Trailer
1
Posters
14
Images
17
Cast
Bruce Willis
Lieutenant A.K. Waters
Monica Bellucci
Dr. Lena Fiore Kendricks
Cole Hauser
James 'Red' Atkins
Eamonn Walker
Ellis 'Zee' Pettigrew
Johnny Messner
Kelly Lake
Nick Chinlund
Michael 'Slo' Slowenski
Tom Skerritt
Captain Bill Rhodes
Akosua Busia
Patience
Chad Smith
Jason 'Flea' Mabry
Charles Ingram
Demetrius 'Silk' Owens
Paul Francis
Danny 'Doc' Kelley
Malick Bowens
Colonel Idris Sadick
Awaovieyi Agie
Musa
Ida Onyango
Lasana
Benjamin Ochieng
Colonel Emanuel Okeze
Kanayo Chiemelu
General Mustafa Yakubu
Hadar Busia-Singleton
Amaka
Fabrice Yahve Habimana Jr.
Bujo
Sammi Rotibi
Arthur Azuka
Jimmy Jean-Louis
Gideon
Fionnula Flanagan
Sister Grace
Cornelia Hayes O'Herlihy
Sister Siobhan
Pierrino Mascarino
Father Gianni
Peter Mensah
Terwase
Howard Mungo
President Samuel Azuka
Cle Sloan
Mission Rebel
Allison Dean
Rape Victim
Rodney Charles
Christopher Marwa
Jewel McDonald
Village Woman
Harry Van Gorkum
Carrier Reporter
Michael Clossin
Rhodes' Aide
Crew
Joe Roth
Executive Producer
Mauro Fiore
Director of Photography
Arnold Rifkin
Producer
Alex Lasker
Screenplay
Ian Bryce
Producer
Mike Lobell
Producer
Lisa Gerrard
Original Music Composer
Conrad Buff IV
Editor
Antoine Fuqua
Director
Christopher Holmes
Editor
Patrick Cirillo
Screenplay
Stuart Abramson
Key Grip
David Lazan
Art Direction
Marlene Stewart
Costume Design
Mark Peterson
Costume Supervisor
Mary Vernieu
Casting
Naomi Shohan
Production Design
Larry Dias
Set Decoration
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Technician
Ronald S. Baratie
Greensman
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator
George Simpson
Supervising Sound Editor
Lori Harris
Set Costumer
Melody Bishop
Art Department Coordinator
Ken J. Johnson
Sound Effects Editor
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Jason Bedig
Leadman
Isaia Robins
Greensman
Gary Diamond
Set Designer
Steven Schwartz
Assistant Art Director
Maguy R. Cohen
Translator
Domenic Silvestri
Set Designer
Denise Ream
Visual Effects Producer
Maurice K. McGuire
Camera Operator
Rhona Gordon
Studio Teachers
Michael Herbick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Slamm Andrews
Music Editor
Lars Jensvold
Visual Effects Editor
Mary Anne Seward
Script Supervisor
Marvin E. Lewis
Boom Operator
Charisse Cardenas
Set Designer
Barbara Mesney
Set Designer
Daniel J. Leahy
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Olivares
Camera Operator
John Blake
Makeup Department Head
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Neilson
Stunt Coordinator
Randy Peters
Transportation Coordinator
Robert Fechtman
Assistant Art Director
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Michael Bauman
Gaffer
Stephen J. Eads
Associate Producer
Steven P. Saeta
Co-Producer
Heidi Fugeman
Associate Producer
Cathy Schulman
Associate Producer
Toby Bronson
Key Set Costumer
Gary Katsuya Ushino
First Assistant Camera
Mike Cunningham
Armorer
Sheree Greco
Set Production Assistant
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Tory Mercer
Digital Compositors
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Ejercito
Projection
Erma Kent
Hairstylist
Carole A. Kenneally
First Assistant Editor
Liz Matthews
Location Manager
John Charles
Software Engineer
David M. Gray
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Moore
Additional Photography
Steena Petersen
Security
Steven P. Saeta
Unit Production Manager
Ernie Malik
Unit Publicist
Daniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of ...
