Trailer
1
Posters
9
Images
9
Cast
Tony Shalhoub
Arthur Kriticos
Embeth Davidtz
Kalina Oretzia
Matthew Lillard
Dennis Rafkin
Shannon Elizabeth
Kathy Kriticos
Rah Digga
Maggie Bess
Alec Roberts
Robert 'Bobby' Kriticos
JR Bourne
Benjamin Moss
F. Murray Abraham
Cyrus Kriticos
Matthew Harrison
Damon
Charles Andre
Team Member
Laura Mennell
Susan LeGrow, The Bound ...
Kathryn Anderson
Jean Kriticos, The Withered ...
Craig Olejnik
Royce Clayton, The Torn ...
Shawna Loyer
Dana Newman, The Angry ...
Xantha Radley
Isabella Smith, The Pilgrimess
C. Ernst Harth
Harold Shelburne, The Great ...
John DeSantis
Breaker Mahoney, The Juggernaut
Mikhael Speidel
Billy Michaels, The First ...
Mike Crestejo
Team Member
Jacob Rupp
Cyrus' Assistant
Ken Kirzinger
Team Member (uncredited)
Aubrey Lee Culp
Team Member
Daniel Wesley
The Torso
Crew
Steve Beck
Director
Richard D'Ovidio
Screenplay
Gilbert Adler
Producer
Dan Cracchiolo
Executive Producer
Steve Richards
Executive Producer
Joel Silver
Producer
Robert Zemeckis
Producer
John Frizzell
Original Music Composer
Gale Tattersall
Director of Photography
Derek Brechin
Editor
Omar Daher
Editor
Edward A. Warschilka
Editor
Neal Marshall Stevens
Screenplay
Christine Sheaks
Casting
Sean Hargreaves
Production Design
Tim Beach
Art Direction
Don MacAulay
Art Direction
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre
Set Decoration
Jenni Gullett
Costume Design
Harold Parker
Post Production Consulting
Terry Castle
Co-Producer
Richard Mirisch
Co-Producer
Robb White
Story
Chad Atkinson
Makeup Effects
Linda Bastin
Makeup Effects
Kamar Bitar
Makeup Effects
Lyn Defehr
Makeup Artist
Rachel Emmers
Makeup Effects
Mike Fields
Makeup Effects
Lance Gilmer
Makeup Effects
Chiz Hasegawa
Makeup Effects
Moto Hata
Makeup Effects
Sherry Linder-Gygli
Key Hair Stylist
Jim McPherson
Makeup Effects
Bruce D. Mitchell
Makeup Effects
Sandy Monesmith
Hairstylist
Scott Patton
Makeup Designer
Shannon Shea
Makeup Effects
Mark Tavares
Makeup Effects
Bev Wright
Makeup Artist
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker
Bill Draper
Executive In Charge Of ...
Ron French
Unit Production Manager
Mira Caveno
Set Designer
Lynn Christopher
Set Designer
Gregory Dewar
Art Department Coordinator
Dean Eilertson
Property Master
Andrew Li
Set Designer
Sam McMaster
Construction Foreman
Sheila Millar
Set Designer
Brian Shell
Construction Coordinator
Eric Sundahl
Set Designer
Mark N. Tompkins
Painter
Geoff Wallace
Assistant Art Director
David Weber
Carpenter
Nancy Barker
First Assistant Sound Editor
David E. Campbell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dane A. Davis
Sound Designer
Julia Evershade
Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Griffiths
Boom Operator
Tom Fillingham
Camera Operator
Andrew D. Wilson
Camera Operator
Greg Beaton
First Assistant Camera
Alan Markfield
Still Photographer
Cindy L. Russell
Assistant Costume Designer
Nancy Kress
Craft Service
John Franta
Driver
Robert Milicevic
Security
Charles Belardinelli
Special Effects Coordinator
Ken Kirzinger
Stunt Coordinator
Julia Frittaion
Unit Publicist
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor
Jeff Smithwick
Color Timer
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Gaffer
Brett Peterson
Rigging Grip
Rebecca Gushin
Casting Associate
Kirk Johns
Location Manager
Alan J. Lam
Production Accountant
Yvonne Melville
Production Coordinator
Tommy Lockett
Music Editor
Dane A. Davis
Sound Editor
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Ramsay
Production Sound Mixer
Richard Adrian
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Clemente
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Sauvé
Steadicam Operator
Robert McLachlan
Additional Photography
Shane Deschamps
Set Costumer
Olga Toliusis
Seamstress
Ron James
Transportation Coordinator
Clint Wilcox
Transportation Captain
Kenji Sweeney
CG Supervisor
Roy Berkowitz
Visual Effects Editor
Lee Miller
Best Boy Electric
Daniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of ...
Ling Yang
Storyboard
Tim Beach
Supervising Art Director
Dillard Brinson
Key Grip
Victoria Down
Key Makeup Artist
James Dillinger
Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Addabbo
3D Artist
Terri Bishop
Set Dresser
Gil Forrester
Dolly Grip
Michael Cox
Grip
Matt Earl Beesley
First Assistant Director
David Klohn
Second Assistant Director
James Bitonti
Third Assistant Director
Cam Esau
Lighting Technician
Brett Davies
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lynne Carrow
Local Casting
Adam Stern
Conductor
Andrew Lackey
Foley Editor
Richard Adrian
Sound Effects Designer
Stephanie Flack
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Gregg Rudloff
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Thompson
Creature Design
Derek Thompson
Concept Artist
Suzanne Smith
3D Artist
Rob Miller
Contact Lens Technician
Kelly Bruhm
Costume Assistant
Gil Peyronnenc
Set Buyer
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
Stephanie Brown
Second Assistant Sound
Colin Smith
Sound Assistant
Malia Thompson
Special Effects Technician
Chris Botting
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kathleen Parker
Visual Effects Production Manager
Anna Bosa
Camera Trainee
Chad Band
Second Assistant Camera
Adam Brown
Post Production Coordinator
David Tarris
Assistant Location Manager
Adam Barber
Music Coordinator
Georgia Morley
Assistant Chef
Mike Castillo
Digital Compositor
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
Wendy Spooner
Extras Casting Assistant
Bill Dawson
Generator Operator
Erik Olsen
Production Executive
Craig Reardon
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Stan Edmonds
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Patricia Murray
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Robert Kurtzman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Greg Nicotero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ashley Bell
Assistant Director
Norman Cabrera
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Don Lanning
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Leanne Rae Podavin
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Howard Berger
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Patricia Murray
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Christopher Mark Pinhey
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Charles Porlier
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Craig Reardon
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Bill Terezakis
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Monique Venier
Special Effects Key Makeup ...
Chris Cera
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Bernie Wrightson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Alan Tuskes
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brian Rae
Special Effects Makeup Artist
David Perteet
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Steve Hartman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
James Hall
Special Effects Makeup Artist
James Gunn
Additional Writing
Ron Pipes
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Suzi Stingl
Stunts
Todd Alcott
Screenplay
Dave Hospes
Stunts
Alex Green
Stunts
Curt Bonn
Stunts
Kristene Kenward
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunts
Deb Macatumpag
Stunts
Yves Cameron
Stunts
Fred Perron
Stunts
Michael Langlois
Stunts
Mike Vézina
Stunts
Brent Woolsey
Stunts
Info
Original Title
Thir13en Ghosts
Status
Released
Release Date
10/26/2001
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten, Kanada
Revenue
$68,500,000.00
Ratings
·
0
?
62
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top