Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
31
Images
20
Cast
Peter Sallis
Wallace / Hutch (voice)
Ralph Fiennes
Victor Quartermaine (voice)
Helena Bonham Carter
Lady Campanula Tottington (voice)
Peter Kay
PC Mackintosh (voice)
Nicholas Smith
Reverend Clement Hedges (voice)
Liz Smith
Mrs. Mulch (voice)
John Thomson
Mr. Windfall (voice)
Mark Gatiss
Miss Blight (voice)
Vincent Ebrahim
Mr. Caliche (voice)
Geraldine McEwan
Miss Thripp (voice)
Edward Kelsey
Mr. Growbag (voice)
Dicken Ashworth
Mr. Mulch (voice)
Robert Horvath
Mr. Dibber (voice)
Pete Atkin
Mr. Crock (voice)
Noni Lewis
Mrs. Girdling (voice)
Ben Whitehead
Mr. Leaching (voice)
Christopher Fairbank
Additional Voice (voice)
James Mather
Additional Voice (voice)
William Vanderpuye
Additional Voice (voice)
Nigel Pilkington
Various (voice) (uncredited)
Crew
David Ian Salter
Thanks
Hans Zimmer
Music Score Producer
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Additional Music
Nick Park
Screenplay
Nick Park
Director
Nick Park
Producer
Nick Park
Characters
Julian Nott
Original Music Composer
Danny Hambrook
Sound Designer
Adrian Rhodes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Box
Screenplay
Steve Box
Director
Bob Baker
Screenplay
Mark Burton
Screenplay
James Mather
Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Thanks
Nigel Heath
Sound Mixer
Simon Moore
Thanks
Jason Wheeler
Negative Cutter
Gregory Perler
Editor
Derek Trigg
Foley Editor
Sarah Hauldren
Art Direction
Dino Athanassiou
Additional Storyboarding
Nick Fletcher
Thanks
Brendan Donnison
ADR Voice Casting
Peter Lord
Producer
David Sproxton
Producer
Tristan Oliver
Director of Photography
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Georgia Pritchett
Thanks
Jim Dooley
Additional Music
Robert Stevenhagen
Storyboard
Bill Damaschke
Thanks
Cecil Kramer
Executive Producer
Sarah Laborde
Set Dresser
Tony Burgess
Thanks
Graham Linehan
Thanks
Loyd Price
Supervising Animator
Loyd Price
Animation Supervisor
Christopher Sadler
Animation
Christopher Sadler
Key Animation
Marcus Brigstocke
Thanks
Fabrice Joubert
Animation
Guy Jenkin
Thanks
Michael Solinger
Post Production Supervisor
Lee Wilton
Animation
Nic Raine
Orchestrator
Lorne Balfe
Additional Music
Bob Persichetti
Storyboard Artist
Jennifer Duffy
Casting
Bruce White
Musician
Martin Hobbs
Head of Production
Carla Shelley
Producer
Claire Jennings
Producer
Dave Alex Riddett
Director of Photography
David McCormick
Editor
Angharad Owen
Editor
Phil Lewis
Production Design
Terry Brain
Animation
Giles Pilbrow
Thanks
Matt Holland
Visual Effects Compositor
Phil Parker
Thanks
Mike Thorne
Thanks
Stefano Cassini
Animation
Paul Driver
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Birch
Thanks
Robert Edwards
ADR Recordist
David Nigel Thomas
Production Runner
Michael Rose
Executive Producer
Philip Jenkins
Sound Mix Technician
Tim Owens
ADR Editor
Simon Changer
Music Editor
Stuart Lashley
Compositing Supervisor
Paul Neal
Thanks
Angela Barson
Digital Compositor
Graham Headicar
Sound Effects Editor
Simon Rhodes
Scoring Mixer
Alex Hudd
Dolby Consultant
Paddy Eason
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pilar Flynn
Thanks
Rudi Holzapfel
Visual Effects
Michael Connell
Music Editor
Aled Robinson
Visual Effects Editor
Sven Taits
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph Stracey
Sound Designer
Victoria Mowlam
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Muyzers
CG Supervisor
Merlin Crossingham
Animation
Merlin Crossingham
Key Animation
Merlin Crossingham
Second Unit Director
Edward Patterson
Animation
Ian Whitlock
Animation
Ian Whitlock
Key Animation
Philip Beglan
Animation
Philip Beglan
Key Animation
Teresa Drilling
Animation
Teresa Drilling
Key Animation
Will Becher
Animation
Dan Ramsay
Animation
Caroline Maure
Animation
Andy Spilsted
Animation
Dug Calder
Animation
Dug Calder
Key Animation
Darren Burgess
Animation
Jason Lynch
Animation
Alison Evans
Animation
Jo Fenton
Animation
Jay Grace
Animation
Jay Grace
Key Animation
Wendy Griffiths
Animation
Pascual Perez
Animation
Andy Symanowski
Animation
Andy Symanowski
Key Animation
Darren Thomson
Animation
Darren Thomson