Denise Morgan McGrath
Production Accountant
Susan E. Novick
Post Production Supervisor
Brett Phillips
Propmaker
Kevin Brown
Electrician
Shalimar Reodica
Casting Associate
Ken J. Johnson
Sound Designer
Guy Belegaud
Construction Foreman
Kym Stys
Stand In
Kelly Loo
Driver
Armen Gharagozian
Rigging Grip
Malcolm Luker
Scoring Mixer
Leslie Devlin
Makeup Artist
Irish Barber
Transportation Captain
Charlie McIntyre
Rigging Gaffer
Amina Allean Dieye
Researcher
Willie D. Burton
Production Sound Mixer
Chantal Boom'la
Makeup Effects
Layla Alexander
Stunts
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Michael Tolochko
Best Boy Electric
Bob Wachs
Transportation Co-Captain
Jonas C. Matz
Set Medic
Mitchell Bell
Production Coordinator
Heather Hudson
Art Department Assistant
Josef Cannon
Utility Stunts
Kenneth Walker
Key Hair Stylist
Patrick Phillips
Visual Effects
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director
Cathie Valdovino
Tailor
Elizabeth Kenton
ADR Supervisor
Oscar Mitt
Assistant Sound Editor
Russell Maki
Set Dresser
Mary Andrews
ADR Editor
Bob Badami
Supervising Music Editor
Seth Greenwald
Dolly Grip
Thomas L. Gunderson
Animal Coordinator
David Paris
Pilot
Beanie Barnes
Casting Assistant
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Harrison White
Playback Singer
Kelly Clear
Chief Lighting Technician
Douglas Noe
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hugh Marsh
Musician
Richard Snell
Key Makeup Artist
Alan Mozo
Grip
Jeff Okabayashi
Second Assistant Director
Matthias Weber
Music Programmer
Holly Davis
Key Costumer
Susan Ehrhart
Assistant Production Coordinator
Melissa Feinberg
Assistant Property Master
Larry Blanford
Aerial Director of Photography
Randy Peters
Aerial Coordinator
Mike Chock
Foley Editor
Rebeka L. Roberts
Ager/Dyer
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Jim Dooley
Additional Music
Eric J. Bates
Property Master
David H. Allen
Property Master
Tyler Allison
Assistant Camera
Sean Landeros
Sound Recordist
Phil Neilson
Second Unit Director
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck
Dialogue Editor
Charles Grisham
Stunt Double
Paula Case
Second Second Assistant Director
Josephine Nericcio
First Assistant Sound Editor
Nancy Collini
Costumer
Shannon Hart
Assistant Decorator
Deedra Ricketts
Extras Casting
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
Archie Ahuna
Special Effects Technician
Ken Bazal
Second Assistant Camera
Jennifer Calbi
Assistant Editor
Sissy Grover
Travel Coordinator
Anne Marie Wilson
Art Department Production Assistant
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Supervisor
Giselle Gurza
Additional Second Assistant Director
Lisa Gerrard
Vocals
Bruce Fowler
Conductor
Simone Perusse
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Hanson
Production Secretary
Harry Humphries
Technical Advisor
John Armstrong
Generator Operator
Adam Howell
Intern
Doug Carter
Production Assistant
Noelle Coughlan
First Assistant Accountant
Howard London
ADR Mixer
Brad Bell
Assistant Location Manager
Joseph K. Borrelli
Assistant Accountant
David Krudis
Payroll Accountant
Jason Sweers
Graphic Designer
Eileen M. Dennis
Second Assistant Accountant
Robert Baek
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Norman Kali
Location Assistant
K.D. Smith
Extras Casting Assistant
Kira Burns
Extras Casting Coordinator
Deborah Rutherford
Makeup Artist
Keith Woulard
Stunt Coordinator
Eric Chambers
Stunts
Eugene Collier
Stunts
Info
Original Title
Tears of the Sun
Status
Released
Release Date
3/7/2003
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$86,500,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
69
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top