Trailer
1
2
3
Posters
65
Images
34
Cast
Denzel Washington
Robert McCall
Pedro Pascal
Dave York
Ashton Sanders
Miles Whittaker
Orson Bean
Sam Rubinstein
Bill Pullman
Brian Plummer
Melissa Leo
Susan Plummer
Jonathan Scarfe
Resnik
Sakina Jaffrey
Fatima
Kazy Tauginas
Ari
Garrett Golden
Kovac
Adam Karst
Turkish Father
Alican Barlas
Dining Car Porter
Rhys Olivia Cote
Nine Year Old Braelick ...
Tamara Hickey
Grace Braelick
Ken Baltin
Grace Braelick's Lawyer
Colin Allen
Bookstore Nerd
Antoine de Lartigue
Mr. Calbert (Belgian Husband)
Abigail Marlowe
Jana Calbert (Belgian Wife)
Jim Loutzenhiser
Interpol Agent
Alessandra Noelle Rosenfeld
Lyft Girl (8 Yrs)
Lillie Dickens
Lyft Girl (8 Yrs)
Rex Baning
Lyft Boy (8 Yrs)
Lance A. Williams
Junior (Wall Street)
Caroline Day
Amy
Rory Benjamin Smith
Hart Schaffer (Co-Op)
Ted Arcidi
Big Ernie
Rutherford Cius
Miles' Buddy
Wesley Pereira
Miles' Buddy
David Carrasquillo
Miles' Buddy
Nathaniel Chaney
Miles' Buddy
Jermaine Holt
Twitchy Dude
Drew Cooper
Jolly
Jay Hieron
Harried Man
Naheem Garcia
Israel & Rose Horowitz ...
Gloria Papert
Magda (Sam's Sister)
Phil Tavares
State Trooper
Tim Doherty
State Trooper
CJ Stuart
Belgian Backpacker
Donald Cerrone
Belgian Backpacker
Gabrielle Lorthe
Bus Girl (Miles' School ...
Karen Strong
Carol York
Marley Dauphin
Molly York
Elena Capaldi
Alice York
Penélope de la Rosa
Student
Miguel Nascimento
Lyft Passenger Young Soldier
Maximillian McNamara
Lyft Passenger Interview Man
Gerry Pucci
Lyft Passenger Alcoholic
Phyllis Kay
Grandmother on the Train
Johnny L. Hernandez
Valet
Andrei Arlovski
Russian Mobster (uncredited)
Liam McNeill
Vegan Guy (uncredited)
Arthur Hiou
Agent C. White (uncredited)
Lance Norris
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Enku Gubaie
Vivienne McCall (uncredited)
Crew
Richard Wenk
Screenplay
Michael Sloan
Characters
Richard Lindheim
Characters
Antoine Fuqua
Director
Mary Vernieu
Casting
Donald Sparks
First Assistant Director
Donald Sparks
Associate Producer
Molly Allen
Executive Producer
Jason Blumenthal
Producer
Tony Eldridge
Producer
Steve Tisch
Producer
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
Haley Sweet
Production Manager
Denzel Washington
Producer
Lauren Rosenbloom
Art Direction
Todd Black
Producer
Jenny Gering
Costume Design
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Casting
Mace Neufeld
Producer
Alex Siskin
Producer
Richard Wenk
Executive Producer
Oliver Wood
Director of Photography
Antoine Fuqua
Producer
Michael Sloan
Producer
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Richard Wenk
Co-Producer
Kat Samick
Co-Producer
Conrad Buff IV
Editor
Eryne Prine
Sound Editor
David Schlesinger
Set Decoration
Tricia Turczynski
Set Dresser
Danica Chipman
Set Decoration Buyer
Jared Patrick Gerbig
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Raymond
Set Designer
Frank Barbosa
Hair Department Head
Joseph Kearney
Construction Coordinator
Christopher Analoro
Set Dresser
Thomas Colleran
Painter
Donnchadh Gaf Condon
Prop Maker
Mickey Carter
Set Dresser
Julie LeShane
Key Makeup Artist
Sherryn Smith
Makeup Artist
Rachel Burgio
Props
Carl Fullerton
Makeup Artist
Brian Fry
Greensman
Hilary Taillie
Set Dresser
Jimmy Luc
Set Decorating Coordinator
Sean Martin
Set Dresser
Shayna Passaretti
Hairstylist
Justin Nathaniel Kistler
Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Assistant Art Director
Beth Anderson
Set Dresser
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
Kyra Friedman Curcio
Assistant Set Decoration
J.P. Jones
Property Master
Nick Bellofatto
Carpenter
Elizabeth Cecchini
Key Hair Stylist
Geoff Wallick
Greensman
Gregory J. Corcoran
Greensman
Jared Hartley
Prop Maker
Helen Eggleston Peabody
Prop Maker
Larry M. Cherry
Hairstylist
John Pungitore
Set Dresser
Liz Bernstrom
Makeup Department Head
Miles Girard Watson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rick Chavez
Assistant Property Master
Jennifer LaFace
Construction Buyer
Bobby Anderson
Picture Car Coordinator
Peter Rippe
Set Dresser
Jarrett Staaf
Set Dresser
Kenny Davis
Dolly Grip
Chris Ryerson
Dolly Grip
Michael Dynice
Lighting Technician
Dave Cambria
Rigging Gaffer
Dustin Keller
Ultimate Arm Operator
Asia Bullock
Production Assistant
Gabriele McIntyre
Additional Colorist
Brit DeLillo
Assistant Editor
Joe Piasecki
Assistant Location Manager
Anu Liikkanen
Compositor
Lauren Hulsey
Digital Compositor
Marina Mozée
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Gibson
Camera Operator
Todd England Nicodemus
Grip
Robert Thorpe
Grip
Kirsten Grimes
Stand In
Marcus McDermott
Stand In
Jason Mulcahy
Stand In
Herb Polack
Travel Coordinator
Elizabeth Clifford
Costumer
Ian Sullivan
Digital Intermediate
Joshua Youman
Assistant Location Manager
Don Libby
CG Supervisor
Carmen Wong
Digital Compositor
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
David Pietricola
Visual Effects
Annalisa Torina
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian Drewes
Visual Effects Producer
Chris L. Ward
Special Effects Technician
David Esparza
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Malachi Bibel
Rigging Grip
Francis Smith
Armorer
Eric Olin Anderson
Production Assistant
Angela S. Lee
Second Assistant Accountant
Travis Reinke
3D Modeller
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
Visual Effects
John Ruggieri
Pyrotechnician
Michael Herald
Special Effects Technician
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Tom Keenan
Best Boy Electric
P.J. Hand
Grip
Patty Rhinehart
Casting Assistant
Heather Whitty
Extras Casting
Morgan Peeters
Music Coordinator
Peter DiStefano
Musician
Heather Davis Baker
Digital Compositor
Eric Mattson
Matte Painter
Mandell Winter
Supervising Sound Editor
Brandon J. Meadows
Electrician
Chris Nickerson
Electrician
Harry Pray IV
Lighting Technician
Jonathan Kobs
Video Assist Operator
Thomas Bianco
Production Accountant
Emmy Horton
Production Assistant
Devin McDonough
Production Secretary
John Sansone
Set Medic
Mike C. Pare
Compositor
Tomohiko Fukuda
Digital Compositor
Troy Moore
Visual Effects Supervisor
Juliana Lima
Pyrotechnician
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
David Esparza
Sound Designer
Nate Goodman
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Phil Greene
Camera Technician
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Electrician
Phil Darrell
Gaffer
Yun Peng Hsieh
Digital Compositor
Michael S. Harbour
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Godar
Aerial Camera
Mark Brochu
Grip
Gary M. Olitsky
Rigging Grip
Dakota Carpenter
Production Assistant
Ryan Eatherton
Production Assistant
Aidan Payne
Script Supervisor
Manny Famolare
Stand In
Lauren Laperriere
Stand In
Erin Rose
Costume Assistant
Davy Nethercutt
Digital Compositor
Steven Spady
Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Hays
Special Effects Coordinator
Luis Antonio Landrau
Boom Operator
Daniel J. Leahy
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Knowles
Best Boy Grip
A. Kyo Moon
Digital Imaging Technician
Carlos Bermudez
Electrician
Joseph Battista
Grip
Travis Starr
Production Assistant
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
Production Coordinator
Ryan McPeake
Set Medic
Ceci Cleary
Stand In
Jill Thibault
Ager/Dyer
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Music Editor
Jabari Ali
Music Supervisor
Colin Campbell
Digital Compositor
Robin Scott Graham
Visual Effects Supervisor
Timothy Massey
Special Effects Technician
Michael Nelson
Camera Operator
Darrell Temple
Grip
David Leite
Key Grip
Chris Malenfant
Second Assistant Camera
Nathan Alexander Kirk
Craft Service
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor
Robert Marsella
Stand In
Adam Teper
Stand In
Colleen Wilson
Costumer
Carole A. Kenneally
First Assistant Editor
Jessica Logan
Location Coordinator
Charles G. Roberts
Compositor
Jesse Morrow
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Carroll
Pyrotechnician
Mark Jenkins
Drone Operator
John F. McCarthy
Drone Operator
Fabienne Annylusse
Production Assistant
Kylie Paul
Production Assistant
Margaret Horning
Second Assistant Accountant
Lisa Boucher Hartman
Stand In
Randi Featherstone
Costume Coordinator
George Doering
Musician
Jeremy Fiske
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Judge
Assistant Location Manager
Tom Allen
Visual Effects
Eric Bruneau
Visual Effects Producer
Adam Pere
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Pederson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John S. DeSimone
