Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
31
Images
25
Cast
Dennis Quaid
Jack Hall
Jake Gyllenhaal
Sam Hall
Emmy Rossum
Laura Chapman
Dash Mihok
Jason Evans
Jay O. Sanders
Frank Harris
Sela Ward
Dr. Lucy Hall
Austin Nichols
J.D.
Arjay Smith
Brian Parks
Tamlyn Tomita
Janet Tokada
Sasha Roiz
Parker
Ian Holm
Terry Rapson
Richard McMillan
Dennis
Nassim Sharara
Saudi Delegate
Carl Alacchi
Venezuelan Delegate
Kenneth Welsh
Vice President Becker
Michel 'Gish' Abou-Samah
Saudi Translator
Kenneth Moskow
Bob
Glenn Plummer
Luther
Adrian Lester
Simon
Nestor Serrano
Gomez
John Maclaren
Veteran Scientist
Richard Zeman
Flight Director
Perry King
President Blake
Mimi Kuzyk
Secretary of State
Vitali Makarov
Yuri, Russian Astronaut
Russell Yuen
Hideki, Japanese Astronaut
Chris Britton
Vorsteen
Christian Tessier
Aaron
Rick Hoffman
NY Businessman on Bus
Alan Fawcett
Commander Daniels
Sheila McCarthy
Judith
Amy Sloan
Elsa
Karen Glave
Maria
Joe Cobden
Zack
Caroline Keenan
Tina
Matt Adler
Truck Radio Announcer (voice)
Nobuya Shimamoto
Japanese Policeman
Robin Wilcock
Tony
Crew
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Michael McCusker
Additional Editor
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor
Harald Kloser
Original Music Composer
Roland Emmerich
Screenplay
Roland Emmerich
Director
Roland Emmerich
Producer
Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Screenplay
Mark Gordon
Producer
Thomas Wanker
Original Music Composer
Ueli Steiger
Director of Photography
David Brenner
Editor
April Webster
Casting
Paul Hotte
Set Decoration
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Renée April
Costume Design
Neil Corbould
Special Effects
Emanuele Arnone
Music Editor
Bob Beher
Music Editor
Kristen Branan
Visual Effects
Kristen Branan
Head of Production
Marcello Bezina
Stunts
Diane Macke
Visual Effects
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jack Gill
Stunts
Michele Laliberte
Art Direction
Charlie Brewer
Stunt Coordinator
Hugo Santiago
Set Designer
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Supervising Sound Editor
Ute Emmerich
Executive Producer
Kelly Van Horn
Executive Producer
Barry Chusid
Production Design
Andrea Kenyon
Casting
Claude Paré
Supervising Art Director
Gilles Fortier
Rigging Gaffer
Karl Owens
First Assistant Camera
Blake Neely
Conductor
Kim H. Winther
Associate Producer
Kim H. Winther
First Assistant Director
David McKimmie
Post Production Coordinator
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
Dennis Rogers
Sound Recordist
Peter S. Elliot
Additional Editor
Thomas M. Hammel
Co-Producer
Georgia Packard
Camera Operator
Gerald Sullivan
Art Direction
Jeffrey Harlacker
Post Production Supervisor
Tom Reta
Art Direction
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
Stephanie Gilliam
Set Designer
Adrien Morot
Makeup Effects
Daniel Boudreau
Assistant Unit Manager
Alain Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Linda Rizzuto
Assistant Hairstylist
Al Cerullo
Pilot
Sharon Ilson
Key Makeup Artist
Chris Haynes
Driver
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
First Assistant Accountant
Lawrence Inglee
Associate Producer
Michael Eaves
Digital Color Timer
Bob Brown
Stunts
Henry Godding Jr.
ADR Recordist
Nick Brandon
Utility Stunts
Brian A. Metcalf
VFX Artist
Anna Foerster
Second Unit Director of ...
Anna Foerster
Second Unit Director
Chris Regan
Color Timer
Glenn T. Morgan
Foley
Stephanie Germain
Executive Producer
Michael Kamper
Sound Effects Editor
Eric Goethals
Camera Operator
Andy Gill
Stunts
Scott David
Casting Associate
Quincy Z. Gunderson
First Assistant Editor
Chris Watts
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachael Weinzimer
Assistant Property Master
Marc Sadeghi
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Hans Uhlig
CG Supervisor
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Nichols
Grip
Kerry Hayes
Still Photographer
Martin Doepner
Additional Third Assistant Director
Paul Drouin
Third Assistant Director
Steve Cooper
Set Designer
Randi Wells
Casting
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Electrician
Thomas Yatsko
Second Unit Director of ...
Robert Berman
First Assistant Editor
James Matheny
Dialogue Editor
Denise Fischer
Assistant Makeup Artist
Liam Kiernan
Assistant Location Manager
Maria Newman
Musician
Elisabeth Fry
Key Makeup Artist
Robert Q. Mathews
Costume Supervisor
Caroline Alder
Set Designer
Réal Proulx
Art Direction
Martin Gendron
Art Direction
Louis Dandonneau
Set Dresser
Philippe Lord
Set Dresser
Lyse Pomerleau
Costume Coordinator
Alan Rankin
Sound Designer
Patricia Regan
Assistant Makeup Artist
Bruce DiValerio
Construction Coordinator
Anthony Gore
ADR Coordinator
Sean Maxwell
Dolly Grip
Andy Ryan
Chief Lighting Technician
Magdalena Wolf
Visual Effects Coordinator
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Set Designer
Daniel Matthews
Transportation Coordinator
John Bober
Transportation Captain
Victor Ray Ennis
First Assistant Sound Editor
Michel Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Rejean Brochu
Construction Coordinator
Nancy A. King
Art Department Coordinator
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer
Alex Touikan
Set Designer
Denis Hamel
Property Master
Lucie Fournier
Sculptor
Andrew Semple
Sculptor
Camille Parent
Assistant Art Director
Claire Alary
Property Master
Randy Kelley
Sound Designer
Ann Scibelli
Sound Designer
Larry Kemp
Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Dialogue Editor
Greg Anderson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Remo Balcells
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Britton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Conny Fauser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Karen E. Goulekas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Spivack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rocco Passionino
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
Todd Isroelit
Visual Effects Producer
Petra Holtorf
Visual Effects Producer
Jody Echegaray
Visual Effects Producer
Casey Conroy
Visual Effects Producer
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Branko Racki
Stunt Coordinator
Takashi Seida
Still Photographer
Logan Leabo
Gaffer
Cate Praggastis
Local Casting
Kenn Smiley
Costume Supervisor
Arlynn Abseck
Set Costumer
Javier Gunther
Transportation Coordinator
Sophie Boyer
Script Supervisor
Céline Daignault
Location Manager
Kenneth E. Fix
Location Manager
Gary L. Camp
Camera Operator
Gary L. Camp
Steadicam Operator
Brad Minnich
Editorial Staff
Robert Nederhorst
Compositing Lead
Alex Henning
Digital Compositor
John Berri
Additional Visual Effects
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Technician
Jennifer Anderson
Costume Assistant
Bryan Grill
Digital Effects Supervisor
Réjean Forget
Key Hair Stylist
Francois Archambault
Camera Operator
Francois Archambault
Steadicam Operator
Kerry Dean Williams
ADR Editor
Kathryn Casault
Key Makeup Artist
C.J. Goldman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Christopher Townsend
CG Supervisor
Robert Parle
Set Dresser
Lily Flaschner
Location Manager
Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Gaffer
David M. Milstien
Leadman
Janis Clark
Key Hair Stylist
Sandy DeBlasio
Key Hair Stylist
Kathryn Powell
Key Hair Stylist
George Tucci
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sylvania Yau
Makeup Effects
Jon S. Trebilcock
Sound Recordist
Christopher Walmer
Sound Recordist
Sean Andrew Faden
CG Supervisor
Dagan Potter
CG Supervisor
David Prescott
CG Supervisor
Andrew Waisler
CG Supervisor
Nicolas Anastassiou
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Cavanaugh
Visual Effects Editor
Alexander Laurant
Visual Effects Art Director
Danny Gordon Taylor
Animation Supervisor
Alfonso Maiorana
Camera Operator
Bill O'Drobinak
Camera Operator
Peter Hutchison
Camera Operator
Lorene Simpson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Joe Everett
Unit Publicist
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor
Lyoung Hui Kim
VFX Artist
Lyoung Hui Kim
CG Artist
Reid Russell
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Douglas J. Schulman
Production Sound Mixer
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Joel Sevilla
3D Animator
Jeff Wozniak
Digital Compositor
Julie Casault
Makeup Artist
Chris Payne
Compositor
Michael Leung
Visual Effects
Tom St. Amand
Animation
Paul Kolsanoff
Production Assistant
Annabelle MacNeal
Makeup Artist
Timothy Burgard
Storyboard Artist
Jeff Grebe
Visual Effects Technical Director
Shawn Kelly
Animation
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Assistant Camera
Joe Dishner
Unit Production Manager
Frédérique Bolté
Assistant Set Decoration
David Weitzberg
Animation
Martin Brisebois
Stand In
Darryl Wilson
Best Boy Grip
Chris Wells
Lighting Supervisor
Jorge Guerrero
Extras Casting
Martine Gagnon
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael A. Russell
Set Costumer
Lydia Bensimmon
Hairstylist
Paul Postal
Electrician
John Bires
Sound Engineer
Frank Bennett
Orchestrator
Jeff Schweikart
Post Production Assistant
Jeff Glueck
Sound Engineer
Ryan Beadle
I/O Supervisor
Gloria Ciraolo
Painter
Chris Winn
Craft Service
Una Martin
Art Department Assistant
Eric Lafrance
Construction Foreman
Tavin Marin Titus
Line Producer
Stacy Weddington
Set Decoration Buyer
Michel Bernier
First Assistant Camera
Marc Andrus
Key Grip
Steve Hertler
Helicopter Camera
Jane Kilkenny
Carpenter
Amelie Duceppe
Loader
Patrice Jacques
Propmaker
Donald Beaulieu
Scenic Artist
Mariana Acuña Acosta
Set Production Assistant
Chamberlain Fong
Software Engineer
Irfan Celik
Technical Supervisor
Irfan Celik
Visual Effects Technical Director
Joe Ardent
Systems Administrators & Support
Spiro Tsovras
Transportation Co-Captain
Julie Garceau
Video Assist Operator
Edison Jackson
Best Boy Electric
David B. Menkes
Lighting Artist
Stéphane Byl
Lighting Technician
Richard Complaisance
Rigging Grip
Vanessa R. Jordan
Executive In Charge Of ...
