Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
54
Images
35
Cast
Brad Pitt
Jack Conrad
Margot Robbie
Nellie LaRoy
Diego Calva
Manny Torres
Jean Smart
Elinor St. John
Flea
Bob Levine
Jovan Adepo
Sidney Palmer
J.C. Currais
Truck Driver
Jimmy Ortega
Elephant Wrangler
Hansford Prince
Joe Holiday
Telvin Griffin
Reggie
Olivia Wilde
Ina Conrad
Circus-Szalewski
Driver (Wallach's Party)
Lukas Haas
George Munn
Li Jun Li
Lady Fay Zhu
Kaia Gerber
Starlet
Patrick Fugit
Officer Elwood
Eric Roberts
Robert Roy
Cici Lau
Gho Zhu
Tyler Seiple
Customer at Sam Wong's
Zack Newick
P.A. (Early Kinoscope)
Rory Scovel
The Count
Olivia Hamilton
Ruth Adler
P.J. Byrne
Max (Ruth's Assistant Director)
Alexandre Chen
Ruth's D.P. (James Wong ...
Bob Clendenin
Otto's A.D.
Miraj Grbić
Extra
Johnny Hoops
Extra
James Wellington
Extra
Carlos Nunez
Tim
Laura Steinel
Abby (Assistant Jack's Tent)
Danny Jolles
Writer (Jack's Tent)
James Vincent
Employee (Camera Rental House)
Richard Clarke Larsen
A.C. (Camera Rental House)
Max Minghella
Irving Thalberg
Samara Weaving
Constance Moore
Jeff Garlin
Don Wallach
Anthony Burkhalter
Reporter (Small Restaurant)
Terry Walters
Editor (Kinoscope)
Trisha Simmons
Woman at Door
Ariel Flores
Young Man
Karolina Szymczak
Olga Putti
Sean O'Bryan
Studio Executive (Billy)
David Ury
Fan (Autograph)
Katia Gomez
Nurse at Sanatorium
Vanessa Bednar
Nellie's Mother
Carson Higgins
Lloyd (Sound Mixer)
Armando Cosio
Grip Harry (1st Day ...
Frederick Koehler
D.P. Bill (1st Day ...
Spencer Morgan
Clapper (1st Day of ...
Ric Sarabia
Crew Member (1st Day ...
Jim Allen Jackson
Set Medic (1st Day ...
Katherine Waterston
Estelle
Yissendy Trinidad
Carmelita
Cyrus Hobbi
Football Player
Anton Hedayat
Football Player
Hayley Huntley
Liz (Pool Party)
John Mariano
Master of Ceremonies
Christopher Allen
Manny's Assistant
Arely Vianet
Spanish Language Actress
Jeremy Roberts
Studio Employee (Sidney's House)
Alex Reznik
Kinoscope Executive
Chloe Fineman
Marion Davies
Pat Skipper
William Randolph Hearst
John Kerry
Jonathan Rothschild
Sarah Ramos
Harriet Rothschild
Jennifer Grant
Mildred Yates
Julian Lefevre
Waiter
Taylor Nichols
Wealthy Man
Bryan Scott Johnson
Wealthy Mann
Kelly Meyer
Wealthy Woman
Brenna Power
Wealthy Woman
David Abed
Young Studio Executive
Kevin Symons
Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Jonathan Thomson
Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Jim O'Brien
Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Chris Doubek
Guest at Hearst Bungalow
Todd Giebenhain
Prop Master (Kinoscope)
Mather Zickel
Distribution Executive
Ireland Sexton
Thalberg's Secretary
Andrew Hawtrey
Kinoscope Assistant Director
Mike Fletcher
Guard (Kinoscope)
Jonathan Ohye
New MGM Assistant Director
James Crittenden
Harold
Pete Ploszek
Young Actor (Jack's Beach ...
Robert Beitzel
Lewis the Director
Ethan Suplee
Wilson
Walker Hare
McKay's Associate
Douglas Fruchey
Masked Man
Taylor Hill
Rebecca
Marc Platt
Producer
Stephen Thomas
Tourism Official
Sophia Magaña
Manny's Daughter
Karen Bethzabe
Silvia Torres
Oscar Balderrama
Guard at Gate
Aurielle Simmons
Ticket Clerk (1952)
Eamon Hunt
Man Shouting in Bad ...
Kenajuan Bentley
Conductor (Night Club)
John Macey
Kyle
Marcos A. Ferraez
Police Officer
Phoebe Tonkin
Jane Thornton
Troy Metcalf
Orville Pickwick
Albert Hammond Jr.
