Trailer
1
Posters
19
Images
4
Cast
Mark Wahlberg
Daniel Lugo
Dwayne Johnson
Paul Doyle
Anthony Mackie
Adrian Doorbal
Tony Shalhoub
Victor Kershaw
Ed Harris
Ed DuBois
Rob Corddry
John Mese
Bar Paly
Sorina Luminita
Rebel Wilson
Ramona Eldridge
Ken Jeong
Johnny Wu
Michael Rispoli
Frank Griga
Keili Lefkovitz
Krisztina Furton
Vivi Pineda
Detective Haworth
Christopher Jestin Langstaff
Nine-Year-Old Boy/Rusty
Gustavo Escobar
Son of Victor Kershaw
Corinne Ferrer
Basketball Girl
Zack Moore
Young Daniel Lugo
Kory Getman
Teenage Daniel Lugo
Peter Stormare
Dr. Bjornson
Larry Hankin
Pastor Randy
Tony Plana
Captain Lopez
Brian Stepanek
Brad McCalister
Persei Caputo
Judy
Bill Kelly
Jim
Emily Rutherfurd
Carolyn 'Sissy' Du Bois
Wladimir Klitschko
Client
Yolanthe Cabau
Analee Calvera
Anthony 'Ace' Thomas
Neighborhood Watch (uncredited)
Kurt Angle
Inmate (uncredited)
Jennifer Nicole Lee
Trainer
Andrea Bennetti
Dancer
Nikki Benz
Dancer
Jessica Dykstra
Dancer
Gwendalyn Barker
Dancer
Vannessa Nevader
Dancer
Crew
Denise Chamian
Casting
Michael Bay
Director
Michael Bay
Producer
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director
Christopher Markus
Screenplay
Stephen McFeely
Screenplay
Ian Bryce
Producer
Jeffrey Beecroft
Production Design
Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design
Scott Gardenhour
Executive Producer
Joel Negron
Editor
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Jablonsky
Original Music Composer
Tom Muldoon
Editor
Scott Curtis
Foley Mixer
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
Daren Hicks
Production Supervisor
Donald De Line
Producer
Wendy Japhet
Executive Producer
Matthew Cohan
Executive Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Colorist
Ben Seresin
Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini
Underwater Director of Photography
David Bach
ADR Supervisor
Tanoai Reed
Stunt Double
Jeremy McGuire
Art Department Coordinator
Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
Sebastian Schroder
Art Direction
Colleen Kelsall
Costume Design
Peter Gvozdas
Assistant Editor
Jacques Jouffret
Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret
Steadicam Operator
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare
Casting Associate
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
Ariel Gold
Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg
Costumer
Ed Arenas
Additional Casting
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ralph Osborn
Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Troy Robinson
Stunt Coordinator
Pablo Helman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Hoogenakker
ADR Mixer
Erik Aadahl
Sound Designer
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan van der Ryn
Sound Designer
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Tiffany Busche
Costumer
Bill Marinella
Extras Casting
Jaimie Trueblood
Additional Still Photographer
Lori Wyman
Casting
Gabriela Gutentag
Unit Publicist
Yolanda Toussieng
Hair Department Head
Mark Fellman
Additional Still Photographer
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Emily Egge
Set Costumer
Michael J. Flynn
Greensman
Jeremy Alan Read
Set Dresser
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Erik Rogers
Digital Intermediate
Don Abbatiello
Marine Coordinator
Johnny Villanueva
Hairstylist
Mike Chiado
Digital Intermediate
Carmen Soriano
Script Supervisor
Tolly Swallow
Visual Effects Producer
Dani Phelps
Costumer
Marc Wostak
Rigging Gaffer
Greg ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Joseph F. Warren
Gaffer
Darin Moran
Camera Operator
Robert Zuckerman
Still Photographer
P.K. Hooker
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Castaldi
First Assistant Director
Dana Baker
Best Boy Grip
Rick Harris
Key Rigging Grip
Les T. Tomita
Key Grip
Brook Willard
Digital Imaging Technician
Nuria Sitja
Makeup Artist
Brenda Salivia
Costumer
Liz Ludwitzke
Casting Assistant
Calvin Wimmer
Additional Editor
Kurt Harris
Special Effects Technician
Joey Evora
Grip
Laurie Cocheio
Makeup Artist
Joel Erickson
Assistant Sound Editor
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Suzy Freeman
Costume Supervisor
Lorraine Crossman
Costumer
Michael Metzel
Construction Coordinator
Claudia Pascual
Key Makeup Artist
Natalie Angel
Production Coordinator
Fredrick Cuevas
ADR Recordist
Reagan Mendoza
ADR Recordist
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Nick Hsieh
CG Supervisor
Blake Collins
Foley Mixer
Stephen Ciffone
Phantom Operator
David Husby
Production Sound Mixer
Kevin Cerchiai
Boom Operator
Meagan Costello
First Assistant Editor
Jon Alexander
Compositing Supervisor
David Alban
Carpenter
George Schoendorfer
Set Medic
Carlos Rojas
Casting Director
Stephen Taylor-Wehr
First Assistant Camera
Bruce Hazen
Electrician
