Trailer
1
Poster
5
Bilder
14
Darsteller
Thomas Jane
Carter Blake
Saffron Burrows
Dr. Susan McCallister
LL Cool J
Sherman 'Preacher' Dudley
Michael Rapaport
Tom "Scoggs" Scoggins
Samuel L. Jackson
Russell Franklin
Stellan Skarsgård
Jim Whitlock
Jacqueline McKenzie
Janice Higgins
Aida Turturro
Brenda Kerns
Cristos
Boat Captain
Daniel Rey
Helicopter Pilot
Valente Rodriguez
Helicopter Co-Pilot
Brent Roam
Helicopter Winch Operator
Eyal Podell
Boy #1
Erinn Bartlett
Girl #1
Dan Thiel
Boy #2
Sabrina Geerinckx
Girl #2
Tajsha Thomas
Friend of Janice
Frank Welker
Parrot Noises (voice)
Ronny Cox
Executive (uncredited)
Mary Kay Bergman
The Parrot (voice) (uncredited)
Renny Harlin
Worker
Crew
Trevor Rabin
Original Music Composer
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Dallas Puett
Editor
Jeff Dawn
Makeup Department Head
David R. Ellis
Second Unit Director
Cassandra Kulukundis
Casting Associate
Frank J. Urioste
Editor
Akiva Goldsman
Producer
Kristen Branan
Visual Effects Producer
Todd Arnow
Unit Production Manager
Duncan Henderson
Executive Producer
William Sandell
Production Design
Dick Bernstein
Music Editor
Anna Roth
Production Supervisor
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Joey Box
Utility Stunts
Tim Alexander
Compositing Supervisor
R. A. Rondell
Stunt Coordinator
Kevin Stitt
Additional Editing
William Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey A. Okun
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark W. Mansbridge
Supervising Art Director
Renny Harlin
Director
Debra Echard
Set Decoration
Jonathan McKinstry
Assistant Art Director
Derek Brechin
Editor
Bruce Crone
Supervising Art Director
Steve LaPorte
Makeup Artist
Christine Sheaks
Casting
Matthew W. Mungle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Héctor Romero
Art Direction
Robert L. Stevenson
Hairstylist
Mark Bridges
Costume Design
Guillermo Rosas
Camera Operator
David Sandefur
Assistant Art Director
Tony Ludwig
Producer
Alan Riche
Producer
Duncan Kennedy
Screenplay
Donna Powers
Screenplay
Gary Capo
Second Unit Director of ...
Stephen F. Windon
Director of Photography
V. Scott Balcerek
Visual Effects Editor
Frederick Iannone
Additional Camera
Rebecca Spikings
Co-Producer
Clinton Wayne
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
Thomas J. Mack
Associate Producer
Thomas J. Mack
First Assistant Director
Mark Emery Moore
Steadicam Operator
Gavin J. Behrman
Assistant Accountant
Shakim Compere
Music Consultant
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Allan A. Apone
Makeup Artist
Cindy Marty
ADR Editor
Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Stunt Coordinator
Luis David Sansans
Second Assistant Camera
Joseph Bennett
Production Design
Jonathan Schwartz
Executive Producer
Andrew Rothschild
Art Direction
John Barba
Casting Assistant
Rafael Cuervo
Unit Manager
Harald Belker
Production Illustrator
Antonio Riestra
First Assistant Camera
Jason McGatlin
Production Office Assistant
Lincoln Kupchak
Visual Effects Editor
Ilyse A. Reutlinger
Post Production Supervisor
James W. Tyson
Costume Supervisor
Patrick Lynn
Associate Producer
Leo J. Napolitano
Camera Operator
Philip Maldonado
Costumer
Chad Atkinson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Simon Giles
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alan Church
Digital Effects Producer
Nick Navarro
Assistant Art Director
John T. Reitz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell R. Anderson
Leadman
Kevin Bartnof
Foley Artist
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Still Photographer
Gary Deaton
Construction Coordinator
Gerald Lehtola
Set Decorating Coordinator
Russell McEntyre
Transportation Coordinator
Michael John Meehan
Location Manager
Eric J. Bates
Property Master
Kelly Moon
Script Supervisor
Will Kaplan
Music Editor
Bill Taliaferro
Set Designer
J. Paul Huntsman
Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick J. Foley
Dialogue Editor
John F. Reynolds
Dialogue Editor
Andrew Somers
Sound Effects Editor
Jayme S. Parker
Sound Effects Editor
Portia Tickell
Script Supervisor
Karyn Foster
ADR Editor
Walt Conti
Effects Supervisor
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Iram Collantes
Production Assistant
Jerry Pooler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugh Waddell
ADR Supervisor
Jerry Moss
Property Master
Peter J. Silbermann
Unit Publicist
Phil Pastuhov
Camera Operator
John Knoll
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darrin Keough
First Assistant Camera
Thomas Boland
Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Marie
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick Hromadka
Sound Recordist
Adam Johnston
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Shaw
Visual Effects Editor
Willy Allen
Foley Editor
Raúl Sarmiento
Makeup Artist
Peter Tothpal
Key Hair Stylist
Penny A. Mesa
Visual Effects Production Manager
Horacio Rodríguez
Location Assistant
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Travis Baumann
Compositing Artist
Carrie Bauer
Set Costumer
Beth Bajuk
Art Department Coordinator
Ligia Ornelas
Assistant Art Director
Javier Nava
Set Designer
Robb Wilson
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin Clark
Visual Effects Editor
Scott Dougherty
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Eggenweiler
Visual Effects Editor
Heather Smith
Visual Effects Producer
John E. Sasaki
CG Supervisor
Craig A. Mumma
Visual Effects Supervisor
Douglas R. MacMillan
CG Supervisor
Constance Bracewell
Animation
Julie Nelson
Animation
Bruce Pearson
Animation
Ken Stranahan
Animation Supervisor
Serge Sretschinsky
CGI Supervisor
Gregory J. Schmidt
Camera Operator
Marc Spicer
Camera Operator
Jim Kail
Makeup Artist
Steve Nichols
Animation
Dale E. Grahn
Color Timer
Jim McPherson
Sculptor
Joshua I. Kolden
Visual Effects
José Ignacio Álvarez
Special Effects Technician
Kevin Lingenfelser
2D Sequence Supervisor
William Apperson
Construction Foreman
Rick O'Connor
Animation
Don MacBain
Producer
David Gorder
Production Secretary
Rebecca Farhall
Digital Effects Producer
John Richardson
Special Effects Supervisor
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Anthony Franco
Production Manager
Matt Toll
Second Assistant Camera
John Kairis
First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant "A" Camera
Richard J. Cook
Digital Effects Producer
Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
Rigging Gaffer
Tom Calderaro
Orchestrator
Tim Cooney
Production Sound Mixer
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunt Double
Jonas Juhanson
Key Rigging Grip
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of ...
Brad Peterman
First Assistant "A" Camera
Joe McCloskey
Costume Supervisor
Matt Buchan
Electrician
Gustavo Covarrubias
Key Grip
Armando Amador
Production Accountant
Tina Kerr
Extras Casting
Karen Klein
Roto Supervisor
Jeffrey Arnold
Visual Effects Compositor
Patrick Murray
Underwater Gaffer
Anthony Gaudio
Standby Painter
Gary Hill
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jian Cong
Second Assistant Camera
Craig Tex Barnett
Special Effects Technician
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Rick Kelleher
Driver
R. Dana Harlow
Grip
Brian Shows
Visual Effects Technical Director
Todd Bassman
Boom Operator
David Paris
Aerial Coordinator
Lesley Aletter
Stunts
Ted Andre
Visual Effects Compositor
C.C. Barnes
Second Second Assistant Director
John Crimins
Electrician
Jack Geist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
R. Gern Trowbridge
Best Boy Electric
Sergio Jara
Special Effects Coordinator
David Kelley
Second Assistant Director
Francis Meade Warner
Production Office Coordinator
Frank Flick
First Assistant Camera
Mark Tait Lewis
2D Sequence Supervisor
Gordon Goodwin
Conductor
Keli Murphy
Stunt Double
Karla Stevens Flanigan
Assistant Costume Designer
Chris Adams
Set Dressing Artist
Michael Jay
Additional Music
Tom Ajar
Projection
Sarah Catizone
Set Medic
Jose Jimenez
Set Production Assistant
Hugo Chew
Transportation Captain
Jeff Burrage
Video Assist Operator
Mick Morris
Gaffer
Bruce Sharp
Lighting Technician
Catherine Calleson
Assistant Sound Editor
John Rauh
Digital Compositors
Gary Damian Thomas
Storyboard Artist
Larry Cheng
Mechanical Designer
Cinda-Lin James
Stunts
Craig Mathieson
2D Sequence Supervisor
David L. Horton Jr.
Foley Supervisor
Mathew C. Judd
3D Modeller
Mark Ramsey
Key Grip
Eric Gotthelf
Foley Mixer
Erin M. Cullen
Rotoscoping Artist
Jason MacLeod
CG Animator
Marcel Martinez
2D Sequence Supervisor
Jerry Patton
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Walker
Visual Effects Compositor
Marcelino Luna
Grip
Jose Gutierrez
First Assistant Camera
Christina Drahos
Visual Effects Compositor
Scott Ronnow
Second Assistant Camera
Eric K. Jones
Assistant Camera
Niamh Murphy
Textile Artist
Jonathan Malden
Colorist
Etienne Andlau
Rotoscoping Artist
Kate Neumann
Executive Assistant
Gabriel Pérez
Construction Buyer
Lucy Amador
First Assistant Accountant
Tom Jordan
Second Assistant Camera
Darrell Burgess
Special Effects Technician
Patricia Romero
Assistant Makeup Artist
Martin Gutierrez
Assistant Property Master
Lee Wilson
Storyboard Artist
Clark Schaffer
Visual Effects Designer
Gino Freselli
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Frank Montoya
Best Boy Grip
Cash Cockerill
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Klem
CG Animator
Adolfo Lara
Animal Wrangler
Joe Hanes
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
David L. Snyder
Original Concept
Randy Starr
Production Executive
Patricia M. Peters
Stunts
Wayne Powers
Writer
Fernando Díaz Torres
Second Assistant Camera
Justin Burdine
Systems Administrators & Support
Reka Wessely Tihanyi
Hairstylist
Sean O'Connor
2D Sequence Supervisor
Silvia Hernandez
Hairstylist
Michael Shawn McCracken
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Enrique Sánchez
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Glover
Electrician
Constantino Jiménez
First Assistant Camera
Kevin Hawks
Video Assist Operator
Peter Fletter
Mechanical Designer
Robert Fuhrmann
Mechanical Designer
Tom Hsiu
Mechanical Designer
David Knight
Mechanical Designer
Tony Lawson
Mechanical Designer
Michaela Zabranska
Animation
Tami Carter
Digital Compositor
Lisa Garner
Rotoscoping Artist
Sean Prusak
Rotoscoping Artist
LeiLa Ratti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Info
Originaltitel
Deep Blue Sea
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
28.7.1999
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Australien, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$164,700,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
60
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang