Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
15
Images
15
Cast
Bill Hader
Flint Lockwood (voice)
Anna Faris
Sam Sparks (voice)
James Caan
Tim Lockwood (voice)
Will Forte
Chester V (voice)
Andy Samberg
Baby Brent (voice)
Benjamin Bratt
Manny (voice)
Neil Patrick Harris
Steve (voice)
Terry Crews
Earl Devereaux (voice)
Kristen Schaal
Barb (voice)
Cody Cameron
Barry / Dill Pickle ...
Melissa Sturm
Sentinel Louise (voice)
Kris Pearn
Sentinel Peter / Labcoat ...
Craig Kellman
Fintly McCallahan / Idea ...
Khamani Griffin
Cal Devereaux (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
Young Flint (voice)
Al Roker
Patrick Patrickson (voice)
Steve Alterman
Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
Additional Voices (voice)
Elisa Gabrielli
Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices (voice)
Tania Gunadi
Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Hoffmann
Additional Voices (voice)
Walter Jones
Additional Voices (voice)
Ashley Lambert
Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
Additional Voices (voice)
David Sheinkopf
Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Siragusa
Additional Voices (voice)
Marina Squerciati
Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Stables
Additional Voices (voice)
Shane Sweet
Additional Voices (voice)
Maddie Taylor
Additional Voices (voice)
June Christopher
Additional Voices (voice)
Crew
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Mothersbaugh
Music
Mary Hidalgo
Casting
Phil Meheux
Thanks
Cody Cameron
Director
H. Lee Peterson
Thanks
Chris Juen
Co-Producer
John Francis Daley
Screenplay
Robert Smigel
Thanks
Stan Webb
Thanks
Pam Marsden
Producer
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Effects Editor
Phil Lord
Executive Producer
Phil Lord
Story
Judi Barrett
Characters
Ron Barrett
Characters
Kimberley Liptrap
Lighting Artist
John Dunn
Sound Effects Editor
James T. Sale
Orchestrator
Christopher Miller
Executive Producer
Christopher Miller
Story
Lester James Chung
Lighting Artist
Pablo Holcer
Lighting Artist
Michael Kurinsky
Visual Development
Kirk Bodyfelt
Producer
Robert Fisher Jr.
Editor
Kris Pearn
Director
Justin K. Thompson
Production Design
Andrew Dorfman
Music Editor
Shaofu Zhang
Animation
David Lisbe
Animation
Chris Reccardi
Visual Development
Robin Harlan
Foley
Erica Rivinoja
Screenplay
Erica Rivinoja
Story
Jonathan Goldstein
Screenplay
Michael Zhang
Software Engineer
Randy Singer
Foley
Sarah Monat
Foley
John Kurlander
Scoring Mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alessandro Ciucci
Animation
Peter G. Travers
VFX Supervisor
David Werntz
Sound Effects Editor
Mandy Tankenson
Digital Producer
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Carpenter
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Pospisil
Sound Designer
Brittany Stine
Lighting Coordinator
Daniele Zannone
Animation
Andre Medina
Visual Development
Avner Engel
Animation
Kelly Mazurowski
Animation
Eddie Prickett
Animation
John Turello
Animation
Brian Blasiak
Lighting Artist
Arun Ram-Mohan
Lighting Artist
Justin Hammond
Lighting Technician
Andrea Castagnoli
Animation
Sean Eckols
Visual Development
Shad Bradbury
Animation
Mike Dharney
Animation
Ed Herft
Animation
Julius Kwan
Animation
Philip Rudolph
Animation
Juan Miguel Vadell
Animation
Tobias von Burkersroda
Animation
Kayla Franklin
Lighting Coordinator
Dave Mah
Animation
Chris McGaw
Animation
Anand Somasundaran
Animation
Phan Wiantrakoon
Animation
Paul Carrera
Associate Editor
Olivier Van Zeveren
Lighting Artist
Kevin Webb
Supervising Animator
Michael Alkan
Lighting Artist
Daniel Erickson
Layout
Anna Cardillo
Animation
Jocelyn Cofer
Animation
Mette Tange
Animation
Kier Lehman
Music Supervisor
Jason George
Supervising ADR Editor
Gregory F. Plotts
First Assistant Editor
Kenji Sweeney
Lighting Artist
Chris Tost
Animation
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Lighting Artist
Lynn Basas
Lighting Artist
Alexander Snow
Animation
Carolyn Vale
Animation
Craig Kellman
Character Designer
Dean Gordon
Visual Development
Jerry Loveland
Visual Development
Roger Vizard
Animation
John Lai
Lighting Artist
Mathew Cowie
Supervising Animator
Patrick Rossano
Animation
Will Allegra
Thanks
Nathan Fitzgerald
Animation
Dave Krieger
Software Engineer
Owen Hammer
Compositors
Jason Herschaft
Animation
Rahul Dabholkar
Animation
Terry Ziegelman
Lighting Artist
Thomas Hollier
Master Lighting Artist
Chrissy Callahan
Lighting Coordinator
David Gimenez
Animation
Christopher Burdorf
Software Engineer
Jeffrey Schindler
Orchestrator
Joosten Kuypers
Master Lighting Artist
Lisa Wang
Animation
Scott Englert
Software Engineer
Wesley Chandler
Animation
Roger Linley
Musician
Sarah M. Sweeney
Lighting Artist
Shawn Clark
Animation
Ryan Page
Animation
Claudio de Oliveira
Animation
Tim Pixton
Supervising Animator
Lucas Miller
Software Engineer
Frances Kumashiro
Lighting Artist
Manuel Almela
Animation
Tom Burns
Sound Recordist
Mathilde Fabry
Animation
Jean-François Barthélémy
Animation
Blandine Chanteur
Lighting Artist
Mark Gelfuso
Lighting Artist
Ian Jenkins
Lighting Artist
Skaila Kanga
Musician
Jason Martinsen
Animation
Valerie Morrison
Animation
Brendan Body
Animation
Richard Sandoval
Lighting Artist
Julie Bernier Gosselin
Animation
Callum LaPrairie
Animation
Daniel Pozo
Animation
Bianca Siercke
Animation
David Wesch
Animation
Scott G. Trosclair
Lighting Artist
Pete Oswald
Visual Development
Kim Hazel
Animation
Frank Ritlop
Lighting Artist
Chris Turnham
Visual Development
Alexander K. Lee
Animation
Stephen Melagrano
Animation
David Bleich
Art Direction
Murilo Coutinho
Software Team Lead
Tad A. Gielow
Software Team Lead
Cottalango Leon
Software Team Lead
J. Robert Ray
Software Team Lead
R. Stirling Duguid
CG Supervisor
Michael Ford
CG Supervisor
Cam Langs
CG Supervisor
Michael Lasker
CG Supervisor
Daniel Lobl
CG Supervisor
Darren Lurie
CG Supervisor
Benjamin Cinelli
Animation
Dave Blais
Animation
Gustavo Calle
Animation
Carlos Carvajal
Animation
Joey Chang
Animation
Eric Cheung
Animation
Ana Cobos
Animation
John T. Coomey
Animation
Samuel Devynck
Animation
Ernesto Esteso
Animation
Eva Fan
Animation
Fernando Franco
Animation
Elisabeth Franklin
Animation
Pedro Daniel García Pérez
Animation
Robin George
Animation
John K. Goodman
Animation
Neil Hillier
Animation
William Hoag
Animation
Andrew Hudec
Animation
José Más Huertas
Animation
Kevin Jackson
Animation
Robert Lehman
Animation
Ina Marczinczik
Animation
Allen O'Sanlou
Animation
J.Q. Park
Animation
Sang Uk Park
Animation
Melanie Plett
Animation
Cesc Pujol
Animation
Caroline Renault
Animation
Josh Riley
Animation
Gwendelyn Robson
Animation
In-Ah Roediger
Animation
Daniel Ruiz
Animation
Valerie Scheiber
Animation
Bobby Taylor
Animation
Zachary Torok
Animation
Karen Trieu
Animation
Melt van der Spuy
Animation
John Vassallo
Animation
Tomás Vega
Animation
Coline Veith
Animation
Adrian Villarino
Animation
Kelsey Wagner
Animation
Matty J. Walker
Animation
Sam Marks
Animation Department Coordinator
Tony Ferdinand
Assistant Editor
Darrian M. James
Assistant Editor
Marvin Kim
Character Modelling Supervisor
Brian Adams
Lighting Artist
Jon Aghassian
Lighting Artist
Thai Bach
Lighting Artist
Alfredo R. Barcia
Lighting Artist
Brooke Beane
Lighting Artist
Richard A.M. Bell
Lighting Artist
Jared Brient
Lighting Artist
Simon Carlile
Lighting Artist
Roger Chao
Lighting Artist
Joshua Chapel
Lighting Artist
Arun P. Chidambaram
Lighting Artist
Bertrand Cordier
Lighting Artist
Joseph Creswell
Lighting Artist
Thomas Devorsine
