Trailer
1
Poster
6
Bilder
14
Darsteller
Matthew Broderick
Dr. Niko Tatopoulos
Jean Reno
Philippe Roaché
Maria Pitillo
Audrey Timmonds
Hank Azaria
Victor 'Animal' Palotti
Kevin Dunn
Colonel Hicks
Michael Lerner
Mayor Ebert
Harry Shearer
Charles Caiman
Arabella Field
Lucy Palotti
Vicki Lewis
Dr. Elsie Chapman
Doug Savant
Sergeant O'Neal
Malcolm Danare
Dr. Mendel Craven
Lorry Goldman
Gene, Mayor's Aide
Christian Aubert
Jean-Luc
Philippe Bergeron
Jean-Claude
Frank Bruynbroek
Jean-Pierre
François Giroday
Jean-Philippe
Nicholas J. Giangiulio
Ed
Robert Lesser
Murray
Ralph Manza
Old Fisherman
Greg Callahan
the Governor
Chris Ellis
General Anderson
Nancy Cartwright
Caiman's Secretary
Richard Gant
Admiral Phelps
Jack Moore
Leonard
Steve Giannelli
Jules
Brian Farabaugh
Arthur
Stephen Xavier Lee
Lt. Anderson
Bodhi Elfman
Freddie
Rich Grosso
Jimmy
Lloyd Kino
Japanese Tanker Cook
Toshi Toda
Japanese Tanker Captain
Clyde Kusatsu
Japanese Tanker Skipper
Masaya Kato
Japanese Tanker Crew Member
Glenn Morshower
Kyle Terrington
Lola Pashalinski
Pharmacist
Rob Fukuzaki
WIDF Co-Anchor
Dale Harimoto
WKXI Anchor
Gary W. Cruz
WFKK Anchor
Derek Webster
Utah Captain
Stuart Fratkin
Utah Ensign
Frank Cilberg
Utah Sailor
Jason Edward Jones
Utah Sailor
Roger McIntyre
Utah Sailor
David Pressman
Anchorage Captain
Robert Faltisco
Anchorage Ensign
Christopher Darius Maleki
Anchorage Ensign
Scott Lusby
Anchorage Ensign
Ali Afshar
Anchorage Sailor
Terence Paul Winter
Apache Pilot
Kirk Geiger
Apache Pilot
Pat Mastroianni
Apache Pilot
Eric Saiet
Apache Pilot
Burt Bulos
Apache Pilot
Robert Floyd
Apache Pilot
Seth Peterson
Apache Pilot
Jamison Yang
F-18 Pilot
Nathan Anderson
F-18 Pilot
Mark Munafo
F-18 Pilot
Dwight Schmidt
F-18 Pilot
Dwayne Swingler
Raven Pilot #2
Lawton Paseka
Officier
Greg Collins
Soldier on the Bridge
James Black
Soldier
Thomas Giuseppe Giantonelli
Soldier
Paul Ware
Soldier
Montae Russell
Soldier on Plane
Christopher Carruthers
Radio Technician
Daniel Pearce
Radio Technician
Mark Fite
Radio Operator
Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo
Radio Man
Eric Paskel
Rodgers
Lee Weaver
Homeless Guy
Leonard Termo
Homeless Guy
Joshua Taylor
Spotter
Al Sapienza
Taxi Cab Driver
Stoney Westmoreland
Tunnel Guard
Gary Warner
Gun Technician
Ed Wheeler
New York Cop
Bill Hoag
New Jersey Cop
Joseph Badalucco Jr.
Forklift Driver
Jonathan Dienst
Field Reporter
Benjamin Baird
Reporters
Madeline McFadden
Reporter
Julian M. Phillips
Reporter
Raymond Ramos
Reporter
Gary A. Hecker
Creature Vocals (voice)
Frank Welker
Creature Vocals (voice)
Al Leong
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman
Ed Godziszewski
Bridge Onlooker (uncredited)
Steven Ho
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman ...
