Trailer
1
Posters
20
Images
13
Cast
Sylvester Stallone
Ray Breslin
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Emil Rottmayer
Jim Caviezel
Willard Hobbes
50 Cent
Hush
Sam Neill
Dr. Kyrie
Vinnie Jones
Drake
Faran Tahir
Javed
Vincent D'Onofrio
Lester Clark
Amy Ryan
Abigail Ross
Graham Beckel
Brims
Matt Gerald
Roag
Caitríona Balfe
Jessica Miller
David Joseph Martinez
Captain Baradah
Alec Rayme
Pilot
Christian Stokes
Babcock
Rodney Feaster
Front Gate Guard
David Leitch
Second Lieutenant
Lydia Hull
Receptionist
Eric Salas
Screaming Prisoner
Brian Oerly
Skinhead Prisoner
Jeff Chase
Prisoner Beaten By Breslin
Christopher Matthew Cook
Voice (voice)
Michael Papajohn
Prisoner Beaten By Breslin
Jaylen Moore
Console Guard #1
Stephen Livaudais
Console Guard #2
Jay Amor
Sleek Moroccan (uncredited)
John L. Armijo
Inmate / Moroccan Cop ...
Tim Bell
State Trooper (uncredited)
Joseph Aviel
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Steven Krueger
Gabriel (uncredited)
James Rawlings
Babylon Guard (uncredited)
Dieter Rauter
Rottmayer Stand-In (uncredited)
Arnold Chon
Prisoner (uncredited)
Crew
David Lazan
Art Direction
Bruce Minkus
Special Effects
Michael Papajohn
Stunt Double
Hank Amos
Stunts
Paul Hughen
Second Unit Director of ...
Ellen Heuer
Foley
Anne McCarthy
Casting
Chad Stahelski
Second Unit Director
David Leitch
Second Unit Director
Barry Chusid
Production Design
Kevin King Templeton
Producer
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
Mark De Alessandro
Stunt Double
Jay King
Special Effects
George Furla
Executive Producer
Randall Emmett
Producer
Alex Heffes
Original Music Composer
Leslie Shatz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bradford Johnson
Set Decoration
Mikael Håfström
Director
Mark Canton
Producer
Brendan Galvin
Director of Photography
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunt Coordinator
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound Designer
Derek Vanderhorst
Supervising Sound Editor
Robbie Brenner
Producer
Chris Lighty
In Memory Of
Steve Adcock
Camera Operator
Steve Adcock
"B" Camera Operator
Felipe Savahge
Stunts
Larnell Stovall
Stunts
Carmen Acosta
Production Assistant
Aaron Barnes
Additional Camera
Tom Proctor
Stunts
Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Supervisor
Dama Claire
Thanks
Jason Keller
Screenplay
Sean Paul Braud
Stunts
Will Wallace
VFX Artist
Tim Bell
Stunts
Jay Amor
Stunts
Ronn Surels
Stunt Double
Jeff Galpin
Stunts
Jeff Rice
Executive Producer
Nicolas Stern
Executive Producer
Lizz Wolf
Costume Design
Elliot Greenberg
Editor
Remington Chase
Producer
James A. Gelarden
Art Direction
Mark Stewart
Executive Producer
Miles Chapman
Screenplay
Miles Chapman
Story
Beau Brasseaux
Acting Double
Spencer Silna
Executive Producer
Sarah Contant
Set Designer
Kimberly Amacker
Makeup Artist
Asen Asenov
Stunt Double
Brandt Andersen
Executive Producer
Martin Blencowe
Thanks
Mike Seal
Stunts
Lionel Kopp
Color Designer
Stepan Martirosyan
Executive Producer
Jeffery J. Tufano
Camera Operator
James Alexander
Special Effects Technician
Taylor Mahony
Digital Intermediate Editor
Aaron Saxton
Stunts
Jeremy Marinas
Stunts
Stephen Conroy
Stunts
Kellie Roy
Casting
Alexander Boies
Executive Producer
Jason Gandhi
Executive Producer
Zack Schiller
Executive Producer
Greg Sproles
Stunts
Scott H. Eddo
Makeup Department Head
Buddy Enright
Unit Production Manager
Jennifer Kamrath
Set Costumer
Jann K. Engel
Set Designer
Linda Gardar
Costume Supervisor
Linda Gardar
Set Costumer
Kent H. Johnson
Property Master
Michael Magill
ADR & Dubbing
Tim Martin
Production Assistant
Thayr Harris
Stunts
Andy Ryan
Gaffer
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Set Costumer
Joseph Bonn
Music Editor
Brian Oerly
Stunts
Freddie Poole
Stunts
Roberto Cappannelli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Stringer
Construction Coordinator
Jude Erny
Scenic Artist
Jack Lazzaro
Makeup Artist
Richard Foreman Jr.