Guest (Chicken Line)
Cutty Cuthbert
Jimmy
Bregje Heinen
Female Guest (Nathalie)
Dana Marcolina
Female Guest (Jack Tattoo)
Tal Seder
Male Guest (Wallach's)
Robert Morgan
Director (Wallach's Party)
Nana Ghana
Woman in Ostrich Feather ...
Joe Dallesandro
Charlie / Photographer
E.E. Bell
Wilbur
Sol Landerman
Publicity Executive (Wallach's Party)
Karina Fontes
Jen
Spike Jonze
Otto (uncredited)
Freya Parker
Nude Extra (uncredited)
Tobey Maguire
James McKay
Shane Powers
Dale
David Lau
Sam Wong Zhu
Noah Reilly
Bellhop
Jeremy Lappitt
Piccolo
Robert Verdi
Flute
Kenneth Foerch
Oboe
Sean Franz
Oboe
Jonathan Stehney
Bassoon
Andrew Leonard
Clarinet
Richard Dobeck
Clarinet
Alex Budman
Clarinet
Jacob Scesney
Clarinet / Saxophone
Frank Fontaine
Clarinet / Saxophone
Anibal Seminario
Clarinet
Scott Mayo
Saxophone
Dan Kaneyuki
Saxophone
Alex Sadnik
Saxophone
John Mitchell
Saxophone
Gerald Dixon
Saxophone
Rickey D. Woodard
Saxophone
Jonathan James Thompson
Saxophone
Francis C. Edemobi
Saxophone
Larry O. Williams
Saxophone
Aaron Shaw
Saxophone
Micah Wright
Saxophone
Rayner Fernandez
Saxophone
Glen Turner
Saxophone
Roy Wiegand
Trumpet
Bryce Schmidt
Trumpet
Sean Billings
Trumpet
Aaron O. Smith
Trumpet
Justin Gilmore
Trumpet
Johnny Britt
Trumpet
Keith Beyer
Trumpet
Luis Gonzalez
Trumpet
Francisco Torres
Trumpet
Gary Hickman
Tuba
Steve Suminski
Trombone
Wendell Kelly
Trombone
Byron Sleugh
Trombone
Ryan Porter
Trombone
Jeffery Miller
Trombone
Mykail McDade
Trombone
William Roper
Trombone
Philip Keen
Trombone
Erm Navarro
Trombone
Alvin Starks
Trombone
Robert Murray
Tuba
John Polite
Tuba
Errol Rhoden III
Tuba
Kyle Richter
Tuba
Sidney Hopson
Percussion
Ronald Bruner
Percussion
Dramane Kone
Percussion
Lyndon Rochelle
Percussion
Joey de Leon
Percussion
Dayramir Gonzàlez
Percussion
Greg Sadler
Percussion
Michael Naishtut
Taiko Drum
Joseph Small
Taiko Drum
Avery Baylin
Taiko Drum
Jalen Harvey
Steel Drums
Lara Wickes
Theremin
Andrew Lederman
Accordion / Piano
Karen Han
Erhu
Justin Smith
Banjo
Mateo Pollock
Banjo
Hamed Santigui Camara
Banjo
Brandon Owens
Banjo / Guitar
John Fluker
Piano
Jordan Seigel
Piano
Ralph Nader
Piano
Kevin Toney
Piano
Eric Reed
Piano
John Proulx
Piano
Michael Bustamante
Piano
Darrell Alston
Piano
Evan Greer
Guitar
Gregory Poree
Guitar
Joshua Alfaro
Guitar
Brent Tyler
Drum Kit
Ian Wurfl
Drum Kit
Keelan Tobia
Drum Kit
Justin Hargrove
Drum Kit
Greg Webster
Drum Kit
Luis Vadel
Drum Kit
Benjamin Jacobson
Violin
Dean Anderson
Violin
Joel Pargman
Violin
Steve Huber
Violin
Eric Boulanger
Violin
Fernando Arroyo Lascurain
Violin
Lora'nd Lokustza
Violin
Michael Freed
Violin
Robert Miskey
Violin
Robin Olson
Violin
Aaron Oltman
Viola
Peter Hatch
Viola
Phillip Triggs
Viola
Rodney Wirtz
Viola
Zach Dellinger
Viola
Benjamin Hoffman
Viola
Benjamin Penzner
Viola
Alex Mansour
Cello
Evgeny Tonkha
Cello
Michael Kaufman
Cello
Steve Velez
Cello
Raymond Newell
Cello
Del Atkins
Bass
Edwin Livingston
Bass
Miguel Norwood
Bass
Frank Abraham
Bass
Richard Simon
Bass
Marlon Martinez
Bass
Lewis Tan
Smoking Man (uncredited)
Manny Liotta
Sneezing PA (uncredited)
Anna Chazelle
Bobbie Hart (uncredited)
Mike C. Manning
New York Fan (uncredited)
Anna Dahl
Ava (uncredited)
Jennifer Mariela Bermeo
Dancer (uncredited)
Dorian Martin
Production assistant
Azizi Donnelly
Beauty
Crew
Francine Maisler
Casting
Tobey Maguire
Executive Producer
Wyck Godfrey
Executive Producer
Mary Zophres
Costume Design
Marc Platt
Producer
Chris Palermo
Stunt Driver
Mildred Iatrou
Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Siegel
Executive Producer
Michael Beugg
Executive Producer
Michael Beugg
Unit Production Manager
Jeffrey Harlacker
Co-Producer
Danny Downey
Stunts
