Trailer
1
2
Poster
5
Bilder
12
Darsteller
Jason Statham
Jensen Ames
Joan Allen
Warden Hennessey
Ian McShane
Coach
Tyrese Gibson
Machine Gun Joe Mason
Natalie Martinez
Elizabeth Case
Max Ryan
Pachenko
Jason Clarke
Guard Ulrich
Frederick Koehler
Lists
Jacob Vargas
Gunner
Justin Mader
Travis Colt
Robert LaSardo
Hector Grimm
Robin Shou
14K
Benz Antoine
Joe's Navigator
Danny Blanco Hall
Joe's Navigator
Christian Paul
Joe's Navigator
Janaya Stephens
Suzy
John Fallon
Neo Nazi
Bruce McFee
Old Timer
Cory Fantie
Disgusted Worker
Russell Ferrier
Angry Worker
Anna-Marie Frances Lea
Nasty Teller
Dan Jeannotte
Hennessey Tech
David Carradine
Frankenstein (voice)
Abdul Ayoola
Siad (uncredited)
Melantha Blackthorne
Pachenko's Navigator (uncredited)
Lydie Bounay
BMW Navigator (uncredited)
Ruth Chiang
14K's Navigator (uncredited)
Carolyn Day
Colt's Navigator (uncredited)
Marie France Denoncourt
Trans Am #2 Navigator ...
Miguel Dugal
Pachenko's Goon (uncredited)
Jere Gillis
Policeman #2 (uncredited)
Nathalie Girard
Boattail Navigator (uncredited)
Sharlene Royer
Grimm's Navigator (uncredited)
Gerardo Lo Dico
Prison Guard - 2008 ...
Crew
Paul W. S. Anderson
Screenplay
Paul W. S. Anderson
Director
Paul W. S. Anderson
Producer
Paul W. S. Anderson
Screenstory
Jeremy Bolt
Producer
Niven Howie
Editor
Victoria Burrows
Casting
Paul Haslinger
Original Music Composer
Dallas Puett
Additional Editor
Roger Corman
Producer
Mark Egerton
First Assistant Director
Louis Craig
Sound Technical Supervisor
Paul Hotte
Set Decoration
Marcello Bezina
Stunts
Jack Gill
Stunt Double
Jack Gill
Stunt Driver
Shane Cardwell
Stunts
Shane Cardwell
Stunt Driver
Paula Wagner
Producer
Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
Michele Laliberte
Art Direction
Stephen Barden
Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis E. Jones
Executive Producer
William N. Greene III
Special Effects Technician
Nina Fallon
Digital Effects Producer
Christophe Giraud
Assistant Makeup Artist
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts
Scott Kevan
Director of Photography
Robin D. Cook
Casting
Henry Kingi
Stunt Double
Jason Cavalier
Stunts
Adam Merims
Line Producer
Adam Merims
Additional Photography
Paul D. Austerberry
Production Design
Scot Boland
Casting
Lars Canty
Assistant Art Director
Ryan Kavanaugh
Executive Producer
Guy Bews
Stunts
Nicholas Rich
Stunt Driver
Igor Meglic
Second Unit Director of ...
