Trailer
1
Posters
9
Images
10
Cast
Jennifer Connelly
Dahlia Williams
John C. Reilly
Mr. Murray
Tim Roth
Jeff Platzer
Dougray Scott
Kyle Williams
Pete Postlethwaite
Veeck
Ariel Gade
Ceci
Camryn Manheim
Teacher
Perla Haney-Jardine
Natasha / Young Dahlia
Debra Monk
Young Dahlia's Teacher
Linda Emond
Mediator
Bill Buell
Mediator
Kate Hewlett
Teacher's Aide
Zoe Heath
Natasha's Mother
J.R. Horne
Man in train
Elina Löwensohn
Dahlia's Mother
Warren Belle
UPS Man
Alison Sealy-Smith
Supervisor
Simon Reynolds
Man in Elevator
Jennifer Baxter
Mary
Diego Fuentes
Night Doorman
Craig muMs Grant
Platzer's Backseat Client
Matthew Lemche
Steve
Edward Kennington
Billy
Crew
Doug Davison
Producer
Roy Lee
Producer
Walter Salles
Director
Kôji Suzuki
Novel
Mali Finn
Casting
Bill Mechanic
Producer
Daniel Rezende
Editor
Ashley Kramer
Executive Producer
Kelli Lerner
Casting
Affonso Beato
Director of Photography
Angelo Badalamenti
Original Music Composer
Thérèse DePrez
Production Design
Rafael Yglesias
Screenplay
Tina Gerussi
Casting
Carole Tarlington
Casting
Diana Pokorny
Co-Producer
Kerry Foster
Associate Producer
Michael Wilkinson
Costume Design
Clive Thomasson
Set Decoration
Andrew M. Stearn
Art Direction
Nicholas Lundy
Art Direction
Jennifer Jacobsen
Set Decoration Buyer
Russel Bowie
First Assistant Camera
Heather Elisa Hill
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Mackenzie
Construction Coordinator
Brooke Cale
Stand In
Steve Switzer
Boom Operator
Javier Bennassar
Foley Editor
Mark Owen Forker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Henrique Rezende
Special Sound Effects
Olívia Guimarães
Post Production Supervisor
Vic Rigler
Property Master
Lauren A. Bonfiglio
Stunts
Jonathan Leeder
Casting Associate
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
J. Ryan Halpenny
Assistant Art Director
Lauren Gale
Craft Service
Donald M. Angst
Electrician
Sabine Graham
Production Coordinator
Rickley W. Dumm
First Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Gaeta
Sound Designer
Paul Berolzheimer
Sound Effects Editor
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Jennifer Santucci
Art Department Assistant
Rudy Braun
Set Designer
Gary Cergol
Art Department Coordinator
Robert S. Smith
Carpenter
Jason Messeri
Set Production Assistant
G. A. Aguilar
Stunt Coordinator
Ahmad Ismail
Telecine Colorist
Amy Herman
Unit Production Manager
Willy Allen
Dialogue Editor
Dawn M. Stoliar
First Assistant Editor
Andrea Isaacs
Production Supervisor
Patrick Russ
Orchestrator
Glen Gauthier
Production Sound Mixer
David R. Beecroft
Key Hair Stylist
Kenny Becker
Color Timer
Frank Gaeta
Supervising Sound Editor
B.J. Smith
Set Medic
Martin Clark
Technical Supervisor
David Bach
ADR Supervisor
Mike Kirilenko
Key Grip
David Webb
First Assistant Director
Dan Cobbett
Digital Compositors
Jonathan Roumie
Location Scout
Karen Pidgurski
Unit Publicist
John Coats
3D Animator
Joseph Proscia
Leadman
Tony Arnaud
Grip
Wayne Herndon
Hairstylist
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
Lincoln Kupchak
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Everitt
Animation Supervisor
Debbie Lucas
Seamstress
Gordon J. Smith
Makeup Effects
Rickey Giallonardo
Transportation Co-Captain
Morris Flam
Gaffer
Clay Liversidge
Rigging Gaffer
Sylvain Cournoyer
Key Makeup Artist
Brian Carmichael
Video Assist Operator
Susan Marucci
Script Supervisor
Bill Almeida
Best Boy Electric
Angelo Colavecchia
Camera Operator
Tina Earnshaw
Makeup Artist
Mark Bero
Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Chesney
Special Effects Supervisor
Todd Isroelit
Visual Effects Producer
Jim Bridges
Still Photographer
Jay Du Boisson
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Barosky
Sound Mixer
Robert Fernandez
Scoring Mixer
Lynn H. Powers
Assistant Location Manager
Metin Gungor
Matte Painter
Adam Weisinger
Second Second Assistant Director
Audra Gorman
Location Coordinator
Devin Hillier
Third Assistant Director
Mike Thompson
Special Effects Technician
João Villela
Camera Trainee
Kate Quinlan
Wardrobe Supervisor
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Suzy Gilbert
Assistant Editor
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
Cameron Steenhagen
ADR Editor
Brian Dunlop
ADR Recordist
Dennis Twitty
Sound Assistant
Timothy R. Hoffman
Special Effects Assistant
Kathleen Corgan
Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Jablonski
Assistant Accountant
Alison Davis
Production Secretary
Rob McCallum
Storyboard Artist
Wendi Bromley
Stunt Double
Nicci Schinman
Costumer
Bruno Bryniarski
Second Assistant Director
Mark Rice
Key Special Effects
Mesrop Abrahamian
Rotoscoping Artist
Melissa Girotti
Travel Coordinator
Kenny Burke
Key Rigging Grip
Julia Valente
Assistant Makeup Artist
Susan Bradley
Title Designer
David Bernstein
Colorist
Scott Ross
General Manager
Richard Yacuk
Rigging Grip
Sean Devereaux
Visual Effects Compositor
Kevin Flynn
Best Boy Grip
Kip Myers
Location Assistant
Maurice Sessoms
Additional Production Assistant
Darren Poe
Compositing Supervisor
Judy Pursley
First Assistant Accountant
Chris Trent
Foley Mixer
Lee Ann Cotton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Jamison Huber
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Claudine Franco
Post Production Coordinator
Timothy Healy
Generator Operator
John Colavecchia
Assistant Camera
Elizabeth Hedges
Camera Loader
Matt Blades
Dolly Grip
David Best
Graphic Designer
Maria Montoreano
Associate Editor
Cameron S. Brooke
Key Scenic Artist
Peter Madamba
Script Researcher
Nick Evans
Set Decoration
Mark Logan
Location Manager
Dan Wilken
Sound Recordist
Peter DeCurtis
Set Dresser
Daniela Barbosa
Production Assistant
Jay Spadaro
Stunts
Morgan Rue
Stunts
Kelly Jones
Stunts
Jamie Jones
Stunt Coordinator
Dana Jones
Stunts
Ciara Jones
Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunts
Tom Farr
Stunts
Mavis Corrigan
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Chloe Jones
Stunts
Info
Original Title
Dark Water
Status
Released
Release Date
7/8/2005
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$68,357,079.00
Ratings
·
0
?
56
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top