Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
25
Images
21
Cast
Sharlto Copley
Wikus van de Merwe
Jason Cope
Christopher Johnson / Grey ...
Nathalie Boltt
Sarah Livingstone - Sociologist
Sylvaine Strike
Dr Katrina McKenzie
Elizabeth Mkandawie
Interviewee
John Sumner
Les Feldman - MIL ...
William Allen Young
Dirk Michaels
Nick Blake
Francois Moraneu - CIV ...
Greg Melvill-Smith
Interviewer
Robert Hobbs
Ross Pienaar
Vanessa Haywood
Tania van de Merwe
Morena Busa Sesatsa
Interviewee
Themba Nkosi
Interviewee
Mzwandile Nqoba
Interviewee
Barry Strydom
Interviewee
Jed Brophy
James Hope - Police ...
Louis Minnaar
Piet Smit
Marian Hooman
Sandra van de Merwe
Vittorio Leonardi
Michael Bloemstein - MNU ...
David Clatworthy
MNU Doctor
Michael Huff
MSU Doctor
David James
Koobus Venter
Tim Gordon
Clive Henderson - Entomologist
Anthony Bishop
Paramedic
Anthony Fridjhon
MNU Executive
Eugene Khumbanyiwa
Obesandjo
Melt Sieberhagen
Anton Grobler
Andre Odendaal
Mike Van Kerland
Louise Saint-Claire
MNU Medical Student
Norman Anstey
MNU Lead Medical Technician
Nick Boraine
Craig Weldon
Brandon Auret
MNU Mercenary
Jacques Gombault
MNU Mercenary
Justin Strydom
MNU Mercenary
Simo Mogwaza
MNU Mercenary
Matt Stern
MNU Mercenary
David Dukas
MNU Mercenary
Daniel Hadebe
MNU Guard
Bongo Mbutuma
Nigerian Gangster
Johnny Selema
Nigerian Gangster
Mandla Gaduka
Fundiswa Mhlanga
Johan van Schoor
Nicolas van de Merwe
Stella Steenkamp
Phyllis Sinderson - MNU ...
Mampho Brescia
Reporter
Morne Erasmus
MNU Medic
Hlengiwe Madlala
Sangoma
Siyabonga Radebe
Obesandjo's Lieutenant
Alan Glauber
MNU Operating Room Doctor
Nicolas Herbstein
MNU Biolab Technician
Sibulele Gcilitshana
Ü Günters Woman
Mahendra Raghunath
SABC Anchor Person
Phillip Mathebula
Meat Stall Seller
Claudine Bennent
MNU Office Worker
Michelle Ayden
MNU Office Worker
Antony Sarak
MNU Office Worker
Billy Somagaca
MNU Office Worker
Ryan Whittal
MNU Office Worker
John Jacob
MNU Office Worker
Yashik Maharaj
MNU Office Worker
Fernando Saraiva
MNU Office Worker
Sharon Waugh
MNU Office Worker
Theunis Nel
MNU Mercenary
Sonni Chidiebere
MNU Mercenary
Danny Datnow
MNU Mercenary
Wisani Mbokota
MNU Guard
Craig Jackson
MNU Guard
Justin Duplessis
MNU Guard
Rodney Downey
MNU Guard
Den Antonakas
MNU Guard
Mashabela Galane
Nigerian Gangster
Mfazwe Sekobane
Nigerian Gangster
Nicholas Ratlou
Nigerian Gangster
Saint Gregory Nwokedi
Nigerian Gangster
Donalson Rabisi
Nigerian Gangster
Zephania Sibanda
Nigerian Gangster
Gideon Thodane
Nigerian Gangster
Mdu Mthabela
Nigerian Gangster
David Mikhethi
Nigerian Gangster
Jeffries Simelane
Nigerian Gangster
Shafique Allan
Nigerian Gangster
Wendy Mbatha
Nigerian Hooker
Leigh Mashupye
Nigerian Hooker
Beauty Setai
Nigerian Hooker
Nkiyase Mondlana
Nigerian Hooker
Kuda Rusike
Soweto Resident
Morena Setatsa
Soweto Resident
Mpho Molao
Soweto Resident
Ntombi Nkuua
Soweto Resident
Absalom Dikane
Soweto Resident
Monthandazo Thomo
Soweto Resident
Norman Thabalala
Soweto Resident
Siphiwe Mbuko
Soweto Resident
Shiela Nene
Soweto Resident
Neill Blomkamp
Man with Wikus' Coordinates ...
