Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
66
Images
37
Cast
Leonardo DiCaprio
Dom Cobb
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Arthur
Ken Watanabe
Saito
Tom Hardy
Eames
Elliot Page
Ariadne
Dileep Rao
Yusuf
Cillian Murphy
Robert Fischer, Jr.
Tom Berenger
Peter Browning
Marion Cotillard
Mal Cobb
Pete Postlethwaite
Maurice Fischer
Michael Caine
Stephen Miles
Lukas Haas
Nash
Talulah Riley
Blonde
Tohoru Masamune
Japanese Security Guard
Taylor Geare
Phillipa (5 years)
Claire Geare
Phillipa (3 years)
Johnathan Geare
James (3 years)
Yuji Okumoto
Saito's Attendant
Earl Cameron
Elderly Bald Man
Ryan Hayward
Lawyer
Miranda Nolan
Flight Attendant
Russ Fega
Cab Driver
Tim Kelleher
Thin Man
Coralie Dedykere
Bridge Sub Con
Silvie Laguna
Bridge Sub Con
Virgile Bramly
Bridge Sub Con
Nicolas Clerc
Bridge Sub Con
Jean-Michel Dagory
Bridge Sub Con
Marc Raducci
Lobby Sub Con
Tai-Li Lee
Tadashi
Magnus Nolan
James (20 months)
Helena Cullinan
Penrose Sub Con
Mark Fleischmann
Penrose Sub Con
Shelley Lang
Penrose Sub Con
Adam Cole
Bar Sub Con
Jack Murray
Bar Sub Con
Kraig Thornber
Bar Sub Con
Angela Nathenson
Bar Sub Con
Natasha Beaumont
Bar Sub Con
Carl Gilliard
Lobby Sub Con
Jill Maddrell
Lobby Sub Con
Alex Lombard
Lobby Sub Con
Nicole Pulliam
Lobby Sub Con
Peter Basham
Fischer's Jet Captain
Michael Gaston
Immigration Officer
Felix Scott
Businessman
Andrew Pleavin
Businessman
Lisa Reynolds
Private Nurse
Jason Tendell
Fischer's Driver
Jack Gilroy
Old Cobb
Shannon Welles
Old Mal
Daniel Girondeaud
Bridge Sub Con
Crew
Dean Wolcott
Art Direction
Larry Dias
Set Decoration
Christopher Nolan
Producer
John Papsidera
Casting
Chris Brigham
Executive Producer
Guy Hendrix Dyas
Production Design
Emma Thomas
Producer
Wally Pfister
Director of Photography
Lee Smith
Editor
Thomas Tull
Executive Producer
Luke Freeborn
Art Direction
Douglas A. Mowat
Set Decoration
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Peter Bebb
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Franklin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Rizzo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ed Novick
Sound Mixer
Richard King
Sound Designer
Lora Hirschberg
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Wesley Ross
Assistant Editor
Jeffrey Kurland
Costume Design
Mishi Reyes
Additional Production Assistant
Michael Duarte
Additional Grip
Frédéric North
Aerial Coordinator
Chris Hall
Additional Production Assistant
Teressa Hill
Additional Hairstylist
Matthew Switzer
Additional Production Assistant
Michael Babcock
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peres Owino
ADR & Dubbing
Simon O'Connell
Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Pilot
Dane Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician
R.J. Kizer
ADR Editor
Kit Conners
Additional Production Assistant
Richard Wulf
Stand In
Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinator
Brad Ricker
Supervising Art Director
Diego Stocco
Thanks
James Babiarz
Additional Production Assistant
Lindsay Heller
Additional Production Assistant
Nick Infield
Additional Camera
Michael David Lynch
Additional Production Assistant
Hélène Cardona
ADR & Dubbing
Roger Mohn
Additional Production Assistant
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Charlotte Raybourn
Art Department Coordinator
Clinton Wade Childress
Art Department Assistant
Daniel C. McFadden
Assistant Camera
Yasushi Miyata
Assistant Camera
Katie Hedrich
Assistant Editor
Hallam Rice-Edwards
Assistant Production Coordinator
Benoit Hemard
Assistant Unit Manager
Kevin Proctor
