Trailer
1
2
3
Posters
24
Images
17
Cast
Jim Parsons
Oh (voice)
Rihanna
Gratuity 'Tip' Tucci (voice)
Steve Martin
Capitain Smek (voice)
Jennifer Lopez
Lucy Tucci (voice)
Matt Jones
Kyle (voice)
Brian Stepanek
Gorg Commander / Father ...
April Lawrence
Boov Announcer (voice)
Lisa Stewart
Boov (voice)
Stephen Kearin
Boov (voice)
April Winchell
Boov (voice)
Crew
Tim Johnson
Director
Tom J. Astle
Screenplay
Adam Rex
Novel
Suzanne Buirgy
Producer
Matt Ember
Screenplay
Mireille Soria
Producer
Simon Otto
Supervising Animator
Josh LaBrot
Layout
Kathy Altieri
Production Design
Ken Ball
Lighting Supervisor
Rajarajan Ramakrishnan
Lighting Supervisor
Nathan Loofbourrow
Character Technical Supervisor
Betsy Nofsinger
Lighting Coordinator
David Orecklin
Production Manager
Murali Babu Kodiparthi
Lighting Supervisor
Munira Moiz Tayabji
Supervising Technical Director
Nick Fletcher
Editor
Aaron Smith
Lighting Supervisor
Emil Mitev
Art Direction
Greg Lev
Lighting Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
Lighting Supervisor
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Christopher Jenkins
Producer
Manesh Ramasubramanian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Hayes
Modeling
Todd Wilderman
Story
Rebecca Huntley
Production Manager
Marek Kochout
Animation Supervisor
David Paté
Animation Supervisor
Leslee Feldman
Casting
Carlos Fernandez Puertolas
Animation Supervisor
Christi Soper Hilt
Casting
Susan Holden
Thanks
David Theodore
Musician
Luke Randall
Animation
Craig Church
Animation Production Assistant
Patrick Voetberg
Associate Editor
Kristafer Vale
Creature Technical Director
Ken Bielenberg
Executive In Charge Of ...
Gabriel White
Master Lighting Artist
Kevin Hoppe
Master Lighting Artist
Bill Stahl
Modeling
Chris Hewitt
Post Production Assistant
Madison Sellers
Production Coordinator
Vani Rakesh
Production Coordinator
Kaspar Hugentobler
Sound Engineer
Vy Trinh
Visual Development
Victor Wang
Visual Effects
Hank Nelken
Thanks
Ferris Webby
Creature Technical Director
Frank Rinella
Foley Editor
Shaun Farley
Foley Editor
Pietro Materossi
Master Lighting Artist
Alex Cardullo
Post Production Assistant
Aubrey Millen
Production Coordinator
Danielle DeSorda
Production Coordinator
Jeff Kaye
Production Coordinator
April Lawrence
Layout
Art Bidwell
Production Supervisor
Emily Nordwind
Production Supervisor
Samantha Finkler
Production Supervisor
Carl Bahor
Systems Administrators & Support
Roy Latham
ADR & Dubbing
Greg Whittaker
Animation
Irene Parkins
Animation
Scott Raymond
Animation
Steve Mair
Musician
Stephen Lipson
Scoring Mixer
Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Visual Development
Ravinder Kundi
Visual Development
Jonathan Paley
Thanks
Gina Zappala
Assistant Editor
Darci Zalvin
Executive In Charge Of ...
John P. Rand
Modeling
Gary Kettel
Musician
John Parricelli
Musician
Mark Berrow
Musician
Priyaa Kalkura
Production Coordinator
Trisha Vo
Production Coordinator
Angie Howard
Production Manager
Christian Roedel
Production Supervisor
Julio C. Talavera
Systems Administrators & Support
Charles Rangel
Additional Music
Michael Miller
ADR & Dubbing
Denis Couchon
Animation
Gil Zimmerman
Creative Consultant
Betty Tom
Production Accountant
Stephen J. Ward
Software Engineer
Richard Winkler
Thanks
David Stodolny
Animation
W. Jacob Gardner
Animation
Christine Lojko Haslett
First Assistant Editor
Prasad Posam
Modeling
Thomas A. Carlson
Music Editor
Christine E. Holmes
Production Coordinator
Laura Kenar
Production Coordinator
Loni J. Albertson
Production Coordinator
David Isetta
Production Supervisor
Steve Jamerson
Sound Engineer
Steve Oakes
Thanks
Erik Tillmans
Animation
Terri Anderson
Finance
Sean England
Foley
Chris Rogers
Master Lighting Artist
Angela Ensele
Modeling
Kelly Chow
Production Coordinator
Diane Howard
Publicist
Ronald D. Henderson
Visual Effects
Tighe Sheldon
ADR & Dubbing
Guillermo Careaga
Animation
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Animation
Soumya Khurana
Compositors
Ariga Parseghian
Finance
Srinivasan Velayutham
Lighting Artist
Yolanda Charles
Musician
Brent St. Mary
Production Coordinator
Nandhini Giri
Production Coordinator
David Hail
Publicist
Josh Gold
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Macready
Systems Administrators & Support
Jason William Scheier
Visual Development
Walt Dohrn
Thanks
Donnachada Daly
Animation
Mark Roennigke
Animation
Adam DesCombes
Assistant Editor
Ian Thomas
Musician
Adam John Nelson
Production Coordinator
Josh Cobb
Production Coordinator
Rachel Zusser
Production Manager
Al Nelson
Sound Designer
Brian Chumney
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael McCullers
Thanks
Wade Barnett
ADR & Dubbing
Mike Safianoff
Animation
Michelle Czajkowski
Creature Technical Director
Robert Vignone
Modeling
Corie Zhang
Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan
Production Coordinator
Leff Lefferts
Sound Design Assistant
Tom Myers
Supervising Sound Editor
Conor A. Callahan
Systems Administrators & Support
David Yanover
Post-Production Manager
Craig Dickey
Production Coordinator
Peter Litvack
Production Coordinator
Peter McCown
Production Supervisor
Benjamin A. Burtt
Sound Effects Editor
Cory Walker
Systems Administrators & Support
Mahesh Ramasubramanian
VFX Supervisor
Paul Westcott
Visual Development
Ron Lukas
Visual Development
Larry Weisberg
Thanks
Eric Michael Miller
Production Coordinator
Eric Lees
Animation
Nedy Acet
Animation
Scott C. Lemmer
Animation
Mollie Gamo
Casting Associate
Ronni Brown
Foley
Alexander Plitt
Legal Services
Òscar Senén
Orchestrator
Deepak Kumar
Production Coordinator
Garrett Prince
Production Supervisor
Helen Marie Saric
Production Supervisor
Jay Kogen
Thanks
Mike Mitchell
Thanks
Garo Berberian
Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Lafleur
Animation
Robert Stone
Assistant Editor
Michael Leon Ware
Creature Technical Director
Marilyn McCoppen
Dialogue Editor
Lyndon Li
Master Lighting Artist
Joachim de Brunier
Modeling
Jessie Carbonaro
Production Supervisor
Aaron James McComas
VFX Artist
John Venzon
Additional Editing
Benjamin Willis
Animation
Sean Mahoney
Animation
Philippe Brochu
Modeling
Roger Linley
Musician
Areeg Sweis
Production Coordinator
Laura Hofmann
Production Supervisor
Spencer Filichia
Production Supervisor
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Kaufmann
Visual Development
Erik Tillmans
Visual Development
Ludovic Bouancheau
Animation
Onur Yeldan
Animation
Serguei Kalentchouk
Creature Technical Director
Nishok Alagesan
Digital Compositors
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Jorge A. Fernandez
Post Production Assistant
Jamison Empey
Production Accountant
Monica de Armond
Production Supervisor
Mitul Patel
VFX Artist
Simon Rodgers
Visual Development
Eric Michael Miller
Production Supervisor
David Couchariere
Animation
Lance Fite
Animation
Jonathan Greber
Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Ettinger
Associate Editor
Dae Ho Han
Creature Technical Director
Jason Baldwin
Modeling
Adam Nelson
Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith
Production Coordinator
Lynelle Saunders
Production Coordinator
April Lawrence
Production Supervisor
Aydrea Walden
Production Supervisor
Carlyn Siegler
Production Supervisor
Margaret A. Decker
Software Engineer
Rain Angeles
Systems Administrators & Support
Stan Seo
Visual Development
Mark Donald
Animation Supervisor
Randy Thom
Sound Designer
Takao Noguchi
Character Designer
Info
Original Title
Home
Status
Released
Release Date
3/18/2015
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$368,871,007.00
Ratings
·
0
?
68
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top