Trailer
1
Posters
10
Images
19
Cast
Guy Pearce
The Reverend
Dakota Fanning
Liz
Carice van Houten
Anna
Kit Harington
Samuel
Emilia Jones
Joanna
Paul Anderson
Frank
William Houston
Eli
Charlotte Croft
Abigail
Ivy George
Sam
Bill Tangradi
Nathan
Jack Roth
Wolf
Jack Hollington
Matthew
Carla Juri
Elizabeth Brundy
Vera Vitali
Sally
Frederick Schmidt
Sheriff Zeke
Naomi Battrick
Narrator
Tygo Gernandt
Crawling Outlaw
Alexandra Guelff
Working Girl
Adrian Sparks
Eli's Father
Justin Salinger
Doctor
Peter Blankenstein
Man in Gunfight
Dorian Lough
Street Preacher
Natascha Szabo
Working Girl
Martha Mackintosh
Pregnant Woman
Joe David Walters
Sally's Customer
Sam Louwyck
Marriage Broker
Dan van Husen
Coach Driver
Joseph Kennedy
Husband of Pregnant Woman
Bob Stoop
Drunken Miner #2
Henry Buchmann
Mine Worker
Fergus O'Donnell
Fred Eastman
Hon Ping Tang
Meng
Andrew Harwood Mills
Man at Bar
Ad van Kempen
Arie
Ellie Shenker
Young Girl
Frieda Pittoors
Agatha
Sid Van Oerle
Drunken Miner #1
Amelie Ha
Chinese Girl
Irene van Guin
Working Girl
Judith Edixhoven
Working Girl
Talizia Hoysang
Working Girl
Paula Siu
Meng's Wife
Griffin Stevens
Customer
Lydia Pauley
Working Girl
Isabella Depeweg
Working Girl
Florentine Seuffert
Working Girl
Sue Maund
Abigail's Mother
Elizabeth Müller
Working Girl
Alexandra Wirth
Working Girl
Baely Saunders
Jackie
Stephanie Andrzejewski
Working Girl
Rebecca Theresa Schedler
Working Girl
Danila Linzke
Working Girl
Hans-Joachim van Wanrooij
Blacksmith
Farren Morgan
Mike
Julie Plitschke
Working Girl
Raimond van Soest
Dead Man #1
Katharina Frucht
Working Girl
Leon van Waas
Barman
Ian Xu
Chinese Boy
Ninh Kerger
Chinese Pedestrian
Crew
Des Hamilton
Casting
Martin Koolhoven
Writer
Job ter Burg
Editor
Els Vandevorst
Producer
Martin Koolhoven
Director
Rogier Stoffers
Director of Photography
Ellen Lens
Costume Design
Uwe Schott
Producer
Floris Vos
Production Design
Hugo Grumbar
Executive Producer
Nicki Hattingh
Executive Producer
Maarten Piersma
Art Direction
Zoltán Frank
Set Decoration
Peter Hiltunen
Co-Producer
Alex Verbaere
Associate Producer
Daniel Timm
Unit Manager
Els Rastelli
Script Supervisor
Lucy Amos
Casting Associate
Violaine Barbaroux
Co-Producer
Sheryl Crown
Executive Producer
Nik Powell
Executive Producer
Heike Wolf-Aury
Set Decoration
Sasi Bejczy
Production Coordinator
David Claikens
Associate Producer
Joel Thibout
Executive Producer
Stephan Barth
Line Producer
Manuel Chiche
Co-Producer
Tim Haslam
Executive Producer
Antonino Lombardo
Co-Producer
Adam Heisler
Unit Manager
Milou van der Kolff
Production Coordinator
Paul Trijbits
Co-Producer
Elan Jones
Casting Associate
Jean-Baptiste Babin
Executive Producer
Anne Sheehan
Executive Producer
Gábor Csöge
Production Manager
Todd Van Hulzen
Set Designer
Thomas Fuchs
Location Scout
Simon Perry
Co-Producer
Niko Post
Line Producer
Sian Bolland
Production Manager
Dániel Gudmon
Location Manager
Marianne van Hardeveld
Production Manager
Lara Manwaring
Casting
Fabio Stoll
Camera Operator
Dennis Simonis
Makeup Artist
Jenny Dechene
Seamstress
Henk Pelger
Tailor
Felix Ryckebusch
Lighting Technician
Ildikó Makk
Hairstylist
Linda Mester
Art Department Coordinator
Malin Leuchovius
Visual Effects Producer
Maria Juhász
Seamstress
Marie-Therese Jacobse
Tailor
Hans van Helden
Visual Effects Supervisor
Katja Schulze
Makeup Artist
Nadin Hollasch
Set Costumer
Birgit Hofbauer
Costume Supervisor
Timea Szendrey Szábo
Seamstress
Lisa Spengler
Set Costumer
Petra Becker
Tailor
Daan Dillo
Key Grip
Lorena Eracle
Makeup Artist
Eszter Petneházy
Seamstress
Theresa Anna Luther
Set Costumer
Tim Janssens
Gaffer
Annemarie Gerritsen
Key Makeup Artist
Moritz Heinlin
Property Master
Nina Düffort
Hairstylist
Philippe Antonello
Still Photographer
Robert Eder
Aerial Camera
Marjon Hoogendoorn
Key Hair Stylist
Monique Bredow
Makeup Artist
Eva Stabo
Seamstress
Tom Langner
Property Master
Irene Prokopets
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cornelia Arnold
Seamstress
Katharina Drescher
Set Costumer
Mattijs Van Doninck
Lighting Technician
Jens Döldissen
Special Effects Supervisor
Dana Guerra
Seamstress
Dóra Papp
Set Costumer
Christina Budnewski
Tailor
Leendert van Nimwegen
Makeup Designer
Lisa Folkens
Art Department Coordinator
Klára Riesz
Seamstress
Ibolya Rudas
Seamstress
Gabriele Klinke
Tailor
Els Laar Van
Tailor
Dörte Dobkowitz
Makeup Artist
Gustav Törnroth
Visual Effects Supervisor
Luc Brefeld
Camera Operator
Bálint Seress
Underwater Camera
Nadja März
Hairstylist
Karin Scholl
Hairstylist
Csuka Erzsébet
Tailor
Herman Pieëte
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Niels Koopman
Assistant Editor
Freek Huijs
Boom Operator
Kasper van Wieringen
Sound Recordist
Martijn Lofvers
Researcher
Antony Gray
Dialogue Editor
Fiú László
Armorer
Iván Steiner
Armorer
Tamás Lindenberger
Armorer
Kate Leys
Script Editor
Jakob van Oosterhout
Music Editor
Florian Engelhardt
First Assistant Director
Janine Baumgarten
Assistant Property Master
René Riqui
Assistant Property Master
Vera Várszegi
Assistant Set Decoration
Santa-Yanah Wullems
Carpenter
Maarten Piersma
Construction Manager
Daniel Lange
Construction Manager
Mark Stolte
Construction Manager
Lajos Zdroba
Construction Manager
József Gál
Painter
József Juhász
Painter
István Szabó
Painter
Zoltán Szabó
Painter
György Barta
Prop Maker
Orosz Tamás
Prop Maker
Tokaji Zoltán
Prop Maker
Robert Wiesner
Prop Maker
Ulrike Eversmeier
Set Dresser
Saga Fermin
Set Dresser
Torsten Haubold
Set Dresser
Anja Heinicke
Set Dresser
Christian Jess
Set Dresser
Werner Knoof
Set Dresser
Yasmin Pochert
Set Dresser
Arnold Gerhát
Set Dresser
András Honek
Set Dresser
Patrik Zölei
Set Dresser
Marc Hammel
Set Dresser
Nora Ferl
Set Painter
Anja Hentze
Set Painter
Katja Larcher
Set Painter
Sanne Terweij
Set Painter
Wendy Valentijn
Set Painter
Ron Van Beusekom
Set Painter
Raimond van Soest
Storyboard Artist
Janek Anderwald
Swing
Ákos Baji
Swing
Kriztián Farkas
Swing
Dániel Major
Swing
Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan
Swing
Martin Hemzsel
Assistant Camera
Peter Tambach
Best Boy Grip
Sándor Csali
Electrician
Tibor Novák
Electrician
Floris van der Lee
First Assistant Camera
Nora Pinter
Costumer
Gabriella Schwarz
Costumer
Gina Steiniger
Wardrobe Assistant
Rosemoon Cunningham
Wardrobe Assistant
Carolina Mateos
Wardrobe Assistant
Munkhzul Purevdorj
Wardrobe Assistant
Iris Müller
Extras Casting
Marcel Müller
Extras Casting
Nico Müller
Extras Casting
Veronika Varjasi
Extras Casting
Mieke de Jong
Script Consultant
Anke Thot
Makeup & Hair
Andrea Eusebi
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Carlos Sotolongo
ADR Mixer
Robin Overeem
ADR Recordist
Adam Davidson
ADR Recordist
Markus Glunz
ADR Recordist
Forbes Noonan
ADR Recordist
Robert Searl
ADR Recordist
Céline Bernard
Foley Artist
Vincent Maloumian
Foley Artist
Julien Naudin
Foley Artist
Bianca Steenhagen
Foley Artist
Antoin Cox
Production Sound Mixer
Alek Goosse
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Herman Pieëte
Supervising Sound Editor
Dimitri Breidenbach
Compositing Artist
Olivier Gilles
Compositing Artist
Margaux Masson
Compositing Artist
Gabriel Naveau
Compositing Artist
Denis Reva
Digital Compositor
Aleksei Sidorenko
Digital Compositor
Frank Spies
Digital Compositor
Michael Timoshenko
Digital Compositor
Ivan Lindfors
Digital Compositor
Laureline Silan
Digital Compositor
Elin Kothe
Matte Painter
Sean Wheelan
Visual Effects Producer
Sander Jansen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jesse Hovestreijdt
Title Designer
Martin Klein
Colorist
Miga Bär
Digital Intermediate Producer
Tony Kock
Digital Intermediate Producer
Brigitta Karádi
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephanie Pepperl
Assistant Production Coordinator
Yvonne Kowal
Production Accountant
Fien Carlier
Production Assistant
Marie Christin Wartenberg
Production Coordinator
Josie Taalman
Production Coordinator
Anja Wedell
Production Executive
Sarah Depeweg
Production Executive
Charlotte Bouman
Publicist
Franco Ferrini
Story Consultant
Chris W. Mitchell
Story Consultant
Tom Holkenborg
Original Music Composer
Info
Original Title
Brimstone
Status
Released
Release Date
3/12/2016
Original Language
English
Production Country
Belgien, Frankreich, Vereinigtes Königreich, Niederlande, Schweden, Deutschland
Ratings
·
0
?
72
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top