Actor's Assistant
Thomas Hayslip
Associate Producer
Alan Neighbour
Carpenter
Frances Sweeney
Costume Supervisor
Jessie Mann
Costumer
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
Alexandre Thiery
Driver
Damien Jousselin
Electrician
Brahim Amarak
Gaffer
Fulvio Pozzobon
Hairstylist
Estelle Tolstoukine
Hairstylist
Dara Norman
Lighting Technician
Nicholas Hiegel
Modeling
Ben Woodworth
Painter
Evan Godfrey
Production Assistant
Bill Ives
Art Direction
Donald Likovich
Assistant Editor
Ben Renton
Assistant Editor
Erick Garibay
Assistant Property Master
Satch Watanabe
Actor's Assistant
Michael Prokop
Chef
Jordan Goldberg
Co-Producer
Othmane Ajana
Costume Assistant
Caroline Hickman
Costume Assistant
François-Louis Delfolie
Costumer
Chris Morse
Driver
William Lehnhart
Electrician
Hugues Espinasse
First Assistant Camera
Darlene Forrester
Hairdresser
Steve Mair
Musician
RJ Casey
Military Consultant
Steve Rosolio
Production Assistant
Rey Boemi
Production Assistant
Alanna Hanson
Production Assistant
Paul Michael Saldaña
Production Assistant
Otniel Gonzalez
Armorer
Jennifer Lewicki
Art Department Coordinator
Lena Schmigalla
Assistant Accountant
Abdellah Baadil
Assistant Art Director
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Costume Illustrator
Nina Padovano
Costumer
Jamie Barham
Driver
Adil Arbouch
Electrician
Tony Sommo
Grip
Landin Walsh
Lighting Technician
Jonathan Williams
Musician
Charles Heidet
Picture Car Coordinator
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
Yoshikuni Taki
Producer
Lauren Fash
Production Assistant
Jamie Reiff
Production Assistant
Tetsuo Funabashi
Assistant Director
Matt Dunkley
Conductor
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Designer
Scott Bobbitt
Leadman
Ryan Huston
Lighting Technician
Carlton Jarvis
Medical Consultant
Adam Gelbart
Modeling
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Mounir Badia
Picture Car Coordinator
Jeff Winkle
Post Production Assistant
Glenn Ferrara
Production Assistant
Colter Freeman
Production Assistant
Khalid Guouram
Production Assistant
Alex Loubert
Production Assistant
Pollyanna Seath
Production Assistant
Dave Evans
Armorer
Bryan Davis
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hellen Marin
Assistant Accountant
Aya Tanimura
Producer's Assistant
Greg Baldi
Camera Operator
Brooks Robinson
"B" Camera Operator
John Whitby
Carpenter
Kurt J. Blackwell
Costumer
Cheri Reed
Costumer
Chad Wadsworth
Driver
Wailoon Chung
Electrician
Abderrahim Bissar
Electrician
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Key Grip
Terry Baliel
Key Hair Stylist
Jay Wejebe
Key Makeup Artist
Zack Smith
Key Set Production Assistant
John Bernard
Line Producer
Maggie Elliott
Makeup Artist
Rossana De Cicco
Painter
Steven Cuellar
Post Production Assistant
Derick Green
Production Assistant
C.J. Izzo
Production Assistant
Darryl Paterson
Assistant Property Master
Christopher Atkinson
Boom Operator
Josh O'Neill
Carpenter
Cory Geryak
Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Christopher
Concept Artist
Sarah Monfort
Costume Assistant
Maureen O'Heron
Costumer
Robert E. Dingle
Driver
Alexander Aben
Driver
Thami Lahrach
Electrician
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Bruce Tanis
Foley Editor
Jean-François Drigeard
Gaffer
Sonia Akouz
Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg
Makeup Artist
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
Mustapha Bentayeb
Production Assistant
Josh Elwell
Production Assistant
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Alan Hall
Assistant Camera
Joss Skottowe
Armorer
Craig Myers
Armorer
Chris Kitisakkul
Assistant Art Director
Mardie Anderson
Actor's Assistant
Carrie Gooch
Actor's Assistant
Jeff Smithwick
Color Timer
Dawn-Anne Coulson
Construction Buyer
Jeffrey Fayle
Costume Set Supervisor
Bob Morgan
Costume Supervisor
Ryan Allen
Driver
Kevin Caira
Driver
Andrew Thurlbourne
Driver
Olivier Suffert
Driver
Anthea Strangis
First Assistant Accountant
William Eliscu
Graphic Designer
James Thatcher
Musician
Daniel F. Malone
Marine Coordinator
Samuel Pactol
Painter
Tyler W. Gaisford
Picture Car Coordinator
Bobbie Shay
Post Production Assistant
Myriam Loukili
Production Accountant
Robert Hoehn
Production Assistant
Jordan Londe
Production Assistant
Kim Bailey
Production Assistant
Jason Knox-Johnston
Art Direction
Rachid Quiat
Assistant Art Director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Assistant Director
Fred Millet
Assistant Production Coordinator
Matt Perry
Grip
Kathryn Blondell
Hairstylist
Ryan Monro
Key Grip
Jonathan Fox
Key Production Assistant
Zakaria Alaoui
Line Producer
Mark Berrow
Musician
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Tina Guo
Musician
Ron Landry
Production Assistant
Kelly Johnson-Beaven
Assistant Accountant
Paula Suhy
Assistant Editor
Stacy Kelly
Producer's Assistant
Derek Thornton
Producer's Assistant
Lorne Balfe
Additional Music
Robert McKinnon
Concept Artist
Victor Abadia
Electrician
Brian Scotti
Electrician
Samantha Nottingham
First Assistant Accountant
Clive Mackey
First Assistant "B" Camera
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Martin Keough
Gaffer
Hassan Hajhouj
Grip
Trevor Steeves
Grip
Mike Gould
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ray Garcia
Key Grip
Brannon D. Brown
Camera Technician
Jonathan England
Camera Trainee
Tony Marks
Carpenter
Robert Lamkin
Catering
Sarah Robinson
Costume Coordinator
Shelli Nishino
Costumer
Jennifer Nunez
Costumer
Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head
Paul Jarvis
Electrician
Frédéric North
Pilot
Bob Hall
First Assistant "A" Camera
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Kanjirô Sakura
Producer
Eric A. Lewy
First Assistant Editor
Jeff Feuerhaken
Production Assistant
Christopher Franey
Lighting Technician
Aya Yabuuchi
Makeup Artist
Hailey Murray
Post Production Coordinator
Mohammed Hamza Regragui
Production Assistant
Paul Laugier
Art Direction
Andy Thomson
Art Direction
Kevin Frilet
Assistant Director
Manuel Gaspar
Best Boy Electric
Robert Voysey
Construction Manager
Ken Crouch
Costume Supervisor
Christine Hawes
Costumer
Cammie Caira
Driver
Laura Rindner
First Assistant Editor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Artist
Andy Long
Gaffer
Pierre-Loup Corvez
Grip
David Draper
Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Grip
Jeff Chassler
Lighting Technician
Bruce White
Musician
Scott R. Lewis
Sound Mix Technician
David Carberry
Painter
Joe Downs
Payroll Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano
Post Production Accountant
Tony Fang
Production Assistant
Troy Proffitt
Production Assistant
Kyla McFeat
Assistant Accountant
Alexis Seymour
Assistant Editor
Andy Hopkins
Best Boy Grip
Matt Sims
Assistant Art Director
Christy Richmond
Assistant Editor
Cheryl Brauer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Michelle Ortt
Camera Loader
David Orr
Color Timer
Cookie Lopez
Costumer
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Jason Irizarry
Actor's Assistant
Brian Robinson
Boom Operator
Kevin McGill
Camera Operator
Graham Hall
"B" Camera Operator
Steve Charnow
Electrician
Antonin Drigeard
Electrician
Becky Maxwell
First Assistant Accountant
Henry Stuart John
Construction Foreman
Barbara Unrau
First Assistant Accountant
Pablo Borges
Costumer
Matt Wynne
Draughtsman
Danny Bress
Driver
Gabriel J. Lewis
Lighting Technician
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Valeria Bullo
Production Assistant
Kaiser Clark
Driver
Christopher Flick
Foley Supervisor
Ryley Huston
Production Assistant
Crystal Munson
Production Assistant
Alexandra Pursglove
Production Assistant
Shaun Sangkarat
Grip
Joel Tobman
Production Assistant
Janice Alexander
Hair Department Head
Laurence Caines
Key Costumer
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi
Musician
Alexander Hamilton Westmore
Production Assistant
Darius de Andrade
Production Assistant
Bouchra Bentayeb
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tommaso Colognese
Actor's Assistant
Walter Byrnes
Best Boy Grip
Roger McDonald
Camera Operator
Nathaniel West
Concept Artist
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
Charles Miambanzila
Driver
Chuck Martinez
Driver
Matthew Butler
Electrician
Carlo Pratto
First Assistant Accountant
Adam Camacho
Grip
Johnny Marr
Musician
Satnam Ramgotra
Musician
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Fiona May McLaren
Assistant Accountant
Daniel Paress
Post Production Coordinator
Kohl V. Bladen
Production Assistant
Ian Zweig
Assistant Chef
Aurélie Maerten
Production Assistant
John Norster
Assistant Costume Designer
Glenn Forbes
Assistant Property Master
Amin Rharda
Assistant Property Master
Malcolm Roberts
Construction Coordinator
Alice Cordie
Driver
Terry Woodcock
Driver
Bruce Toy
Driver
Zakaria Badreddine
Focus Puller
John Curran
Grip
Benjamin Vial
Grip
Mark Wojciechowski
Grip
Arthur Ehret
Grip
Sasha McLaughlin
Hairstylist
Sharon O'Brien
Key Hair Stylist
Steve Zvorsky
Lighting Technician
Roger Linley
Musician
Adam Mull
Modeling
Ben Vokes
Production Assistant
Terry Anderson
Assistant Costume Designer
Warren Haigh
Costume Assistant
Jamie Rama
Costume Illustrator
Denis Gilmore
Driver
Adam Lee
Electrician
Ahmed Hatimi
First Assistant Director
Charles Ehrlinger
Grip
Sonny Merritt
Key Costumer
Eugene Grobler
Lighting Technician
Saad Ajedigue
Production Assistant
Timothy Farmer
Production Assistant
Mark McSorley
Production Assistant
Adela Tirado
Production Assistant
Sam Breckman
Production Manager
Scott Patten
Rigging Grip
Tiara Motem
Props
Allison Shok
Second Assistant Camera
Sean Haley
Set Costumer
Nancy Thompson
Set Costumer
Prashant Roy
Set Production Assistant
Sean Ip Fung Chun
Set Production Assistant
Robert Cole
Special Effects
Eric Vrba
Special Effects Technician
Fabrizia Dal Farra
Stand In
Gabriel Hardman
Storyboard Artist
Ali Bakkioui
Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret
Transportation Coordinator
Patricia Colin
Wardrobe Supervisor
Luke Bigley
Rotoscoping Artist
Kamelia Chabane
Rotoscoping Artist
Terry Marriott
VFX Artist
Sourajit Bhattacharya
Visual Effects
Gurel Mehmet
Visual Effects Art Director
Matthew Plummer
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Spurlock
Visual Effects
Brandon Seifert
Visual Effects
Tarik Ait Ben Ali
Second Second Assistant Director
Caroline Delaney
Set Costumer
Hélène Dubreuil
Set Decoration
Emma Moffat
Set Production Assistant
Steve Nelson
Sound Mixer
Clark Templeman
Special Effects Technician
Rio Ahn
Stand In
Stewart Ash
Animation
James McPherson
Digital Compositor
Kirsty Clark
Digital Compositor
Adam Hammond
Visual Effects
Stephen Tew
Rotoscoping Artist
Arun Sharma
Rotoscoping Artist
Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor
Helen Medrano
Production Controller
Michael Murray
Production Manager
Kim Goddard-Rains
Production Coordinator
Brian Kobo
Production Coordinator
Richard Graysmark
Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget
Second Assistant Director
Rich Andrade
Set Dresser
Emily O'Banion
Set Medic
Maurice Routly
Special Effects Assistant
Michael James Faradie
Stand In
Lorie Gibson
Third Assistant Director
Mark Mostyn
Unit Production Manager
Chandan Singh
Compositor
Andi Dorfan
Digital Compositor
Daniel Baldwin
Matchmove Supervisor
Noah DePietro
Modeling
Mahesh Kumar
VFX Artist
Ali Ingham
Visual Effects Coordinator
Curtis Michael Davey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
John Giuliano
Propmaker
Charlie McIntyre
Rigging Gaffer
Steven Kajorinne
Set Dresser
Jason Inman
Set Medic
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Jody Eltham
Special Effects Technician
Carmine Goglia
Standby Painter
Alex Gibson
Supervising Music Editor
Richard Berkeley
Unit Manager
Stephen Lee
Video Assist Operator
Vanessa Gratton
CG Supervisor
Alison Wortman
CG Supervisor
Ciaran Crowley
Compositor
Bimla Chall
Compositor
Samual Dawes
Rotoscoping Artist
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
David Hyde
Visual Effects Technical Director
Tucker Maloney
Production Assistant
Laurent Martin
Rigging Grip
Khadja Koulla
Production Coordinator
Jan Foster
Production Manager
Sarah Spearing
Production Coordinator
Matthew Broderick
Props
Francois Poublan
Props
Tara Howie
Second Assistant Accountant
Carrie Wilson
Second Assistant Camera
Helen Kozora
Set Decoration Buyer
Paul Healy
Set Decoration
Jim Barr
Set Designer
Kelly Coe
Special Effects Technician
Brian Sepanzyk
Third Assistant Director
Steven Brigden
Transportation Coordinator
Aleksandar Pejic
CG Supervisor
Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Digital Compositor
Peter Vickery
Digital Compositor
Paul Brannan
Visual Effects
Marcelo M. Santos
Modeling
Christopher Jaques
Rotoscoping Artist
George Plakides
VFX Artist
Sotiris Georghiou
VFX Artist
Llyr Tobias Johansen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean Claude Nouchy
Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas Jones
Props
Sylvain Bardoux
Rigging Grip
Grégori Gajéro
Second Assistant Camera
Aric Cheng
Set Designer
Tien Nguyen
Set Production Assistant
Amy Venghaus
Set Production Assistant
Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
Christopher A. Suarez
Special Effects Technician
Houman Eshraghi
Storyboard Artist
Essouci Zakia
Wardrobe Assistant
Carlo Scaduto
Digital Compositor
Adam Hammond
Digital Compositor
John J. Galloway
Digital Compositor
Steve Newburn
Modeling
Kayte Sabicer
Modeling
Charlie H. Ellis
Rotoscoping Artist
Michelle Kuginis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katy Mummery
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Eberle
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Muhittin Bilginer
Visual Effects Technical Director
Hollie Foster
Production Coordinator
Agnes Bermejo
Production Coordinator
Morgan Ahlborn
Production Secretary
Helen Christine Dwyer
Production Secretary
Michael Pennington
Prop Maker
Philip Goldsworthy
Set Costumer
Heather Moore
Set Costumer
Nourdine Zaoui
Sound
Jim Rollins
Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton
Special Effects Technician
Matthew Gray
Standby Art Director
Frank Walsh
Supervising Art Director
Jennifer Webb
Production Coordinator
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Carrie Oyer
