Trailer
1
2
Poster
9
Bilder
24
Darsteller
John Cusack
Jackson Curtis
Chiwetel Ejiofor
Adrian Helmsley
Amanda Peet
Kate Curtis
Oliver Platt
Carl Anheuser
Thandiwe Newton
Laura Wilson
Tom McCarthy
Gordon Silberman
George Segal
Tony Delgatto
Danny Glover
President Thomas Wilson
Woody Harrelson
Charlie Frost
Liam James
Noah Curtis
Morgan Lily
Lilly Curtis
Blu Mankuma
Harry Helmsley
Zlatko Burić
Yuri Karpov
Beatrice Rosen
Tamara
John Billingsley
Professor West
Chin Han
Tenzin
Osric Chau
Nima
Philippe Haussmann
Oleg
Alexandre Haussmann
Alec
Jimi Mistry
Dr. Satnam Tsurutani
Johann Urb
Sasha
Ryan McDonald
Scotty
Stephen McHattie
Captain Michaels
Lisa Lu
Grandma Sonam
Henry O
Lama Rinpoche
Patrick Bauchau
Roland Picard
Tseng Chang
Grandfather Sonam
Merrilyn Gann
German Chancellor
Patrick Gilmore
Ark Communications Officer
Dean Marshall
Ark Communications Officer
Ron Selmour
Ark Boarding Officer
Viv Leacock
Ark Boarding Officer
Chris Boyd
Ark Boarding Officer
Donna Yamamoto
AF1 Science Officer
Doron Bell
AF1 Science Officer
David Orth
AF1 Lieutenant
Lyndall Grant
Governor
Jason Diablo
Ark Tech Officer
Ty Olsson
AF1 Officer
Zinaid Memišević
President Sergey Makarenko
Vincent Cheng
Chinese Colonel
Igor Morozov
Russian Interpreter
B. J. Harrison
Woman Comforting Child
Dominic Zamprogna
Paramedic
Karin Konoval
Sally - President's Secretary
Mary Gillis
Jackson's Neighbor
Rick Tae
Megaphone Officer
Parm Soor
Saudi Prince
Gerard Plunkett
Isaacs - MI6 Officer
Paul Tryl
Zultan
Andrei Kovski
Zultan's Trainer
Val Cole
News Reporter - Tikal
Eve Harlow
Cashier
Sean Tyson
Interrogating Officer
Leonard Tenisci
Italian Prime Minister
Michael Buffer
Boxing Announcer
Daren A. Herbert
Ship Waiter
Craig Stanghetta
Vegas Rescue Worker
Mateen Devji
Ajit (age 5)
Qayam Devji
Ajit (age 9)
Jody Thompson
CNN Anchor
Tanya Champoux
Mrs. Birnbaum
Frank C. Turner
Preacher
Kinua McWatt
Yoko Delgatto
Laara Sadiq
British Newscaster
Gillian Barber
Cruise Ship Lady
Candus Churchill
Cruise Ship Lady
Beverley Elliott
Cruise Ship Lady
Agam Darshi
Aparna
Raj Lal
Gurdeep
Pesi Daruwalla
Dr. Lokesh
Jacob Blair
AF1 Steward
Scott E. Miller
Ark Naval Officer
Anna Mae Routledge
Ark Naval Officer
John Stewart
Pilot
Ryan Cook
Surfer
Brandon Haas
Surfer
Eddie Hassell
Surfer
Betty Phillips
Elderly Driver
Georgina Hegedos
Elderly Driver
Luis Javier
Vegas Tow Truck Driver
Dean Redman
Vegas Fireman
Gordon Lai
Security Commander
Mark Docherty
Field Reporter - Tikal
Mark Oliver
Fundraiser Security
Andrew Moxham
Policeman
Alexandra Castillo
Paris Reporter
Farouk A. Afify
Saudi Senior Security
Shaun Wilson
US Army Worker
Leo Chiang
Chinese Soldier
Elizabeth Richard
Queen Elizabeth
Kyle Riefsnyder
Cho Ming Platform Officer
George Trochta
American Ark Steward
John Mee
Angry Billionaire
Geoff Gustafson
Ark Bridge Crew
Alex Zahara
Ark Bridge Crew
Jason Griffith
Ark Bridge Crew
Jill Morrison
Ark Bridge Crew
Thomas Parkinson
Ark Bridge Crew
Leona Naidoo
Ark Bridge Crew
Chad Riley
Ark Bridge Crew
Simon Leung
Ark Bridge Crew
Quentin Guyon
Ark Bridge Crew
Nicole Rudell
Ark Bridge Crew
Kevin Haaland
Ark Bridge Crew
Leigh Burrows
US Army Worker
Dan Savoie
Zultan's Entourage (uncredited)
Jay Williams
AF1 Steward
Crew
Larry J. Franco
Producer
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Harald Kloser
Producer
Harald Kloser
Original Music Composer
Harald Kloser
Writer
Roland Emmerich
Director
Roland Emmerich
Executive Producer
Roland Emmerich
Writer
Mark Gordon
Producer
Thomas Wanker
