Trailer
1
2
Posters
10
Images
11
Cast
Harrison Ford
Jack Ryan
Willem Dafoe
John Clark
Joaquim de Almeida
Col. Felix V. Cortez
Henry Czerny
CIA Deputy Director Robert ...
Harris Yulin
National Security Advisor James ...
Donald Moffat
President Bennett
Miguel Sandoval
Ernesto Escobedo
Benjamin Bratt
Captain Ramirez
Raymond Cruz
Domingo Chavez
Dean Jones
Judge Moore
Anne Archer
Cathy Ryan
Thora Birch
Sally Ryan
Ann Magnuson
Moira Wolfson
James Earl Jones
Admiral James Greer
Hope Lange
Senator Mayo
Tom Tammi
FBI Director Emile Jacobs
Greg Germann
Petey
Tim Grimm
Dan Murray
Belita Moreno
Jean Fowler
Jorge Luke
Sipo
Ellen Geer
Rose
Jared Chandler
Insertion Team Radioman
Ted Raimi
Satellite Analyst
Vondie Curtis-Hall
Voice-Print Analyst
John Lafayette
CIA Analyst
Beau Lotterman
CIA Analyst
Rex Linn
Washington Detective
Ken Howard
Committee Chairman
Alexander Lester
John Ryan Jr.
Reg E. Cathey
Sergeant Major
Clark Gregg
Staff Sergeant
Chris Conrad
Sniper Sergeant
Vaughn Armstrong
Blackhawk Pilot
John Putch
Blackhawk Co-Pilot
Colleen Flynn
Coast Guard Captain
Reed Diamond
Coast Guard Chief
Cam Brainard
Coast Guardsman
Brendan Ford
Coast Guardsman
Michael Jace
Coast Guardsman
Patrick Bauchau
Enrique Rojas
Aaron Lustig
Dr. Polk
Lynne Marie Stewart
Greer's Secretary
John Rixey Moore
Spook
Jaime Gomez
Sergeant Oso
Miguel Pérez
DEA Agent
R.A. Rondell
MC Driver
Peter Weireter
FBI Director’s Bodyguard
Blanca Guerra
Escobedo's Wife
Diana Sowle
Cartel Maid
Victor Palmieri
Ambassador Ferris
Trip Hamilton
White House Guard
Cameron Thor
DEA Surveillance Agent
Harley Venton
DEA Agent
Juan Carlos Colombo
Cortez's Bodyguard
Rufino Echegoyen
Escobedo's Driver
Honorato Magaloni
Mining Company Manager
Mario Iván Martínez
Chemist
Eduardo Andrade
Eduardo
Hector Teller
Hector
Alejandro Bracho
Fernandez
Robert Arratia
Colombian Hitman
Eliot Ferrer
Colombian Hitman
David J. Negrón Jr.
Cartel Accountant
Michael A. Mendez
Cartel Gunman
Michael A. Mendez
Cartel Member
Kamala Lopez
Venezuelan Telephonist
Guillermo Ríos
Gate House Guard
Alejandro De Hoyos
Spanish Reporter
Alejandro De Hoyos
CNN Reporter
Barbara Harrison
TV Reporter
Mark Bailey
Reporter
Elizabeth Dennehy
Reporter
Patricia Belcher
INS Officer
Tom Isbell
Restaurant Doctor
Kim Flowers
Restaurant Hostess
Claudia Lobo
Ritter's Wife
Al Verdun
Ritter's Secretary
Catherine MacNeal
Greer's Nurse
Denice Kumagai
Nurse
Marjorie Lovett
President's Secretary
Lee Bear
Cutter's Bodyguard
Glenn E. Coats
Hotel Clerk
Kevin Cooney
CIA Counsel
Lis Kern
Horse Trainer
Thomas Luskey
Homicide Detective
Christine Moore
Greer’s Widow
Crew
Donald McAlpine
Director of Photography
Phillip Noyce
Director
Robert Rehme
Producer
Steven Zaillian
Screenplay
Neil Travis
Editor
John Milius
Screenplay
Mace Neufeld
Producer
Mindy Marin
Casting
Tom Clancy
Novel
Ralph S. Singleton
Co-Producer
Lis Kern
Associate Producer
James Horner
Original Music Composer
Donald Stewart
Screenplay
Robin Alan Knight
Key Grip
Diana Walczak
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kate O'Neill
Loader
Brett Laumann
Best Boy Electric
Marisa Moolick
Location Scout
Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinator
Enrique del Rio
Video Assist Operator
Susan Towner
Production Accountant
Monica Levinson
Production Coordinator
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
Dawn Snyder
Set Designer
Harry Lu
Armorer
Dennis J. Parrish
Property Master
Stuart Neumann
Location Manager
Jay Hart
Set Decoration
David J. Negrón Jr.
