Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
42
Images
33
Cast
Michael Douglas
Det. Nick Curran
Sharon Stone
Catherine Tramell
George Dzundza
Gus Moran
Jeanne Tripplehorn
Dr. Beth Garner
Leilani Sarelle
Roxy
Denis Arndt
Lt. Philip Walker
Bruce A. Young
Andrews
Chelcie Ross
Capt. Talcott
Dorothy Malone
Hazel Dobkins
Wayne Knight
John Correli
Daniel von Bargen
Lt. Marty Nilsen
Stephen Tobolowsky
Dr. Lamott
Benjamin Mouton
Harrigan
Jack McGee
Sheriff
Bill Cable
Johnny Boz
Stephen Rowe
Internal Affairs Investigator
Mitch Pileggi
Internal Affairs Investigator
Mary Pat Gleason
Juvenile Officer
Freda Foh Shen
Berkeley Registrar
William Duff-Griffin
Dr. Myron
James Rebhorn
Dr. McElwaine
David Wells
Polygraph Examiner
Mary Ann Rodgers
Nurse
Adilah Barnes
Nurse
Irene Olga López
Maid
Juanita Jennings
Receptionist
Craig C. Lewis
Bartender / Police Bar
Michael David Lally
Detective
Peter Appel
Detective
Michael Halton
Bartender / Country Western ...
Keith McDaniel
Featured Dancer
Eric Poppick
Coroner's Guy
Ron Cacas
Policeman
Kayla Blake
Roxy's Friend
Bradford English
Campus Policeman
Ashlyn Gere
Body Double
Jeanne Basone
(unconfirmed)
Doreen Foo Croft
(unconfirmed)
Christa Connor
Disco Patron (uncredited)
Anne Lockhart
Disco Patron (uncredited)
Patricia Anne Isgate-Hayward
Classmate
Ken Liebenson
Doo Wah Riders
Lindy Rasmusson
Doo Wah Riders
Byron Berline
Doo Wah Riders
Eddie Dunbar
Doo Wah Riders
Tom McKibbin
Doo Wah Riders
Julia Bond
Hand Puppet Model
Dave LaBrucherie
Driver (uncredited)
Pui Fan Lee
Mrs. Rollins (uncredited)
Andy Rolfes
Police Officer (uncredited)
Bob Sallese
Internal Affairs Detective (uncredited
Theodore Carl Soderberg
Disco Bartender (uncredited)
Damon Stout
Disco Patron (uncredited)
Chase Watson
Disco Patron (uncredited)
Crew
Howard Feuer
Casting
Jerry Goldsmith
Original Music Composer
Alexander Courage
Orchestrator
Jan de Bont
Director of Photography
Terence Marsh
Production Design
Mario Kassar
Executive Producer
Mario Kassar
Presenter
Ellen Mirojnick
Costume Design
Paul Verhoeven
Director
Joe Eszterhas
Screenplay
Alan Marshall
Producer
Frank J. Urioste
Editor
Mark Billerman
Art Direction
William Cruse
Art Direction
Anne Kuljian
Set Decoration
Dean Beville
Sound Editor
Dean Beville
Foley Editor
John Frazier
Special Effects
John Frazier
Special Effects Coordinator
M. James Arnett
Stunt Coordinator
M. James Arnett
Second Unit Director
Seth Arnett
Stunts
Roy Barnes
Assistant Art Director
Dave Childers
Key Grip
Ellen Lent
Location Manager
Scott A. Hecker
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Kenneth Hall
Music Editor
Ron Bartlett
Sound Effects Editor
Derek Brechin
First Assistant Editor
William S. Beasley
Unit Production Manager
William S. Beasley
Associate Producer
Michael Dennison
Costume Supervisor
Wayne Fitzgerald
Title Designer
Louis D'Esposito
Associate Producer
Louis D'Esposito
First Assistant Director
Steve Adcock
First Assistant Camera
Michael Viglietta
Second Second Assistant Director
Norman B. Schwartz
ADR Supervisor
Charlie Picerni
Stunt Coordinator
Rob Bottin
Makeup Effects Designer
Ron Roggé
Stand In
Stephen Myles Berger
Set Designer
Gary Epper
Stunts
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Stephen Hunter Flick
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Donna Evans
Stunt Double
Larry McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Nicole Boxer
Production Assistant
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Aerial Coordinator
David Forrest
Makeup Artist
Randy L. Childs
Propmaker
Trudy Ramirez
Script Supervisor
Al Magliochetti
Visual Effects
Ralph Nelson Jr.
Still Photographer
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
Jakki Fink
Casting Assistant
Carlos Delarios
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Orloff
Foley Mixer
Audrey L. Anzures
Hairstylist
David A. Arnold
Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Bobbitt
Swing
Jeffrey Greeley
Second Assistant Camera
Kim Marks
Camera Operator
Leslie J. Kovacs
Gaffer
Douglas Greenfield
Dolby Consultant
Douglas Kunin
Editorial Production Assistant
Dennis J. Parrish
Property Master
John Pospisil
Special Sound Effects
Nicholas Korda
ADR Editor
Perry Montague Mason
Musician
Marian Green
Stunts
Sandy Berumen
Stunt Double
David Lowery
Production Illustrator
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Special Effects Technician
Lauren Beth Strogoff
Publicist
Allen Burry
Public Relations
Manny Perry
Stunts
Gregory Lynch Jr.
Carpenter
Michael Runyard
Stunt Double
Robin Glenn
Music Coordinator
Miles Anderson
Electrician
Mauriece Jacks Jr.
Cableman
Fred Runner
Sound Recordist
Bob Putynkowski
Color Timer
Robin Allen
Set Production Assistant
Chris Chichotka
Construction Foreman
Jim Davidson
Production Accountant
Randy Burke
Transportation Coordinator
Robert J. Babin
Best Boy Grip
Catherine Marie McDonald
Key Set Production Assistant
Bill Landrum
Choreographer
Christine A. Johnston
Production Coordinator
Harry Shannon
Music Supervisor
Paul Threlkeld
Rigging Grip
Janet Brady
Stunt Double
Doug Kent
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Benny McNulty
Best Boy Electric
Michael R. Sloan
Post Production Supervisor
E. Christopher Reed
Rigging Gaffer
Candace Wells
Transportation Captain
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
B.J. Fredrickson
Scenic Artist
Jennifer Clinard
Standby Painter
Craig T. Shordon
Painter
Harold Selig
Special Effects Assistant
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
Richard W. Clot
Construction Coordinator
Gary E. Roloff
Leadman
J. Michael Davis
Set Dressing Artist
Don Estes
Grip
Aslihan Coker
Casting Associate
Jim Baldwin
Location Scout
Homer Albin
Driver
Daniel B. Briggs
Transportation Co-Captain
Frank Cunha
Craft Service
Christopher Desmond
Set Medic
Mike Kaufman
Projection
James Marett
Driver
Gary F. Kieldrup
Assistant Property Master
Stephen Hessel
Art Department Assistant
Joseph Graham
Dolly Grip
Scott Beatty
Location Assistant
Jeff Ledbetter
Assistant Accountant
Tim August
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craig Dietrich
Production Secretary
Info
Original Title
Basic Instinct
Status
Released
Release Date
3/20/1992
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten, Frankreich
Revenue
$352,927,224.00
Ratings
·
0
?
69
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top