Travel Coordinator
Shuhei Okabayashi
Unit Production Manager
Matthew Jacques
Compositor
Kim Wiseman
Digital Compositor
Diccon Alexander
Matte Painter
Philippe Gaulier
Matte Painter
Dave Horowitz
Modeling
Scott Beverly
Visual Effects
Shannon Blake Gans
Visual Effects
Sarena Bhargava
Sculptor
Gregory Byrne
Set Dresser
Kyle Photo Bucher
Set Production Assistant
Alexander Fabre
Special Effects
David Gray
Standby Rigger
Brian Kruse
Stand In
Oscar Tornincasa
Compositor
Jeremy Hey
Digital Compositor
Paula Schneider
Modeling
Mary Stroumpouli
Rotoscoping Artist
Renaud Madeline
Rotoscoping Artist
Steve Rhee
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Schneider
Visual Effects
Frédéric Greene
Production Controller
Shelly Goldsack
Property Master
Cesar Orozco
Propmaker
Gregor Telfer
Props
Steve Gehrke
Script Supervisor
Dan Schroer
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tracey Poirier
Second Assistant Director
Paula Turnbull
Second Assistant Director
Lahcen Elyazidi
Set Dresser
Olivia McCallum
Set Production Assistant
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Karym Ronda
Sound Recordist
Pete Britten
Special Effects Assistant
Alex Richard
Stand In
Gordon Piper
Third Assistant Director
Jody Ryan
Third Assistant Director
Amanda Brand
Unit Publicist
Astrid Busser-Casas
Sequence Supervisor
Helgi Laxdal
Compositor
Per Mørk-Jensen
Compositor
Nik Brownlee
Digital Compositor
Prateek Kaushal
Rotoscoping Artist
Lester Brown
Rotoscoping Artist
John P. Cazin
Visual Effects
Richard King Slifka
Visual Effects
Scott Maginnis
Property Master
Ashlie Jump
Props
Michael Kay
Pyrotechnician
Chuck Choi
Score Engineer
Ben Perry
Second Assistant Camera
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Elizabeth Frank
Set Costumer
Lisa Chugg
Set Decoration
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer
Thibaut Peschard
Set Dresser
Brett C. Smith
Set Dresser
Jayson Chang
Set Production Assistant
Gerson Paz
Set Production Assistant
Jason Paradis
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Maupin
Special Effects Assistant
Todd W. Nobles
Transportation Captain
Kevin Westley
Unit Manager
Wesley Roberts
2D Artist
Bronwyn Edwards
Compositor
Ben Hicks
Compositor
Alice Mitchell
Compositor
Mark Payne
Compositor
Andrea Pirisi
Digital Colorist
Ami Patel
Digital Compositor
Annie V. Wong
Digital Compositor
Alexandre Millet
Visual Effects
Yoav Dolev
Rotoscoping Artist
Yousaf Main
Rotoscoping Artist
Mark H. Weingartner
VFX Director of Photography
Rob Hodgson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Katherine Tibbetts
Production Coordinator
Michelle Wraight
Production Coordinator
Ian Franklin
Rigging Gaffer
Linda Griffis
Second Assistant Accountant
Sam Alvelo
Set Production Assistant
Jeff Hubbard
Set Production Assistant
Mandy Noack
Set Production Assistant
Adam Slutsky
Set Production Assistant
Paul Harford
Special Effects
Leo Leoncio Solis
Special Effects Technician
Garry Moore
Standby Carpenter
Raymond Yu
Stand In
Nicolas Brechat
Swing
Khalid Ameskane
Transportation Captain
Wesley Roberts
Digital Compositor
Philippe Leprince
CG Supervisor
Sonny Pye
Compositor
Richard Bain
Compositor
Susanne Becker
Compositor
Graham Day
Digital Compositor
Daniel Rauchwerger
Digital Compositor
Sherin Varghese
Rotoscoping Artist
Don Telles
Rigging Grip
Eric Yu
Second Assistant Camera
Kelly Porter (costumer)
Set Costumer
Paul Berolzheimer
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Sound Effects Editor
Lynne Corbould
Special Effects Coordinator
Ryan Amborn
Special Effects Technician
Chris Grondin
Special Effects Technician
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Kevin Jenkins
Unit Manager
David Campbell-Bell
Unit Manager
Brian Leslie Parker
Unit Production Manager
Miodrag Colombo
Digital Compositor
Joe Thornley
VFX Artist
Enrico Altmann
Modeling
Emily Kwong
Modeling
Peter Olliff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kieran Ahern
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim McGaughy
Production Driver
Richard S. Wilson
Second Assistant Accountant
Ciara McArdle
Set Costumer
Pete Washburn
Set Dresser
Nino Aldi
Set Production Assistant
John J. Downey
Special Effects Technician
J. Bryan Holloway
Sculptor
Sky Rockit
Ultimate Arm Operator
Dan Churchill
Compositor
Scott Marriott
Compositor
Sharon Warmington
Compositor
Helen Wood
Compositor
Miodrag Colombo
Visual Effects
Debra Coleman
Digital Compositor
Edward Andrews
Rotoscoping Artist
Daniel Leatherdale
Rotoscoping Artist
Ellen E. Miki
Rotoscoping Artist
Roy Goode
Visual Effects
Anne Putnam Kolbe
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Gilles Castera
Production Manager
Elona Tsou
Production Supervisor
Luke Towers
Second Assistant Camera
Omar Benbrahim
Set Production Assistant
Erin Stern
Set Production Assistant
Jason McCameron
Special Effects
Simon Quinn
Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater
Special Effects Technician
Sarah Hood
Third Assistant Director
Steve Bridgen
Transportation Captain
Stewart Ash
Visual Effects
Dorian Knapp
Animation
Phillip Johnson
CG Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects
Sophie Tarver
Propmaker
David Fernandez
Set Costumer
Heather Kehayas
Set Production Assistant
Tom Goodman
Special Effects
Thomas R. Homsher
Special Effects Technician
David A. Burt
Stand In
Caroline Fife
Stand In
Melissa Moseley
Still Photographer
Dan Neal
CG Supervisor
Charlie Noble
Compositor
Romain Bouvard
Digital Compositor
Luke Ballard
Rotoscoping Artist
Kevin Norris
Rotoscoping Artist
Paula Diane Lopez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shunsuke Tsuchiya
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Forest P. Fischer
Visual Effects
Barbara Russo
Production Manager
Mark Bialuski
Propmaker
Karim Elamri
Props
William D. Robinson
Second Assistant Director
Antonio Nogueira
Set Dresser
Kelly Lane
Set Production Assistant
James Starr
Set Runner
Amanda Paller
Special Effects Assistant
Hanin Ouidder
Special Effects Technician
Mohamed Essaghir Aabach
Third Assistant Director
Stuart Farley
CG Supervisor
Kim Wiseman
Visual Effects
Thomas Luff
Digital Compositor
Nicola Hoyle
VFX Supervisor
Simon Gustafsson
Matte Painter
Dimitri Delacovias
Matte Painter
E.M. Bowen
Production Manager
Tara Roseblade
Rotoscoping Artist
Enrik Pavdeja
Rotoscoping Artist
Paul Boyd
VFX Artist
Erik Tvedt
VFX Artist
Dominic Carus
VFX Artist
Leanne Young
Visual Effects Editor
David Sanger
Visual Effects
Diana R. Lupo
Stunts
Jörg Baier
Digital Compositor
John Lee
Additional Editor
Jessica Ward
Second Assistant Camera
Tom Struthers
Stunt Coordinator
Christopher Nolan
Director
Chris Webb
Stunts
Roger Williams
BTS Footage
Christopher Nolan
Writer
Doug Chapman
Stunts
Terry Leonard
Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunt Driver
Eliza Coleman
Stunts
Nigel Sinclair
Special Effects Technician
Marie Fink
Stunt Driver
Jodi Stecyk
Stunt Double
Duffy Gaver
Stunts
Info
Original Title
Inception
Status
Released
Release Date
7/15/2010
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$825,532,764.00
Ratings
·
3
8.3
84
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top