Trevor Coppola
MNU Mercenary (uncredited)
Kenneth Nkosi
Thomas
Crew
Trishia Downie
Line Producer
Neill Blomkamp
Director
Michael S. Murphey
Production Supervisor
Trent Opaloch
Director of Photography
Philip Ivey
Production Design
Michael Berg
Art Direction
Guy Potgieter
Set Decoration
Denton Douglas
Casting
Bill Block
Executive Producer
Elliot Ferwerda
Executive Producer
Julian Clarke
Editor
Emilia Roux
Art Direction
Ken Kamins
Executive Producer
Peter Jackson
Producer
Carolynne Cunningham
Producer
Matt Appleton
Costume Supervisor
Eric Reynolds
Animation Supervisor
Dean Leslie
Camera Operator
Nigel Scott
Music Editor
Michael Hedges
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Millard
Visual Effects Editor
Justin Lavery
Visual Effects Supervisor
Georgia Court
Camera Operator
Gary Lam
First Assistant Editor
Chris Ward
Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Vos
Construction Coordinator
Melanie Graham
Sound Effects Editor
Simon Raby
Second Unit Cinematographer
Stefanie Boose
Visual Effects Producer
Tracey Brown
Digital Intermediate
Christo Strydom
Art Department Coordinator
Kobus Swart
Property Master
Robyn McFarlane
Foley
Brent Burge
Supervising Sound Editor
Gilbert Lake
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Bloomer
Still Photographer
Joe Dunckley
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Leonie Roberts
Costume Supervisor
Gavin Perrow
Property Master
Charlie Bradbury
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mutombo
Additional Camera
Vinca Cox
Script Supervisor
Trevor Adams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Merrin Ruck
Script Supervisor
Leo Schoeman
Construction Coordinator
Hein de Vos
Camera Operator
Lucas Putnam
Visual Effects Editor
Mannie Ferreira
Additional Camera
David Alex Wilson
Unit Publicist
Patrick Mooney
Visual Effects Producer
Grant Hulley
Stunt Coordinator
Dan Best
First Assistant Editor
Richard Bluck
Camera Operator
Lars Cox
Camera Operator
Justice Nhlapo
Leadman
Skip Margetts
Helicopter Camera
Terry Fletcher
Script Supervisor
Hayden Collow
Sound Effects Editor
David Meng
Creature Design
Nicky Muir
Animation Manager
Steve Nichols
Animation Supervisor
Adam Scott
Digital Intermediate
Diana Cilliers
Costume Design
Jeremy Hollobon
Animation Director
Guillermo del Toro
Thanks
Paul Hanson
Co-Executive Producer
Mark Brooke
Executive Producer
Paul Grinder
Assistant Director
Philippa Boyens
Co-Producer
Miranda Rivers
Casting
Sarah Rubano
Prosthetic Supervisor
Ken Saville
Sound Recordist
Patrick Kalyn
Animation
Clinton Shorter
Original Music Composer
Frank Molteno
Pilot
Justin Chappell
Carpenter
Izak Weyers
Construction Buyer
Dean Davel
Prop Maker
Ian Ruxton
Property Builder
Peter Savage
Set Dresser
Maria Constantinides
Set Dressing Buyer
Solly Sithole
Swing
Charlotte Buys
ADR Recordist
Vince Renaud
Scoring Mixer
Fanuel Michabela
Driver
Frank Molepo
Driver
Sanele Masondo
Electrician
Lucas Moganedi
Electrician
Philip A.T. Smith
First Assistant Camera
Janine Alexander
Assistant Accountant
Thulani Ngcwade
First Assistant Accountant
Rezina Wahed
Payroll Accountant
Tshepo Mandlazi
Production Assistant
Daphne Bezem
Production Coordinator
Lesedi Siswana
Production Secretary
Pierre Pelser
Production Runner
Jeremy Vinden
Second Assistant Accountant
Brett Blenkin
Construction Manager
Robert Gillies
Property Builder
Gregory D. Allison
Property Builder
Solomon Mogomotsi
Swing
Morgan Samuel
Sound Assistant
Tracey Morgan
Accountant
Elias Makhanya
Driver
Calvin Beekman
Grip