Sascha Alonso-Brilliant
Extras Casting
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Denise Morgan McGrath
Production Accountant
Caroline Miller
Second Assistant Accountant
Carla Sosa
Second Assistant Camera
Philip Schneider
Property Master
Kyle D. Krajewski
ADR Recordist
Janine Schiro
First Assistant Accountant
Cori Mizrahi
Costume Assistant
Juliet Primo
Set Costumer
Erin Fragetta
Casting Assistant
Jon J. Bush
Leadman
David Paris
Aerial Coordinator
David Paris
Pilot
Brett Mabry
Electrician
James Carter
Special Effects Technician
Ran Francke
Security
Michael Lichtenstein
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Schmidt
Boom Operator
Joe Galdo
First Assistant Editor
J. Cody Baker
Digital Intermediate
Judah Getz
ADR Mixer
Jack Taggart
Ager/Dyer
Ben Pollack
Casting Assistant
Barnaby Smith
Key Costumer
Carmen Lopez
Makeup Artist
George Grafas
Casting
Julie Ann Grasso
Second Assistant Accountant
Sean Fisher
Grip
Roma Demartino
Hairstylist
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Key Costumer
Briana Frapart
Casting Assistant
Mark W. Brown
Assistant Property Master
Martin Larrivée
Digital Compositor
Marianne Roberge
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jonathan Leary
Grip
Thang Le
Concept Artist
Romain Gateau
Assistant Property Master
Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer
Maryellen Aviano
Extras Casting Coordinator
Lori Castro
Assistant Sound Engineer
Bryan Ellenburg
Security
John Guentner
Foley Mixer
Michael Klimchak
First Assistant "B" Camera
Esther Marquis
Textile Artist
Humberto Recio
Electrician
Jorge Luis German
Production Assistant
Tulio Duenas
Second Assistant Camera
John Rex Woodward
Assistant Camera
Richard Falk Jr.
Electrician
Reynaldo Rodriguez
Production Assistant
Manuel García
Rigging Grip
Alex Gilbert
Assistant Editor
David Krudis
Payroll Accountant
Dirk Rogers
Special Effects Technician
Charles Grico
Assistant Hairstylist
Anndee Rucker
Makeup Artist
William Kellow
Construction Foreman
Vivian Galainena
Graphic Designer
Lewis Bowen
Key Scenic Artist
Frank A. Raffa Jr.
Leadman
Colin Crapser
Painter
Daniel A. Davila
Propmaker
Dannah Collins
Props
Jane B. Johnson
Set Decoration Buyer
Xavier Cortes
Set Dresser
Richard E. Kruder
Set Dresser
John Francis Kupfer
Set Dresser
Jeffrey Mastney
Set Dresser
Ashley Metzel
Set Dresser
Jennifer Raneri
Set Dresser
Dustin Read
Set Dresser
Emilio Saez
Set Dresser
John Sommerville
Set Dresser
Jennifer Galipault
Assistant Camera
Christopher Warren
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Sean Lunski
Camera Loader
Melissa Fisher
Camera Production Assistant
Ricky Ruiz
Electrician
Dave Sonnenberg
Electrician
John Holmes
First Assistant Camera
Danny Brown
First Assistant Camera
Michael T. Banner
Grip
Jorge Parra
Grip
Christopher Dino
Grip
Sean R. Wilson
Lighting Technician
Jonathan Givens
Rigging Grip
Francisco Moises
Rigging Grip
Peter Vega
Rigging Grip
Bill McConnell Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
Cheuk Wong
Second Assistant Camera
Evan Daum
ADR Mixer
Nicolette Noble
Casting Assistant
Susan E. Ryan
Casting Assistant
Destiny Altvater
Casting Associate
Lee Ann Harvey
Extras Casting Assistant
Jenn Edelson
Costume Assistant
Sarah Schuessler
Costume Assistant
Sherrie LeMaire
Costumer
Armando Pompa
Costumer
Brett Vratil
Costumer
Olga Meverden
Tailor
Talley Singer
Executive Assistant
Hendricksen Armand
Production Assistant
Tim Granlund
Production Assistant
Ash Harris
Production Assistant
Verner Maldonado
Production Assistant
Trevor Martin
Production Assistant
Edward Messon
Production Assistant
Dan Ollman
Production Assistant
Michael Valverde
Production Assistant
Robert Vickers
Production Assistant
Nicole Ziobro
Production Assistant
Frank Sicoli
Production Consultant
Nancy Molimis
Production Secretary
Mariam Yacoub
Production Secretary
Vicki Pearlman
Second Assistant Accountant
Kevin Breen
Set Production Assistant
Andrew Campbell
Set Production Assistant
Giovanni Rodriguez
Set Production Assistant
Catanya Jackson
Studio Teacher
Lisa Bolan
Title Designer
Ana Criado-Zahonero
Title Designer
Ben Schoen
Title Designer
Greg Nye
Travel Coordinator
Allison Fitzer Voss
Travel Coordinator
Edward Albolote
Assistant Editor
Zixing Han
Compositor
Sean Castle Hitchcock
Compositor
Jeff Koh
Compositor
Hao Sun
Compositor
Loïc Beguel
Digital Compositor
Vincent Dudouet
Digital Compositor
Eric Larivée
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Laura Moore
Visual Effects Production Manager
John Wonser
Special Effects Coordinator
Rosie Bernhard
Utility Stunts
Info
Original Title
Pain & Gain
Status
Released
Release Date
4/18/2013
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$87,305,549.00
Ratings
·
0
?
63
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top