George Cheung
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman ...
John Koyama
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman ...
Al Goto
Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman ...
Norman Fessler
WIDF News Worker in ...
Crew
April Webster
Casting
Ueli Steiger
Director of Photography
Joseph A. Porro
Costume Design
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor
R.A. Rondell
Stunt Coordinator
Roland Emmerich
Director
Dean Devlin
Screenplay
David Arnold
Original Music Composer
Michael Lloyd
Original Music Composer
David Bloch
Casting
Oliver Scholl
Production Design
John S. Baker
Special Effects
Katalin Elek
Makeup Artist
Michael T. Brady
Stunts
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Roland Emmerich
Screenplay
Peter Amundson
Editor
Roland Emmerich
Executive Producer
Oana Bogdan Miller
Art Direction
Robert Woodruff
Art Direction
Clay Pinney
Special Effects Coordinator
David Siegel
Editor
Dean Devlin
Producer
Cary Woods
Co-Executive Producer
Robert N. Fried
Co-Executive Producer
Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer
William Fay
Executive Producer
Kelly Van Horn
Co-Producer
Peter Winther
Co-Producer
Kenneth E. Fix
Location Manager
Chris Winn
Craft Service
José Antonio García
Production Sound Mixer
Bob Beher
Foley Editor
Christopher Wolf
Production Coordinator
Carl Clifford
Production Manager
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
Dina Eaton
Music Editor
Claudette Barius
Still Photographer
Tamara Maellaro
Set Medic
Nanci Roberts
Visual Effects Art Director
Jerome Chen
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael D. Gillis
Set Production Assistant
Amy Alarian
Electrician
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Maya Shimoguchi
Assistant Art Director
Mauro Borrelli
Production Illustrator
David R. Davies
Software Engineer
Steven Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator
Keith Collea
Video Assist Operator
Dionne McNeff
Executive In Charge Of ...
Thomas Floutz
Sculptor
Lance Fisher
Additional Camera
Scott Stokdyk
CG Supervisor
George Merkert
Production Supervisor
Sean C. Cunningham
Animation Supervisor
Terry Clotiaux
Visual Effects Producer
Gary A. Krakoff
Construction Coordinator
Cinda-Lin James
Utility Stunts
Ryan Quigley
Editorial Production Assistant
Doug Dalisera
Best Boy Electric
Anna Liza Recto
Casting Associate
Don Anderson
Mechanical Designer
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor
Niles McElroy
Lighting Technician
Jeff Glueck
Sound Engineer
Patrick Ellis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
Dylan Goss
Aerial Camera
Jonathan Fuh
Boom Operator
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designer
Mary Stuart
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Anthony T. Marra II
Key Grip
Michael Zansky
Scenic Artist
Tim Marshall
Rigging Gaffer
Chris Jargo
ADR Supervisor
William Ladd Skinner
Supervising Art Director
Damon Bowden
Standby Painter
Chantal Boom'la
Hairstylist
Mickey Caputo
Sound Recordist
Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist
Jeff Zucker
Gaffer
Adam Baer
Location Scout
D. Walt Cameron
Digital Compositors
Donnie Grant
Painter
Rodney Bauer
Grip
Craig Byrom
Carpenter
Ben Baca
Propmaker
Joshua Hunt
Art Department Assistant
Charles S. Serrano
Construction Foreman
Stephen St. John
Steadicam Operator
David Shaffer
Transportation Coordinator
Kelly Van Horn
Unit Production Manager
Alessandra Carlino
Visual Effects Editor
Monica Anderson
First Assistant Editor
Wayne Shepherd
Leadman
Josef Rusnak
Second Unit Cinematographer
Frederic Soumagnas
Lighting Artist
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán
Assistant Sound Editor
Anita Louise Brown
Set Costumer
Gina August
Driver
Tamara Smith
Post Production Supervisor
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
Thomas Hollier
Supervising Technical Director
Mick Cukurs
Set Designer
Florian Ballhaus
Camera Operator
Billy Baker
Set Dressing Artist
