Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
29
Images
20
Cast
Cate Blanchett
Lydia Tár
Nina Hoss
Sharon Goodnow
Noémie Merlant
Francesca Lentini
Sophie Kauer
Olga Metkina
Julian Glover
Andris Davis
Mark Strong
Eliot Kaplan
Sylvia Flote
Krista Taylor
Mila Bogojevic
Petra
Allan Corduner
Sebastian Brix
Fabian Dirr
Knut Braun
Vincent Riotta
Cory Berg
Sam Douglas
Marty Singer
Lucie Pohl
Shannon Jones
Vivian Full
Kristine Ling
Lee Sellars
Tony Tarr
Ed White
Jake Russell
Christoph Tomanek
Anna's Husband
Frank Röth
Tár's Personal Physician
André Röhner
Testimonial Recordist
Jessica Hansen
Jessica Hansen
Murali Perumal
NYC Livery Driver
Sydney Lemmon
Whitney Reese
Dorothea Plans Casal
Gosia Proboz
Jan Wolf
Harald
Peter Hering
Christian
Artjom Gilz
Karl
Marie-Lou Sellem
Britta Menges
Marie-Anne Fliegel
Angela Goodnow
Jasmine Leung
Laura Kim
Chalee Sricharoen
Shaman
Lydia Schamschula
Lina Greff
Tilla Kratochwil
Eleanor / Anna Franzen
Zethphan Smith-Gneist
Max
Adam Gopnik
Adam Gopnik
Alec Baldwin
Alec Baldwin (voice)
Marc-Martin Straub
Tailor #1
Egon Brandstetter
Tailor #2
Ylva Pollak
Tailor's Assistant #1
Paula Först
Tailor's Assistant #2
Nicolas Hopchet
Aldo
Kitty Watson
Olive Kerr
Alma Löhr
Johanna
Christian Höcherl
First Trumpet
Han Lai
Tanya
Andreas Jentzsch
Magazine Vendor
Daniel Söhner
Waiter
Alexandra Montag
Francesca's Landlord
Rose Knox-Peebles
Eleanor's Mother
Normann Höhne
Undertaker #1
Sven Rothe
Undertaker #2
Johann von Bülow
Male Board Member #1
Oliver Mills
Male Board Member #2
Xenia Assenza
Flight Attendant
Johanne Murdock
Taylor Family Counsel
Burkhard Nitsch
Elevator Operator
Sarah Bauerett
Estate Agent
Ian Gallego
Uniformed Guard
Joy Villanueva
MPO Woman
Aldrin Poblete
MPO Assistant #1
Froilan Japano
MPO Assistant #2
Pattarawadee Thiwwatpakorn
Shirley
Parami Mingmitpatanakun
Cirio
Prapruttam Khumchat
Concierge
Jevimary de Guia
Spa Receptionist
Kenneth Won
Stage Manager
An Cerne
Julliard Octet
Wenteng Chang
Julliard Octet
Songha Choi
Julliard Octet
Rucheng Fan
Julliard Octet
Christopher Lindner
Julliard Octet
Sarah Martin
Julliard Octet
Levin Petersen
Julliard Octet
Qu Yunrui
Julliard Octet
Diana Birenytė
Dancer (uncredited)
Arthur Gannaban
MPO Assistant #3 (uncredited)
Phongphairoj Lertsudwichai
Violinist (uncredited)
Crew
Scott Lambert
Producer
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Bina Daigeler
Costume Design
Volkhart Buff
Stunt Coordinator
Cate Blanchett
Executive Producer
Simone Bär
Casting
Simone Bär
Location Casting
Florian Hoffmeister
Director of Photography
Todd Field
Director
Todd Field
Producer
Todd Field
Camera Operator
Todd Field
Writer
Kai Lüde
Sound Mixer
Ernestine Hipper
Set Decoration
Andrea Kessler
On Set Props
Marco Bittner Rosser
Production Design
Jan Böhme
Stunts
Marcus Loges
Executive Producer
Nigel Wooll
Executive Producer
Nigel Wooll
Unit Production Manager
Roland Winke
Sound
Jeremy Zimmermann
Casting
Jeremy Zimmermann
Location Casting
Jekaterina Oertel
Hairstylist
Tilman Büttner
Steadicam Operator
Monika Willi
Editor
Uwe Schott
Executive Producer
Chris Lowenstein
Line Producer
Alexandra Milchan
Producer
Steve Single
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carla Meyer
Dialect Coach
John Mauceri
Music Consultant
Omri Peled
Post Production Assistant
Phil Hunt
Executive Producer
Ralph Kaechele
"B" Camera Operator
Compton Ross
Executive Producer
Roland Heap
ADR Mixer
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Original Music Composer
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Musician
Marc A. Rousseau
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Matis Rei
Sound Effects Editor
Janine Theisen
Stunt Double
Emma Zee
Post Production Supervisor
Morag Ross
Makeup Artist
Patrick Herzberg
Art Direction
Barnaby Smyth
Foley Artist
Barnaby Smyth
Foley Supervisor
Florian Emmerich
"A" Camera Operator
Gerard McCann
Music Editor
Andy Shelley
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stephen Griffiths
Supervising Sound Editor
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
Suchartanun 'Kai' Kuladee
Art Direction
Alexandra Montag
Casting
Deb Adair
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Georg Ebinal
Stunts
Gökhan Balseven
First Assistant "B" Camera
Sarawut Chincharoen
Property Master
Sabine Zimmer
Script Supervisor
Peter Owen
Wig Designer
Mieke Casal
Scenic Artist
Isabelle Arnold
"B" Camera Operator
Marc Grewe
Unit Production Manager
Jean-François Ferland
Visual Effects Supervisor
Florian Kronenberger
Gaffer
François Kamffer
Feature Finishing Producer
Esme Hill
Assistant Editor
Leo Plank
Camera Car
Thierry Fournier
VFX Artist
Eric Clement
CG Supervisor
Jonas Jangvad
Color Assistant
Felix Koch
Stunts
David L. Schiff
Executive Producer
Fabio Seyding
First Assistant "C" Camera
Lucy Bright
Music Supervisor
Annett Schulze
Hair Designer
Annett Schulze
Makeup Designer
Louis Phillips
Executive In Charge Of ...
Daniela Backes
Assistant Costume Designer
Claudius Rauch
Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Bishop
Steadicam Operator
Daniel Bishop
"A" Camera Operator
Amelie Marcoux
Visual Effects Coordinator
Māris Āboliņš
VFX Supervisor
Andris Pakalns
VFX Artist
Ray Harvie
Storyboard Artist
Simon Diggins
ADR Mixer
Mathias Schuster
Foley Editor
Alex Zeihn
Electrician
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
VFX Artist
Bryan Hsu
VFX Artist
Philipp Hübner
Set Dresser
Jürgen Schwämmle
Location Scout
Benjamin Treplin
"A" Camera Operator
Mélissa Massé
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Casey
First Assistant Camera
Stephen Kelliher
Executive Producer
Jean-Paul Bernard
Dolly Grip
Susanne Stroh
Costume Supervisor
Justin Dolby
Dialogue Editor
Katrin Vorderwülbecke
Additional Casting
Thomas Wallis
Boom Operator
Julia Fidel
Choreographer
Ben Stonehouse
VFX Artist
Keith Partridge
Foley Mixer
Emilien Lazaron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dorothea Wiedermann
Makeup Artist
Dorothea Wiedermann
Hairstylist
Martin Schultz
Property Master
Theresa Crooks
Color Assistant
Sebastian Fahr-Brix
Co-Producer
Sebastian Fahr-Brix
First Assistant Director
Stuart Bagshaw
Foley Editor
Carol Anne Wegner
Dresser
David Werer
Assistant Costume Designer
Carolina Inoue
Costumer
Arndt Wiegering
Second Unit Director
Chris Francis
Additional Colorist
Emily Ansel
Makeup Artist
Tom Jenkins
Sound Effects Editor
Ulrich Zeidler
Concept Artist
Henning Brehm
Graphic Designer
Ines Ransch
Makeup & Hair
Hannes Wannerberger
Sound Mix Technician
Doreen Kindler
Makeup Artist
Doreen Kindler
Hairstylist
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Visual Effects Technical Director
Francesco Donadello
Scoring Mixer
Valérie Dugas
VFX Artist
Arne Jysch
Storyboard Artist
Bernd Mayer
Key Grip
Olga Slavina
Stand In
Thitinun Lerdkijsakul
Camera Operator
Daniel Erb
Additional Camera
Jennie Konrad
Art Department Coordinator
Alexis Kostudis
First Assistant "A" Camera
Nicole Haeussermann
Clearances Coordinator
Christian Meinecke
Location Scout
Andrea Unterweger
Assistant Editor
Pierrot Berube
VFX Editor
Christine Schultz
Extras Dresser
Björn S. Berger
Additional Script Supervisor
Maura Angioi
Assistant Editor
Robert Ames
Orchestrator
Robert Ames
Conductor
Robert Ames
Musician
Danny Rovira
Construction Coordinator
Petra Ringleb
Art Direction
Alec Freund
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Francesca Lentini
Line Producer
Zachary Badalucco
Property Master
Minka Farthing-Kohl
Additional Director of Photography
Pia Schlipphak
Casting Coordinator
Debbie Kim
Production Executive
Tim Masick
Colorist
Charly Chahwan
Electrician
Jonas Hümbs
Camera Trainee
Michael Dreher
Production Executive
Chelsea Bulloch
Production Coordinator
Steffen Schweizer
Assistant Location Manager
Scott P. Fraser
Post Production Coordinator
Mario Wittmann
Assistant Location Manager
Kobi Quist
Sound Mix Technician
Ron Büttner
Leadman
Philippe Langlois
Matte Painter
Carl Bagnar
Assistant Director Trainee
Eric Ford
Stunts
Eric Ford
Stunt Driver
Montakan Ketmala
Second Second Assistant Director
Apinat 'Obb' Siricharoenjit
Production Manager
Shing Hong Chan
Color Assistant
Inthira Limthao
Extras Casting Coordinator
View Lenbury
Casting Assistant
Ana Saric
Assistant Art Director
Daniel Rodriguez
Camera Loader
Mike Toland
First Assistant "A" Camera
Charles Richer
VFX Artist
Thomas Möhring
Concept Artist
David Pieper
Location Manager
Stefan Wöhleke
Location Scout
Volker Kellner
Payroll Accountant
Nadine Reichert
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sascha Görlich
