Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
33
Images
25
Cast
Dennis Quaid
Jack Hall
Jake Gyllenhaal
Sam Hall
Emmy Rossum
Laura Chapman
Dash Mihok
Jason Evans
Jay O. Sanders
Frank Harris
Sela Ward
Dr. Lucy Hall
Austin Nichols
J.D.
Arjay Smith
Brian Parks
Tamlyn Tomita
Janet Tokada
Sasha Roiz
Parker
Ian Holm
Terry Rapson
Richard McMillan
Dennis
Nassim Sharara
Saudi Delegate
Carl Alacchi
Venezuelan Delegate
Kenneth Welsh
Vice President Becker
Michel 'Gish' Abou-Samah
Saudi Translator
Kenneth Moskow
Bob
Glenn Plummer
Luther
Adrian Lester
Simon
Nestor Serrano
Gomez
John Maclaren
Veteran Scientist
Richard Zeman
Flight Director
Perry King
President Blake
Mimi Kuzyk
Secretary of State
Vitali Makarov
Yuri, Russian Astronaut
Russell Yuen
Hideki, Japanese Astronaut
Chris Britton
Vorsteen
Christian Tessier
Aaron
Rick Hoffman
NY Businessman on Bus
Alan Fawcett
Commander Daniels
Sheila McCarthy
Judith
Amy Sloan
Elsa
Karen Glave
Maria
Joe Cobden
Zack
Caroline Keenan
Tina
Matt Adler
Truck Radio Announcer (voice)
Nobuya Shimamoto
Japanese Policeman
Robin Wilcock
Tony
Jesus Perez
Mexican (NWS) Janitor
Crew
April Webster
Casting
Bob Beher
Music Editor
Marcello Bezina
Stunts
Kristen Branan
Visual Effects
Diane Macke
Visual Effects
Thomas Wanker
Original Music Composer
Ueli Steiger
Director of Photography
David Brenner
Editor
Mark Gordon
Producer
Paul Hotte
Set Decoration
Emanuele Arnone
Music Editor
Harald Kloser
Original Music Composer
Roland Emmerich
Producer
Renée April
Costume Design
Roland Emmerich
Director
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Neil Corbould
Special Effects
Gary L. Camp
Steadicam Operator
Paul Boutin
Unit Manager
Bruce DiValerio
Construction Coordinator
Stephanie Gilliam
Set Designer
Andrew Semple
Sculptor
Steve Cooper
Set Designer
Hugo Santiago
Set Designer
Alex Touikan
Set Designer
Caroline Alder
Set Designer
Gerald Sullivan
Art Direction
Rejean Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Michele Laliberte
Art Direction
Tom Reta
Art Direction
Michel Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
Barry Chusid
Production Design
Lucie Fournier
Sculptor
Alain Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Nancy A. King
Art Department Coordinator
Martin Gendron
Art Direction
Camille Parent
Assistant Art Director
Réal Proulx
Art Direction
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Set Designer
Conny Fauser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Spivack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenn Smiley
Costume Supervisor
Javier Gunther
Transportation Coordinator
Branko Racki
Stunt Coordinator
Petra Holtorf
Visual Effects Producer
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sophie Boyer
Script Supervisor
Kenneth E. Fix
Location Manager
Greg Anderson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ann Scibelli
Sound Designer
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
Céline Daignault
Location Manager
Jody Echegaray
Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Brewer
Stunt Coordinator
Alan Rankin
Sound Designer
Remo Balcells
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Britton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
Andrea Kenyon
Casting
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
Randi Wells
Casting
Michael Kamper
Sound Effects Editor
Casey Conroy
Visual Effects Producer
Logan Leabo
Gaffer
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
Larry Kemp
Supervising Sound Editor
Karen E. Goulekas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Watts
Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Arlynn Abseck
Set Costumer
Randy Kelley
Sound Designer
Todd Isroelit
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Matthews
Transportation Coordinator
Alfonso Maiorana
Camera Operator
Georgia Packard
Camera Operator
Francois Archambault
Steadicam Operator
Sean Andrew Faden
CG Supervisor
Robert Berman
First Assistant Editor
Andrew Waisler
CG Supervisor
Michael Cavanaugh
Visual Effects Editor
Eric Goethals
Camera Operator
David Prescott
CG Supervisor
Alexander Laurant
Visual Effects Art Director
Gilles Fortier
Rigging Gaffer
Lily Flaschner
Location Manager
Bill O'Drobinak
Camera Operator
Kerry Hayes
Still Photographer
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Technician
Nicolas Anastassiou
Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Van Horn
Executive Producer
Peter Hutchison
Camera Operator
Joe Everett
Unit Publicist
Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer
Adrien Morot
Makeup Effects
Sylvania Yau
Makeup Effects
Francois Archambault
Camera Operator
Danny Gordon Taylor
Animation Supervisor
Stephanie Germain
Executive Producer
Dagan Potter
CG Supervisor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hans Uhlig
CG Supervisor
Gary L. Camp
Camera Operator
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
Quincy Z. Gunderson
First Assistant Editor
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor
Michael Leung
Visual Effects
Janis Clark
Key Hair Stylist
Claude Paré
Supervising Art Director
Kathryn Casault
Key Makeup Artist
Cate Praggastis
Local Casting
Martin Brisebois
Stand In
Joe Ardent
Systems Administrators & Support
John Bober
Transportation Captain
Paul Postal
Electrician
Stéphane Byl
Lighting Technician
Danielle Boucher
Production Coordinator
Jason Iversen
Sequence Leads
David M. Milstien
Leadman
Lawrence Inglee
Associate Producer
Marc Sadeghi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Mariana Acuña Acosta
Set Production Assistant
John Bires
Sound Engineer
David O. Daniel
Sound Mixer
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Brandon
Utility Stunts
Vanessa R. Jordan
Executive In Charge Of ...
Timothy P. Salmon
Boom Operator
Una Martin
Art Department Assistant
Amelie Duceppe
Loader
Steve Hertler
Helicopter Camera
Victor Ray Ennis
First Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Haynes
Driver
Marie-Pierre Tétreault
24 Frame Playback
Linda Strause
Finance
Joe Dishner
Unit Production Manager
Douglas J. Schulman
Production Sound Mixer
Scott David
Casting Associate
Manon Lapointe
Production Accountant
Eric Lafrance
Construction Foreman
Bryan Grill
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jane Kilkenny
Carpenter
Glenn T. Morgan
Foley
Chris Winn
Craft Service
Rina Strause
3D Supervisor
Sean Apple
Digital Compositors
Erica Headley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stacy Weddington
Set Decoration Buyer
Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Assistant
Thomas M. Hammel
Co-Producer
Patrice Jacques
Propmaker
Irfan Celik
Technical Supervisor
Edison Jackson
Best Boy Electric
Andra Bard
Digital Producer
Gloria Ciraolo
Painter
Jeffrey Harlacker
Post Production Supervisor
Donald Beaulieu
Scenic Artist
Kim H. Winther
Associate Producer
Daniel Auclair
Production Manager
Ryan Beadle
I/O Supervisor
Spiro Tsovras
Transportation Co-Captain
David B. Menkes
Lighting Artist
Frank Bennett
Orchestrator
Tavin Marin Titus
Line Producer
Michel Bernier
First Assistant Camera
Chamberlain Fong
Software Engineer
Julie Garceau
Video Assist Operator
Richard Complaisance
Rigging Grip
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
Marc Andrus
Key Grip
Louis Dandonneau
Set Dresser
Eric Bardin
Assistant Property Master
Joost Clerinx
Grip
Charlie Newberry
Camera Loader
Alain Masse
Dolly Grip
Lyse Pomerleau
Costume Coordinator
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key Costumer
Richard Boucher
Techno Crane Operator
Daniel Fort
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Bryan Riley
Casting Assistant
Kerry Dean Williams
ADR Editor
Guylaine Boucher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Vijay Myneni
Creature Technical Director
Alia Agha
Matchmove Supervisor
Jeremy F. Butler
3D Animator
Schavaria Reeves
Utility Sound
Maria Newman
Musician
Érik Ajduk
Second Assistant Director
Jean Courteau
Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Drouin
Third Assistant Director
Zack Judson
3D Artist
Al Cerullo
Pilot
Blake Neely
Conductor
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Dialogue Editor
Roland Emmerich
Screenplay
Thomas Yatsko
Second Unit Director of ...
Christopher Walmer
Sound Recordist
Jon S. Trebilcock
Sound Recordist
Claire Alary
Property Master
Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Screenplay
Denis Hamel
Property Master
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
Michael Meier
Production Illustrator
Jean Marchand
Set Medic
Lyoung Hui Kim
CG Artist
Leisa Reid
Stunt Double
Brinton Bryan
Key Set Production Assistant
Erin King
Rotoscoping Artist
Timothy Burgard
Storyboard Artist
John Berri
Additional Visual Effects
Ted Andre
Visual Effects Compositor
Anna Foerster
Second Unit Director
David McKimmie
Post Production Coordinator
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
Barbara Arsenault
Special Effects Assistant
Francisco Veyro
Extras Casting Assistant
Chris John Jones
Creative Director
Andrew M. Harvey
Visual Effects Production Manager
Yannick Champagne
Assistant Craft Service
Christian Scheurer
Matte Painter
Phaedra Charlton
Second Assistant Accountant
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Sylvain Dupuis
Camera Trainee
Angèle Gagnon
Second Second Assistant Director
Martin D'Arcangeli
Additional Grip
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Assistant Camera
Vladimir Fuentes
Assistant Accountant
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
First Assistant Accountant
Francis Choquette
Special Effects Technician
Sara Cueva
Assistant Editor
Michael Eaves
Digital Color Timer
Kim Barr
Assistant Location Manager
Clare Lord
Location Assistant
Adriana Poblano
Travel Coordinator
Anthony Gore
ADR Coordinator
Darryl Wilson
Best Boy Grip
Scott Ross
General Manager
Martin St-Antoine
Key Rigging Grip
Laurence Lacoste
Wardrobe Assistant
Susan Jasso
Production Secretary
Jennifer Bydwell
Researcher
Gabriel Lavina
Casting Assistant
Barry Armour
CG Artist
Renee D. Czarapata
Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Anderson
Costume Assistant
Martin Doepner
Additional Third Assistant Director
Jose Fernando Varela
Assistant Decorator
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Molly Dedham
Additional Casting
Diane Macke
Project Manager
Denise Fischer
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sophie Beasse
Key Dresser
Henry Godding Jr.
ADR Recordist
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Carole J. Guignard
Administrative Assistant
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
Daniel Boudreau
Assistant Unit Manager
Kristen Branan
Head of Production
Jennifer Bender
Extras Casting
Matthew Jerome
Costumer
Benoit Robert
Swing
Scott Edelstein
Data Wrangler
Eric Bruneau
Compositing Supervisor
Paul Kolsanoff
Production Assistant
Mathieu Price
Daily Grip
Yuka Kobayashi
Stunts
Chris Wells
Lighting Supervisor
Yves Langlois
Stunts
Tamyra Davis
Additional Hairstylist
Linda Gutierrez
Additional Hairstylist
Anthony Rosales
Additional Hairstylist
Anne-Marie Lanza
Assistant Hairstylist
Linda Rizzuto
Assistant Hairstylist
Dale Brownell
Assistant Hairstylist
Catherine Lavoie
Assistant Makeup Artist
Patricia Regan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Martin Lapointe
Hairstylist
Lydia Bensimmon
Hairstylist
Réjean Forget
Key Hair Stylist
Kathryn Powell
Key Hair Stylist
Sandy DeBlasio
Key Hair Stylist
Elisabeth Fry
Key Makeup Artist
Sharon Ilson
Key Makeup Artist
Julie Casault
Makeup Artist
Al Varela
Makeup Artist
Lizane La Salle
Extras Makeup Artist
Annabelle MacNeal
Makeup Artist
Bruno Gatien
Special Effects Makeup Artist
C.J. Goldman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
George Tucci
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Martine Gagnon
Assistant Costume Designer
Mary B. Iannelli
Costumer
Michael A. Russell
Set Costumer
Jeff Griffith
Assistant Camera
Chuck Moya
Assistant Camera
Eric Turner
Assistant Camera
Jeff Nakamura
Best Boy Electric
Scott R. Todd
Best Boy Electric
David Dinel
Best Boy Grip
Pierre Beaulieu
Best Boy Electrician
David Reinhard
Camera Loader
Andy Ryan
Chief Lighting Technician
Anna Foerster
Second Unit Director of ...
Sean Maxwell
Dolly Grip
Franck Chaumanet
Electrician
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Electrician
Pierre Daudelin
Electrician
David Irwin
Electrician
Wadsworth Peters
Electrician
Tracy Estes
Electrician
Max Neal
First Assistant Camera
Martin Lebel
First Assistant Camera
Karl Owens
First Assistant Camera
Maxime Imbeau
Grip
Tom Nichols
Grip
Ezra Venetos
Grip
Martine Vincent
Grip
Chip Huntington
Grip
Claude Fortin
Key Grip
David Knudson
Key Grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
Key Grip
Robert B. Baylis
Key Grip
James W. Finnerty
Key Grip
William M. Weberg
Key Grip
Anthony T. Marra II
Key Grip
Martin Boiteau
Rigging Grip
Roch Boucher
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Reid Russell
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
John Schwartz
Second Assistant Camera
Thierry Fargeau
Second Assistant Camera
Mark Walpole
Second Assistant Camera
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
Jorge Guerrero
Extras Casting
Peter S. Elliot
Additional Editor
Michael McCusker
Additional Editor
Okyanus Gözde Horoz
Assistant Editor
Christopher Hills-Wright
Assistant Editor
Chris Regan
Color Timer
Brad Minnich
Editorial Staff
Andrew Neujahr
Editorial Staff
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Special Effects Supervisor
Rachael Weinzimer
Assistant Property Master
Frédérique Bolté
Assistant Set Decoration
Ron Franco
Assistant Set Decoration
Marie-Hélène Labrecque
Assistant Set Decoration
Edwin Fong
Conceptual Design
Glenn Forbes
Property Master
Robert Brown
Props
Neal W. Zoromski
Props
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Ève Boulonne
Set Dresser
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
Geoffroy Gosselin
Set Dresser
Eric Hill
Set Dresser
Marco Lavallée
Set Dresser
Philippe Lord
Set Dresser
Carol Ann Napier
Set Dresser
Robert Parle
Set Dresser
Benoit Robitaille
Set Dresser
Pascal Tremblay
Set Dresser
James "JR" Pollard
Set Dresser
Steve Park
Set Dresser
Joshua Cordes
3D Animator
Joel Sevilla
3D Animator
Kohei Maetsuka
3D Modeller
Ryoji Takai
3D Modeller
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
3D Modeller
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
Chris Armstrong
Animation
Sean Curran
Animation
Bruce Dahl
Animation
Kevin Scott
Animation
Tom St. Amand
Animation
David Weitzberg
Animation
Rodrigo Teixeira
CG Artist
Adam Watkins
CG Artist
Michael Choy
CG Artist
Leandro Estebecorena
CG Artist
Dave Lockwood
Compositor
Jason Selfe
Compositor
Gareth Dinneen
Compositor
Josh Kent
Compositor
Daisuke Morita
Compositor
Chris Payne
Compositor
Gregor Lakner
CG Supervisor
Christopher Townsend
CG Supervisor
Kirstin Bradfield
Rotoscoping Artist
Christopher Ivins
Digital Compositor
Tim Llewellyn
Digital Compositor
Kory Juul
Digital Compositor
Guerdon Trueblood
Digital Compositor
Jeff Wozniak
Digital Compositor
Mark Robben
Digital Compositor
Steve Cho
Digital Compositor
Alex Henning
Digital Compositor
Zachary Lo
Digital Compositor
Ralph Procida
Digital Compositor
Sonja Burchard
Compositing Lead
Robert Nederhorst
Compositing Lead
Dennis Wilkins
Compositing Lead
Brian Begun
Compositing Lead
Josh Novak
Compositing Lead
Michael Root
Compositing Lead
Jericho Green
Modeling
Nelson Sousa
Modeling
Tess Spaulding
Systems Administrators & Support
Benjamin Feen
Systems Administrators & Support
Charles Anderson
VFX Artist
Reggie Fourmyle
VFX Artist
Lyoung Hui Kim
VFX Artist
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
Brian A. Metcalf
VFX Artist
Eric Warren
VFX Artist
Francisco DeLaTorre
VFX Artist
Jim Hourihan
VFX Artist
Oliver Moore
VFX Artist
Stephanie Taubert
Rotoscoping Artist
Steve Riera
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laurel Schneider
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christine Globke Saric
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bernardo Jauregui
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Lisagor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bene Naudin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff Luther
Visual Effects Coordinator
Leslie Valentino
Visual Effects Coordinator
Magdalena Wolf
Visual Effects Coordinator
Erick Miller
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ryo Sakaguchi
Visual Effects Technical Director
Matthew Fairclough
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jeff Grebe
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian Goldberg
Visual Effects Technical Director
Irfan Celik
Visual Effects Technical Director
Nicholas Nakadate
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
David Yonson
ADR Recordist
Jeff Porrello
Boom Operator
Jeff Glueck
Sound Engineer
Robert Reece
Stunts
Morgan Phillips
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Katie Rowe
Stunts
Bob Brown
Stunts
Andy Gill
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunts
Shawn Kelly
Animation
Liam Kiernan
Assistant Location Manager
Dino Herrmann
Technical Advisor
Hélèna Laliberté
Stunts
Info
Original Title
The Day After Tomorrow
Status
Released
Release Date
5/26/2004
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$552,639,571.00
Ratings
·
0
?
65
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top