Trailer
1
Posters
18
Images
20
Cast
Ethan Hawke
Ellison Oswalt
Juliet Rylance
Tracy Oswalt
Vincent D'Onofrio
Professor Jonas
James Ransone
Deputy
Fred Thompson
Sheriff
Clare Foley
Ashley Oswalt
Michael Hall D'Addario
Trevor Oswalt
Victoria Leigh
Stephanie Stevenson
Blake Mizrahi
Christopher Miller
Cameron Ocasio
BBQ Son / Killer
Danielle Kotch
Lawn Girl
Ethan Haberfield
Pool Party Boy
Nicholas King
Bughuul / Mr. Boogie
Tavis Smiley
Anchor
Rachel Konstantin
Mrs. Stevenson (uncredited)
Emily Brobst
Victim (uncredited)
Crew
C. Robert Cargill
Screenplay
Scott Derrickson
Director
Charles Layton
Executive Producer
Frédéric Thoraval
Editor
Jason Blum
Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Producer
Scott Derrickson
Executive Producer
Christopher Young
Original Music Composer
Christopher Norr
Director of Photography
Arielle Toelke
Makeup Department Head
David Brisbin
Production Design
Sheila Jaffe
Casting
Ruth Salen
Casting
Abby O'Sullivan
Costume Design
Charles J. Coleman
Assistant Property Master
Roddy Cruz
Set Dresser
David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
David Altenau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Randolph Carty
Dolly Grip
Daniel Feighery
First Assistant "B" Camera
George Bianchini
Steadicam Operator
Alexandra Franklin
Casting Assistant
Shawnique Hill
Costume Supervisor
Jason Milani
Special Effects Makeup Artist
John El Manahi
Art Direction
Thomas Spence
Property Master
Jack Donnelly
Camera Operator
Richard Green
Epk Producer
Olenka Denysenko
Script Supervisor
Liliana Meyrick
Key Hair Stylist
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
Dane A. Davis
Sound Designer
Jack Hutson
Sound Mixer
Sonia Castleberry
Hairstylist
Omar Vaid
Property Master
Paul Hackner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Piccioni
Visual Effects Producer
Brent Poleski
Key Grip
Reggie Diaz
Digital Intermediate Producer
Ryan Felix
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Jacobsen
Visual Effects Producer
Craig Addonizio
Electrician
Phil Beck III
Leadman
Phillip Beck
Special Effects Coordinator
Sean Feehan
Electrician
Lee Genick
Extras Casting
Joseph Hicks
Extras Casting
Gina Ruiz
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Nickodem
Location Manager
Stacy Rowe
Script Supervisor
Alex Ullrich
Foley Artist
Will Dearborn
First Assistant Camera
Aaron Becker
Title Designer
Alex Klabukov
Key Grip
Steve Rodriguez
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Rich Krusell
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Richard Hebrank
Construction Coordinator
Doug Devine
Set Dresser
Ric Schnupp
ADR Recordist
Dane A. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor
Matt von Brock
CG Supervisor
Ryan Senecal
Special Effects Coordinator
Blaise Miller
Generator Operator
Ronen Gevint
Extras Casting
Thomas Milano
Music Editor
Karma Karel
Makeup Department Head
Stacy St. Onge
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Peter Bundrick
Key Carpenter
John Sanacore
Foley Mixer
Matthew Iadarola
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nina Kuhn
Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Berens
Animal Wrangler
Lauzanne Nel
Key Makeup Artist
Chris Leuzzi
Set Dresser
Justin Price
Set Dresser
Paul Hackner
Supervising Sound Editor
Susan Paley Abramson
Casting Associate
Jessica Wenger
Costume Supervisor
Adrian Colbert
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Maguire
Camera Operator
Daniel James McCabe
Best Boy Electric
Jenna Bush
Camera Intern
Mike Spence
Set Dresser
Thomas W. Jordan
Boom Operator
Phillip V. Caruso
Still Photographer
Tyler Fagerstrom
Digital Intermediate Assistant
David E. Schneider
Digital Intermediate Editor
Sarah C. Reeves
First Assistant Editor
Andrew Settle
Leadman
Jeremy Launais
Chief Lighting Technician
Daniel C. McFadden
Still Photographer
Christine Dougherty
Digital Intermediate Producer
Terry Robbins
Hair Department Head
Björn Rehbein
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Diane Macke
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Tibbenham
Camera Supervisor
Tony Dustin
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Satoko Ichinose
Hair Department Head
Sarah Hindsgaul
Hairstylist
Carmen Cárdenas
Assistant Art Director
Jacqueline Canto
Assistant Set Decoration
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
Marc Aramian
Sound Designer
Carl Casano
Electrician
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Stunts
Miguel Palos
Thanks
Nicholas R. Bell
Second Assistant Director
Adam Bernard
Second Second Assistant Director
Gerard DiNardi
First Assistant Director
Angie Conners
Thanks
Diego Fernando Coronel
Thanks
Jonathan Deckter
Thanks
Alex Demetriades
Thanks
Stuart Ford
Thanks
W.B. Kirby Hill
Thanks
Sammy Janowitz
Thanks
Stephen Kempser
Thanks
Richard Kuhnla
Thanks
Julie Mandelbaum
Thanks
Dror Mohar
Thanks
Frank Prugo
Thanks
Michael Roban
Thanks
Tavis Smiley
Thanks
Lauren Valenti
Thanks
Bonnie Voland
Thanks
Rebecca Weis
Thanks
Cornel West
Thanks
J. Tom Jones
Transportation Captain
Herb Lieberz
Transportation Coordinator
Scott Lieberz
Driver
James Messersmith
Driver
Austin Nisar
Driver
Gary O'Connell
Driver
Harry Ycaza
Driver
Brian Wiggins
Production Assistant
Stephen Belmont
Production Assistant
Shatirah Rolle
Production Assistant
Anthony Rigual
Production Assistant
Mike Mitchell
Production Assistant
Timothy LaFleur
Set Production Assistant
Natalie Jones
Production Assistant
Natalie Jones
Set Production Assistant
Matt Hill
Set Production Assistant
Parker Haynes
Production Assistant
Alyssa Fannick
Production Assistant
Blaine Chou
Set Production Assistant
George Brassey
Key Set Production Assistant
Mitchell Berkowitz
Set Medic
Deborah Blake
Set Medic
Cathy Heskin
Set Medic
Stanton Barrett
Stunts
Emily Brobst
Stunt Double
Heidi Burger
Stunts
Scott Burik
Stunts
Chris Colombo
Stunts
Tanner Gill
Stunts
Szilvia Gogh
Stunts
Chris J. King
Stunts
Michael R. King
Stunts
Rob King
Stunt Coordinator
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Stunt Double
Devin Sanchez
Stunts
Manny Siverio
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Stefanich
Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Trampas Thompson
Stunt Coordinator
Aaron Vexler
Stunt Double
Katie Letien
Stunt Double
Daniel Wehr
Additional Music
Daniel Wehr
Sound Designer
Daniel Wehr
Songs
Info
Original Title
Sinister
Status
Released
Release Date
3/29/2012
Original Language
English
Production Country
Kanada, Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$82,515,113.00
Ratings
·
0
?
69
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top