Trailer
1
Posters
27
Images
15
Cast
Patrick Stewart
Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes
Commander William T. Riker
Brent Spiner
Lt. Commander Data
LeVar Burton
Lt. Commander Geordi La ...
Michael Dorn
Lt. Commander Worf
Gates McFadden
Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis
Counselor Deanna Troi
Tom Hardy
Praetor Shinzon
Ron Perlman
The Reman Viceroy
Shannon Cochran
Senator Tal'aura
Dina Meyer
Commander Donatra
Kate Mulgrew
Admiral Janeway
Wil Wheaton
Wesley Crusher
Stuart Baird
Scimitar Computer (voice)
Alan Dale
Praetor Hiren
David Ralphe
Commander
Jude Ciccolella
Commander Suran
Majel Barrett
Computer (voice)
Bryan Singer
Kelly (uncredited)
Whoopi Goldberg
Guinan (uncredited)
Crew
Ron Gress
Visual Effects Art Director
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Doug Jackson
Sound Effects Editor
Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Editor
John M. Dwyer
Set Decoration
Jeffrey L. Kimball
Director of Photography
John Logan
Screenplay
John Logan
Story
Jerry Goldsmith
Original Music Composer
Amanda Mackey
Casting
Todd Bryant
Stunts
Herman F. Zimmerman
Production Design
Peter Lauritson
Producer
Robert Blackman
Costume Design
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Casting
Marty Hornstein
Executive Producer
Stuart Baird
Director
Cherie Baker
Art Direction
Donald B. Woodruff
Art Direction
Ronald R. Reiss
Set Decoration
Bob Ringwood
Costume Design
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Casting
Dallas Puett
Editor
Toni-Ann Walker
Hairstylist
Scott G.G. Haller
Foley Editor
William Ladd Skinner
Scenic Artist
Joey Box
Stunts
Charlie Brewer
Stunts
Rick Stratton
Makeup Artist
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Mark Owen Forker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Hall
Supervising Music Editor
Robert Woodruff
Set Designer
Michael Klastorin
Unit Publicist
Mark De Alessandro
Stunt Double
Michael Westmore
Makeup Designer
Michael Westmore
Makeup Supervisor
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Zoltan Elek
Makeup Artist
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
Scott Curtis
Foley Editor
Galen Goodpaster
Assistant Sound Editor
David Grimaldi
Sound Effects Editor
Tom Southwell
Concept Artist
Mark McKenzie
Orchestrator
Paul C. Warschilka
Sound Effects Editor
Eileen Weisinger
Stunts
Dorian Kingi
Stunts
Linda Trainoff
Hairstylist
Kathe Swanson
Hairstylist
Joseph F. Brennan
Boom Operator
Richard Kite
Cableman
Allan A. Apone
Makeup Artist
Steve Kelso
Stunts
Bart Mixon
Makeup Artist
Doug Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman
Second Unit Director
Jon Braver
Stunts
Jon Braver
Stunt Double
Theo Kypri
Stunts
Brian J. Williams
Stunt Double
Daniel W. Barringer
Stunts
Elaina P. Schulman
Hairstylist
Terry Baliel
Hairstylist
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Harry Wowchuk
Stunts
Joey Anaya
Stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts
Joe Jackman
CG Animator
Mark Meyers
Dolly Grip
Fred Burke
Foley Editor
Robert Van Dyke
Construction Foreman
Jake Garber
Makeup Artist
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Rick Berman
Producer
Rick Berman
Story
Brent Spiner
Story
Glenn Cannon
Video Assist Operator
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Flemming Olsen
Second Unit Director of ...
Leo J. Napolitano
Camera Operator
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Elizabeth Rabe
Additional Hairstylist
Anthony J. Scarano
Costume Supervisor
Rochelle Best
Set Costumer
Steve Callas
Construction Foreman
Andrew Petrotta
Assistant Property Master
Joy Zapata
Hair Department Head
Shawn McKay
Hairstylist
Sam Mendoza
Construction Foreman
William S. Maxwell III
Set Dresser
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Script Supervisor
Ellis Burman Jr.
Makeup Artist
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Tanner Gill
Stunts
Keii Johnston
Stunts
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Rockow
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sam Emerson
Still Photographer
Lori Harris
Set Costumer
Susan Kurtz
Dialogue Editor
Mike Szakmeister
Dialogue Editor
Todd Isroelit
Visual Effects Producer
Kenneth Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martha Johnston
Set Designer
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Penny Smartt-Juday
Art Department Coordinator
Jerry Moss
Property Master
David Katz
Video Assist Operator
Heather J. Morrison
Visual Effects Editor
Frank Smathers
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Scott Rogers
Stunts
William Cawley
Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mann
Sound Effects Editor
Gregory Lundsgaard
Steadicam Operator
Richard Schoen
Key Costumer
Judy Crown
Hairstylist
Richard Corwin
Dialogue Editor
Mark Eggenweiler
Visual Effects Editor
Gregory J. Schmidt
Camera Operator
James Simcik
Supervising ADR Editor
Dan Delgado
Chief Lighting Technician
Jason King
Sound Effects Editor
Daniel Nichols
First Assistant Camera
Howard Neiman
Sound Effects Editor
Chino Binamo
Stunts
Scott Janush
Assistant Editor
Julia L. Walker
Hairstylist
Marsha Shearrill
Makeup Artist
Sandy Berumen
Stunts
Eliza Coleman
Stunts
Lumas Hamilton Jr.