Lighting Artist
Dale Drummond
Lighting Artist
Sean Dsouza
Lighting Artist
Ryan Duhaime
Lighting Artist
Yann Dupont
Lighting Artist
Brent Elliott
Lighting Artist
Christine Gatchalian
Lighting Artist
Pooya Ghobadpour
Lighting Artist
Paul Gimm
Lighting Artist
Matt Giovingo
Lighting Artist
Maribeth Glass
Lighting Artist
Todd Hara
Lighting Artist
Joseph Hayden
Lighting Artist
Luke Heathcock
Lighting Artist
John Helton
Lighting Artist
Marcel Hemingway
Lighting Artist
Dave R. Howe
Lighting Artist
Pat Lun Lam
Lighting Artist
Donna Lanasa
Lighting Artist
Dan Lavender
Lighting Artist
Brian James Lee
Lighting Artist
Shun Sing Edward Lee
Lighting Artist
Kuan Lin
Lighting Artist
Jing Jing Liu
Lighting Artist
Carlos Lucas
Lighting Artist
Stephen Lunn
Lighting Artist
Jason Madsen
Lighting Artist
Will McCrate
Lighting Artist
Nakia McGlynn
Lighting Artist
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean
Lighting Artist
Betsy Mueller
Lighting Artist
Conor O'Mara
Lighting Artist
Scott Palleiko
Lighting Artist
Nick Panagos
Lighting Artist
Camil Planella
Lighting Artist
Ricardo Ramos
Lighting Artist
Joseph Rosensteel
Lighting Artist
Rosendo Salazar
Lighting Artist
Rambo Snyder
Lighting Artist
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Lighting Artist
Bo Struye
Lighting Artist
Julien Stuart-Smith
Lighting Artist
Eric Tablada
Lighting Artist
Martin Tardif
Lighting Artist
Ryan Tulloch
Lighting Artist
Graeme Tung
Lighting Artist
Carlos A. Vidal
Lighting Artist
Oleksandr Vozniuk
Lighting Artist
Nancey S. Wallis
Lighting Artist
Kelly Walsh
Lighting Artist
Doris Wang
Lighting Artist
Mark A. Wilson
Lighting Artist
Tyquane Wright
Lighting Artist
Fernando Zorrilla
Lighting Artist
Johnna Todesco
Lighting Coordinator
Jennifer S. Williams
Lighting Coordinator
Benjamin Aguillon
Master Lighting Artist
Mike Jiang
Master Lighting Artist
Kurt Judson
Master Lighting Artist
Alan Zhongnan Chen
Master Lighting Artist
Yohan Bang
Modeling
Steven Browning
Modeling
Joy Chung
Modeling
Yehjean Kim
Modeling
Mark Krentz
Modeling
Eric Neill
Modeling
Jungeun Park
Modeling
Taehyun Park
Modeling
Christopher Guardino
Orchestrator
Stamford Cullen
Production Accountant
Christina DeSilva Rowell
Production Manager
Shelli Rae Coppoolse
Production Office Coordinator
Matt Forman
Production Office Coordinator
John Grod
Production Office Coordinator
Blake Berger
Script Coordinator
Michael Ball
Software Engineer
Patrick Clark
Software Engineer
Alan Davidson
Software Engineer
Marc-Andre Davignon
Software Engineer
Trey DeCamp
Software Engineer
Tasio Garcia
Software Engineer
Junko V. Igarashi
Software Engineer
Umberto Lazzari
Software Engineer
Sean Looper
Software Engineer
Mike Lyons
Software Engineer
Peter Palombi
Software Engineer
Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel
Software Engineer
Geo Snelling
Software Engineer
Andrea Solis
Software Engineer
Kaz Tanaka
Software Engineer
Brian H. Thompson
Software Engineer
John Welborn
Software Engineer
Brian Wong
Software Engineer
Kaichi Zhou
Software Engineer
Alan Hawkins
Supervising Animator
Joshua Beveridge
Supervising Animator
Joey Kadin
Systems Administrators & Support
Jacob Martinez
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher Oey
Systems Administrators & Support
Vivian Rogers
Systems Administrators & Support
Seonna Hong
Visual Development
Samantha Kallis
Visual Development
Aaron Spurgeon
Visual Development
Amanda Hui
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian Smith
ADR Mixer
Jennifer Kluska
Storyboard Artist
Info
Original Title
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
Status
Released
Release Date
9/26/2013
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$248,384,621.00
Ratings
·
0
?
64
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top