Trailer
1
Posters
12
Images
45
Cast
Taylor Lautner
Nathan Harper
Lily Collins
Karen Murphy
Alfred Molina
Frank Burton
Sigourney Weaver
Dr. Geraldine 'Geri' Bennett
Jason Isaacs
Kevin Harper
Maria Bello
Mara Harper
Denzel Whitaker
Gilly
Michael Nyqvist
Nikola Kozlow
Dermot Mulroney
Martin Price
Elisabeth Röhm
Lorna Price
Antonique Smith
Sandra Burns
Nickola Shreli
Alek
Will Peltz
Jake
Richard Cetrone
Gregory
Allen Williamson
Billy
Victor Slezak
Tom Shealy
Roger Guenveur Smith
Mr. Miles
Holly Scott Cavanaugh
Mrs. Murphy
Oriah Acima Andrews
Riah
Jake Andolina
CIA Man
Ken Arnold
Thermal
Ben Cain
Driver
Radick Cembrzynski
Kozlow's Tech
Rita Gregory
Nurse
Tim Griffin
Red Flannel
Nathan Hollabaugh
Cop
Emily Peachey
Girl
Ilia Volok
Sweater
Cherokee Walker
Helicopter Pilot
Jack Erdie
Short Sleeves
Steve Blass
Game Announcer
Derek Burnell
Hot Dog Vendor
Joe Fishel
Pittsburgh Pirates Fan
Jai Day
Viktor
Frank Lloyd
Brighton Beach #2
Crew
John Singleton
Director
Shawn Christensen
Writer
Dan Lautner
Producer
Alan Lee
Casting
Evelyne Noraz
Makeup Department Head
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
Producer
Darcie Buterbaugh
Costume Supervisor
Lee Stollman
Producer
Peter Menzies Jr.
Director of Photography
Julie Smith
Set Decoration
Roy Lee
Producer
Donna M. Belajac
Casting
Doug Davison
Producer
Liba Daniels
Art Direction
Bruce Cannon
Editor
Keith Brian Burns
Production Design
Mara Majorowicz
Set Costumer
Jay Durrwachter
Assistant Art Director
Julie Ray
Set Designer
Mike Uguccioni
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brent Rice
Leadman
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley
Brian Markey
Construction Coordinator
Bill R. Dean
Supervising Sound Editor
Drew Jiritano
Special Effects Coordinator
Alison Evans
Set Costumer
Crystal Gomes
Set Costumer
Tyler Kehl
Visual Effects Producer
Michele C. Vallillo
Visual Effects Producer
Liliana M. Molina
Script Supervisor
Greg Hedgepath
Supervising Sound Editor
Amanda Jenkins
Set Costumer
Kristin Lekki
Art Department Coordinator
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald A. Kraus
Transportation Coordinator
Gary A. Hecker
Foley
Bruce W. Talamon
Still Photographer
Jason Sanford
Visual Effects Producer
Colin Hudson
Camera Operator
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory D. Liegey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brad Martin
Stunt Coordinator
Ed Shearmur
Original Music Composer
Daniel S. Irwin
Dialogue Editor
Diane Dixon
Hairstylist
Jasen Joseph Sica
Key Hair Stylist
Cheli Clayton
First Assistant Camera
Eric Swanek
First Assistant "B" Camera
Josh Drylie
Rigging Grip
Matt Fortlage
Second Assistant Camera
Karen Lovell
Hairstylist
Gregory L. Edwards
Dolly Grip
Kelly Roofner
Electrician
Travis McMunn
Aerial Camera Technician
Brian S. Osmond
Camera Operator
Joseph Edward Myers
Electrician
Michael C. Price
Key Grip
Luke Kislak
Rigging Grip
Amy Vincent
Additional Director of Photography
Ron Newburn
Electrician
Dennis C. Miller Jr.
Rigging Grip
Ryan Rayner
Second Assistant "A" Camera
David Presto
Tattoo Designer
James B. Crawford
Gaffer
Christopher A. Schenck
Camera Operator
Michael S. Epley
Dolly Grip
Travis Johnston
Electrician
Colin Hudson
Steadicam Operator
Rachel Geary
Key Makeup Artist
Marjorie Durand
Makeup Artist
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Nancy Keslar
Assistant Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou
Hair Department Head
Marianne Skiba
Makeup Artist
Ray 'Chazz' Edwards
Rigging Grip
Mary Burton
Makeup Artist
Jared Wellman
Best Boy Electric
John Donaldson
Electrician
Pete Klingenberg
Electrician
A. Anthony Cappello
First Assistant "A" Camera
Andrew Peck
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chuck May
Best Boy Grip
James Keys
Rigging Gaffer
Nic Lockerman
Rigging Grip
Landon Ruddel
Best Boy Grip
Dante Ludovici
Electrician
Benjamin Macensky
Electrician
Jaim O'Neil
Electrician
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
Bob Dodd
Electrician
Steve Wolfe
First Assistant "C" Camera
Bob Leitelt
Key Rigging Grip
Roger C. Johnson
Video Assist Operator
Paul Hazard
Best Boy Electric
Micael Albrecht
Electrician
Eric Wycoff
Second Unit Director of ...
Linda Williams
Hairstylist
Michael Fitzgerald
Epk Camera Operator
Stan Keitt
First Assistant Camera
Jordan Lippert
Rigging Grip
Jason Ellson
Steadicam Operator
Emily Klindworth
Extras Casting Assistant
Will Casey
Unit Publicist
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer
Demian Aspinwall
Set Dresser
Tricia Chiarenza
Color Timer
Paul John Carli
Costume Assistant
Laura Zech
Casting Assistant
Rick J. Brown
Colorist
Rosalie A. Staley
Digital Intermediate
Shie Rozow
Music Editor
Ashley Bearden
Production Coordinator
Bobbi Banks
Supervising ADR Editor
Jim Wallis
Set Designer
Ayse Dedeoglu
Visual Effects Production Manager
Christopher McDonald
Dailies Operator
Christina Myal
Graphic Designer
Christopher Strollo
Boom Operator
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Mixer
Faith Farrell
Painter
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
Michelle Christensen
Costume Coordinator
Katie Calogero
Casting Assistant
Ashley J. Ward
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Lowry
Music Editor
David Hassinger
Set Dresser
Marquita Bradley
Extras Casting Assistant
Matthew Carraher
Set Dresser
Jay B. Richardson
Music Editor
John Fedynich
Production Supervisor
David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie Macdougall
Wardrobe Assistant
Craig Anthony
Costumer
Gustavo A. Pablik
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pat Sweeney
VFX Director of Photography
P.J. Bloom
Music Consultant
Natalie Damico
Travel Coordinator
Daragh Byrne
Set Dresser
Gregg Edler
Production Coordinator
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Laura Sewrey
Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel Faith Hanson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Winsome Sinclair
Extras Casting
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Cherokee Walker
Aerial Coordinator
Luke Andrade
Set Dresser
Aaron Brock
Assistant Editor
John Houlihan
Music Consultant
Russell Steele
Production Accountant
Doug Torres
First Assistant Director
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Gayle Wesley
First Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Althoff
Sound Mix Technician
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Ray Boniker
Visual Effects Editor
Willa Yudell
Music Coordinator
Tom Kramer
Music Editor
Tracy McKnight
Music Supervisor
Carol Sue Byron
Production Accountant
Joshua Hogan
Painter
Jeremy Zerechak
Set Dresser
Robert Jackson
Boom Operator
Michael Sean Foley
CG Supervisor
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Peter C. Clarke
Property Master
Heidi Moneymaker
Stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunts
Caryn Mower
Stunts
Joanne Lamstein
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunt Driver
Peewee Piemonte
Utility Stunts
Zack Duhame
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III
Stunt Driver
Francisco Ortiz
Second Assistant Director
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Joseph Middleton
Casting Director
Ruth E. Carter
Costume Designer
Jeremy Bell
Executive Producer
Gabriel Mason
Executive Producer
Anthony Katagas
Executive Producer
Allison Shearmur
Executive Producer
Wolfgang Hammer
Executive Producer
Patrick Crowley
Producer
Anthony Katagas
Unit Production Manager
Donna Sloan
Executive In Charge Of ...
Michael Tronick
Additional Editing
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
Additional Editing
Info
Original Title
Abduction
Status
Released
Release Date
9/22/2011
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$82,087,155.00
Ratings
·
0
?
59
%
TMDB
?
/10
A movie by
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top