Additional Still Photographer
Gabriel J. Serrano
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Limer
Sound Recordist
Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Mustapha Mimis
Set Costumer
Matt Tassone
First Assistant Editor
George Lee
Set Designer
Steve Dietl
Additional Still Photographer
Jeff Atherton
Visual Effects Producer
Mary Frances Eglin
Script Supervisor
Lisa Latter
Location Manager
Yolanda Mercadel
Hairstylist
Duane Manwiller
Second Unit Director of ...
Mark Edward Wright
Visual Effects Editor
Alan Markfield
Still Photographer
Nicole Venables
Hairstylist
Michael Arena
Greensman
Noon Orsatti
Stunt Coordinator
Jesse Ehredt
Sound Recordist
Christopher TJ McGuire
Steadicam Operator
David Esparza
Sound Effects Editor
Mandell Winter
Dialogue Editor
Regis Harrington
Stunts
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
Digital Intermediate Editor
Emily Tatum
Makeup Artist
Charles Bodenheimer
Painter
Gregg Brilliant
Unit Publicist
Lindanne Lewis
Scenic Artist
Nigel Scott
Music Editor
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Rigging Gaffer
Jody Miller
Camera Operator
Jody Miller
"A" Camera Operator
Adam Ward
Camera Operator
Adam Ward
"C" Camera Operator
Jon Valera
Stunts
Zachary Sieffert
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jami Ross
Makeup Artist
Amy Soto
Art Department Coordinator
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Stunts
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Armorer
Robert 'Rock' Galotti
Assistant Property Master
Markus Wittman
Leadman
Derek Babchishin
Animation
JC Bond
Visual Effects Editor
Dwight Raymond
Visual Effects Editor
Josh Sutherland
Visual Effects Editor
Joel Sevilla
CG Supervisor
Donald Dowd
Camera Operator
Juliana Hoffpauir
Set Costumer
Molly Kamrath
Set Costumer
Jennifer Brown
Set Medic
Arnold Chon
Stunts
Atsuo Fujiwara
Animation
Kortney Manns
Stunts
Tom R. Wilson
Construction Foreman
Codie Scott
Grip
Joaquin Ludewig
VFX Artist
Greg Rementer
Stunt Double
Eric Stratemeier
Stunts
Alexander Eldimiati
Stand In
Barker White
Set Dresser
John Bernecker
Stunts
Trace Cheramie
Stunts
Casey Pieretti
Stunts
Chris Wells
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jorge Longoria
Stunts
P.J. Haines
Chef
Brandon Grimes
Co-Producer
Tamara Henderson
Second Assistant Accountant
Erik Schultz
Stunts
Ted Barba
Stunts
Guy Fernandez
Stunts
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Brian Stegeman
Digital Imaging Technician
Casey Hendershot
Stunts
Dino Dos Santos
Stunts
Jonathan Morrill
Lighting Technician
Mike Wilson
Stunts
Nick Satriano
First Assistant Director
Chelsea Bo
Additional Production Assistant
Hunter Baxley
Stunts
Josh Diogo
Stunts
Joe Nin Williams
Stunts
Jayson Ehlers
Transportation Captain
Blair Miller
Assistant Editor
Jeremy Bell
Associate Producer
Rowbie Orsatti
Stunts
Chris Cochran
Grip
Jimi Ryan
Key Grip
Terri Greening
Accountant
Elizabeth Chambers
Travel Coordinator
Zack Judson
3D Supervisor
Joe Sökmen
Rigging Grip
Jackson Spidell
Stunt Coordinator
Raion Hill
Stunts
Ian D. Navran
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chelsea Donison
Production Assistant
Kevin Luster
Grip
Jordan Whaley
Lighting Technician
Jeff Brockton
Stunts
Eric Scott Williamson
Key Set Production Assistant
John R.C. Davis
Production Coordinator
Shoban Narayanan
Compositor
Blair Skinner
Production Assistant
Blair Skinner
Production Runner
Cody Brunty
VFX Artist
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Digital Compositor
Grant Wilson
Animation
Nicolas Houle
Digital Compositor
Felder Charbonnet
Stand In
Mika Margolles
VFX Artist
Stephen Early