Patric Mashilo
Grip
Robert Fischer
Key Grip
Julene Paton
Hair Supervisor
Maria Maselane
Seamstress
Richard Cuthbert
Production Assistant
Rachel Gilkison
Production Assistant
Diana Nkata
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kholisile Vinqi
Production Assistant
Francois du Rand
Weapons Wrangler
Archibald Nkwana
Production Coordinator
Todd Steiner
Finance
Itumeleng Mokoena
Art Department Assistant
Henry de Villiers
Assistant Unit Manager
Daniel Kelly
Property Builder
William Reineke
Carpenter
Jacques Terblanche
Second Assistant Director
Max V.D. Merwe
Carpenter
Barry Donnelly
ADR Recordist
Francis Grewe
Carpenter
Jeff Toyne
Orchestrator
Frazer Anderson
Painter
Franco Meyer
Scenic Artist
Mike Gomani
Camera Trainee
Amy Yeats
Clapper Loader
Richard Mohlari
Boom Operator
Nichodemus Matjopi
Driver
Michelle Belcher
Music Supervisor
Brett McDowell
Grip
Tony Keddy
Key Grip
Gabriella Fish
Extras Casting Assistant
Joseph Pepe Danza
Musician
John-Dee Styles
Vehicles Coordinator
Neil Mayo
Assistant Editor
Shoes Mafanya
Assistant Grip
Sifiso Ndaba
Driver
Michael Batley
Driver
David Hollingsworth
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Matt Andrews
Key Grip
Leon von Solms
Makeup Supervisor
Jamie Beswarick
Prosthetics
Linda Wall
Makeup Supervisor
Melissa Vinden
Makeup Trainee
Lwazi Nodada
Production Assistant
Shile Dube
Set Production Assistant
Tony Neophytou
Weapons Wrangler
Brendan Gifford
Carpenter
Ross Hoby
Carpenter
Gabrielle Bertogg
Property Builder
Ben Milsom
Property Buyer
Sipho Sifinila
Scenic Artist
Bevan Simpson
Electrician
David Brown
Gaffer
Chad De Klerk
Grip
Victor Mogale
Grip
Daniel Cockersell
Prosthetics
Sean Foot
Prosthetics
Pieter Coetzee
Pilot
Bongani Dlamini
Set Production Assistant
Kingston Mokgethi
Set Production Assistant
Thomas Salpietro
Assistant Set Dresser
Warren Veldhuizen
Carpenter
Scott Waterhouse
Carpenter
Alfred Vaughn
Carpenter
Nicodemus Moshabi
Scenic Artist
Tony Bloemstein
Storyboard Artist
Adam Klemens
Conductor
Alpha Yaya Diallo
Vocals
Bernin Isaac
First Assistant Camera
Julene Paton
Makeup Supervisor
Donald Brooker
Prosthetics
Clive Matthews
Carpenter
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Draughtsman
Richard Green
First Assistant Director
Callum Linegard
Property Builder
Svenn Wigg
Property Buyer
Edward Lebekwe
Swing
Matthew Lambourn
Foley Recordist
Richard Sprawson
Sound Recordist
Nick Cleverley
Accountant
Ernest Nti
Driver
Hosia Mothibi
Driver
Hodges Sibeko
Driver
Sipho Ncube
Electrician
David Howe
Gaffer
Cooper Masondo
Gaffer
Dion Hartley
Key Grip
Glenn Aryton
Lighting Technician
Matt Patte
Prosthetics
Winni Dlamini
Seamstress
Gail Van Niekerk
First Assistant Accountant
Wessel Coetzee
Pilot
Chris Bohmenn
Pilot
Greg Fell
Production Coordinator
Craig Magill
Weapons Wrangler
Petrus Pretorious
Carpenter
Paul Janse Van Rensburg
Carpenter
Anton Buys
Carpenter
Gabriel Metcalfe
Production Illustrator
Jonathon Brough
Painter
Andrew Gillespie
Property Builder
Paul Wickham
Property Builder
Evette Richter
Set Dresser
Andrew Burdan
Storyboard Artist
Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks
Swing
Sifiso Msimanga
Swing
Steven St. Arnaud
Unit Production Manager
Bob Hazell
Boom Operator
Basiami Segola
Sound Recordist
Gift Ntshingila
Driver
Tebogo Skhosana
Driver
Alfred Manzini
Electrician
Warrick Peace
Electrician
Villy Nkoana
Grip
Guy Micheletti
Key Grip
Andrew Ayrton
Lighting Technician
Gerald Morse
Lighting Technician
Theola Booyens
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Thebe Malatse
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Queen Motlatle
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Robert Steenpoorte
Production Assistant
Tshidi Ntsoko
Production Secretary
Albertus Van Der Walt
Art Department Assistant
Marcia Vermaak
Construction Manager
Michael Smale
Draughtsman
Duncan Brown
Property Builder
Samantha Elizabeth Mott
Property Builder
Beatrix Symington
Set Dresser
Thabo Metsing
Third Assistant Director
Steve Gallagher
Music Editor
Darren Bradnock
Assistant Grip
Abraham Shabalala
Driver
Gary Hunt
Prosthetics
Ian Bidgood
Technical Supervisor
Michael Matshaba
Carpenter
Gareth King
Carpenter
Marinda Richter
Lead Set Dresser
John Cruickshanks
Painter
Joseph Paice
Property Builder
Mark Pike
Property Builder
Michael Reitterer
Property Builder
Kristy Tayler
Scenic Artist
Inge Else
Set Dresser
Dave Whitehead
Sound Designer
N'Cee Van Heerden
Casting Associate
Craig Tomlinson
Foley Editor
Vincent Lebethe
Driver
Hendrik Sebulela
Driver
Anthony Pereira
Carpenter
Reece Nicol
Carpenter
Bryce Curtis
Property Builder
Chris van Latum
Second Assistant Director
Josanne Tane
Unit Manager
Chris Hiles
Boom Operator
Neil Aldridge
First Assistant Sound Editor
Reza Honari
Musician
Abraham Shiburi
Transportation Captain
Ursula Raaf
Driver
Katie Hinsen
Digital Intermediate Editor
Alpheas Manaka
Key Grip
Neill Blomkamp
Writer
Samantha Morley
Costume Supervisor
Bill Hunt
Prosthetics
Antony McMullen
Prosthetics
Pietro Marson
Prosthetics
Lorraine Mphephi
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Jaco Snyman
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Spannies Spangenberg
Location Manager
Sizwe Nxumalo
Production Assistant
Simphiwe Ndulula
Production Assistant
Aaron Huriwaka
Weapons Master
Alastair Maher
Scenic Artist
Zolani Phakade
Second Assistant Director
Robyn Grace
Second Assistant Director
Benoît Hardonniere
Boom Operator
Joachim Kasinda
Driver
Mark Davidson
Key Grip
Frances Richardson
Makeup Supervisor
Peter Ndifon
Location Manager
Muzi Mondi
Production Assistant
Bronwen Stewart
Production Coordinator
Darren Sigley
Production Runner
Martin Oosthuizen
Set Dresser
Joseph Malele
Third Assistant Director
J.J. Le Roux
Sound Mixer
Alfred Masaile
Driver
Leonard Mpambani
Driver
Sydney Masiteng
Driver
James Mokangkang
Driver
Willy Elliot
Driver
Andile Gulishe
Driver
Brent Webb
Electrician
Samuel Neluvholwe
Grip
Mark Newnham
Lighting Technician
Greg Tozer
Prosthetics
Thabisa Mkonto
Wardrobe Assistant
Natalia Voorslag
Payroll Accountant
Shane Meyer
Production Assistant
Mandla Mkandla
Carpenter
Alistair Fyfe
Carpenter
David Norris
First Assistant Director
Dordi Moen
Painter
Leslie Nairn
Painter
Friday Ngwena
Prop Maker
Daniel Wickham
Property Builder
Vanessa Cole
Property Buyer
Marlizelle Oosthuizen
Scenic Artist
Anthony Burdon
Storyboard Artist
Collen Makhubela
Swing
Julian Botha
Third Assistant Director
Chloe Forbes
Third Assistant Director
Gabe Page
Unit Manager
Rudolf Pohorsky
Unit Manager
Lucky Mkontwana
Boom Operator
Charlie Sijaji
Boom Operator
Wendy Bambro-Tilyard
Accountant
Seamus Kavanagh
Driver
Leonard Philander
Driver
Houston Hadden
First Assistant Camera
Leon von Solms
Hair Supervisor
Charlie Runge
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Zolani Mbambo
Production Assistant
Kekeletso Lithebe
Set Production Assistant
Simphiwe Hadebe
Art Department Assistant
Robert McGovern
Carpenter
Bradley De Gee
Draughtsman
Nick Connor
Draughtsman
Lindsey Crummett
Property Builder
Henrietta Moutinho
Property Buyer
Daniel Birt
Set Dresser
Zebulon Lawrance
Set Dresser
Anneri Gericke
Set Dressing Buyer
Sydney Molele
Swing
Jimmy Davies
Unit Manager
Jason Canovas
Additional Dialogue
Jo Fraser
Boom Operator
Aiko Fukushima
Orchestrator
Justin Doyle
Sound Design Assistant
William Mnisi
Grip
Thomas Lishi
Assistant Location Manager
Hansel Verkerk
Electrician
Allen Markham
Grip
Terri Tatchell
Writer
Ben Hawker
Prosthetics
Eden Small
Prosthetics
Michael Mycielski
Production Assistant
Gert Van Niekerk
Production Runner
Tumelo Ntsimane
Set Production Assistant
Buddy MacKett
Carpenter
Leon Rietbroek
Carpenter
Darren Stiwell
Construction Buyer
Petrus Strydom
Draughtsman
Daniel Bennett
Property Builder
P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo
Clapper Loader
Clement Magwaza
Driver
Thomas Brown
Focus Puller
Jordan Thomson
Modeling
Phil McLaren
Special Effects Coordinator
Thabo Zwane
Special Effects Technician
Johnny Selema
Stunts
Albert Foot
Transportation Captain
Chris Derochie
Animation
Steve James Brown
Animation
Tim Belsher
CG Supervisor
Lyse Beck
Compositing Lead
Simon Jung
Compositing Lead
Federico Bozzano
Matte Painter
Daizo Inaoka
Visual Effects Compositor
Shawn Walsh
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Ward
Animation
Evelyne Leblond
Compositor
Tom Truscott
Compositor
Todd Liddiard
Compositor
Ravi Bansal
Concept Artist
Nadezna Pieters
Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Ashton
Digital Imaging Technician
Steve McGillen
Compositing Lead
Viviana Palacios
Lighting Artist
David Tremont
Modelling Supervisor
Dries Scholtz
Location Assistant
Peti Nohotima
Post Production Coordinator
Zakhele Mkhize
Special Effects Technician
Don Brooker
Prosthetics
George Bailey
Stunts
Daniel Sampaio Lima
Animation
Daniel Bryant
Compositor
Daniel Gaudreau
Compositor
Vincent Yan
Creature Technical Director
Pippa Anderson
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Gobo
Location Assistant
Shari Finn
Modeling
James French
Modeling
Clinton Zabielski
Special Effects Technician
Lee-Anne Liebenberg
Stunts
Jonathan Paquin
Animation
Fernando Pazos
Animation
Marco Checa Garcia
Compositor
Louis Kim
Compositor
Steve Cronin
Compositing Lead
Nick Gabchenko
Shading
Philip Sharpe
Property Builder
Sydney Marumo
Special Effects Technician
Lebogang Mofokeng
Stunts
Jeremy Mesana
Lead Animator
Brian Anderson
Animation
Michael Langford
Animation
Craig McPherson
Animation
Brian Fisher
Compositor
Gayle Munro
Production Manager
Jennifer Loughnan
Production Manager
Christian Liliedahl
Senior Animator
Carl Ayala
Visual Effects Compositor
Dan Kaufman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edward Denton
Modeling
Tim Gibson
Modeling
Patrick Diesel
Special Effects Technician
Janek Zabielski
Special Effects Technician
Jason Thielen
Animation
Grant Wilson
Animation
Shervin Shoghian
Compositing Supervisor
Stephen Pepper
Compositing Supervisor
Paul Chapman
Compositor
Adrian Van Der Park
Compositor
Dan Prentice
CG Artist
Helen Clare
Production Manager
Cabral Rock
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Aitken
Visual Effects Supervisor
Garth Michael
Second Assistant Camera
François Coetzer
Stunts
Alfred Sinbane
Stunts
Etienne Changuion
Stunts
Shawn Dunn
Animation
Artin Aryaei
Compositor
Geoff Hadfield
Compositor
Juliette Davis
Production Coordinator
Robert Habros
Visual Effects Supervisor
Waldemar Coetsee
Special Effects Technician
Wayne Giles
Stunts
Ed Wou
Animation
Veronica Marino
Compositor
Michael Blackbourn
CG Artist
Mike Perry
CG Supervisor
Ravi Bansal
Matte Painter
Christopher Ahrens
Lighting Artist
Ian Buchko
VFX Artist
Nathaniel Holroyd
Visual Effects Coordinator
Todd Labonte
Animation
Colin Liggett
Compositor
James G. Hebb
CG Artist
Patti Gannon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ulrike Beck-Schneider
Modeling
Garth Scholtz
Second Assistant Camera
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa
Special Effects Technician
Zacharia Thekiso
Stunts
Vadim Dobrin
Stunts
Mduduzi Mavimbela
Stunts
Mark Richardson
2D Supervisor
Robert Kuczera
Animation
Adam Marisett
Animation
Marc Roth
CG Artist
Michael Lanzensberger
Compositing Lead
Bryan Litson
Lighting Artist
Martin Edwards
Post Production Supervisor
Grant Bensley
Production Manager
Andrew Greenan
Second Assistant Camera
Thys Uys
Second Assistant Camera
Alexander K. Lee
Animation
Henry Jefferson
Compositor
Danielle Rubin
Compositor
Bernhard Kimbacher
Compositor
Simon van de Lagemaat
CG Artist
Stephen Roucher
Digital Imaging Technician
Ren-Wei Yang
Shading
Karl Sisson
VFX Artist
Nik Slotiuk
VFX Artist
Justin Vincent
Second Assistant Camera
Juan Ferreira
Special Effects Technician
Leslie Fulton
Animation
Freddy Chavez Olmos
Compositor
Jesus Lavin
Compositor
Loren Robinson
Compositor
Jean-Luc Azzis
Compositing Lead
Richard Sur
Lighting Artist
Rene Toye
Projection
Sandy Houston
Roto Supervisor
Kevin Bitters
Pyrotechnician
Lee Bramwell
Camera Supervisor
Mara Bryan
Digital Effects Producer
David Houghton-Williams
Compositing Lead
R. Christopher White
Shading
Suzanne MacLennan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gemma Thompson
Visual Effects Production Manager
Danielle Prestidge
Production Assistant
Richard Ray
Second Assistant Camera
Eric Ayanda Bara
Special Effects Technician
Daniel Coetzer
Stunts
Anton Moon
Stunts
Hamish Schumacher
Compositing Lead
Ian Fenton
Compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti
Compositor
Ben Burden Smith
First Assistant Director
Charles Tait
Compositing Lead
Hyemee Choi
Lighting Artist
Kristie Breslin
Production Manager
Aaron Brown
VFX Artist
Max Poolman
Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Ingram
Special Effects Supervisor
Christopher Bathla
Stunts
William Maila
Stunts
Nikolai Michaleski
Compositor
Eileen Moran
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Paul Flanagan
Lighting Artist
Stephen Murphy
Lighting Artist
Ross Stansfield
Lighting Artist
Mike Rhone
VFX Artist
Danielle Kinsey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nigel Nally
Second Assistant Camera
Themba Nyawuza
Stunts
Geeta Basantani
Compositor
Joerg W. Bungert
Digital Colorist
Helen Paul
Compositing Lead
Arlend Engar
VFX Artist
Michael Goddard
VFX Artist
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
VFX Artist
Stu McRae
VFX Artist
Paul Glubb
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Jane Bolton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Visual Effects Production Manager
Peter Muyzers
Digital Effects Supervisor
Carrie McLaughlin
Foley Artist
Richard Taylor
Effects Supervisor
Mark Franken
Dialogue Editor
Justin Webster
Dialogue Editor
Polly McKinnon
Dialogue Editor
Daniel Gaudreau
Visual Effects Compositor
Info
Original Title
District 9
Status
Released
Release Date
8/5/2009
Original Language
English
Production Country
Neuseeland, Südafrika, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$210,800,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
74
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top