Lisa Marie Boiko
Stand In
Craig Lietzke
Transportation Captain
Volker Engel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Lu
Armorer
David Orr
Color Timer
Dennis Rogers
First Assistant Camera
Nancy Jarzynko
Costumer
Kathleen Corgan
Assistant Location Manager
Nicholas Dodd
Conductor
Glen L. Chin
Additional Production Assistant
Mitchell S. Drain
Compositing Supervisor
Crista Birgy
Second Assistant Accountant
Lincoln D. Hiatt
Title Designer
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Bill Anagnos
Stunt Driver
Matthew Hackett
Lead Animator
Kenneth Bailey
CG Artist
Gimo Chanphianamvong
Compositing Artist
John P. McMullen
Production Assistant
Craig T. Shordon
Set Painter
P.K. MacCarthy
Storyboard Artist
Tony Chiu
Camera Loader
David Feldman
Assistant Editor
Kristen Branan
Digital Effects Producer
Gerald McRobbie
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Cameron Watson
Dialogue Coach
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Supervisor
Len Murach
Location Assistant
Bob Bowman
Sound Assistant
Michael Luciano
Visual Effects Production Manager
Robert Cribbett
Rotoscoping Artist
Paul Drenning
ADR Mixer
Karen Baker Landers
First Assistant Sound Editor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Caroline Choat
Character Designer
Faras Rabadi
Casting Assistant
Kevin LaRosa
Aerial Coordinator
Lois DeArmond
Costume Illustrator
Kelly Granite
Visual Effects Compositor
Arthur Blum
Dolly Grip
Gary L. Camp
Second Assistant Camera
Shaun Ryan
Production Driver
Nicholas Wolfert
Additional Second Assistant Director
Martin Charles
Graphic Designer
Bill Diaz
Senior Animator
Mike Bell
Set Supervisor
Riccardo Bertoni
Extras Casting
Lars P. Winther
Second Assistant Director
Greg Hale
Second Second Assistant Director
Peter Ramsey
Second Unit Director
Ante Dugandzic
Special Effects Technician
Lisa D. DiSanto
Production Secretary
Suza Kohlstedt
Assistant Camera
Art Ford
Music Consultant
Greg Hanigan
Digital Color Timer
Shannon Speaker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel Fisher
Assistant Property Master
John K. Adams
ADR Editor
Alan Roberts
Special Effects Assistant
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Jules Sylvester
Animal Wrangler
Arturs Rusis
I/O Manager
Ted Elliott
Story
Roland Emmerich
Story
Terry Rossio
Story
Dean Devlin
Story
Patrick Tatopoulos
Creature Design
Tom Elliott
Stunt Double
Lou Kleinman
Foley Editor
Mark R. La Pointe
Dialogue Editor
Colin Green
Visual Effects
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Marc Christie
Rigging Grip
Bob Brown
Stunts
Patricia Tallman
Utility Stunts
Steve M. Davison
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Eddy Donno
Stunts
Shane Dixon
Stunts
Al Goto
Stunts
James M. Halty
Stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunts
Jeff Brockton
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunts
Bill Anagnos
Stunts
Dustin Meier
Utility Stunts
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Jimmy Romano
Stunts
Danny Rogers
Stunts
Scott Workman
Stunts
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Mic Rodgers
Stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
Alan Oliney
Stunts
Chad Randall
Stunts
Kurt D. Lott
Stunts
Bennie Moore
Stunts
Eddie Perez
Stunts
Steve Picerni
Stunts
Al Leong
Stunts
Steven D. Ito
Stunts
Scott Hubbell
Stunts
Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack
Stunts
Peter Epstein
Stunts
Danny Epper
Stunts
Gene Harrison
Stunts
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Phil Chong
Stunts
Jill Brown
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunts
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Godzilla
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
20.5.1998
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Japan, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$379,000,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
56
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang