Trailer
1
Posters
11
Images
13
Cast
George Clooney
Capt. Billy Tyne
Mark Wahlberg
Bobby Shatford
Diane Lane
Christina "Chris" Cotter
John C. Reilly
Dale "Murp" Murphy
William Fichtner
David "Sully" Sullivan
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
Linda Greenlaw
John Hawkes
Mike "Bugsy" Moran
Dash Mihok
Sgt. Jeremy Mitchell
Karen Allen
Melissa Brown
Bob Gunton
Alexander McAnally III
Cherry Jones
Edie Bailey
Allen Payne
Alfred Pierre
Josh Hopkins
Capt. Darryl Ennis
Todd Kimsey
Lt. Rob Pettit
Christopher McDonald
Todd Gross
Michael Ironside
Bob Brown
Rusty Schwimmer
Irene "Big Red" Johnson
Janet Wright
Ethel Shatford
Chris Palermo
Flight Engineer Borgers
Wiley M. Pickett
Sgt. Millard Jones
Hayden Tank
Dale Murphy, Jr.
Merle Kennedy
Debra Murphy
Jennifer Sommerfeld
Alfred Pierre's Girlfriend
Joseph D. Reitman
Douglas Kosco
Sandy Ward
Quentin - The Old ...
Melissa Samuels
Pam - Todd Gross' ...
Steven Barr
Commander Brudnicki
Billy Mayo
C-130 Pilot
Marcio Rosario
Pool Player (uncredited)
Brad Martin
Gloucester Fisherman #1 (uncredited)
Crew
Richard Francis-Bruce
Editor
Gail Katz
Producer
Wolfgang Petersen
Director
Sebastian Junger
Novel
James Horner
Original Music Composer
William D. Wittliff
Screenplay
Janet Hirshenson
Casting
Wolfgang Petersen
Producer
Chas. Butcher
Art Direction
Erica Edell Phillips
Costume Design
Paula Weinstein
Producer
John Seale
Director of Photography
Bruce Crone
Art Direction
William Sandell
Production Design
Ernie Bishop
Set Decoration
Susan A. Cabral
Makeup Department Head
Mark Johnston
Sound Recordist
Donald Mowat
Makeup Artist
Gary Deaton
Construction Coordinator
Steven Fidler
Prop Maker
Bill Taliaferro
Set Designer
Christine Kaseta Cornelius
Scenic Artist
Jefferson Murff
Set Dresser
Doug J. Meerdink
Set Designer
David Sandefur
Assistant Art Director
Gary Metzen
Painter
William A. Petrotta
Property Master
Gary Tuers
Props
Gerald Lehtola
Set Decorating Coordinator
Kenneth Sayers
Set Dresser
Theodore Suchecki
Construction Foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Head Greensman
Tony Chavez
Prop Maker
Bruce West
Set Designer
Julia Garrison
Painter
Anthony Gaudio
Standby Painter
Philip Keller
Storyboard Artist
Kevin Ishioka
Assistant Art Director
George Jenson
Storyboard Artist
Beth Bajuk
Art Department Coordinator
Airick Kredell
Leadman
Martha Johnston
Assistant Art Director
John Leimanis
Set Designer
Tom Jung
Storyboard Artist
Butch McCarthy
On Set Props
Tim Stratton
Electrician
Brendan Keefe
Electrician
Annie McEveety
First Assistant Camera
Chris Bennett
Lighting Programmer
James Keys
Rigging Gaffer
John McEveety
Assistant Camera
Zachary K. Lazar
Electrician
Walt Lloyd
Second Unit Director of ...
Claudette Barius
Still Photographer
Curtis Failor
Electrician
Chris Nickerson
Electrician
Patrick Murray
Underwater Gaffer
Dana Baker
Rigging Grip
Greg Wimer
Assistant Camera
Jeff Pelton
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Pescasio
Techno Crane Operator
Wayne Baker
Assistant Camera
Brian Rosso
Grip
Billy Green
Grip
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist Operator
Mike Schwake
Dolly Grip
Porfirio Dominguez
Grip
Carlos DePalma
Rigging Grip
Elizabeth Algieri
Camera Loader
Paul Farley
Grip
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Daniel C. Gold
Camera Operator
Jeff Graham
First Assistant Camera
Heather Scobie
Assistant Camera
Kim Marks
Camera Operator
Erik Hecomovich
Grip
Greg Wilson
Grip
Rick Harris
Rigging Grip
Gary Capo
Underwater Director of Photography
Michael Rudolph
Electrician
Casey Jones
Key Grip
Bob Munoz
Key Grip
Huston Beaumont
Lighting Technician
Chuck Turner
Rigging Grip
Donald J. Vos
Best Boy Grip
Jesse Mather
Lighting Technician
John Carney
Chief Lighting Technician
Glen Purdy
Grip
Antar Abderrahman Jr.
Lighting Technician
Peter McAdams
Dolly Grip
Michael E. Reynolds
Grip
Daryl Richardson
Grip
Diane Pepper
Hairstylist
Donna Marcione Pollack
Costume Supervisor
J. Eric Schmidt
Orchestrator
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
Kimaree Long
ADR Editor
Timothy P. Salmon
Boom Operator
Katrina Siegmund
First Assistant Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Anna Bradley
Production Assistant
Humberto Ramirez Jr.
Production Assistant
Catherine H. Vlasuk
Production Coordinator
Denise Heinrich
Production Coordinator
Sean MacKenzie
Digital Compositor
Monique Gougeon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Barrett
Visual Effects Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
J.A.C. Redford
Orchestrator
Steven Bernstein
Orchestrator
Kenneth Van Order
Special Effects
R.J. Mino
Production Manager
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Marleen Alter
Makeup Artist
Cabernet Murray
Assistant Accountant
Dan B. Goldman
CG Supervisor
Bill Gilman
Digital Compositor
Barry Safley
Digital Compositor
Stacey Shear
Visual Effects Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Wayne Burnes
Special Effects
Tommy Frazier
Special Effects
Ross Young
Special Effects
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Katie Zaslaw
First Assistant Accountant
Joseph Bouvier
Production Assistant
Jay Cooper
Digital Compositor
Susan M. Weeks
Digital Compositor
Leslie Safley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kevin Bartnof
Foley
Jon Title
Sound Effects Designer
Wade Wilson
Sound Effects Designer
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
Aimee McCue
Costumer
Virginia G. Hadfield
Hair Department Head
Curt I. Miyashiro
CG Supervisor
T.J. Healy II
Location Manager
Vivian McAteer
Hairstylist
John M. 'Jack' Wright
Set Costumer
Christopher A. Suarez
Special Effects Technician
Michael Green
First Assistant Director
Vince De Quattro
Digital Compositor
Kimberly Lashbrook
Digital Compositor
Greg Maloney
Digital Compositor
Jim Henrikson
Supervising Music Editor
Ray L. Wilkerson
Special Effects
H. Barclay Aaris
Special Effects
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric D. Shain
Assistant Accountant
Cory Foster
Craft Service
Al Cerullo
Pilot
F. Carl Hansen
Production Assistant
Patrick Tubach
Compositor
Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
Digital Compositor
Dan O. Healy
Location Assistant
Ty Boyce
Animatronics Designer
Bryan Wohlers
Special Effects Technician
Hugh Waddell
ADR Supervisor
Emma C. Rotondi
Key Hair Stylist
Kevin Fennessy
Extras Casting
Cookie Lopez
Set Costumer
Hayley Stuppel
Wardrobe Assistant
Candice D. Campos
Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Adrianson-Neary
Digital Compositor
Anthony Pitone
Visual Effects Editor
Doug Lovett
Colorist
Joseph Alfuso
Orchestrator
Dominic V. Ruiz
Special Effects
James G. Thomas
Special Effects Technician
Stu Bernstein
Foley Editor
Eric Gotthelf
