Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
39
Images
33
Cast
Natalie Portman
Evey Hammond
Hugo Weaving
William Rookwood / V
Stephen Rea
Chief Inspector Eric Finch
Stephen Fry
Gordon Deitrich
John Hurt
Chancellor Adam Sutler
Tim Pigott-Smith
Creedy
Natasha Wightman
Valerie Page
Rupert Graves
Dominic Stone
Roger Allam
Lewis Prothero
Ben Miles
Dascomb
Sinéad Cusack
Delia Surridge
Eddie Marsan
Etheridge
John Standing
Bishop Lilliman
Imogen Poots
Young Valerie Page
Clive Ashborn
Guy Fawkes
Emma Field-Rayner
Guy Fawkes Lover
Ian Burfield
Tweed Coat Fingerman
Mark Phoenix
Willy Fingerman
Alister Mazzotti
Baldy Fingerman
Billie Cook
Little Glasses Girl
Guy Henry
Heyer
Cosima Shaw
Patricia
Megan Gay
BTN News Poppet
Roderic Culver
BTN News Poppet
Andy Rashleigh
Fred
Chad Stahelski
Storm Saxon
Antje Rau
Laser Lass
Amelda Brown
Wardrobe Mistress
Richard Campbell
Security Guard
Mark Longhurst
Little Glasses Girl Dad
Charles Cork
Barfly
John Ringham
Old Man
Oliver Bradshaw
Old Man
Juliet Howland
Middle Class Mum
Joseph Rye
Jones
Malcolm Sinclair
Major Wilson
Madeleine Rakic-Platt
Young Evey
Selina Giles
Evey's Mother
Carsten Hayes
Evey's Father
Derek Hutchinson
Bureaucrat
Martin Savage
Denis
Grant Burgin
Operator
Greg Donaldson
Operator
Jason Griffiths
Biology Teacher
Laura Greenwood
Sarah
Paul Antony-Barber
Valerie's Father
Anna Farnworth
Valerie's Mother
Mary Stockley
Ruth
Simon Newby
Tube Station News Poppet
David Merheb
Young Man
Dulcie Smart
Civil War News Poppet
Ben Posener
Water Shortage News Poppet
Ian T. Dickinson
Avian Flu News Poppet
Julie Brown
Three Waters News Poppet
Eamon Geoghegan
Surveillance Man
Matthew Bates
Finch's Fedco Man
David Leitch
Convenience Store V
Matt Wilkinson
Little Glasses Girl Fingerman
Martin McGlade
Victoria Station Fingerman
Richard Laing
Parliament Lieutenant
Michael Simkins
Parliament General
William Tapley
Radio Man
Tony Cook
Soldier (uncredited)
Christopher Fosh
V Follower (uncredited)
Keith How
V Follower (uncredited)
Norman Campbell Rees
V Follower (uncredited)
Andy Callaghan
Soldier (uncredited)
Forbes KB
Soldier (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes
Soldier (uncredited)
Chris Wilson
Soldier (uncredited)
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
Marshal (uncredited)
David Decio
V Street Vigilante (uncredited)
Rami Hilmi
V Army Member (uncredited)
Mathis Landwehr
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Jason Oettle
Policeman (uncredited)
Wolfgang Stegemann
Creedy Guard (uncredited)
Crew
Lucinda Syson
Casting
Kevin Phipps
Supervising Art Director
Joel Silver
Producer
Udo Kramer
Draughtsman
Ben Waisbren
Executive Producer
Adam Kirley
Stunt Driver
Lorne Orleans
Producer
Adrian Biddle
Director of Photography
Adrian Biddle
In Memory Of
Grant Hill
Producer
Grant Hill
Unit Production Manager
Lilly Wachowski
Screenplay
Lilly Wachowski
Producer
Lana Wachowski
Screenplay
Lana Wachowski
Producer
Owen Paterson
Production Design
Paul Engelen
Makeup Designer
Martin Walsh
Editor
James McTeigue
Director
Jessica Alan
Associate Producer
Roberto Malerba
Co-Producer
Henning Molfenter
Co-Producer
Charlie Woebcken
Co-Producer
Dario Marianelli
Original Music Composer
Peter Walpole
Set Decoration
Sammy Sheldon
Costume Design
Marco Bittner Rosser
Art Direction
Sarah Horton
Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Art Direction
Terry Needham
First Assistant Director
Alister Mazzotti
Stunts
Chad Stahelski
Stunts Coordinator
Antje Rau
Stunt Coordinator
David Leitch
Stunt Coordinator
David Leitch
Stunts Coordinator
David Leitch
Stunt Double
Jan Böhme
Stunts
Daniel Bohn
Stunts
Michael Bornhütter
Stunts
Stuart Clark
Stunts
Talila Craig
Stunts
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
Stunts
Ivonne Dietzel
Stunts
Oliver Fritsche
Stunts
Michael Gast
Stunts
Thorsten Gliewe
Stunts
Eduart Geber
Stunts
Sascha Girndt
Stunts
Uwe Gösche
Stunts
Wanja Götz
Stunts
Siegfried Gordes
Stunts
Matthias Günther
Stunts
Alexander Hardt
Stunts
Udo Harnach
Stunts
Cyrille Hertel
Stunts
Timo Honsa
Stunts
Eunice Huthart
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunts
Tomas Jester
Stunts
Heiko Kiesow
Stunts
Mathis Landwehr
Stunts
Stefan Langel
Stunts
Wolfgang Lindner
Stunts
Udo Lüttich
Stunts
Mike Luft
Stunts
Alexandra Nazahn
Stunts
James O'Donnell
Stunts
Jason Oettle
Stunts
Markus Papiernek
Stunts
Thorsten Rapst
Stunts
Christian Petersson
Stunts
Swen Raschka
Stunts
Katja Richter
Stunts
Armin Sauer
Stunts
Matthias Schendel
Stunts
Babette Schimanek
Stunts
Bernhard Schirmer
Stunts
Karsten Schmidt
Stunts
Rene Schobes
Stunts
Katrin Schrake
Stunts
Andreas Schulz
Stunts
Thierry Saelens
Stunts
Andy Smart
Stunts
Mark Southworth
Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunts
Matthew Stirling
Stunts
Rocky Taylor
Stunts
Steve Thiede
Stunts
Andreas Tietz
Stunts
Ralf Tillmann
Stunts
Vladimir Vilanov
Stunts
Rainer Werner
Stunts
Oliver Wiesner
Stunts
Harvey Harrison
Second Unit Director
Barbara Berkery
Dialect Coach
Jean Bourne
Script Supervisor
Stephen Bream
Art Direction
Stephan O. Gessler
Assistant Art Director
Cornelia Ott
Assistant Art Director
Christian Schaefer
Assistant Art Director
Roxy Konrad
Art Department Coordinator
Ulli Isfort
Set Decoration Buyer
Uli Fischer
Set Decoration Buyer
Peter Popken
Conceptual Design
Dermot Power
Conceptual Design
Axel Eichhorst
Production Illustrator
Axel Eichhorst
Storyboard Artist
Simon-Julien Boucherie
Picture Car Coordinator
Edgar Konkoll
Standby Painter
Katja Fischer
Art Department Assistant
Maren Hollje
Art Department Assistant
Axel Kahnt
Property Master
David Worley
Camera Operator
Jörg Widmer
Additional Camera
Gerd Breiter
Additional Camera
David Stephenson
Production Sound Mixer
Gary Dodkin
Boom Operator
Benjamin Dunker
Cableman
Sarah Meyer
Key Set Production Assistant
John Bowman
Video Assist Operator
Albrecht Silberberger
Gaffer
Roland Patzelt
Best Boy Electrician
Stefan Förster
Electrician
Peter Kramer
Electrician
Jens Makeldey
Electrician
Götz Schmidt zu Nedde
Electrician
Jürgen Ruge
Electrician
Stephan Schneider
Electrician
Axel Scholz
Electrician
Volker Vahl
Electrician
Felix Weddige
Electrician
Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Gaffer
Heiko Jörke
Key Grip
Daniel Alvermann
Grip
Helko Klünder
Grip
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
Grip
Christian Scheibe
Dolly Grip
Bronwyn Preston
Unit Publicist
David Appleby
Still Photographer
Anna Isabell Logen
Set Costumer
Dietke Brandt
Dresser
Jeremy Woodhead
Hairstylist
Petra Schaumann
Makeup Artist
Petra Schaumann
Hairstylist
Klaus Mielich
Special Effects Coordinator
Alison Carter
First Assistant Editor
Mark Cullis
Assistant Editor
Adam Cocker
Post Production Assistant
Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Sayers
Sound Designer
Andrew Wilkinson
Sound Effects Editor
Gillian Dodders
Dialogue Editor
Lee Herrick
ADR Editor
Hugo Adams
Foley Editor
Ben Barker
Foley
Adam Daniel
Assistant Sound Editor
John Hayward
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Farr
ADR & Dubbing
Andie Derrick
Foley
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Kevin Tayler
Foley Mixer
Benjamin Wallfisch
Music
Hilary Skewes
Conductor
Peter Clarke
Music Editor
Markus Bensch
Location Manager
Nina Hueskes
Location Coordinator
Friederike von Rauch
Location Scout
Marcus Loges
Production Manager
Damian Anderson
Production Coordinator
Anja Wedell
Production Manager
Katharina Gapski
Assistant Production Coordinator
Neil Chaplin
Production Accountant
Kristov Brändli
Production Accountant
Iris Müller
Extras Casting
Monika Klatt
Set Medic
Thomas Rucks
Set Medic
Matt Curtis
Stand In
Jens Grulke
Stand In
Natascha Gutschmidt
Stand In
Nils Lange
Stand In
Sandrine Loisy
Stand In
Ian Mitchell
Stand In
Sarah Penger
Stand In
Glenn West
Stand In
Sebastian Neitsch
Transportation Coordinator
Inga Meissner
Transportation Captain
Miki Emmrich
Production Manager
Miki Emmrich
Second Unit
Alan Moore
Creator
Alan Moore
Graphic Novel
Andreas Brandt
Leadman
Lesley Smith
Hairstylist
Martin Goeres
Stunts
Rosemary Burrows
Costume Supervisor
Alex Kirby
Assistant Director
Valeska Schitthelm
Hairstylist
Jerry Adams
Production Assistant
Jody Jenkins
Music Programmer
Camille Benda
Costume Assistant
Simon Atherton
Armorer
Mike Peel
Painter
Patrick Herzberg
Art Department Production Assistant
George Hull
Concept Artist
Tom Debenham
Digital Effects Supervisor
Adam Inglis
Additional Colorist
Niels Müller
Special Props
Sebastian Meuschel
Camera Operator
Julie Brown
Script Supervisor
Tony Jackson
Steadicam Operator
Kevin Day
Gaffer
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Director of Photography
Paul Carr
ADR Mixer
Mark Mottram
Stunt Coordinator
Marcus Alexander
Digital Intermediate Producer
Derek Burgess
Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Learmonth
VFX Editor
Nick Daubeny
Location Manager
Sabine Groh
Set Costumer
Dierk Grahlow
Construction Manager
Melissa Lackersteen
Makeup Artist
Mark Appleby
ADR Recordist
Thrain Shadbolt
CG Supervisor
Eike Neumann
Tailor
Tommy Dunne
Supervising Armorer
Mark Bakowski
Sequence Supervisor
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Jeremy King
Special Effects
Uli Nefzer
Special Effects Supervisor
Huseyin Caner
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Atherfold
Assistant Camera
Gary Hedges
Lighting Technician
Oliver Faldo
VFX Artist
Jake Jackson
Sound Engineer
Alfie Biddle
Camera Trainee
Jan Brun
Grip
Nicole Furia
Key Accountant
Mark Berrow
Musician
Steve Farman
Negative Cutter
Sabin Gröflin
Costumer
Louis Elman
ADR Voice Casting
Paul Goldsmith
Second Assistant Director
Robert Allen
Construction Buyer
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
Assistant Costume Designer
Christoph Kettenring
Props
Jacques Dell
Compositor
Adam Glasman
Digital Colorist
Martin Cox
Electrician
Lee Biggs
Carpenter
David Lloyd
Production Illustrator
David Lloyd
Graphic Novel
Darren O'Connell
Floor Runner
Rafael Jeneral
Clapper Loader
Sarah Dowland
Visual Effects Producer
Susanne Becker
Digital Compositor
Karen Bicknell
Assistant Accountant
Michael Fox
Special Effects Technician
Viviane Bendjus
Second Assistant Camera
Robin Demetriou
Catering
Dirk Hannemann
Location Production Assistant
Tobias Asam
Third Assistant Director
John Hersey
Standby Painter
Toby Glover
Title Designer
John Cluff
Special Effects Assistant
Lee Twohey
Colorist
Leah Chalk
Health and Safety
Kevin Trehy
Production Executive
Karen Betteridge
Location Assistant
Janusz Tokarzewski
Sound Engineer
Charlie Habanananda
Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Petra Ringleb
Location Scout
Jimmy Adams
Driver
Peter Conners
Security
Sven Jenuwein
Set Production Assistant
Colin Codner
Sound Mixer
Mike Bell
Visual Effects
James Walsh
Projection
Alexandra Day
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Whittaker
Second Second Assistant Director
Franz-Xaver Kringer
First Assistant Camera
Wolfgang Hein
Dressing Prop
André Brüggemann
Supervising Carpenter
Rich Mixsell
Stunt Double
Amie Stephenson
Casting Assistant
Rebecca Chambers
Assistant Location Manager
Karsten Piel
Payroll Accountant
Marcel De Lamotte
Production Driver
Ana-Lucia Limbrick
Pyrotechnician
Harvey Price
Script Editor
Info
Original Title
V for Vendetta
Status
Released
Release Date
2/23/2006
Original Language
English
Production Country
Deutschland, Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$132,511,035.00
Ratings
·
0
?
79
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top