Original Music Composer
David Brenner
Editor
April Webster
Casting
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunt Coordinator
Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer
Barry Chusid
Production Design
Shay Cunliffe
Costume Design
Gitte Axen
Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decoration
Ross Dempster
Art Direction
Beth Boxall
Makeup Artist
Volker Engel
Co-Producer
Leslie Graham
Makeup Artist
Joe Bucaro III
Stunt Double
Michael Wimer
Executive Producer
Wayne McLaughlin
Property Master
James Bamford
Stunts
Kimberly Chiang
Stunts
Jennifer Mylrea
Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts
Peter S. Elliot
Editor
Krista Bell
Stunt Double
Dan Hermansen
Art Direction
Susan Taylor Brouse
Casting
Catherine Ircha
Assistant Art Director
Olegar Fedoro
Dialect Coach
Balinder Johal
Dialect Coach
Ashlea Earl
Stunts
Monique Ganderton
Stunts
Lauro Chartrand
Utility Stunts
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ezekiel Norton
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Rikki Gagne
Stunts
Peter Stratford
Set Designer
Cameron Widen
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Anna Foerster
Aerial Director of Photography
Larissa Stadnichuk
Stunts
James Bitonti
First Assistant Director
Dave Kim
3D Coordinator
Janis Lee
Scenic Artist
Marc Weigert
Co-Producer
Don MacAulay
Supervising Art Director
Laura Dash
Stunt Double
Laurel Bergman
Assistant Art Director
Judy Lee
Casting
Scott David
Casting Associate
David Vána
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Bottieri
Scenic Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Foley
Aaron Boyd
Co-Producer
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Dylan Highsmith
Visual Effects Editor
Kylie Furneaux
Stunt Double
Owen Walstrom
Stunts
Janene Carleton
Stunts
Crystal Dalman
Stunts
Andrew Li
Assistant Art Director
Thomas Nellen
Makeup Department Head
Margot Ready
Set Designer
Alena Garetovskaya
Casting Director
Kendelle Elliott
Art Direction
Connie Parker
Makeup Department Head
Dawn Y. Line
Costume Supervisor
Peter Bodnarus
Assistant Art Director
Sebastian Leutner
Digital Producer
Tex Kadonaga
Set Designer
Ben Grossmann
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric D. Christensen
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Andrew M. Siegel
Property Master
Thomas Tannenberger
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor
Timothy Eulich
Stunts
Nesta Chapman
Stunts
Darren Poe
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michel Mielke
Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Plantec
CG Supervisor
Guy T. Wiedmann
Visual Effects Editor
Christina Graff
Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick Kline
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Dudeck
ADR Editor
Nancy Anna Brown
Set Designer
David Clarke
Set Designer
Joel Whist
Pyrotechnician
Silke Guglielmo
Set Costumer
Blue Angus
Transportation Coordinator
Mohen Leo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Ochotta
Set Designer
Ann Goobie
Location Manager
Larry Kemp
Dialogue Editor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lisa Goldberg
Visual Effects Producer
Yaroslav Poverlo
Dialect Coach
Michael Buster
Dialect Coach
David Sanger
Visual Effects Producer
Kimi Webber
Script Supervisor
Carie Wallis
Art Department Coordinator
John Burke
Set Designer
Doug Girling
Set Designer
Jay Mitchell
Set Designer
Glenn Foerster
Greensman
Vladimir Lushnikov
Scenic Artist
Nicholas Tattersfield
