine Deschamps
Lighting Artist
Ryan Michael Todd
Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura
Lighting Artist
Tony Mitzelfelt
Master Lighting Artist
Alyson Blume
Production Coordinator
Peter Oso Snell
Music Editor
Tom Lalley
Sound Engineer
Katrina Conwright
Animation
Cory Rogers
Animation
Jung Jin Kang
Modeling
Tyson Erze
VFX Artist
Gustav Melich
VFX Artist
Alex Patanjo
VFX Artist
Devin Crane
Character Designer
Drago Avdalovic
Creature Technical Director
Richard Daskas
Visual Development
Sunil Pant
Visual Development
Raymond Zibach
Visual Development
Fangwei Lee
Visual Effects
Zeki Melek
Visual Effects
Nikita Pavlov
Visual Effects
Conrad Vernon
Thanks
Kira Shea Smithson
Administration
Ariga Parseghian
Finance
Paul Kegg
Musician
John Hanashiro
Post Production Supervisor
Dj Downey
Systems Administrators & Support
John Finklea
Temp Music Editor
Madison Sellers
Editorial Production Assistant
Julien Forest
Lighting Artist
Glen Gustafson
Lighting Artist
Jack Lilburn
Lighting Coordinator
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Guillermo Careaga
Animation
Michelle Cowart
Animation
Mark Roennigke
Animation
Peter Farson
Creature Technical Director
Cara Malek
Creature Technical Director
Julie Anne Brame
VFX Artist
Laurent Kermel
VFX Artist
August Meredith
VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen
VFX Artist
Scott Lafleur
Animation
Paul Schoeni
Modeling
Olive Lin
VFX Artist
Goro Fujita
Visual Development
Derek Drymon
Thanks
Ross Burgess
Animation
Michael A. Levine
Additional Music
Bonnie Lemon
Executive In Charge Of ...
Navjit Singh Gill
Lighting Artist
Prapanch Swamy
Lighting Artist
Hanwei Wu
Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards
Master Lighting Artist
Amy Rae Jones
Master Lighting Artist
Debbie L. O'Keeffe
Thanks
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
Tom Boyd
Musician
David Torres
Supervising Animator
Greg Gibson
Systems Administrators & Support
John Dorst
Assistant Editor
Alfred Young
Lighting Artist
Lauren Blackshear
Production Coordinator
Matthew C. Campbell
Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Production Manager
Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor
Chris Clad
Musician
P.K. Hooker
Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fountain
Animation
Tomoyuki Harashima
Animation
Nicasio Nakamine
Animation Production Assistant
Adrian Tsang
Creature Technical Director
Jeff Wagner
Modeling
Shaun Graham
Visual Effects
Markus Burki
VFX Artist
Robert Chen
VFX Artist
Jaemin Lee
VFX Artist
Alex Hagelis
Visual Development
Chin Ko
Visual Development
Travis Koller
Visual Development
Kyle Jefferson
Thanks
Guillermo del Toro
Creative Consultant
Holly Edwards
Associate Producer
Steve Schaeffer
Musician
Christine Nguyen
Production Coordinator
Ariandy Chandra
Title Designer
Gregg Carrier
Software Engineer
Robert W. Hedland
Assistant Editor
Noel Hocquet
Lighting Artist
Oth Khotsimeuang
Lighting Artist
Danielle Helsaple
Production Supervisor
Susan Dudeck
Supervising ADR Editor
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Gong
Animation
Mariko Hoshi
Animation
Andy Bialk
Character Designer
Cliff B. Mitchell
Creature Technical Director
Steve McGrath
Modeling
Steven Blakey
VFX Artist
Robert Kopinsky
VFX Artist
Stephanie Siebert
VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia
VFX Artist
Lisa M. Tse
Lighting Artist
Lori Williams
Lighting Artist
Marc Miller
Master Lighting Artist
Diana K. Lee
Production Supervisor
Malia P. Russell
Production Supervisor
Daniel Fresco
Scoring Mixer
Laurent Caneiro
Animation
Christopher Lee Capel
Animation
Maciek Gliwa
Animation
Peer Lemmers
Animation
Irene Parkins
Animation
Ben Rush
Animation
Dane Stogner
Animation
Dick Walsh
Creature Technical Director
Soongu Kwon
Modeling
Greg Beckman
VFX Artist
Stan Seo
Visual Development
Jason Rickwald
Visual Effects
Mark Donald
Supervising Animator
David G. Derrick Jr.
Story Artist
Mackenzie Thompson
Software Engineer
Alan Schoolcraft
Writer
Brent Simons
Writer
Info
Original Title
Megamind
Status
Released
Release Date
10/28/2010
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$321,885,765.00
Ratings
·
0
?
70
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top