Mike Chute
Stunts
Caitlin McKenna
ADR Voice Casting
Joshu de Cartier
Set Designer
Basia Jasinski
Stunts
Matthew Jemus
First Assistant Director
Jean Frenette
Stunts
Jean Frenette
Utility Stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre
Stunt Driver
François Daignault
Camera Operator
Michael Scherer
Stunts
Michael Scherer
Stunt Driver
Justin Rodgers Hall
Stunt Driver
Erik Cord
Stunts
Bobby Brown
Stunts
Bobby Brown
Stunt Driver
Jan Pivon
Stunts
Melantha Blackthorne
Stunts
Spiro Razatos
Stunt Coordinator
Spiro Razatos
Second Unit Director
David Kern
Additional Editor
Sharlene Royer
Stunts
Patrick Kerton
Stunts
Nathalie Girard
Stunts
Flint Eagle
Stunts
Abdul Ayoola
Stunts
Hubert Boorder
Stunts
Phil Culotta
Fight Choreographer
Peter Cohen
Stunts
Andy Bradshaw
Stunts
Gregory Mah
Costume Design
Andy Gill
Stunt Coordinator
David Rigby
Stunts
David Rigby
Stunt Driver
Helene Rousse
Casting
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Stunts
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Coll Anderson
Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Villeneuve
Camera Operator
Kevin Kelsall
Stunts
Harald Belker
Conceptual Illustrator
Alan D. Purwin
Pilot
B. J. McDonnell
Camera Operator
Mathieu Ledoux
Stunts
Louis Pharand
Stunts
Alexandre Cadieux
Stunts
Alain Bérard
Stunts
Simonetta Mariano
Costume Supervisor
Kevin Desfosses
Stunts
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Lighting Technician
Jean-Francois Monette
Special Effects Technician
Marc Désourdy
Stunts
Marc Désourdy
Stunt Driver
Ruth Chiang
Stunts
Steve Baine
Foley Artist
Liam Kiernan
Location Manager
Blanche Boileau
Costume Supervisor
Nigel Churcher
Art Direction
Annick Chartier
Makeup Department Head
Hisami Yamamoto
Assistant Costume Designer
Jere Gillis
Stunts
Neon Cobran
Stunts
Agnieshka Wnorowska
Stunts
Jill Purdy
Dialogue Editor
Jill Purdy
ADR Editor
Richard K. Buoen
Conceptual Illustrator
Alex Bullick
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cosette Derome
Stunts
Cosette Derome
Stunt Double
Maurice K. McGuire
Camera Operator
Michel Bougie
Prosthetics
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
Louise Mignault
Makeup Artist
Raymond Larose
Set Designer
Johanne Caporicci
Second Assistant Director
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Assistant Art Director
Félix Larivière-Charron
Assistant Art Director
Lucie Tremblay
Set Designer
Camille Parent
Assistant Art Director
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
Grant Swain
Property Master
David Frisch
Stunts
Dan Goyens
Lighting Technician
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Lewin
Gaffer
Christine Carr
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jean-Philippe Bernier
Camera Loader
Sébastien Moreau
Digital Effects Supervisor
Julia Neighly
Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Tutunjian
Digital Intermediate Editor
David G. Fremlin
Set Designer
Nathan Robitaille
Sound Effects Editor
Doris Simard
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Stecko
Camera Operator
Steve Koster
Aerial Director of Photography
Christian Prejza
Digital Intermediate Producer
Tracy L. Moody
Script Supervisor
Gaétan Landry
Hairstylist
Gaétan Landry
Hair Department Head
Roberto W. Contreras D.
Camera Operator
Sylvain Bernier
Gaffer
Alain Bourassa
Video Assist Operator
Stephanie Girard Hamelin
Video Assist Operator
Peter G. Smith
Assistant Editor
Frank Fleming
Sound Recordist
Brianne Wells
VFX Editor
Tineka Becker
Casting Associate
Cheyenne Bloomfield
Visual Effects Producer
Marie Régimbald
Assistant Makeup Artist
Alfonso Maiorana
Camera Operator
Dan Carnegie
Animation
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Visual Effects Producer
Corald Giroux
Key Hairdresser
Kelly Jefferson
Makeup & Hair
Vincent Aird
Assistant Art Director
Karen Kriss
Visual Effects Producer
Geoffroy Beauchemi
Camera Operator
Frédéric Chamberland
Camera Operator
Sylvaine Dufaux
Camera Operator
Michael Papac
Armorer
Jim Dunn