Manon Lapointe
Production Accountant
Danielle Boucher
Production Coordinator
Daniel Auclair
Production Manager
Timothy P. Salmon
Boom Operator
David O. Daniel
Sound Mixer
Marie-Pierre Tétreault
24 Frame Playback
Rina Strause
3D Supervisor
Sean Apple
Digital Compositors
Erica Headley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason Iversen
Sequence Leads
Andra Bard
Digital Producer
Linda Strause
Finance
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
Paul Boutin
Unit Manager
Claude Fortin
Key Grip
Leslie Valentino
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff Porrello
Boom Operator
Robert B. Baylis
Key Grip
Kenneth MacKenzie
Key Grip
Anne-Marie Lanza
Assistant Hairstylist
Yannick Champagne
Assistant Craft Service
Francis Choquette
Special Effects Technician
Alia Agha
Matchmove Supervisor
Brinton Bryan
Key Set Production Assistant
Michael Root
Compositing Lead
Marie-Hélène Labrecque
Assistant Set Decoration
Eric Aubin
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Christian Scheurer
Matte Painter
Adam Watkins
CG Artist
Leisa Reid
Stunt Double
Josh Novak
Compositing Lead
Julie Breton
Extras Casting
Sophie Beasse
Key Dresser
Katie Rowe
Stunts
Adam Lisagor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Lapointe
Hairstylist
Bruno Gatien
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Martin St-Antoine
Key Rigging Grip
Ted Andre
Visual Effects Compositor
Ron Franco
Assistant Set Decoration
Chris Armstrong
Animation
Geoffroy Gosselin
Set Dresser
Matthew Jerome
Costumer
Steve Riera
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Knudson
Key Grip
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Andrew Neujahr
Editorial Staff
Anthony T. Marra II
Key Grip
Catherine Lavoie
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sean Curran
Animation
Eric Bardin
Assistant Property Master
Charlie Newberry
Camera Loader
Alain Masse
Dolly Grip
Joost Clerinx
Grip
Valerie T. O'Brien
Key Costumer
Richard Boucher
Techno Crane Operator
Érik Ajduk
Second Assistant Director
Jean Courteau
Chief Lighting Technician
Guylaine Boucher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bryan Riley
Casting Assistant
Schavaria Reeves
Utility Sound
Jeremy F. Butler
3D Animator
Zack Judson
3D Artist
Vijay Myneni
Creature Technical Director
Daniel Fort
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Stephanie Taubert
Rotoscoping Artist
Barry Armour
CG Artist
Roch Boucher
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Laurence Lacoste
Wardrobe Assistant
Christine Globke Saric
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Lastimosa
VFX Artist
Gabriel Lavina
Casting Assistant
Gareth Dinneen
Compositor
Benoit Robitaille
Set Dresser
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
Set Decorating Coordinator
William M. Weberg
Key Grip
Kevin Scott
Animation
Christopher Hills-Wright
Assistant Editor
Charles Anderson
VFX Artist
Ryoji Takai
3D Modeller
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
3D Modeller
Eric Warren
VFX Artist
Ezra Venetos
Grip
Erick Miller
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sonja Burchard
Compositing Lead
Guerdon Trueblood
Digital Compositor
Louis Frederic Denomme
Set Dresser
Erin King
Rotoscoping Artist
David Yonson
ADR Recordist
Benoit Robert
Swing
Neal W. Zoromski
Props
Leandro Estebecorena
CG Artist
Carol Ann Napier
Set Dresser
Mark Walpole
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Meier
Production Illustrator
Mark Robben
Digital Compositor
Laurel Schneider
Visual Effects Coordinator
Renee D. Czarapata
Payroll Accountant
Bernardo Jauregui
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean Marchand
Set Medic
Josh Kent
Compositor
Marco Lavallée