Sculptor
Aaron Jordan
Sculptor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Sound Designer
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor
Cameron Waldbauer
Special Effects Coordinator
Christine Carr
Visual Effects Producer
Samuel Craven
Visual Effects Editor
Eric Galoob
Visual Effects Editor
Shannon Blake Gans
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Kullback
Visual Effects Producer
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel P. Rosen
Visual Effects Supervisor
John H. Han
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rainer Gombos
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Collorafice
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Merryman
Camera Operator
Norbert Kaluza
Camera Operator
Joseph Lederer
Still Photographer
John Clothier
Steadicam Operator
Stacy L. Tyson
Set Costumer
Lauren M. Walker
Set Costumer
Fernand Bos
Music Editor
Pascal Dagorne
Chef
Howard Samuelsohn
Dialect Coach
Hans Dayal
Location Manager
James J. Gilson
Chief Lighting Technician
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Mohsen Eletreby
Visual Effects Editor
Ian Seabrook
Underwater Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Camera
Phil Pastuhov
Aerial Director of Photography
Debra Wiebe
Assistant Hairstylist
Daniel Chavez
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Polyson
Visual Effects Editor
Chris Owen Jones
First Assistant Camera
Sanna Seppanen
Hair Department Head
Ian C. Ballard
Hairstylist
Michael J. Benavente
ADR Supervisor
Anita Brabec
Makeup Artist
Don McCuaig
Second Unit Director of ...
Steve Miller
Visual Effects Editor
Sean Davis
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Gaffer
Renée Tondelli
ADR Supervisor
Celia Bond
Stunts
Stephen Maier
First Assistant Camera
Annemarie Griggs
Digital Producer
Tobias Pfeiffer
Visual Effects Editor
Bruce Borland
Electrician
Peter Wilke
Steadicam Operator
Fay von Schroeder
Makeup Artist
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
Jayne Dancose
Makeup Artist
Tony Rivetti
First Assistant Camera
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Makeup Artist
Takashi Takeoka
Compositing Supervisor
Leanne Young
Visual Effects Editor
James Dornoff
Visual Effects Production Manager
Michael McGee
Production Sound Mixer
Roman Schmidt
CG Supervisor
Thom Brennan
Foley Editor
Paul Taylor
Lead Animator
Boris B. Schmidt
CG Supervisor
Forest Sala
Assistant Hairstylist
Amanda McGowan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kaz Kobielski
Pyrotechnician
Gary Minielly
Pyrotechnician
Markus Mentzer
Second Assistant Camera
Brittney Banks
Utility Stunts
Alex Wuttke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rod Haney
Rigging Grip
Doug Lavender
First Assistant Camera
Michael Guthrie
Best Boy Grip
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
Adam Bunz
Rigging Grip
Emmanuel de Fleury
First Assistant Camera
Shaun Balbar
Extras Casting Assistant
Sean Elliott
First Assistant Camera
Chris LeDoux
Compositing Supervisor
Marc D. Rienzo
Compositing Supervisor
Adam Watkins
CG Supervisor
Cory Hodson
Gaffer
Hugh Meikle
Generator Operator
Mike Vézina
Special Effects Supervisor
Lisa Spence
Digital Producer
Jean-François Dubé
Rigging Grip
Maja Aro
Stunts
Michael Grobe
CG Supervisor
Chris McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Forst
Camera Operator
William 'Bear' Paul
Key Grip
Derek Drouin
Visual Effects Editor
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
Josh Lovig
