Trailer
1
2
3
Poster
8
Bilder
29
Darsteller
Christian Bale
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Liam Neeson
Henri Ducard / Ra's ...
Katie Holmes
Rachel Dawes
Michael Caine
Alfred Pennyworth
Gary Oldman
James Gordon
Cillian Murphy
Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
Morgan Freeman
Lucius Fox
Tom Wilkinson
Carmine "The Roman" Falcone
Mark Boone Junior
Arnold Flass
Linus Roache
Thomas Wayne
Ken Watanabe
Decoy Ra's al Ghul
Rutger Hauer
William Earle
Gus Lewis
Bruce Wayne (Age 8)
Emma Lockhart
Rachel Dawes (Age 8)
Larry Holden
Carl Finch
Colin McFarlane
Gillian B. Loeb
Christine Adams
Jessica
Vincent Wong
Old Asian Prisoner
Sara Stewart
Martha Wayne
Richard Brake
Joe Chill
Gerard Murphy
Judge Faden
Charles Edwards
Wayne Enterprises Executive
Tim Booth
Victor Zsaz
Rade Šerbedžija
Homeless Man
Risteard Cooper
Captain Simonson
Andrew Pleavin
Uniformed Policeman #2
Jo Martin
Police Prison Official
Shane Rimmer
Older Gotham Water Board ...
Jeremy Theobald
Younger Gotham Water Board ...
Jack Gleeson
Little Boy
Jonathan Patrick Foo
League of Shadows Warrior ...
Spencer Wilding
League of Shadows Warrior
Dave Legeno
League of Shadows Warrior
Khan Bonfils
League of Shadows Warrior
Mark Strange
League of Shadows Warrior
Grant Guirey
League of Shadows Warrior
Rodney Ryan
League of Shadows Warrior
Dean Alexandrou
League of Shadows Warrior
Hayden Nickel
James Gordon Jr.
Catherine Porter
Blonde Female Reporter / ...
John Nolan
Douglas Fredericks
Karen David
Courthouse Reporter #1
Jonathan D. Ellis
Courthouse Reporter #2
Tamer Hassan
Faden's Limo Driver
Tom Wu
Bhutanese Prison Guard #1
Ronan Leahy
Uniformed Policeman #1
Mark Chiu
Bhutanese Prison Guard #2
Turbo Kong
Enormous Prisoner
Stuart Yung Sai-Kit
Chinese Police Officer
Chike Chan
Chinese Police Officer
Tenzin Clive Ball
Himalayan Child
Tenzin Gyurme
Old Himalayan Man
Jamie Cho
Stocky Chinese Man
David Murray
Jumpy Thug
John Kazek
Dock Thug #2
Darragh Kelly
Dock Thug #3
Patrick Nolan
Dock Cop #1
Joseph Rye
Dock Cop #2
Kwaku Ankomah
Dock Cop #3
Timothy Deenihan
Male Restaurant Guest
Lucy Russell
Female Restaurant Guest
David Bedella
Maitre D
Flavia Masetto
Restaurant Blonde #1
Emily Steven-Daly
Restaurant Blonde #2
Martin McDougall
Gotham Dock Employee
Noah Lee Margetts
Arkham Thug #1
Joe Hanley
Arkham Thug #2
Karl Shiels
Arkham Thug #3
Roger Griffiths
Arkham Uniformed Policeman
Stephen Walters
Arkham Lunatic
Richard Laing
Arkham Chase Cop
Matt Miller
Gotham Car Cop #3
Alexandra Bastedo
Gotham Society Dame
Soo Hee Ding
Farmer
Conn Horgan
Monorail Driver
Phill Curr
Transit Cop
John Judd
Narrows Bridge Cop
Sarah Wateridge
Mrs. Dawes
Charlie Kranz
Basement Club Manager
Terry McMahon
Bad Swat Cop #1
Cedric Young
Liquor Store Owner
Tom Nolan
Valet
Leon Delroy Williams
Pedestrian
Roger Yuan
Hazmat Technician
Joe Sargent
Narrows Teenager #1
Mel Taylor
Narrows Resident
Ilyssa Fradin
Barbara Gordon
Jeff Christian
Driving Cop
John Burke
Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate
Alex Moggridge
Arkham Asylum Orderly
Earlene Bentley
Arkham Asylum Nurse
Jay Buozzi
Asian Man / Ra's ...
Jordan Shaw
African Boy In Rags
Omar Mostafa
Falafel Stand Vendor
Patrick Pond
Opera Performer #1 Faust ...
Poppy Tierney
Opera Performer #2 Margaret ...
Rory Campbell
Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele ...
Fabio Cardascia
Caterer
Mark Rhino Smith
League of Shadows Warrior
Ruben Halse
League of Shadows Warrior
Dominic Burgess
Narrows Cop
Nadia Cameron-Blakey
Additional Restaurant Guest #1
Mark Straker
Male Restaurant Guest #2
T.J. Ramini
Crane Thug #1
Kieran Hurley
Crane Thug #2
Emmanuel Idowu
Narrows Teenager #2
Jeff Tanner
Bridge Cop
Joey Ansah
League of Shadows Warrior ...
Adam Kirley
Steiss (uncredited)
Crew
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Larry J. Franco
Producer
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Charles Roven
Producer
Christopher Nolan
Screenplay
Christopher Nolan
Director
Emma Thomas
Producer
Wally Pfister
Director of Photography
John Papsidera
Casting
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
David S. Goyer
Screenplay
Bob Kane
Characters
Lee Smith
Editor
Adam Kirley
Stunts
Lorne Orleans
Producer
Michael Uslan
Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker
Executive Producer
Nigel Gostelow
Unit Production Manager
Peter Francis
Art Direction
Lindy Hemming
Costume Design
David Evans
Supervising Sound Editor
Alastair Bullock
Assistant Art Director
Ben Cooke
Stunts
Peter Robb-King
Hair Designer
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Alison Carter
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Andie Derrick
Foley
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Paki Smith
Set Decoration
Simon Wakefield
Set Decoration
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Crowley
Production Design
Paul Jennings
Stunt Coordinator
Elaine Grainger
Casting Associate
Gary Hymes
Stunts
Rick Avery
Stunts
Bruce Timm
Thanks
David Forman
Fight Choreographer
Curt Geda
Thanks
Boyd Kirkland
Thanks
Laura Albert
Stunts
Andrew Caller
Sound Mix Technician
Gary Connery
Stunts
Glory Fioramonti
Stunts
Jo Beckett
Location Manager
Lorne Balfe
Music Programmer
Paul Kirby
Art Direction
Nigel Holland
Sound Editor
Gareth Cousins
Music Editor
Nina Armstrong
Stunts
Mark Mostyn
Production Manager
C.C. Smiff
Stunts
Chris Corbould
Special Effects Coordinator
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Supervisor
Nicolas Chevallier
CG Supervisor
Julie Harkin
Casting Assistant
Paul Dini
Thanks
Catrin Cooper
Post Production Assistant
Cory Geryak
Chief Lighting Technician
Steven A. Adelson
Camera Operator
Steven A. Adelson
Steadicam Operator
Dan Grace
Costume Supervisor
Simon Lamont
Supervising Art Director
Stephane Ceretti
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brian Christensen
Stunts
Dominic Masters
Art Direction
Laura McIntosh
Makeup Artist
Sarah Robinson
Art Department Coordinator
Kate Morath
Boom Operator
Niv Adiri
Assistant Sound Editor
Sophie Tarver
Propmaker
Simon Changer
Music Editor
Sandy Buchanan
ADR Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinator
David James
Still Photographer
Perry Evans
Gaffer
Annie Penn
Script Supervisor
Collette Nunes
Visual Effects Editor
Cheryl A. Tkach
Associate Producer
Tim Jordan
Animatronics Designer
Lotta Wolgers
Set Designer
Ian Whiteford
Greensman
Aurelia Abate
Visual Effects Producer
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Janek Sirrs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Piers Dunn
Unit Manager
Tom Crooke
Assistant Location Manager
Charlie Noble
2D Supervisor
Howard Halsall
ADR Editor
Justine Angus
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Mottram
Stunts
Claudia Kalindjian
Unit Publicist
Toby Britton
Draughtsman
Deena Adair
Hairstylist
Deena Adair
Hairdresser
Sy Holland
Stunts
Brendan Handscombe
Wardrobe Assistant
Derek Burgess
Visual Effects Editor
Dayne Cowan
3D Supervisor
Nancy Hancock
Makeup Artist
David Packard
Scenic Artist
Martin Asbury
Storyboard Artist
Eric Richard Lasko
Additional Second Assistant Director
Thomas J. Glynn
Set Dressing Artist
Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
Julian Pinn
Dolby Consultant
John P. Friday
Rigging Gaffer
Dennis Davidson
Publicist
Martin Duffy
Carpenter
Joan Philo
Extras Casting
Michael Miller
ADR & Dubbing
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Supervisor
P.J. Haines
Chef
Andrew Booth
Creative Director