Foley Mixer
Douglas J. Schulman
Sound Mixer
Timothy Rose
Extras Casting Assistant
April Hunter Reed
Costumer
Carol Demarti
Ager/Dyer
Kris Fullan Martinez
Production Coordinator
Joel Aron
Sequence Supervisor
Andy Weltman
Location Assistant
Valerie Davidson
Foley Editor
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Mark Peterson
Costume Supervisor
Douglas C. Merrifield
Marine Coordinator
Andy Wong
Animation
Peter Daulton
Animation Supervisor
Michael Conte
Compositor
Jeff Sutherland
Digital Compositor
Ginger Theisen
Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Spenelli
Assistant Editor
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
James Horner
Orchestrator
Paris Paul
Assistant Accountant
Kevin McNamara
Production Assistant
Jennifer Scott
Travel Coordinator
Mohen Leo
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Orr
Color Timer
Todd Arnow
Unit Production Manager
Laura Graham
ADR Editor
Jennifer Mann
ADR Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
ADR Editor
Gregg Frazier
Boom Operator
Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Sanders
Sound Effects Editor
Norman Page
Makeup Artist
Dominick De Rasmo
Ager/Dyer
Ed Nyerick
Marine Coordinator
Jenifer Bonisteel
Production Assistant
Danielle Fenati
Production Assistant
Eric Dressor
Special Effects Technician
Ken Mieding
Special Effects Technician
Tom Williams
Cableman
Kerry Ann Carmean
Sound Effects Editor
Michele Payne
Hairstylist
Waldo Sanchez
Hairstylist
David Rapaport
Extras Casting Assistant
Angela Goodwin
Production Assistant
Amy Gross
Production Assistant
Patrick J. Healy
Production Assistant
Sue Smith
Production Assistant
Rob Harris
Publicist
Gerald Gutschmidt
Sequence Supervisor
V. Scott Balcerek
Visual Effects Editor
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Frazier
Special Effects Coordinator
Alan B. Curtiss
First Assistant Director
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Editor
Erik Heiberg
Production Assistant
Samir Hoon
Sequence Supervisor
H. Franklin Baker III
Location Assistant
Maureen Crowe
Music Supervisor
Daniel W. Barringer
Stunt Coordinator
Duncan Henderson
Unit Production Manager
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Greg Zimmerman
Foley Recordist
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Jamie Kehoe
Craft Service
Kevin Bissada
Production Secretary
Dianne Dreyer
Script Supervisor
Robert Weaver
Sequence Supervisor
Stephen Kennedy
Digital Compositor
Mitchell Ferm
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Saxen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Helen Elswit
Visual Effects Producer
David E. Hall
Post Production Coordinator
Michael John Meehan
Location Manager
Bruce Dukov
Musician
Raul Essig
CG Artist
Rocky Gehr
Special Effects Coordinator
Kimaree Long
Dialogue Editor
Lisa A. Doyle
Set Costumer
Daniel Berkowitz
Production Assistant
Carlos A. de Castro
Production Assistant
Joakim Arnesson
Sequence Supervisor
Henry Preston
Sequence Supervisor
Marshall Richard Krasser
Digital Compositor
Robert C. Lusted
First Assistant Editor
James Thatcher
Musician
Carl Johnson
Orchestrator
Robert Huberman
First Assistant Director
Richard Dwan Jr.
Dialogue Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Mixer
Keith A. Wester
Sound
Walt Conti
Animatronics Supervisor
Habib Zargarpour
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Parenti
Painter
Basti Van Der Woude
Third Assistant Director
Jane Jenkins
Casting Director
David R. Ellis
Second Unit Director
Jennifer Watson-Johnston
Stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Stunts
George P. Wilbur
Stunts
Eliza Coleman
Stunts
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson
Stunts
Keith Woulard
Stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts
Info
Original Title
The Perfect Storm
Status
Released
Release Date
6/29/2000
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$325,800,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
65
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top