Rigging Grip
Simon Hunt
Gaffer
Andrew M. Robinson
First Assistant Director
Jodi Stecyk
Stunts
Tracy Lai
Makeup Artist
Mark G. Alexander
Lighting Technician
Sabine Varnes
Stunts
Ken Shane
First Assistant Director
Matthew Twyford
Compositing Supervisor
Ian R. C. Levine
Second Assistant Camera
Corry Glass
Stunts
Dana Powers
Lighting Technician
Kathy Hubble
Stunt Double
Sara Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
Erin Evans
Set Costumer
Joel Prager
Matchmove Supervisor
Chris Bedyk
Camera Operator
Tyler Guenther
Rigging Grip
Shane Cook
Compositing Supervisor
Dan Fraser
Lighting Technician
Elayaraja
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Biklian
Visual Effects Coordinator
Graham Wickstrom
Casting Assistant
Robert Petrin
Ultimate Arm Operator
Koji Morihiro
Lead Animator
Donna Lanasa
Lighting Artist
Tony Whiteside
Key Grip
Roger Wall
Second Assistant Camera
Tony Hyland
Key Grip
Jonathan Bosse
Rigging Grip
Ruheene Masand
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kai Woytke
Compositing Supervisor
Cara Doell
Hairstylist
Jan Fiedler
Visual Effects Coordinator
Damian Doennig
Matchmove Supervisor
Lisa Hansen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jan Heinze
Digital Producer
Jon Jovellanos
Best Boy Grip
Andrew Capicik
Second Assistant Camera
Ryan Ketchum
Lighting Technician
Kim LeBrane
3D Coordinator
Chad Finnerty
Lead Animator
E.M. Bowen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
Leanne Buchanan
Stunts
Bill Dance
Extras Casting
Kyle Ware
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kacie Borrowman
Stunt Double
Dan Gorval
Best Boy Grip
Viktorija Ogureckaja
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Cozens
Second Assistant Camera
Joshua Cordes
Animation Supervisor
Erik Bruhwiler
Compositing Supervisor
Suzi Stingl
Stunts
John Haley
CG Supervisor
Danielle Probst
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Spinelli
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Mihaylov
CG Supervisor
David Stephens
CG Supervisor
Janina Dall
Stunts
Anthony Reyna
Visual Effects Editor
Rosemarie Maldonado
Hairstylist
Dan Basaraba
Rigging Grip
Gavin Hill
Rigging Grip
Rob Sperling
Rigging Grip
Mélia Lagacé
Second Assistant Camera
Gina Garcia
Casting Assistant
Haarm-Pieter Duiker
CG Supervisor
Parteek Singh
CG Supervisor
Gavin Graham
CG Supervisor
Ivo Klaus
CG Supervisor
Jelena Stojanovic
Compositing Supervisor
David Hodgins
Digital Effects Supervisor
Kymber Lim
Digital Producer
Isaac Irvin
Lighting Artist
Sean Rivet
Lighting Artist
Kevin Sears
Lighting Artist
Peter Szewczyk
Lighting Artist
Sebastian Greese
Lighting Artist
Kui Han Lee
Modelling Supervisor
Dirk Mauche
Modelling Supervisor
Jotham Herzon
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Alexander Kucera
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cory L. McNeill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michele Stewart
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Chazen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Franzisca Puppe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roxanne Wong
Stunts
Roxanne Wong
Stunt Double
Nicole Lissner
Stunts
Lacy Altwine
Stunts
Lisa Marra
Visual Effects Coordinator
Info
Originaltitel
2012
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
10.10.2009
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$791,217,826.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
58
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang