Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
43
Images
27
Cast
Bruce Willis
Korben Dallas
Milla Jovovich
Leeloo
Gary Oldman
Jean-Baptiste Emmanuel Zorg
Ian Holm
Father Vito Cornelius
Chris Tucker
Ruby Rhod
Luke Perry
Billy
Brion James
General Munro
Tommy Lister Jr.
President Lindberg
Lee Evans
Fog
Charlie Creed-Miles
David
Tricky
Right Arm
John Neville
General Staedert
John Bluthal
Professor Pacoli
Mathieu Kassovitz
Mugger
Christopher Fairbank
Mactilburgh
Kim Chan
Mr. Kim
Richard Leaf
Neighbor
Julie T. Wallace
Major Iceborg
Al Matthews
General Tudor
Maïwenn
Diva Plavalaguna
John Bennett
Priest
Ivan Heng
Left Arm
Sonita Henry
President's Aide
Tim McMullan
Scientist's Aide
Hon Ping Tang
Munro's Captain
George Khan
Head Scientist
John Hughes
Head of Military
Roberto Bryce
Omar
Said Talidi
Aziz
Clifton Lloyd Bryan
Mondoshawan / Mangalore Aknot ...
Justin Lee Burrows
Mondoshawan
Richard Ashton
Mondoshawan
Jerome St. John Blake
Mondoshawan
Kevin Molloy
Mondoshawan / Ground Crew
Bill Reimbold
Mactilburgh's Assistant
Colin Brooks
Staedert's Captain
Anthony Chinn
Mactilburgh's Technician
Sam Douglas
Chief NY Cop
Derek Ezenagu
NY Cop
David Kennedy
Flying Cop
David Barrass
Flying Cop
Roger Monk
Flying Cop / Military ...
Mac McDonald
Flying Cop
Mark Seaton
Flying Cop
Jean-Luc Caron
Flying Cop
Riz Meedin
Flying Cop
Jerry Ezekiel
Flying Cop
Indra Ové
VIP Stewardess
Nicole Merry
VIP Stewardess
Stacey McKenzie
VIP Stewardess
Rachel Willis
Stewardess
Genevieve Maylam
Stewardess
Josie Perez
Stewardess
Natasha Brice
Stewardess
Sophia Goth
Check-in Attendant
Martin McDougall
Warship Captain
Peter Dunwell
Diva's Manager
Paul Priestley
Cop
Jason Salkey
Cop
Stewart Harvey-Wilson
Ruby Rhod Assistant
David Fishley
Ruby Rhod Assistant
Carlton Chance
Ruby Rhod Assistant
Gin Clarke
Diva's Assistant
Vladimir McCrary
Human Aknot
Aron Paramor
Mangalore Akanit
Alan Ruscoe
Mangalore Kino
Christopher Adamson
Airport Cop
Ève Salvail
Tawdry Girl
Kaleem Janjua
Shuttle Pilot
Tyrone Tyrell
Shuttle Co-Pilot
Kevin Brewerton
Shuttle Mechanic
Vincenzo Pellegrino
Ground Crew
Ian Beckett
Baby Ray
Sonny Caldinez
Emperor Kodar Japhet
Zeta Graff
Princess Achen
Eddie Ellwood
Roy von Bacon
Yui
Fhloston Hostess
Laura De Palma
Fhloston Hostess
Michael Culkin
Hefty Man
Lenny McLean
Police Chief
Robert Oates
Fhloston Commander
John Sharian
Fhloston Captain
Fred Williams
Hotel Manager
Sibyl Buck
Zorg's Secretary
Sarah Carrington
Scientist
Grant James
Scientist
Ali Yassine
Scientist
Sean Buckley
Scientist
Dane Messam
Military Technician
Nathan Hamlett
Military Technician
Cecil Cheng
Military Technician
Scott Woods
Lab Guard
Leon Dekker
Lab Guard
David Garvey
Staedert's Technician
Stanley Kowalski
Staedert's Technician
Omar Hibbert Williams
Staedert's Technician
Robert Clapperton
Robot Barman
Robert Alexander
Warship Technician
Mia Frye
TV Stewardess
Leo Williams
Power Operator
C. Keith Martin
Power Operator
J.D. Dawodu
Zorg's Man
Patrick Nicholls
Zorg's Man
Shaun Davis
Zorg's Man
Roy Garcia Singh
Zorg's Man
Alex Georgijev
Zorg's Man
Marie Guillard
Burger Assistant
Renee Montemayor
Burger Assistant
Stina Richardson
Burger Assistant
Gillian M. Berrow
Mondoshawan (uncredited)
Geoff Boothby
Mondoshawan (uncredited)
François Guillaume
Mondoshawan #3 (uncredited)
Kristen Fick
Glamorous Alien Diva at ...
Anita Koh
Japanese Hostess (uncredited)
Kamay Lau
Glamorous Japanese Girl (uncredited)
Inva Mula
Diva's Singing Voice (uncredited)
Jill Mullan
Korben's Mother (voice) (uncredited)
Tracy Redington
Stewardess (uncredited)
Gito Santana
VIP Lounge Worker (uncredited)
Frank Senger
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Joss Skottowe
Mangalor Alien (uncredited)
Fred Wood
Emissary (uncredited)
Roger Wright
Afro Scott (uncredited)
Crew
Thierry Arbogast
Director of Photography
Sylvie Landra
Editor
Ron Gress
Art Direction
Jean-Paul Gaultier
Costume Design
Luc Besson
Screenplay
Luc Besson
Story
Luc Besson
Director
Patrice Ledoux
Producer
Michael Lamont
Art Direction
Jim Morahan
Art Direction
Dan Weil
Production Design
Maggie Gray
Set Decoration
Sarah Bradshaw
Production Manager
Barrie Melrose
Production Manager
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Ira Gilford
Art Direction
Robert Mark Kamen
Screenplay
Pascal Chaumeil
Second Unit
John A. Amicarella
Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Phipps
Art Direction
Anna Pinnock
Set Decoration
Crys Forsyth-Smith
Unit Production Manager
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Gress
Visual Effects Art Director
Kevin De La Noy
Location Manager
Pauline Heys
Makeup Artist
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Dever
Sequence Supervisor
Joshua I. Kolden
Sequence Supervisor
Frederic Evard
Assistant Art Director
Gary Tomkins
Assistant Art Director
Sean C. Cunningham
Sequence Supervisor
Donald Likovich
First Assistant Editor
Bunny Parker
Hairstylist
John Higgins
Gaffer
Christine Lo
Sequence Supervisor
Jack English
Still Photographer
Ray Barrett
Construction Coordinator
Nick Tebbet
Second Unit Cinematographer
Daniel Robichaud
Animation Supervisor
Simon Cozens
First Assistant Editor
Yann Hervé
First Assistant Editor
Howell Gibbens
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew MacDonald Brown
Location Manager
Katie Gabriel
Art Department Coordinator
Jean-Paul Meurisse
Camera Operator
Dwayne Avery
Sound Effects Editor
David Lewis Yewdall
Sound Effects Editor
Lois Burwell
Makeup Department Head
Amanda Knight
Makeup Artist
Pierre Excoffier
Sound Engineer
Paul Kirby
Assistant Art Director
Marc Boyle
Stunt Coordinator
John Ward
Steadicam Operator
Julia Evershade
Sound Effects Editor
David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Rodney J. McFall
Sequence Supervisor
Mark A. Mangini
Sound Designer
Ira Gilford
Visual Effects Art Director
Kenny Monger
Rigging Gaffer
John A. Amicarella
Associate Producer
Iain Smith
Co-Producer
Jean Giraud
Conceptual Design
Chris Carreras
First Assistant Director
Simon Downes
Third Assistant Director
Aimée Peyronnet
Assistant Director
Franck Lebreton
Assistant Director
Kevin Westley
Second Assistant Director
Ward
Hairstylist
Kelly L'Estrange
First Assistant Director
Didier Kwak
Assistant Director
Melissa Lackersteen
Makeup Artist
Frédéric Garson
Second Assistant Director
Robert Grayson
Third Assistant Director
Susan Inge Wood
Third Assistant Director
Shaune Harrison
Sculptor
Jamie Christopher
Assistant Director
Camille Lipmann
Assistant Director
Sallie Beechinor
Production Coordinator
Mark White
Painter
Debra Wolff
Visual Effects Editor
Eamonn O'Keeffe
First Assistant Camera
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Carpenter
Jim Smith
Projection
Lucy Allen
Stunts
Paul Couch
Standby Painter
Paul Stephenson
Propmaker
Daniel J. Lombardo
Visual Effects Producer
Jean-Marie Blondel
Boom Operator
Tracy Takahashi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anita Camarata
Music Supervisor
Hubert Bougis
Orchestrator
James Hambidge
Set Designer
Bob Bridges
Video Assist Operator
Cindy Lagerstrom
Electrician
Nick Dudman
Creature Design
Gray Marshall
Digital Compositors
Karen E. Goulekas
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Edland
Best Boy Electric
Dean Forster
Utility Stunts
Nick Allder
Special Effects Supervisor
Jacques Rey
Production Illustrator
Joe Celeste
Key Grip
Paul Kite
Stand In
Janet Tebrooke
Costume Supervisor
Simon Atherton
Armorer
Jean Bourne
Script Supervisor
Jean-Paul Rovela
3D Coordinator
Bill Kent
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kieran Woo
Production Controller
Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
Chris Mortley
Lighting Technician
Michael E. Phillips
Post Production Consulting
Steve Hyde
Modeling
William Aldridge
Pyrotechnician
Paul Dunn
Special Effects Technician
Mirjam Montandon
Stunt Double
Richard Bradshaw
Stunts
Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts
James Bloom
Clapper Loader
David O'Neil
Electrician
Ali Lakrouf
Second Assistant Camera
Alain Darthou
Vehicles Coordinator
Lara Sargent
Assistant Accountant
Florrie Laurence
Assistant Editor
Sue Whitaker
Draughtsman
Tony Moffett
Modeling
David W. Alstadter
Foley Mixer
Mike Hext
Musician
Kevin Herd
Special Effects Technician
Peter Notley
Special Effects Technician
Terry Jackson
Stunt Double
George Lane Cooper
Stunts
Ray De-Haan
Stunts
Ray Nicholas
Stunts
Sophie Bosquet
Assistant Camera
Angus Hudson
Focus Puller
Noah Tutak
Thanks
Jean Simmons
Assistant Accountant
Bradley Souber
Assistant Editor
Nell Brealey
Production Coordinator
Ralph Cooley
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jonathan F. Styrlund
VFX Production Coordinator
Peter Francis
Draughtsman
Scott Nicholas Amendolare
Modeling
'Evil' Ted Smith
Modeling
Mark Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Elia P. Popov
Pyrotechnician
Matthew Harlow
Special Effects Technician
Douglas L. Stratton
Electrician
Rupert Lloyd-Parry
Grip
Brian Morrison
Thanks
Paul Parsons
Assistant Editor
Sue Field
Script Supervisor
David Wood
Draughtsman
Roland Stevenson
Sculptor
Solange S. Schwalbe
Foley Editor
Didier Lozahic
Scoring Mixer
Andy Bennett
Stunts
Lee Sheward
Stunts
Leslie Dilley
Thanks
Richard Glass
Thanks
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Jamie White
Carpenter
Don Givens
Foley Recordist
Neil Finnighan
Stunts
Mark Anthony Newman
Stunts
Tomislav Culina
Grip
Monsieur Figuras
Catering
Mona Benjamin
Production Office Assistant
John La Valley
Modeling
Therese Donnelly
Stunts
Derek Lea
Stunts
Rachael Stephens
Stunts
Ted Hall
Thanks
Margo Bowie
Color Grading
Cari Chanin
Production Coordinator
Paul Clancy
Special Effects Technician
Roy Quinn
Special Effects Technician
Del Baker
Stunts
Marc Cass
Stunts
Joss Gower
Stunts
Sarah Bartles-Smith
Camera Trainee
Chris Lewis
Electrician
Keith St. Aubin
Modeling
Michael Durkan
Special Effects Technician
Rob Malos
Special Effects Technician
Nrinder Dhudwar
Stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Stunts
Paul Herbert
Stunts
Tony Lucken
Stunts
Andy Smart
Stunts
Matt Siess
Grip
Pierre Garnier
Grip
Rebecca Brown
Production Office Assistant
Nick Finlayson
Special Effects Technician
Brian Warner
Special Effects Technician
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Morgan Johnson
Stunts
Eric Alan Donaldson
Grip
Alistair Thompson
Assistant Accountant
Dan John
Floor Runner
John E. Sasaki
Digital Compositor
Judith Bell
Graphic Designer
Éric Serra
Conductor
Thaine Morris
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Michael Dunleavy
Special Effects Technician
Melvyn Pearson
Special Effects Technician
Brian McEachen
Electrician
David Bryant
Focus Puller
Andrew Eio
Concept Artist
Eric Algren
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bob Bromley
Special Effects Technician
Shaun Rutter
Special Effects Technician
Don Tomich
Electrician
Jamie Young
Grip
Alan Munro
Thanks
Emma Bendell
Assistant Accountant
Wayne John Haag
Matte Painter
Flemming Rasmussen
Modeling
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Jonathan Angell
Special Effects Technician
Ronald Carr
Grip
Terrance O'Connor
Grip
Gary A. Williams
Grip
Bill Baggilaar
Thanks
Mickie McGowan
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Bowey
Graphic Designer
Brett Phillips
Modeling
Terence Lathwell
Special Effects Technician
Thierry Guilmard
Location Manager
Mike Smriga
Production Accountant
Lee Tailor
Production Assistant
Joe Hobbs
Wardrobe Master
Jason Greenblum
VFX Artist
Robert Diepenbrock
Modeling
Aaron Glascock
Foley Editor
Terry Forrestal
Stunts
Adrian O'Neil
Stunts
Robert Dawson
Title Designer
Bryan Grill
Compositing Supervisor
Tamara Watts Kent
Digital Effects Producer
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Timothy Stracey
Special Effects Technician
Peter Netley
Special Effects Technician
Eunice Huthart
Stunts
David Knudson
Grip
Orla Maxwell
Casting Assistant
Jon Billington
Draughtsman
Stephen Morahan
Draughtsman
Cameron Henderson
Modeling
Jane Kilkenny
Modeling
Kittaya Robinson
Modeling
Doug Shemer
Modeling
Valentin Vassilev
Modeling
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
John Hatt
Special Effects Technician
Jamie Thomas
Special Effects Technician
Peter White
Special Effects Technician
Stuart Clark
Stunts
Phil Lonergan
Stunts
James G. Moriarty
Best Boy Grip
Brian Tilden
Electrician
Ben Koeller
Video Assist Operator
Sylvie Menard
Producer's Assistant
Sylvia Pyke
Producer's Assistant
Mark Stetson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Pascal Chaumeil
Second Unit Director
Josie Pledge
Costume Assistant
Christian Scheurer
Concept Artist
Jamie Wilkinson
Dressing Prop
Ren Messer
Visual Effects Camera
Curt Schulkey
Supervising ADR Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson
ADR Editor
Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
Mia Frye
Choreographer
Kelly Granite
Visual Effects Compositor
Stephen Sobisky
Project Manager
Scott Ross
General Manager
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Anne Marie Walters
Special Effects Assistant
Barry Wilkinson
Property Master
Brian D. Lucas
Sound Recordist
George Marshall
Production Accountant
Carolyn Hall
Controller
Francine Maisler
Casting
Jean-Pierre Mas
Grip
Jill Mullan
Thanks
Pierre Jouvet
Thanks
Mark A. Mangini
Sound Supervisor
Andrea Eliseyan
Sound Recordist
Daniel Brisseau
Sound Recordist
Gary L.G. Simpson
Sound Recordist
James Moriana
Foley Artist
John Pospisil
Sound Designer
John P. Fasal
Sound Designer
Éric Serra
Music Arranger
Graham Churchyard
Assistant Costume Designer
Yvonne Hobbs
Wardrobe Master
Martine Rapin
Key Costumer
Lois Burwell
Key Makeup Artist
Sue Love
Key Hairdresser
Lisa Tomblin
Hairdresser
Sarah Love
Hairdresser
Nick Tebbet
Director of Photography
Remo Balcells
Sequence Supervisor
Christopher Roda
Sequence Supervisor
Franklin Londin
Sequence Supervisor
Scott Stokdyk
Sequence Supervisor
Camille M. Bratkowski
Draughtsman
Paul Gentry
Second Unit Director of ...
Kelly L'Estrange
VFX Production Coordinator
Kelly L'Estrange
Second Unit First Assistant ...
George Ball
Gaffer
Scott Graves
Best Boy Electric
William Tricarico
Grip
Mykel Denis
Modeling
Alan McFarland
Modeling
Steve Sanders
Modeling
Lee Wilson
Storyboard Artist
Cliff Martinez
Additional Music
Mark A. Mangini
Additional Music
Éric Serra
Original Music Composer
Nathalie Carles
Set Dressing Buyer
Bernard Grenet
Production Director
Jack Dyer
Construction Buyer
Monique Pautas
Production Manager
Nathalie Buck
Assistant Set Decoration
Richard Guille
Construction Foreman
Patricia Johnson
Draughtsman
Info
Original Title
The Fifth Element
Status
Released
Release Date
5/2/1997
Original Language
English
Production Country
Frankreich, Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$263,920,180.00
Ratings
·
1
8.3
75
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top