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Frank D. Parrish
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Harrison Rutherford
Compositor
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
Compositor
Walter Garcia
Stunts
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Audrey A. Johnson
Assistant Property Master
Douglas Plasse
Second Assistant Director
James Kawano
Digital Compositor
Danny Nick
Set Dresser
Chad Naremore
Grip
Dottie Buck
Craft Service
Robert Baird
First Assistant "C" Camera
Scott Luttrell
Grip
Brad Manis
Special Effects Technician
Nick Spetsiotis
Marine Coordinator
John Ott
Assistant Editor
Caleb Clark
Digital Compositor
Frank Akrong
Digital Compositor
Amy Denning Winfrey
Payroll Accountant
Alison J. Forest
Production Assistant
Christian Brown
Production Secretary
Jerry Lambert
Post Production Accountant
André Rios
VFX Artist
Justin LeBlanc
Lighting Technician
Christian Hardy
Grip
Jack Flynn
Construction Buyer
Cory Parker
On Set Dresser
John Sanchez
Set Dresser
Mark Seiler
Set Dresser
Craig Serody
Set Dresser
Hui-wen Wu
VFX Artist
Billy Tilk
Stunts
Andy Young
Rigging Grip
Disha Patel-Webb
Assistant Editor
Daniel Hernandez
Stunts
Mark Frazier
Producer's Assistant
Michael Ortiz
Stunts
Tracy Browne
First Assistant Accountant
Mason McGuire
Rigging Grip
D.J. Phillips
Video Assist Operator
Chris J. Fanguy
Stunts
Derek Hall
Production Assistant
Julie Gallagher
Production Assistant
Todd T Taylor
Stunts
Matt Cipro
Grip
Justin Holecek
In Memory Of
Chris M. Wilson
Construction Foreman
Brielyn Sexeny
Electrician
Will Eastin
Graphic Designer
Saul Cruthirds
Painter
Tony Vo
Stunts
Michael Balzer
Digital Compositor
Spencer J. Abadie
Painter
Daniel E. Kiker
Painter
Sam Pearcy
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Phillip Noorani
Producer's Assistant
Jonathan Abrams
Associate Producer
Durado D. Brooks Jr.
Grip
George J. Steiner Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Karina Teismann
Lighting Technician
Christie Chaplin
Driver
Kurtis Myers
Visual Effects
Lucas Swallow
Stunts
Ayhan Tongadur
Stunts
Katie Weiss Porter
Executive Producer's Assistant
Zachary Holmes
Second Assistant Camera
James Connell
Production Assistant
Ron Epstein
Special Effects
Eric Ducote
Stunts
Natalie Haft
Intern
Sean Lynn
Chef
Joshua Sepe
Grip
Brian Babineaux
Painter
Richard Blencowe
In Memory Of
Ryan Wooley
Production Assistant
Alexis Tippin
Second Assistant Accountant
Jean Song
Production Executive
J. Celeste Salzer
Actor's Assistant
Jay Osterman
Producer's Assistant
Crystal Neel
Stand In
David Murto
Post Production Assistant
Nathon S. Lewis
Actor's Assistant
Brian C. Lauziere
Additional Production Assistant
John Landers
Craft Service
Shane Grady
Stand In
Dillon Eddo
Production Assistant
Dave Woodcock
Driver
Daniel Woodcock
Driver
Katherine Dolese
Location Coordinator
Kelly McCall
Digital Intermediate
Kirk Bloom
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ryan Ward
Stunts
Jim Teachout
Stunts
Luke Hawx
Stunts
Paul Fraser
Stunts
Mbita Bakari
Stunts
Donmill Yip
VFX Artist
Sandy Romero
VFX Artist
Mariusz Rokicki
Digital Compositor
Torsten Neuendorf
Digital Compositor
Erwan Leroy
Compositor
Ming-Hsiang Kao
VFX Artist
Kishor Joshi
Compositor
Nolan Conrad
Compositor
Jongjun An
Compositor
Christopher L. Wampler
Special Effects Technician
Kyla McFalls
Key Art Production Assistant
Jennifer Lewis-Farley
Standby Painter
Laurianne Butler-Smith
Painter
Info
Original Title
Escape Plan
Status
Released
Release Date
10/9/2013
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$137,328,301.00
Ratings
·
0
?
67
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top