Best Boy Electric
Jonathan Brayer
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Chard
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Tanja Adams
Makeup Artist
Tanja Adams
Hairstylist
Jake Nelson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mathias Datow
Assistant Director
Tommy Smolinski
Driver
Julian Burger
Set Designer
Florian Radloff
Set Dresser
Brenda Yoo
Controller
Tony Cypres
First Assistant Accountant
Brett Rayner
Imaging Science
Katja Melches
Makeup Artist
Katja Melches
Hairstylist
Carol Robinson
Wigmaker
Steffen Geitner
Art Direction
Joshua Domnick
Stunts
Stephanie Hanf
Makeup & Hair
Adam Russell
Additional First Assistant Camera
Maria Mehnert
Second Assistant Director
Eyyüp Han
Musician
Stefanie Butscheidt
Graphic Designer
Hannah Perkins
Finishing Producer
Tatiana Bastos
Graphic Designer
Laura Nathalie Naschlenas
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Brigitte Whitmire
Casting Assistant
Lusy Chenaputtakun
Key Hair Stylist
Toni Coburn
Hairstylist
Na Dear Tarawan
Key Makeup Artist
John Lowe
First Assistant Director
Henriette Ohno
Second Assistant Director
Inna Resner
Dialect Coach
Inna Resner
Third Assistant Director
Sophia Burkardt
Graphic Designer
Alexander Höcker
Property Buyer
Fritz Jürgens
Property Buyer
Nikolas Kouidis
Set Designer
Florian Muser
Carpenter
Marése Müller
Assistant Set Decoration
Nele-Tabea Reineke
Graphic Designer
Simon Schöller
Property Buyer
Pimpraewa Sundaravej-Muffin
Graphic Designer
Magdalena Swiatek
Assistant Property Master
Nils Bleeck
Special Effects Technician
David Opatz
Special Effects Technician
Jörg Richter
Special Effects Technician
Rufus Blackwell
VFX Artist
Joss Brindle
Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Océane Courtois
VFX Artist
Julien Delorme
VFX Artist
Derina Doorley
VFX Artist
Johnny Fairburn
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Adam Fenwick
VFX Artist
Nick John
VFX Artist
Wesley Lemieux
Compositing Supervisor
Kornel Makarowicz
CG Artist
Adam Lindsey
CG Artist
Charles Lamoureux
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Nemec
VFX Artist
Davide Pascolo
VFX Artist
Richard Payne
VFX Artist
Melina Savard
VFX Editor
Laura Smith
VFX Artist
Nick Tanner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rory Whittle
VFX Artist
Matthias Schmidt
Stunt Double
Tamu Bakr Jr.
Gaffer
Max Egner
First Assistant "C" Camera
Felix Lohmann
Dolly Grip
Felix Lohmann
Best Boy Grip
Timo Musar
Electrician
Alexandr Razgon
Data Wrangler
Lorenzo Zama
Digital Imaging Technician
Srisuda Phumpanyasak
Casting Assistant
Thitiya Tongbai
Casting Director
Lucía Argüello
Costumer
Alexandra Staehle
Costumer
Cody Cardarelli
Post Production Coordinator
Julian Feuerstacke
Location Manager
Benjamin Kottwitz
Location Assistant
Joseph E. Mennella
Location Scout
Steve Sauthoff
Assistant Location Manager
Mike Knobloch
Music Supervisor
Sarah Martin
Musician
Natalie Murray Beale
Music Consultant
Johnathan Bowling
Production Coordinator
Mascha Breuker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Franziska Roth
Dialect Coach
Franziska Roth
Dialogue Coach
Helen Jane Simmons
Dialect Coach
Irina Handorf
Stand In
Joana Müller
Casting Assistant
Delfine Buff
Stunts
Christian Stampfl
Assistant Property Master
Bobby McGee
Third Assistant Director
Info
Original Title
TÁR
Status
Released
Release Date
9/23/2022
Original Language
English
Production Country
Deutschland, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$29,000,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
71
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top