Hairstylist
Martin Reder
Lighting Technician
William Cueto
Electrician
Ora Green
Hairstylist
Sandra Collier
Set Costumer
Cesar Orozco
Propmaker
Chris McBee
Hairstylist
Glen Magers
Electrician
Thomas Causey
Sound Mixer
Tammy Fearing
ADR Editor
Karen Asano-Myers
Key Hair Stylist
Nick Vidar
Music Programmer
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunts
James M. Davis
Construction Foreman
Tom Jung
Storyboard Artist
Michael Kory
3D Artist
Scott Edelstein
3D Animator
Eli Golub
Libra Head Technician
Lisa Hoyle
Stunts
Dana Dru Evenson
Stunts
Diane Pepper
Hairstylist
Marc Tantin
Propmaker
Andy Bertelson
Grip
Tony Angelotti
Stunts
Lisa Meyers
Hairstylist
Donald Freeman
Colorist
Richard Greenberg
Title Designer
Ralph Sarabia
Painter
Markus Kurtz
CG Supervisor
Chris Pavlu
Electrician
Jamie Rama
Storyboard Artist
Matthew C. May
Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Langham
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
June Westmore
Makeup Artist
Jason Wasserman
Assistant Editor
Bert Rodriguez
Construction Foreman
Thomas W. Small
Foley
Tom Boyd
Musician
James Thatcher
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Musician
Brennan Dyson
Stunt Double
Clint Lilley
Stunts
Evangeline Monroy
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Jim Husbands
Leadman
Jane Austin
Stunt Double
Richard J. Bayard
Construction Coordinator
Larry Sweet
Rigging Grip
Steve Fegley
Construction Foreman
Kenneth Sayers
Set Dresser
Robert Schajer
Visual Effects Editor
Gary Metzen
Painter
Ralph Del Castillo
Grip
Aaron James McComas
3D Animator
Kino Scialabba
Concept Artist
Kevin Gillen
CG Animator
Noyan Cosarer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tina Hoffman
Makeup Artist
Erik Hecomovich
Grip
Earl Ellis
Makeup Artist
James Wolvington
Sound Designer
James Van Over
Scenic Artist
Wayne Viespi
Grip
Jason Wayne Ellis
Grip
Rebecca De Morrio
Hairstylist
Ronald K. Nomura
Art Department Assistant
Mariano Díaz
Concept Artist
John Holcombe
Construction Foreman
Willard Livingston
Construction Foreman
Michael Van Dyke
Construction Foreman
Monica Fedrick
Graphic Designer
David Tully
Greensman
Shawn Baden
Scenic Artist
Rick Sternbach
Scenic Artist
Tom Mahoney
Scenic Artist
Ahna Packard
Set Designer
Robert Gray
Set Dresser
Joe Pinkos
Set Dresser
Layna McAllister
Assistant Camera
Frank Mathews
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Hector Gutierrez
Dolly Grip
Lukas Henrey
Electrician
David Kaiser
Electrician
Christopher J. Lama
Electrician
Jim Rose
Electrician
Richard Jones
Grip
Amber Maahs
Grip
Glen Purdy
Grip
Ignacio Woolfolk
Grip
Alex Cruz
Grip
Chip Hart
Grip
Steven Serna
Rigging Grip
Jim Chase
Rigging Grip
Aladino V. Debert
3D Animator
Jon-Marc Kortsch
3D Animator
Matt Cordner
CG Animator
Keith Huggins
CG Animator
Jens Zalzala
CG Animator
Bob Ahmanson
Pyrotechnician
Thomas Zell
Pyrotechnician
Declan Quinn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Franco
Costumer
Keith M. Wegner
Costumer
Kimberley Shull
Costumer
Lis Bothwell
Set Costumer
Fran Murphy
Set Costumer
David Mayreis
Set Costumer
William J. Meshover
Assistant Editor
John Alden
Stunts
Paul Sklar
Stunt Double
Brian Stewart
Stunts
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Erica Grace
Stunts
Sonia Izzolena
Stunts
Sonia Izzolena
Stunt Double
Info
Original Title
Star Trek: Nemesis
Status
Released
Release Date
12/13/2002
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$67,312,826.00
Ratings
·
0
?
63
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top