Tom Struthers
Stunts
Greg Corke
Armorer
Rohan Claassen
Visual Effects
Peter Lindsay
Sound Recordist
Iain Eyre
Dialogue Editor
Stephen Andrzejewski
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gabriella Loria
Assistant Costume Designer
Kevin Boyd
Video Assist Operator
Gina Panno
Costumer
John Lee
First Assistant Editor
Peter Hunt
Color Timer
Paul Lowe
Stunt Double
Alexander Beddow
ADR Recordist
Ed Colyer
Sound Mixer
Ed Colyer
Foley Mixer
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
John Ensby
Color Timer
Jane Body
Hairstylist
Jennifer Campbell
Production Supervisor
Sarah Downes
Makeup Trainee
Peter Guyan
Systems Administrators & Support
Cliff Lanning
First Assistant Director
Brad Good
Property Master
Steve Morphew
Stand In
Rick Senat
Production Consultant
Mark Birmingham
Production Accountant
Julian Mann
Head of Research
Amanda Dazely
Art Department Assistant
Zachary Gannaway
Camera Loader
Daniel Naprous
Animal Coordinator
Malcolm Huse
Key Grip
Steve Farman
Negative Cutter
Dawn Copeland
Electrician
Simon P Thorp
Thanks
Calvin Chin
Transportation Co-Captain
Jan Meade
Projection
Richard Briscoe
Digital Compositors
Andrew Hodgson
Set Decoration
Troy Osman
Construction Coordinator
Michael Finlay
Painter
John Blakeley
Sculptor
Peter Edge
Standby Painter
Andy Borham
First Assistant Camera
Jaime Dawkins
Grip
Anna Jartin
Seamstress
Gina Marie Ome
Set Costumer
Michael R. Cairo
Driver
Adam Teeuw
Production Office Assistant
Thomas J. McDonough
Set Production Assistant
Roy Clarke
Transportation Coordinator
Gary Robert
Utility Stunts
Neil Munro
Lighting Technician
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Key Rigging Grip
Andrew Keilman
Production Coordinator
Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Editor
Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Allison
I/O Supervisor
Duncan Capp
Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Twyford
Sequence Leads
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
Siobhan Barnett
Additional Production Assistant
Abigail Barbier
ADR Voice Casting
Natalie M. Meyer
Stunts
Emily Cobb
CG Artist
Ashley Bond
Focus Puller
Martin Kingsley
Assistant Property Master
Stella Cottini
Key Costumer
Linda Perlin
Stunts
Joe Buxton
Libra Head Technician
Nicolas Seck
CG Animator
Gina Reale
Stunts
Karen Turner
Payroll Accountant
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Senica Billingsley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Becky Maxwell
Assistant Accountant
Gary Smith
Best Boy Grip
Colin Ellis
Dressing Prop
Nathan Duncan
Sound Assistant
Michael Winter
Second Second Assistant Director
Victoria Cadiou
Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Elson
Head of Production
Jennifer Griffin
Key Accountant
Peter Edmonds
Costume Assistant
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
Katie Reynolds
Post Production Coordinator
Michael Bell
Digital Compositor
Chris Burgess
Additional Third Assistant Director
Matt Lopez-Dias
Daily Grip
Ben Lanning
Third Assistant Director
Janie Nugent
Costume Coordinator
Roger Tyrell
Construction Buyer
Alan Brooks
Supervising Carpenter
John Cluff
Special Effects Assistant
Jonathan Barrass
Special Effects Technician
Rich Denikas
Stunt Driver
Elli Cassata
Assistant Camera
Therese Hvattum
Camera Trainee
Simon Gilmour
Clapper Loader
Chris Dame
Second Assistant Camera
Lee Twohey
Colorist
Sam Arnopp
Location Assistant
Enero
Extras Casting Assistant
Andy Madden
Floor Runner
Leah Chalk
Health and Safety
Timothy Jippin
Rigging Grip
James Tomlinson
Matchmove Supervisor
Winston Gallagher
Production Assistant
Kevin Trehy
Production Executive
Fiona Baldwin
Production Runner
Sharon Lomasney
Production Secretary
Wyatt Pow
Researcher
Paul Birkett
Rotoscoping Artist
Ericka N. Shane
Second Assistant Accountant
Laurence Harvey
Senior Modeller
Zoe Margolis
Set Runner
Maryann Kelman
Stunts
Clare Aldington
Stunts
Justo Dieguez
Fight Choreographer
Andy Norman
Fight Choreographer
Info
Originaltitel
Batman Begins
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
10.6.2005
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$374,218,673.00
Bewertungen
·
1
9.0
77
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang