Trailer
1
Posters
12
Images
9
Cast
Jodie Foster
Kyle
Peter Sarsgaard
Carson
Erika Christensen
Fiona
Kate Beahan
Stephanie
Greta Scacchi
Therapist
Judith Scott
Estella
Sean Bean
Captain Rich
Michael Irby
Obaid
Brent Sexton
Elias
Marlene Lawston
Julia
Stephanie Faracy
Anna
Forrest Landis
Rhett Loud
Assaf Cohen
Ahmed
Shane Edelman
Mr. Loud
Mary Gallagher
Mrs. Loud
Haley Ramm
Brittany Loud
Jana Kolesárová
Claudia
John Benjamin Hickey
David
Matt Bomer
Eric
Gavin Grazer
FBI Agent
Chris Gartin
Mike
Bess Wohl
Katerina
Kirk B.R. Woller
Grunick
Christian Berkel
Mortuary Director
Cooper Thornton
West
Klaus Schindler
Metal Detector Guard #1
Eva Plackner
Ion Tracker Guard #1
Amanda Brooks
Irene
Jesse Burch
Row 19 Male Passenger
Drake Johnston
Main Deck Kid
Lois Hall
Main Deck Grandma
Dana Kristen Vahle
Helicopter Pilot
Ina Barrón
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Crew
James Horner
Original Music Composer
Florian Ballhaus
Director of Photography
Thom Noble
Editor
Robert Schwentke
Director
Jim Whitaker
Executive Producer
Brian Grazer
Producer
Tricia Wood
Casting
Judi Townsend
Script Supervisor
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Alec Hammond
Production Design
Sarah Bowen
Associate Producer
Charles J.D. Schlissel
Executive Producer
Simon-Julien Boucherie
Set Decoration
Erica Huggins
Executive Producer
Susan Lyall
Costume Design
Kevin Ishioka
Art Direction
Kathy Lucas
Set Decoration
Robert DiNozzi
Executive Producer
Roy Barnes
Set Designer
David Wang
Picture Car Coordinator
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Script Supervisor
Beda Mulzer
Best Boy Electric
Simone Perusse
Electrician
Maryjane Layani
Production Accountant
Alp Altiner
Visual Effects
Tom Goodrich
Studio Teachers
Todd Ellis
Property Master
Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Effects Editor
Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Producer
Tarra D. Day
Makeup Department Head
Raymond Hernandez
Post Production Assistant
Craig Mann
Sound Recordist
Cynthia Ludwig
First Assistant Editor
Brian Bartolini
Gaffer
Briana Burke
Location Manager
Thomas Clary
3D Coordinator
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator
Nanci Cascio
Hairstylist
Steve Lewis
Driver
Katharina Dießner
Lighting Technician
Glenn E. Moran
Rigging Gaffer
M. Michelle Nishikawa
Production Coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Heidi Seeholzer
Makeup Artist
Louis Dinson
Transportation Captain
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Chris Jargo
ADR Supervisor
Simon Rhodes
Scoring Mixer
Kevin A. Canamar
Set Medic
Vanessa Grayson
Stand In
Marcus Loges
Production Manager
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Production Supervisor
Michael C. Price
Key Grip
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronald Hersey
Aerial Director of Photography
Jill Stokesberry
Stunt Coordinator
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
Nicolas Restrepo
Additional Camera
Anna Ferrarie
Camera Intern
Jonathan Watson
First Assistant Director
Robert Eber
Sound Mixer
Gerald Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
Ronald Batzdorff
Still Photographer
Linda Matthews
Costume Supervisor
John Cannon
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dave McMoyler
Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Almeras
Digital Compositors
Maren Hollje
Art Department Assistant
Fred Arbegast
Sculptor
Nick Mestrundrea
Craft Service
Jerome Butler
Dialect Coach
Jon Title
Sound Designer
Steve Alessi
Grip
Mark R. LaPresle
Propmaker
Andrew Kingston
Systems Administrators & Support
Deborah Ann Piper
Hair Department Head
Inga Meissner
Transportation Coordinator
David 'Goldy' Goldsmith
Video Assist Operator
Cheryl Andryco
Set Production Assistant
Kurt Smith
Color Timer
Joseph E. Bates
Rigging Grip
Julie Orosz
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Heather Elwell
Art Department Coordinator
Roman Avianus
Location Scout
Christopher Duskin
Camera Operator
Tony Donno
Stunts
Rick Whitfield
24 Frame Playback
Gerd Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
Meegan E. Godfrey
Stunts
Lynn Salvatori
Stunts
Kim Robert Koscki
Stunts
Helen Wilson
Seamstress
James Horner
Conductor
Iris Müller
Extras Casting
Ryan Craig
Second Assistant Director
Bob Schneider
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Garback
CG Artist
Les Percy
Key Rigging Grip
Andrew Garcia-Price
Storyboard Artist
David Stump
VFX Director of Photography
Dick Bernstein
Supervising Music Editor
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eddie Bydalek
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Moore
Casting Assistant
Judith Babcock
Post Production Coordinator
David Nico
Assistant Production Coordinator
J. Kitazaki
Production Assistant
Florian Haeger
Production Driver
Josh Mossotti
VFX Artist
Bennett Cerf
Assistant Camera
Nina Büttner
Assistant Accountant
Raz Inserra
Production Secretary
Tara Nicole Weyr
Second Second Assistant Director
John S. Baker
Special Effects Technician
Becky Root
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tom Altobello
Assistant Property Master
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
Hector C. Gika
Foley Supervisor
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Marcel Dykiert
Extras Casting Assistant
Pam Ellington
First Assistant Accountant
Myron Baker
Costumer
Tobias Kownatzki
Clapper Loader
René Frotscher
Location Assistant
Jack English
Chief Lighting Technician
Alp Altiner
Matte Painter
William H. Schirmer
Pyrotechnician
Ulrike Lamster
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Neal
Payroll Accountant
Lisa G. Shillingburg
Second Assistant Accountant
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor
Kameron Mogadam
Visual Effects Camera
Michael S. Epley
Dolly Grip
Devin Sterling
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jerome Zelle
Assistant Craft Service
Donald Fly
General Manager
Steffi Kulse
Construction Buyer
Marco Carpagnano
Senior Animator
Sara Dering
Assistant Location Manager
Etienne Boussac
Assistant Editor
Tobias Asam
Third Assistant Director
Darryl Wilson
Best Boy Grip
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Designer
Duncan Burbidge
Digital Effects Producer
Jennifer L. Smith
Casting
Billy Ray
Writer
Peter A. Dowling
Writer
Rob Hodgson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Lappin
"A" Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands
"B" Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands
Steadicam Operator
William Coss
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jennifer Tanksley
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sean Hunter Moe
First Assistant "B" Camera
Abraham Martinez
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Winona Wacker
Camera Loader
Gary Kelso
Best Boy Grip
Michael Alexonis
Best Boy Grip
Charles Fagin
Assistant Location Manager
Andrew R. Gardiner
Assistant Location Manager
Lori Ball
Post Production Coordinator
Rebecca Weigold
VFX Editor
Perry Dodgson
Boom Operator
Cammy R. Langer
Hairstylist
Shana Fruman
Hairstylist
Medusah
Hairstylist
Frances Mathias
Hairstylist
Tarra D. Day
Key Makeup Artist
Vera Steimberg
Makeup Artist
Michelle Vittone
Makeup Artist
Gigi Williams
Makeup Artist
Julie Hewett
Makeup Artist
Harry E. Otto
Set Designer
Adrian Gorton
Set Designer
Mick Cukurs
Set Designer
Timothy M. Earls
Set Designer
Sam Page
Set Designer
Luigi Mugavero
Leadman
Priscilla Elliott
Researcher
Meg Matthews
Costumer
Sue Crosby
Costumer
Adrienne Greshock
Costumer
Lorraine Crossman
Costumer
Foster Vick
Set Dresser
Mike Higelmire
Set Dresser
John Horning
Set Dresser
Paul Mugavero
Set Dresser
Scott M. Anderson
Set Dresser
Myron Nettinga
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Mandell Winter
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Editor
Karen Vassar Triest
Dialogue Editor
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Robert Deschaine
ADR Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Henric Nieminen
Visual Effects Producer
Gregory D. Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Coordinator
Darin McCormick-Millett
Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Hoffman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Gregory
Digital Colorist
Ed Arter
Transportation Coordinator
Lori Ikeda
Payroll Accountant
Gail Martin-Sheridan
Production Accountant
Ray Utarnachitt
Assistant Production Coordinator
Carol McConnaughey
Unit Publicist
Nina Gold
Local Casting
Jennifer Ricchiazzi
Casting Assistant
Petra Wellenstein
Costume Supervisor
Petra Schaumann
Hairstylist
Petra Schaumann
Makeup Artist
Valeska Schitthelm
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm
Makeup Artist
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Art Direction
Axel Kahnt
Property Master
Od Howell
Transportation Captain
Anja Wedell
Production Coordinator
John Gaskin
Production Accountant
Kristov Brändli
Production Accountant
Annette Borgmann
Local Casting
James Horner
Orchestrator
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
Randy Kerber
Orchestrator
Jon Kull
Orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch
Orchestrator
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Info
Original Title
Flightplan
Status
Released
Release Date
9/22/2005
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$223,387,299.00
Ratings
·
0
?
64
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top