Stunts
Barton Rendulic
Conceptual Illustrator
Doug Slater
First Assistant Art Direction
Kenny Becker
Color Timer
Eddie Bydalek
Sound Mix Technician
Thai Son Doan
Compositor
Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer
Henry Fong
Costume Illustrator
Isabelle Langlois
Digital Effects Producer
Thomas Liccioni
Stunts
Marjorie Hamel
Script Supervisor
Sebastien Proulx
Compositor
Roopesh Gujar
Visual Effects Production Manager
Louis Paquette
Stunts
Louis Paquette
Stunt Double
Al Broussard
Special Effects Supervisor
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR Mixer
Charles Taylor
Stunts
Charles Taylor
Weapons Master
Serge Lavigueur
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gary Baxley
Stunts
Sebastien Roussel
Pyrotechnician
Vincent Poitras
Digital Compositor
Sascha Robey
Armorer
Wade Barnett
ADR Recordist
Matt Glover
Visual Effects Production Assistant
James K. Jensen
Post Production Supervisor
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Stunts
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Stunt Driver
Dominic Mainl
First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Hatzer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
Véronique Marchessault
Wardrobe Assistant
Ronald J. Rolfe
Key Hairdresser
Dany Racine
First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Dydo
Animation
Donald Beaulieu
Set Dresser
Daniel Auclair
Production Manager
Paul Boutin
Unit Manager
Mike Borrett
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeff Gomillion
ADR Mixer
Spiri Katerelos
Second Assistant Accountant
Robert B. Baylis
Key Grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
Key Grip
André Valade
Assistant Set Decoration
Gaston Morrison
Stunts
Mathieu Décary
First Assistant "B" Camera
Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau
Costumer
David McKeown
Stunts
David McKeown
Stunt Coordinator
Jean-François Abran
Lighting Technician
Hélène Muller
Production Coordinator
Alexander H. Gayner
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Fanny Vachon
Makeup Artist
Stephen Craig
Scenic Artist
Philip Rogers
ADR Recordist
Allan Padelford
Stunts
Allan Padelford
Stunt Driver
Olivier Proulx
Wardrobe Specialized Technician
Nick Foley
ADR Mixer
Kelly Diehl
Libra Head Technician
Kevin Farrell
Storyboard Artist
Frederic Chamoro
Set Dresser
André Laperrière
Stunts
André Laperrière
Utility Stunts
Tavia Charlton
Digital Intermediate
Robbie Ditchburn
First Assistant Director
Bruno Gatien
Prosthetics
Sabin Paradis
Assistant Hairstylist
Robert Simokovic
Stunts
Peter Persaud
Foley Recordist
Jonathan Piche-Delorme
Digital Compositor
Frédéric North
Aerial Coordinator
Frédéric North
Pilot
Peter Graf
Aerial Camera Technician
Jonathan Barbeau
Lighting Technician
Ben Skorstad
Pilot
Nancy-Ann Michaud
Stunts
Kathy Ann Thomas
Travel Coordinator
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Stéphane Julien
Stunts
Stéphane Julien
Stunt Double
Chloé Giroux-LaChance
Second Assistant Camera
John Ross
Stunts
Shawn Orr
Stunts
Shawn Orr
Stunt Driver
Julita De Wet
Costume Assistant
Rose Gregoris
First Assistant Sound Editor
Peggy Pere
Aerial Coordinator
Tyler Hall
Stunts
Tyler Hall
Stunt Double
Tyler Hall
Stunt Driver
Dominic Pigeon
Video Assist Operator
Patrice Lapointe
Dolly Grip
Reil Munro
Grip
Brent Radford
Armorer
Clement Yip
Animation
Safia Siad
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sarah Barber
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stéphane Sorensen
Grip
Mona Slomsky
Casting Assistant
Rhys Maitland-Jones
Sound Mix Technician
Stephen Drinon
Dolly Grip
Charlie Estepp
Stunt Driver
Ezra Waddell
Props
Hubert Chan
Animation
Matt Ralph
Animation
Jason Gougeon
Modeling
Kevin Grant
Special Effects Technician
Andy Chan
Visual Effects Compositor
Johnny Goar
Stunts
Mark Unterberger
Prosthetics
Johanne Titley
Extras Casting
Brad MacLean
Dolly Grip
Vincent Gouin
Video Assist Operator
Bill Holley
Colorist
Marie France Denoncourt
Stunts
Tim Walkey
Stunts
Tim Walkey
Stunt Driver
Sunny Nair
Matte Painter
Andy Welker
ADR Mixer
Anthony Rosc
Assistant Editor
Sylvain Joyal
Props
Christopher Kralik
Lighting Technician
Chris De Souza
Animation
Saxena Abhishek
Animation
Gavin Soares
Animation
Ioan Balcosi
Compositor
Kevin Quatman
Digital Effects Supervisor
Matt Schofield
Matte Painter
Laura Dittmann
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rob Phillips
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Victoria Holt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Veilleux
Tattoo Designer
Kyle Sim
Digital Compositor
Anna Joukova
Digital Compositor
Marc-Andre Jalbert
Set Dresser
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Second Assistant Camera
Simon Devault
Digital Compositor
Lino Stavole
Special Effects Technician
Benjamin Howdeshell
First Assistant Editor
Robert Carr
Sound Mix Technician
Joanne Jackson
Production Controller
Douglas Melville
Visual Effects Coordinator
Angèle Gagnon
Second Assistant Director
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
Cylvan Desrouleaux
First Assistant Camera
Nancy Klein
First Assistant Accountant
Hélène Bélanger
Extras Dresser
Alain Rousseau
Second Assistant Camera
Patrick Bernier
First Assistant Camera
Carolyn Day
Stunts
Bogdan Zinko
Assistant Camera
Jeff Scott
Best Boy Electrician
Sophie Labrecque
Assistant Hairstylist
Mélanie Lavoie
Assistant Hairstylist
Meredith Meade
Production Coordinator
Payankulath Nandakumar
Compositing Lead
Andrea Monroe
Assistant Costume Designer
François Gauthier
Stunts
Sylvie Dagenais
Dresser
Manon Miserany
Assistant Hairstylist
Miguel Dugal
Stunts
Jonathan Lavallée
Makeup Artist
John-Sébastien Côté
Stunts
John-Sébastien Côté
Utility Stunts
Alexandre Prefontaine
Stunts
Alexandre Prefontaine
Stunt Double
Robert Lapierre Jr.
Best Boy Grip
Sanford Kong
Conceptual Illustrator
Peter Seaborn
Stunts
Yan Lecomte
Stunts
Erick Meslier
Stunts
Stephane Dargis
Stunts
Evalina Turpin
Stunt Double
Greg Tracy
Stunts
Javier Segura
Stunts
Nigel Scantlebury
Stunts
Stephano Sbrega
Stunts
Stephano Sbrega
Utility Stunts
Steve Rueberger
Stunts
Karla Dawn Packwood
Stunts
Jeremy Lavalley
Stunts
Jimmy Kaminsky
Stunt Driver
Ezra Franklyn
Stunts
Gary Carrillo
Stunts
Andrew Campell
Stunts
Sylvain Bourgeois
Stunts
Claude Bourbonnais
Stunts
Lydie Bounay
Stunts
Peter Blaschke
Stunts
Jonathan Bergeron
Stunts
Nicole Germain
Stunts
Thierry Fargeau
Second Assistant Camera
Hugo Jeffreys
ADR Recordist
Martin Boiteau
Grip
Dominic Prevost
Daily Grip
Andre Fortin
Special Effects Technician
Niamh Butler
Seamstress
Pierre Daudelin
Electrician
Guy Paré
Assistant Hairstylist
Doris Pludowski
Assistant Hairstylist
Annie Binette
Assistant Hairstylist
Claudie Vandenbroucque
Assistant Makeup Artist
Shawn Stevenson
Prosthetics
Trong-Kim Nguyen
Conceptual Illustrator
David Cotten
Draughtsman
Ivelin Demirov
Painter
Brad Archdekin
Props
Martine Bacon
Scenic Artist
Pierre Bellemare
Set Dresser
Jean Desroches
Set Dresser
Vincent Morin Gagnon
Set Dresser
Rhyce Langker
Daily Grip
Chris Bertrand
Electrician
Louis Cloutier
Electrician
Jesse Read
Grip
Martin Renaud
Grip
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier
Second Assistant Camera
Kelly Anne Patterson
Second Assistant Director
Martine Seguin
Dresser
Michelle Ramez
Payroll Accountant
Judy Blinick
Post Production Accountant
Jonathan Veltman
3D Artist
Deepa Makhija
Compositor
Dominik Bochenski
Digital Compositor
Matt Greenwood
Digital Compositor
Elika Burns
Roto Supervisor
Don Goldman
Pyrotechnician
Steven D. Kline
Pyrotechnician
David Loveday
Special Effects Technician
Lucinda Foy
Special Effects Technician
Christopher Fina
ADR Mixer
Gregory Martin Clayton
Boom Operator
Info
Originaltitel
Death Race
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
22.8.2008
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten, Deutschland
Einnahmen
$76,000,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
63
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang