Trailer
1
2
Posters
21
Images
9
Cast
James Franco
Aron Ralston
Amber Tamblyn
Megan McBride
Kate Mara
Kristi Moore
Clémence Poésy
Rana
Kate Burton
Aron's Mom
Lizzy Caplan
Sonja Ralston
Sean Bott
Aron's Friend
Koleman Stinger
Aron Age 5
Treat Williams
Aron's Dad
John Lawrence
Brian
Bailee Michelle Johnson
Sonja Age 10
Parker Hadley
Aron Age 15
Fenton Quinn
Blue John
Peter Joshua Hull
Boy on Sofa
Pieter Jan Brugge
Eric Meijer
Rebecca C. Olson
Monique Meijer
Jeffrey Wood
Andy Meijer
Norman Lehnert
Dan
Xmas Lutu
Helicopter Co-Pilot
Terry S. Mercer
Helicopter Pilot
Darin Southam
Zach
Johnny Ahn
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Robert Bear
Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Adam Colvin
Summer Party Man (uncredited)
Luke Drake
Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Christopher K. Hagadone
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Elizabeth Hales
Patron (uncredited)
Zachary Haycock
Reporter (uncredited)
Kelly Higgins
Fan (uncredited)
Brad Johnson
Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Lonzo Liggins
Reporter (uncredited)
Samantha Marsden
Media Person / Basketball ...
Kelsie Mathews
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Kyle Paul
Best Man (uncredited)
Priscilla Poland
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Aron Ralston
Self (uncredited)
Jessica Ralston
Self (uncredited)
Amy Savannah
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Stacey Ann Turner
Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Crew
Lisa Maria Falcone
Executive Producer
François Ivernel
Executive Producer
Bernard Bellew
Executive Producer
Christian Colson
Producer
Danny Boyle
Director
A.R. Rahman
Original Music Composer
Tessa Ross
Executive Producer
John J. Kelly
Executive Producer
Cameron McCracken
Executive Producer
John Smithson
Producer
Danny Boyle
Screenplay
Jon Harris
Editor
Simon Beaufoy
Screenplay
Danny Boyle
Producer
Christopher R. DeMuri
Art Direction
Les Boothe
Set Decoration
Donna Isaacson
Casting
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Production Design
Gina Homan
Makeup Department Head
Stephanie Scott
Makeup Department Head
Cynthia A. Neibaur
Set Decoration
Jacqueline Newell
Costume Supervisor
James Winnifrith
Visual Effects Editor
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer
Richard Pryke
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
Chuck Zlotnick
Still Photographer
Alfonso Calvo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Linda DeVilliers
Studio Teachers
Michelle l Boucher
Set Costumer
Hollie Howton
Art Department Coordinator
Nicolas Becker
Foley
Tim Caplan
Visual Effects Producer
James Shannon
Dolby Consultant
Thomas Neivelt
Gaffer
Adam Gascoyne
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Warhurst
Music Editor
Scott Ruley
Greensman
Brent Astrope
Construction Coordinator
Britani Alexander
Transportation Coordinator
Sam Demke
Sculptor
Patrick J. Statham
Stunt Coordinator
Babak Mansouri
Camera Operator
Michael T. Higgins
Leadman
Kristin Ludwin
Script Supervisor
Ian Tapp
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Niv Adiri
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tracey Merkle
Script Supervisor
Dennis Light
Location Manager
Blair Foord
Special Effects Supervisor
Lora Laing
Hairstylist
Jeanette Haley
Post Production Supervisor
Emma Potter
Assistant Costume Designer
Elisabeth Vastola
Assistant Costume Designer
Miles Levy
Thanks
Anthony Dod Mantle
Director of Photography
Enrique Chediak
Director of Photography
Justin Andrews
Gaffer
Douglas Cameron
Sound Mixer
Steven C. Laneri
Sound Mixer
Emilie O'Connor
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Webb
Set Dresser
Glade Quinn
Best Boy Grip
Michael Mansouri
Digital Imaging Technician
Tracy Keele
Grip
Craig Sullivan
Grip
Daniel Courtright
Key Grip
Kurtis Burr
Second Assistant Camera
Simon Miya
Second Assistant Camera
Dominic Thomson
Online Editor
Alan E. Stoddard
Key Grip
David Erickson
Second Assistant Camera
Matt Adams
Digital Intermediate
Todd Kleparski
Digital Intermediate Producer
Gabriel Jessop
Set Dresser
Stefan Ciupek
Digital Imaging Technician
Judd Hillman
Electrician
Charles Unice
Electrician
Nino Neuboeck
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Roundy
Special Effects Technician
J. Scott Smiley
First Assistant Director
Michael B. Call
Camera Operator
Sean Kenney
Contact Lens Technician
David Stoddard
Best Boy Electric
Matt Curtis
Title Designer
Craig Ayers
Production Supervisor
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Zep Christensen
First Assistant Camera
Jason Montgomery
Casting Associate
Adam Smith
Best Boy Electric
Chris Cavanaugh
Digital Imaging Technician
Peter Zuccarini
Underwater Camera
Katie Jensen
Extras Casting
Matthew Bristowe
Digital Intermediate Producer
James Cundill
Online Editor
Duff Rich
Production Supervisor
Jason Walser
Best Boy Grip
John Raymer
Electrician
Gary Johnson
First Assistant Camera
Scott Goslin
Lighting Technician
Peter Weiland
Lighting Technician
Tori Silvera Bush
Location Casting
Jeremy Westerman
Animal Wrangler
Layne Robinson
Construction Foreman
Jong Yun
Extras Casting Assistant
Ryan Roundy
Special Effects Technician
Heather Toone
Second Assistant Director
Christianna Mower
Makeup Artist
Scott Hinckley
Set Dresser
Peter A. Chevako
Special Effects
Jennifer Chapman
Production Secretary
Brendan Houghton
Storyboard Artist
Dominic Napolitano
First Assistant Camera
Rie Attridge
Local Casting
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior
Makeup Artist
Richard Etchells
Digital Intermediate Editor
Ivor Middleton
Animation
Craig Ayers
Production Coordinator
Joel Remke
Second Assistant Camera
Linden Snyder
Draughtsman
Josh Lee
Electrician
Nathan Armstrong
Second Assistant Camera
Meg Halsey
Production Secretary
Jenna Kilgrow
Hair Department Head
Janet Kusnick
Storyboard Artist
Andrew Hicks
Grip
David Ticotin
First Assistant Director
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
William Aldridge
Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Arneman
Property Master
Jonas Sappington
On Set Dresser
Krystle Grandy
Production Assistant
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Costume Designer
Aron Ralston
Book
Info
Original Title
127 Hours
Status
Released
Release Date
11/12/2010
Original Language
English
Production Country
Frankreich, Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$35,700,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
71
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top