Electrician
Ed Lalli
Electrician
Brian O'Connor
Grip
Frank A. Montesanto
Key Grip
Vinnie Laraway
Libra Head Technician
Peter Boynton
Lighting Technician
Rick Carlos Ernst
Additional Production Assistant
Ralph Ayala
Stand In
Queensylvia Akuchie
Assistant Costume Designer
Taryn Walsh
Key Costumer
Robby Wright
Transportation Coordinator
James Steller
Compositor
Julianne Holzschuh
Digital Compositor
Radoslav Yanudov
Digital Compositor
Meena Yu
Digital Compositor
Thomas Carroll
Special Effects Technician
Jason Joubert
Special Effects Technician
David Esparza
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Holzwarth
Drone Operator
Chuck Rudolph
Electrician
Steve Sikora
Lighting Technician
Christian Gibson
Steadicam Operator
Saalahudeen Lunsford Muhammed
Security
Ladd McIntosh
Orchestrator
Francesco Panzieri
Digital Compositor
Brian Heller
Aerial Camera
John R. Kaplan
Rigging Grip
Glen Wilson
Still Photographer
Nadia Sayess
Stand In
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Maronda T'Pring
Music Coordinator
Peter Gregson
Musician
Rich Hardy Jr.
Digital Compositor
Dan Cayer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Krzykowski
Additional Grip
Steven Blizzard
Drone Pilot
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Generator Operator
Nick Bommer
First Assistant Accountant
Hannah Roblé
Production Coordinator
Grace Gallant
Casting Associate
Mike Clifford
Extras Casting
Helen Z. Altenbach
Musician
Alex Falcon
CG Artist
Kevin Conlon
Digital Compositor
Howard London
ADR Mixer
Casey Genton
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Harnell
Digital Imaging Technician
Adam Peabody
Electrician
Dan Mason
First Assistant Camera
Frans Wetterings III
Gaffer
Dean Egan
Second Assistant Camera
Curtis Norman Fuqua
Security
Hannah Kelsy
Stand In
Cid Swank
Unit Publicist
Frank Perry Rose
Costumer
Kevin O'Connell
Transportation Captain
Richard Martinson
Visual Effects
Robby Geis
Visual Effects
Zack Shultz
First Assistant Camera
Quinn Grove
Key Rigging Grip
Danny Morlock
Production Assistant
Michael Ullman
Second Assistant Accountant
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
Costume Supervisor
James Kuroda
Compositing Supervisor
Jake Cohen
Visual Effects
Sean Devereaux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim LeDoux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Greg Reed
VFX Editor
J.J. Dashnaw
Second Unit Director
Karen Davis
Second Assistant Director
Ricky R. Weaver
Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Peavey
Pilot
Maz Makhani
Second Unit Director of ...
Tyron Woodley
Stunts
Vicky Weaver
Stunts
George J. Vezina
Stunt Driver
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Ryan Staats
Utility Stunts
Tim Sitarz
Stunts
Tyrone Seally
Stunts
Erik Schultz
Stunts
Ryan Ryusaki
Stunts
Matthew Rugetti
Fight Choreographer
Frank III Rose
Stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Jacques Philippe
Stunts
Stephen Oyoung
Stunts
Lin Oeding
Fight Choreographer
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunts
Michael Morash
Stunts
John Vincent Mason
Stunts
John Vincent Mason
Stunt Driver
Paul Marini
Stunts
Julia Maggio
Stunts
Julia Maggio
Stunt Double
Matt Macomber
Stunts
Don Lee
Stunts
Tony Lazzara
Stunts
Josh Lakatos
Stunts
Mandy Kowalski
Stunts
Mandy Kowalski
Stunt Double
Horace Knight Jr.
Stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins
Stunts
Tyrone Jackson Jr.
Stunts
Owen Holland
Stunts
Daniel Graham
Stunts
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Edward Gabree
Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunt Double
Charlie Fernandez
Stunts
Yves Edwards
Stunts
Zack Duhame
Stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Dashnaw
Stunt Double
J.J. Dashnaw
Stunt Coordinator
Max Daniels
Stunts
Jason Chu
Stunts
Marcus Lamar Cella
Stunts
Steve Brown
Stunts
Eric Brown
Stunts
Ben Aycrigg
Stunts
Andrei Arlovski
Stunts
Sasha Burdett
Camera Technician
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Second Unit Director
Info
Original Title
The Equalizer 2
Status
Released
Release Date
7/19/2018
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$190,400,157.00
Ratings
·
0
?
67
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top