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Deborah Ricketts
Archival Footage Research
Lauren Mary Kim
Stunts
Eric Reed
Musician
Damien Chazelle
Director
Damien Chazelle
Writer
Doug Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Zack Duhame
Stunt Double
Chad Guerrero
Stunt Double
Chris Baugh
Location Manager
Arjen Tuiten
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Grant Sawyer
Props
Daniel W. Barringer
Stunts
Nancy Deren
Set Designer
Linus Sandgren
Director of Photography
Eric Sundahl
Supervising Art Director
Ted Kim
Assistant Location Manager
Tom Cross
Editor
Michael Nouryeh
Visual Effects Editor
Callie Croughwell
Stunts
Caryn Mower
Stunts
David Duran
Camera Intern
Lisa Guerriero
Other
Rick Williamson
Stunts
Helen Estabrook
Executive Producer
Li Jun Li
Songs
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tobias Poppe
Sound Designer
Lori A. Balton
Location Scout
Elizabeth Himelstein
Dialect Coach
Chris Grabher
Stunts
Noelle King
Set Designer
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Boucher
Set Dressing Manager
Kate Boyer
Stunts
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy Eulich
Stunt Coordinator
Timothy Eulich
Fight Choreographer
Craig Dollinger
Boom Operator
Emma Johnston Burton
Makeup Artist
Willard Overstreet
Foley Supervisor
Jason Cloth
Executive Producer
Heba Thorisdottir
Makeup Department Head
Luis G. Hoyos
Set Designer
Eric Rosenberg
Graphic Designer
Michael Nelson
Camera Operator
Laura Wolford
Costume Supervisor
Alex Sessing
Greensman
Aaron Downing
Post Production Producer
Tony Bryan
Chief Lighting Technician
Dave Muskeni
Electrician
Paul Becker
Props
Rob O'Malley
Stunt Double
Michael Diersing
Construction Coordinator
John R. Manocchia
Electrician
Heather Elwell
Art Department Coordinator
Teri E. Dorman
ADR Editor
Scott Garfield
Still Photographer
Justin Hurwitz
Original Music Composer
Samuel J. Tell
Set Decoration Buyer
Jason Ruder
Supervising Music Editor
Elia P. Popov
Special Effects Supervisor
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Key Set Costumer
Jackie Zane
Stunts
Hope Slepak
Costume Supervisor
Nick Benseman
Stunts
Thomas Lauifi
Construction Foreman
Shawn Kelly
Animation
Heath Kraynak
Visual Effects Compositor
John M. Levin
Visual Effects
Hannah Betts
Stunt Driver
Whitney Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Steven Morrow
Production Sound Mixer
Matt Cavanaugh
Sound Effects Editor
Sande Alessi
Extras Casting
Matthew Plouffe
Producer
Jody Felz
Costumer
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Amber Wakefield
Casting Associate
Dan Brown
Stunts
Aja Frary
Stunts
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor
Shane Buttle
Rigging Grip
Chris Silcox
Stunts
Florencia Martin
Production Design
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
Ethan Goodwin
Set Decoration Buyer
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Amy Contendor
Costumer
Davon Slininger
Camera Operator
Craig Anthony
Key Costumer
George Gomez
Video Assist Operator
Jay Cooper
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Aaron Wagner
Stunts
Olivia Hamilton
Producer
Tina Charad
Graphic Designer
Anthony Cady
Key Grip
Christopher Ferguson
Additional Lighting Technician
Cale Thomas
Makeup Artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh
Hair Department Head
Yen Do
Set Costumer
Anthony Carlino
Set Decoration
Casey Burr
Assistant Property Master
Nick Jones
Other
Dave Caplan
Executive Producer
Mike Reiber
Paint Coordinator
Richard Burden
Stunt Driver
Gay Perello
Property Master
Benett Rogers
Costumer
Mandy Moore
Choreographer
Chris Patton
Stunts
Thomas White
Construction Foreman
Chris Reid
Stunts
Chris Reid
Stunt Double
Wilson Tang
Digital Conform Editor
Anthony D. Parrillo
Art Direction
Stephanie Rancier
Post Production Coordinator
Brian Freesh
Steadicam Operator
Bob Wagner
First Assistant Director
Adrian Lubanski
Costumer
Michael Wahl
Dolly Grip
Reid Embrey
On Set Dresser
Ebrahim Jahromi
CG Supervisor
Carly Sturgeon
Second Second Assistant Director
Lauren Baker
Set Dresser
Jason Miller
Post Production Supervisor
Robert E. Kay
Second Assistant Director
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Techno Crane Operator
Donny Bailey
Stunt Driver
Ram Paul Silbey
Assistant Production Manager
Ryan Sturz
Stunts
Mallory Thompson
Stunts
Jorge Sánchez
Other
A.J. Nay
Stunt Double
Ann Scott
Stunts
Mandy Artusato
Makeup Supervisor
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Utility Stunts
Amy Jackson
Lighting Technician
Seth Duhame
Stunts
Aaron Schulte
Electrician
Danny Rowe
Set Dresser
Julie Witherington
First Assistant Property Master
Jason Garcia
Other
Malte Bieler
Sound Effects Editor
Ian Churchill
Ager/Dyer
Ryan Jamison
Electrician
Eric Rood
Set Dresser
Robert Petrin
Camera Operator
Kyle Salvatore
Assistant Property Master
May Mitchell
Assistant Art Director
Katherine Farrar
Visual Effects Producer
Mathew Ferrante
Executive In Charge Of ...
Rochelle T.A. Brown
Assistant Camera
Adam W. Erler
Rigging Grip
Keith Anthony-Brown
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Coleman
Lighting Technician
Sarah Brown
Hairdresser
Jerry Gregoricka
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Shamm Watson
Stunts
Chris Rauch
Grip
Deron Hoffmeyer
Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Perrine
Art Direction
Jordan Law
Costumer
Jack Cucci
Foley Mixer
Bryan Mendoza
Utility Sound
Tyler Kettenburg
Leadman
Steve Zvorsky
Electrician
Padraic 'Paddy' Murphy
Co-Producer
Craig Cooper
Camera Operator
Scott M. Anderson
Set Dresser
Joanna Bush
Art Designer
Alan Roberts
Special Effects Best Boy
James 'Spud' Danicic
Camera Technician
Daniel Abbott
Rigging Grip
Paola Serrano
Costumer
Kacie Guggia
Costumer
Ingrid Kleinig
Stunt Double
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
Makeup Artist
Chris Cortner
Set Designer
Danny Diamond
Set Decoration Buyer
Devany Greenwood
Props
Nikki Stanley
Stunts
Suraj Maraboyina
Co-Executive Producer
Erin Endow
Loader
Adam Black
Layout Supervisor
Scott Michael Smith
Recording Supervision
Corey Gomez
Set Dresser
Phillip Young
Graphic Designer
Olivia Ferguson
Other
Sam Stewart
Rotoscoping Artist
Janice Kavanagh
Makeup Artist
Kerry Hyatt
Graphic Designer
Kaley Boerneke
Casting Assistant
Erce Deli Cantu
Assistant Location Manager
Tavish Grade
Foley Mixer
Troy Castaneda
Stunts
Rick Craft
Set Dresser
Allison Bloom
Set Costumer
Nikkilette Wright
Stunts
Jeff Snyder
Video Assist Operator
Mikel Parraga-Wills
Foley Mixer
Lyndrea Prince
Costumer
Gabriela Peñúñuri
Property Master
Kyle Padelford
Camera Operator
Mallory Bradley
Costumer
Ron Barr
Visual Development
Trevor Hazel
Roto Supervisor
Trevor Hazel
Paint Coordinator
Killian Huntley
Visual Effects Production Manager
Timothy Mueller
Concept Artist
Sheldon Neill
Visual Effects Production Manager
Greg Ladwig
Lighting Technician
Mike Mentor
Camera Production Assistant
Jenna K. Pletcher
Other
Kelly Broderick
Costume Assistant
Jayde Dennis
Set Costumer
Jill Otte
Truck Costumer
Deanna Saul
Costumer
Linda Beugger
Other
Darren Mauch
Set Dresser
David Marnell
Second Second Assistant Director
Jameson Everett
Production Assistant
Michelle Denise Lee
Makeup Artist
Kurt Nelson
Stunts
Info
Original Title
Babylon
Status
Released
Release Date
12/22/2022
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$63,363,579.00
Ratings
·
1
8.0
74
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top