Set Dresser
Pascal Tremblay
Set Dresser
Kory Juul
Digital Compositor
Bruce Dahl
Animation
Gregor Lakner
CG Supervisor
Glenn Forbes
Property Master
Mariann H.W. Lee
Extras Casting
Kirstin Bradfield
Rotoscoping Artist
Eric Bruneau
Compositing Supervisor
Jennifer Bender
Extras Casting
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
Angèle Gagnon
Second Second Assistant Director
Jose Fernando Varela
Assistant Decorator
Chris John Jones
Creative Director
Mathieu Price
Daily Grip
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
Barbara Arsenault
Special Effects Assistant
Andrew M. Harvey
Visual Effects Production Manager
Martin D'Arcangeli
Additional Grip
Sylvain Dupuis
Camera Trainee
Scott Edelstein
Data Wrangler
Molly Dedham
Additional Casting
Sara Cueva
Assistant Editor
Diane Macke
Project Manager
Kim Barr
Assistant Location Manager
Clare Lord
Location Assistant
Carole J. Guignard
Administrative Assistant
Vladimir Fuentes
Assistant Accountant
Francisco Veyro
Extras Casting Assistant
Scott Ross
General Manager
Jennifer Bydwell
Researcher
Phaedra Charlton
Second Assistant Accountant
Dino Herrmann
Technical Advisor
Adriana Poblano
Travel Coordinator
Lizane La Salle
Extras Makeup Artist
David Dinel
Best Boy Grip
David Reinhard
Camera Loader
Chuck Moya
Assistant Camera
Joshua Cordes
3D Animator
Susan Jasso
Production Secretary
Martin Lebel
First Assistant Camera
Pierre Beaulieu
Best Boy Electrician
Ève Boulonne
Set Dresser
Christopher Ivins
Digital Compositor
Scott R. Todd
Best Boy Electric
Ryo Sakaguchi
Visual Effects Technical Director
Martine Vincent
Grip
Yves Langlois
Stunts
Tracy Estes
Electrician
David Irwin
Electrician
John Schwartz
Second Assistant Camera
Nelson Sousa
Modeling
Dale Brownell
Assistant Hairstylist
Yuka Kobayashi
Stunts
Eric Turner
Assistant Camera
Dave Lockwood
Compositor
Thierry Fargeau
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Reece
Stunts
Martin Boiteau
Rigging Grip
Jericho Green
Modeling
Eric Hill
Set Dresser
Steve Park
Set Dresser
Tess Spaulding
Systems Administrators & Support
Jeff Griffith
Assistant Camera
Zachary Lo
Digital Compositor
Tim Llewellyn
Digital Compositor
Tamyra Davis
Additional Hairstylist
Linda Gutierrez
Additional Hairstylist
Anthony Rosales
Additional Hairstylist
Al Varela
Makeup Artist
Mary B. Iannelli
Costumer
Jeff Nakamura
Best Boy Electric
Franck Chaumanet
Electrician
Pierre Daudelin
Electrician
Wadsworth Peters
Electrician
Max Neal
First Assistant Camera
Maxime Imbeau
Grip
Chip Huntington
Grip
James W. Finnerty
Key Grip
Okyanus Gözde Horoz
Assistant Editor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Special Effects Supervisor
Edwin Fong
Conceptual Design
Robert Brown
Props
James "JR" Pollard
Set Dresser
Kohei Maetsuka
3D Modeller
Rodrigo Teixeira
CG Artist
Michael Choy
CG Artist
Jason Selfe
Compositor
Daisuke Morita
Compositor
Steve Cho
Digital Compositor
Ralph Procida
Digital Compositor
Dennis Wilkins
Compositing Lead
Brian Begun
Compositing Lead
Benjamin Feen
Systems Administrators & Support
Reggie Fourmyle
VFX Artist
Francisco DeLaTorre
VFX Artist
Jim Hourihan
VFX Artist
Oliver Moore
VFX Artist
Bene Naudin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeff Luther
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Fairclough
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian Goldberg
Visual Effects Technical Director
Nicholas Nakadate
Visual Effects Technical Director
Morgan Phillips
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Info
Original Title
The Day After Tomorrow
Status
Released
Release Date
5/26/2004
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$552,639,571.00
Ratings
·
0
?
65
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top