Key Animation
Jean-Philippe Vine
Animation
David Vinicombe
Storyboard Artist
Claire Billet
Animation
Claire Billet
Key Animation
Seamus Malone
Animation
Seamus Malone
Key Animation
Suzy Parr
Animation
Suzy Parr
Key Animation
Sara Barbas
Animation
Dicken Franklin
Animation
Maria Hopkinson-Hassell
Animation
Jerold Howard
Animation
Virpi Kettu
Animation
Tandy Langton
Animation
Karen Molin
Animation
Justin Smith
Animation
Naomi Zahl
Animation
Charlotte Loughnane
Visual Effects Producer
Marnie Paxton
Script Supervisor
Marnie Paxton
Assistant Director
Marnie Paxton
Second Assistant Director
Alastair King
Additional Music
Rohan Claassen
Visual Effects
Melody Woodford
Matchmove Supervisor
Peter Hunt
Color Timer
Alexander Beddow
ADR Recordist
Ed Colyer
Sound Mixer
Kitty Clay
Set Dresser
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
Peter Dunne
Thanks
Vanessa Baker
ADR Voice Casting
Henry Badgett
Digital Compositor
Adam Lincoln
Assistant Camera
Patrick Phillips
Visual Effects
Olly Smith
Thanks
Tristan Porter
Rotoscoping Artist
Mark Berrow
Musician
Adam Laschinger
Assistant Sound Editor
Murray Barber
Digital Compositor
Max Horton
Colorist
Steve Mair
Musician
Gunnar Heidar
Assistant Camera
Pat Wintersgill
Online Editor
Mark Schoellkopf
Thanks
Alfonso Cottier
Rotoscoping Artist
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Roto Supervisor
Bridget Phelan
Assistant Art Director
Luke Letkey
Digital Compositor
Michael Harrison
Digital Compositor
Gary Kachelhoffer
Animation
Colin Rose
Thanks
Alasdair McNeill
Rotoscoping Artist
Anthony Wonsoff
Title Designer
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Andrew Findon
Musician
Warren Zielinski
Musician
Heather Cairncross
Playback Singer
Sarah Eyden
Playback Singer
Dave Thomas
Production Runner
Jonathan Williams
Musician
Skaila Kanga
Musician
Andrew Wood
Musician
Claire Baker
Propmaker
Lesley Osbourne
Set Dresser
Alastair Green
Art Direction
Rachel Bowen
Set Dresser
Melanie Ford
Set Dresser
Andrew Ward
First Assistant Editor
Roger Argente
Musician
Lorna Cashmore
Set Dresser
Kieron Thomas
Set Dresser
Kirsty Clark
Digital Compositor
Vincent Goodsell
Digital Compositor
Michael Elson
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Matt Perry
Art Direction
Qian Han
Rotoscoping Artist
Luke Smith
Still Photographer
Laura Howie
Assistant Camera
Andrew Baggarley
Data Wrangler
Thomas Urbye
Online Editor
Pete Howlett
Digital Compositor
Sylvia Bennion
Storyboard Artist
Richard Beek
Second Assistant Director
Jo Symanowski
Draughtsman
David Peacock
ADR Recordist
Mathew Healey
Set Dresser
Toby James
Epk Producer
Gavin Lines
Graphic Designer
Kate Munkenbeck
Third Assistant Director
Fred Gray
Scenic Artist
Sophie Brown
Set Dresser
Giles Johnson
Production Manager
Wayne Hellinger
Thanks
Sunny Park
Thanks
Paul Parmer
Thanks
Makiko Wakita
Thanks
Natasha Allright
Art Department Coordinator
Rachael Potter
Art Department Production Assistant
Manon Roberts
Assistant Art Director
John Quarrell
Assistant Camera
Matt Purgaus
Assistant Editor
Julien Goldsbrough
Visual Effects Compositor
Zennor Box
Concept Artist
Michael Sowa
Concept Artist
Lewis Guarniere
Data Wrangler
Oliver Winwood
Data Wrangler
Lizzie Bentley
Digital Compositor
Tim Hey
Digital Compositor
Martin Ofori
Digital Compositor
Rajat Roy
Digital Compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Digital Compositor
Richard Etchells
Digital Intermediate Editor
Penny Foster
First Assistant Director
Helen Tunstall
Musician
Tara Knowles
Production Assistant
Laurens Nockels
Propmaker
Adrian Sims
Propmaker
Roger Whiter
Props
Reuben Barkataki
Rotoscoping Artist
Hayley Brazelton
Rotoscoping Artist
Lisa Butler
Second Assistant Director
Joe Bourbon
Set Dresser
James Held
Set Dresser
Mick Hockney
Set Dresser
David Button
Third Assistant Director
Vinny Cannon
Third Assistant Director
Jordi Cardus
Visual Effects Technical Director
Info
Original Title
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Status
Released
Release Date
9/4/2005
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$192,610,372.00
Ratings
·
0
10.0
71
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top