Production Illustrator
Pat Gerhardt
Makeup Artist
David M. Bernstein
Set Production Assistant
Laurencio Cordero
Special Effects Coordinator
John Leveque
Supervising Sound Editor
Ricardo Díaz Avilés
Driver
Alan B. Curtiss
First Assistant Director
Faye Brenner
Script Supervisor
Don Davis
Orchestrator
Terence Marsh
Production Design
Mark Peterson
Costume Supervisor
Dick Ziker
Stunt Coordinator
James Thornsberry
Transportation Coordinator
Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins
Production Manager
Douglas Ryan
Camera Operator
Michael Charbonnet
Camera Technician
Hugh McCallum
Grip
Marc Deschaine
Assistant Sound Editor
Beatrice De Alba
Hairstylist
Krystyna Demkowicz
Executive In Charge Of ...
Linda Coffey
Boom Operator
Art Rochester
Production Sound Mixer
William Cruse
Art Direction
Mickey S. Michaels
Set Decoration
Ian Jones
Steadicam Operator
Sherri Bramlett
Key Hair Stylist
Gregory B. Peña
Set Costumer
Pamela Bentkowski
Foley Editor
Patrick McArdle
First Assistant Camera
Anthony C. Steere
Transportation Captain
Steven Litecky
Rigging Gaffer
Jeffrey Kleiser
Animation Supervisor
Robert Camron
Set Dressing Artist
Richard Corwin
Dialogue Editor
John Papsidera
Casting Associate
Tim Sexton
Music Supervisor
Sebastian Milito
Construction Coordinator
Manny Demello
Transportation Co-Captain
Gus Duron
Visual Effects Editor
John Haggar
First Assistant Editor
Richard Kilroy
Scenic Artist
Terry Hager
Color Timer
Glenn Hoskinson
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Woodruff
Assistant Art Director
Chris Winn
Craft Service
Lance Brown
Sound Designer
Patrick J. Foley
Sound Editor
Bruce McBroom
Still Photographer
Harry Lam
Digital Compositors
Gerardo Barrera
Unit Manager
Paul Taglianetti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey Diamond
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Grasmere
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marcus Canty
Assistant Accountant
Scott Garcia
Special Effects Technician
Neil Greenberg
Assistant Editor
Theresa Repola Mohammed
Negative Cutter
Yvette Gurza
Assistant Location Manager
Michelle Minyon
Production Assistant
John Alden
Stunt Double
Irina Naydichev
Payroll Accountant
David Blake
Second Assistant Camera
Andrew S. Eisen
Associate Editor
James Horner
Conductor
Bobby Burton
Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Robertson
Second Second Assistant Director
Stephen Janisz
ADR Editor
Kathleen Beall
Location Assistant
Ken Dufva
Foley Artist
Lance Laurienzo
First Assistant Sound Editor
Chuck Brown
Dolly Grip
Jim Henrikson
Supervising Music Editor
Leslie Silvey
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jesús Guerrero
Extras Casting Coordinator
Becky Sullivan
Supervising ADR Editor
Joseph A. Ippolito
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Michael Saccio
Assistant Property Master
Bob Baron
ADR Mixer
Juan Ayala
Assistant Camera
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
David R. Ellis
Second Unit Director
Michael Murray
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Gotthelf
Foley Mixer
Dick Ziker
Stunt Driver
Barbara Casner
Production Secretary
Richard Kilroy
VFX Artist
Caryn Krooth
Key Production Assistant
Don Levy
Unit Publicist
Esperanza Gómez
Hairstylist
Dennis Glas
Makeup Artist
Deborah Humphries
Makeup Artist
Carol Meikle
Hairstylist
Anne Morgan
Hairstylist
Peter Robb-King
Makeup Artist
Raúl Sarmiento
Makeup Artist
John R. Bayless
Makeup Artist
Barbara Lacy
Makeup Artist
Anna Roth
Production Manager
Michael Green
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Carlos Hidalgo
Second Assistant Director
Robert Huberman
Second Assistant Director
Sean McCarron
Second Second Assistant Director
Carlos Piñero
First Assistant Director Trainee
Batan Silva
First Assistant Director
Joaquin Silva
Second Second Assistant Director
Robert Camron
Set Dresser
Jim Husbands
Set Dresser
Christopher Neely
Leadman
Hope M. Parrish
Property Master
Fernando Ramírez
Art Direction
Thomas Saccio
Property Master
John Schacht
Set Dresser
Michael Seirton
Set Decoration
Graham Sumner
Property Master
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
Christine Danelski
Foley Editor
David Lee Fein
Foley Artist
Michael Herbick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Howard
Sound Effects Editor
Dawn Michelle King
Assistant Sound Editor
Lee Lemont
ADR Editor
Steve Mann
Sound Effects Editor
James M. McCann
Cableman
Donald O. Mitchell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Nelson
Sound Mixer
Jay Nierenberg
Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey R. Payne
Foley Editor
Carin Rogers
Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey L. Sandler
Sound Effects Editor
Douglas J. Schulman
Boom Operator
Thomas W. Small
Assistant Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler
Supervising Sound Editor
David E. Stone
Sound Effects Editor
Bill Ward
Assistant Sound Editor
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
Cory Coken
ADR Recordist
Scott G.G. Haller
Sound Editor
Thomas Needell
Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Perkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Soukup
Other
Mike Szakmeister
Sound Effects Editor
Linda Yeaney
Assistant Sound Editor
Phil H. Fravel
Special Effects
Kelly Kerby
Special Effects Technician
Joe Lombardi
Special Effects Coordinator
Paul J. Lombardi
Special Effects Coordinator
Rudy Perez
Special Effects Technician
Parry Willard
Special Effects Technician
Richard Wood
Special Effects Technician
Terry Erickson
Special Effects Technician
Robert G. Willard
Special Effects
Carol Ashley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Craig Barron
Matte Painter
Tim Donahue
Visual Effects Art Director
Gus Duron
VFX Editor
Rhonda C. Gunner
Visual Effects
Richard E. Hollander
Visual Effects
Gregory L. McMurry
Visual Effects
Michael Pangrazio
Matte Painter
Michael Van Himbergen
Visual Effects Producer
John C. Wash
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stevan Del George
Modeling
Gian Ganziano
Visual Effects
Claudia Becker
Casting
Kimberly Skyrme
Extras Casting
Jaime Ortiz
Costume Supervisor
Hugo Peña
Costume Supervisor
Tim Tommasino
Associate Editor
Nicole Kolin
Location Manager
Peter J. Novak
Location Manager
Peggy Pridemore
Location Manager
Jeff Crandell
Assistant Location Manager
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
Ingrid Urich-Sass
Script Supervisor
Debbie Schwab
Production Coordinator
Belinda Uriegas
Production Coordinator
Fernando Uriegas
Production Assistant
Dana Kristen Vahle
Pilot
Richard M. Ellis
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Scott Wilder
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Al Goto
Stunts
Tom Elliott
Stunts
Pat Romano
Stunts
Fred Livingston
Construction Coordinator
Bernie Pollack
Costume Designer
Info
Original Title
Clear and Present Danger
Status
Released
Release Date
8/3/1994
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten, Mexiko
Revenue
$215,900,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
66
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top