Trailer
1
2
3
...
Posters
54
Images
37
Cast
Kristen Bell
Anna (voice)
Idina Menzel
Elsa (voice)
Jonathan Groff
Kristoff (voice)
Josh Gad
Olaf (voice)
Santino Fontana
Hans (voice)
Alan Tudyk
Duke (voice)
Maia Wilson
Bulda (voice)
Paul Briggs
Marshmallow (voice)
Stephen J. Anderson
Kai (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
King (voice)
Jennifer Lee
Queen / Additional Voices ...
Chris Williams
Oaken (voice)
Ciarán Hinds
Pabbie / Grandpa (voice)
Edie McClurg
Gerda (voice)
Robert Pine
Bishop (voice)
Spencer Lacey Ganus
Teen Elsa (voice)
Livvy Stubenrauch
Young Anna (voice)
Eva Bella
Young Elsa (voice)
Jesse Corti
Spanish Dignitary (voice)
Jeffrey Marcus
German Dignitary (voice)
Tucker Gilmore
Irish Dignitary (voice)
Ava Acres
Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
Additional Voices (voice)
Annaleigh Ashford
Additional Voices (voice)
Kirk Baily
Additional Voices (voice)
Jenica Bergere
Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat
Additional Voices (voice)
Tyree Brown
Additional Voices (voice)
Woody Buck
Additional Voices (voice)
June Christopher
Additional Voices (voice)
Lewis Cleale
Additional Voices (voice)
Wendy Cutler
Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
Additional Voices (voice)
Jean Gilpin
Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest
Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Jameson
Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
Additional Voices (voice)
John Lavelle
Additional Voices (voice)
Patricia Lentz
Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Lopez
Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Lowes
Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
Additional Voices (voice)
Dara McGarry
Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
Additional Voices (voice)
Adam Overett
Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
Additional Voices (voice)
Courtney Peldon
Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Perry
Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
Additional Voices (voice)
Jean-Michel Richaud
Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Sand
Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman
Additional Voices (voice)
Pepper Sweeney
Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Whitehall
Gothi - Troll Priest ...
Crew
John Lasseter
Executive Producer
John Kahrs
Animation
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Christophe Beck
Original Music Composer
Odin Benitez
Sound Designer
Odin Benitez
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Buck
Director
Chris Buck
Story
Peter Del Vecho
Producer
David Womersley
Production Design
Dave Metzger
Orchestrator
Hans Christian Andersen
Author
Charles W. Ritter
Foley Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Dialogue Editor
Shane Morris
Story
Jamie Sparer Roberts
Casting
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Warner Loughlin
Thanks
Michael Goi
Thanks
Andrew Lawson
Animation
Jake Monaco
Original Music Composer
Jasper Randall
Conductor
Brent W. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
Mike Huang
Production Supervisor
Chris Montan
Executive Music Producer
Jeff Draheim
Editor
George Doering
Musician
Angela Frances D'Anna
Production Supervisor
Dara McGarry
Production Supervisor
John Roesch
Foley
Brian Wherry
Thanks
Jennifer Lee
Screenplay
Jennifer Lee
Director
Jennifer Lee
Story
Ellen Poon
Lighting Artist
Steve Goldberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher T. Welch
Supervising ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Robert Lopez
Songs
Clay Kaytis
Animation
Tom MacDougall
Music Supervisor
Lynwood Robinson
Thanks
Nicole Mitchell
Storyboard
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Songs
Fernand Bos
Music Editor
Greg Hedgepath
Sound Effects Editor
Marlon West
Visual Effects
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
Angelo Palazzo
Sound Designer
Stephen P. Robinson
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
Diana J. Zeng
Lighting Artist
Martyn Zub
Sound Effects Editor
Aimee Scribner
Associate Producer
Bert Klein
Animation
James Finn
Visual Development
Rick Moore
Layout
Merrick Rustia
Layout
Bill Schwab
Art Department Manager
Matsune Suzuki
Layout
Kendra Vander Vliet
Layout
Scott Armstrong
Layout
Julia Kalantarova
Visual Development
Thomas Baker
Camera Department Manager
Jennifer Downs
Creature Technical Director
Brian Menz
Animation
Gregory Smith
Rigging Supervisor
Kevin MacLean
Animation
Marlon Nowe
Animation
Mitja Rabar
Animation
Kathy Zielinski
Animation
Steve Cunningham
Animation
Jessie Erikson
Visual Effects
Mack Kablan
Animation
Mike Navarro
Animation
Valentín Amador
Animation
Pernell L. Salinas
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mario Furmanczyk
Animation
Lisa Keene
Assistant Art Director
Hyun-min Lee
Animation
Cymbre Walk
Casting Associate
Florian Perret
Modeling
Andrew Jennings
Creature Technical Director
Maia Neubig
Creature Technical Director
Eric Provan
Modeling
John Wong
Animation
Olun Riley
Lighting Artist
Jeffrey Benedict
Lighting Artist
James E. Hasman
Production Supervisor
Kristin Leigh Yadamec
Production Supervisor
Josh Staub
Lighting Supervisor
Michael Giaimo
Art Direction
Michael Giaimo
Visual Development
Leah Latham
Production Coordinator
Beauxregard Neylon
ADR & Dubbing
Jason Barlow
Lighting Artist
Robert L. Miles
Lighting Supervisor
Alessandro Jacomini
Lighting Supervisor
Jin Kim
Character Designer
Wally Schaab
Lighting Artist
Eliot Milbourn
Digital Intermediate
Tim Davies
Orchestrator
Tim Davies
Conductor
Michael Kiely
Animation
Adam Green
Animation
Jennifer Hager
Animation
Daniel Klug
Animation
Malcon Pierce
Supervising Animator
Kristin Catuogno
ADR & Dubbing
James Thatcher
Musician
Nicole P. Hearon
Production Manager
Marisa X. Castro
Production Coordinator
Kelly Eisert
Production Supervisor
Brandon Holmes
Production Coordinator
M.B. Gordy
Musician
Kevin Connolly
Musician
Doug Bennett
Animation
Renato Dos Anjos
Animation
Wayne Unten
Supervising Animator
Mohit Kallianpur
Lighting Supervisor
Samy Segura
Modeling
Chad Stubblefield
Character Modelling Supervisor
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Supervising Animator
Darrin Butters
Animation
Youngjae Choi
Animation
Christopher Cordingley
Animation
Chadd Ferron
Animation
Hyrum Virl Osmond
Supervising Animator
Amy Lawson Smeed
Animation
Tony Smeed
Supervising Animator
Matt Chamberlain
Musician
Paul S. Henning
Musician
Jerry Kim
Best Boy Electrician
Carol Kieffer Police
Visual Development
Andrew Synowiec
Musician
Wade Culbreath
Musician
Zack Weiler
Creature Technical Director
Bob Bennett
VFX Artist
Marina Manukian
Musician
Katherine Ipjian
Lighting Artist
Andrew Page
Music Director
Onny P. Carr
Lighting Artist
Jongo
Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill
Lighting Artist
Nathan Curtis
Production Supervisor
Jason MacLeod
Lighting Supervisor
Logan Gloor
Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan
Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh
Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon
Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson
Lighting Artist
Angela McBride
Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson
Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies
Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung
Lighting Artist
Kira Lehtomaki
Animation
Chad Sellers
Animation
Robert Christian Huth
Animation
Alberto Abril
Animation
Andrew Chesworth
Animation
Trent Correy
Animation
Patrick Danaher
Animation
Jeffrey Engel
Animation
Jason Figliozzi
Animation
Michael Franceschi
Animation
Derek Friesenborg
Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Animation
Darrell W. Johnson
Animation
Kelly McClanahan
Animation
Matthew Meyer
Animation
Nicolas Prothais
Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe
Animation
Svetla Radivoeva
Animation Production Assistant
Joel Reid
Animation
Brian D. Scott
Animation
Benson Shum
Animation
Geoff Wheeler
Animation
Jorge Ruiz
Animation
Minor Gaytan
Animation
Jesus Canal
Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos
Creature Technical Director
Christopher Evart
Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak
Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo
Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters
Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig
Creature Technical Director
Cristian Moras
Digital Compositors
Tom Body
Finance
Frank William Knittel
Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Finance
Amol Sathe
Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel
Lighting Artist
Gina Warr
Lighting Artist
Irene Matar
Modeling
Karl Vincent
Musician
David J. Suroviec
Creature Technical Director
Rik Bomberger
Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer
Systems Administrators & Support
Meghan Gillet
Software Engineer
Garret Sakura
Software Engineer
Marc Smith
Storyboard Artist
Kevin C. Constantine
Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios
Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard
Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Pleiman
ADR & Dubbing
Andrew Atteberry
Animation
Joey Brown
Animation
Amanda Dague
Animation
Eric Daniels
Animation
Ryan Gong
Animation
Matt Kummer
Animation
Burke Roane
Animation
Miyuki Long
Animation
Joe Sandstrom
Animation
Rastko Stefanovic
Animation
Brian Millman
Assistant Editor
Frank Hanner
CG Supervisor
Carlos Cabral
Character Technical Supervisor
Keith Wilson
Character Technical Supervisor
Jan Berger
Creature Technical Director
John Truong
Creature Technical Director
Eric Warren
Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook
Creature Technical Director
Casey Dame
Creature Technical Director
Rose Ibiama
Creature Technical Director
Adam Levy
Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber
Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng
Creature Technical Director
Marijke van Niekerk
Playback Singer
Stephen Oremus
Conductor
Ian J. Coony
Visual Effects Designer
Jeremy Chinn
Title Designer
Steve Carpenter
Systems Administrators & Support
Tom Corrigan
Systems Administrators & Support
Danny Jewell
Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure
Systems Administrators & Support
Zachary Stokes
Systems Administrators & Support
Scott L. Burris
Systems Administrators & Support
Marc Jordan
Systems Administrators & Support
Paul Takahashi
Systems Administrators & Support
Einar Aasen
Thanks
Cynthia Ballardo
Thanks
Claudia Batcke
Thanks
Ingrid Carter
Thanks
Tracy Farhad
Thanks
Michael Kaschalk
Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon
Thanks
Diana Kuriyama
Thanks
Eva Nordfjell
Thanks
Joseph M. Teran
Thanks
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Software Engineer
Wendy M. Tam
Software Engineer
Rosie Wacha
Software Engineer
Graham B. Whitted IV
Software Engineer
Terry Laraia
Security
Julie Baner
Production Supervisor
Sheri Patterson
Production Supervisor
Steph Gortz
Production Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith
Production Coordinator
Serena McKinney
Musician
Virgilio John Aquino
Modeling
Brien Hindman
Modeling
Juan Solis
Modeling
Suzan Kim
Modeling
Ryan Tottle
Modeling
Adrian Iler
Lighting Artist
Blaine Kennison
Lighting Artist
MacDuff Knox
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Lighting Artist
Amy Pfaffinger
Lighting Artist
Katie Reihman
Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter
Lighting Artist
Anthony Durazzo
First Assistant Editor
Daniel Feiner
Finance
Chris Carignan
VFX Artist
John Hughes
VFX Artist
Daniel Naulin
VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz
VFX Artist
Blair Pierpont
VFX Artist
Alexey Stomakhin
VFX Artist
Zubin Wadia
VFX Artist
Mir Z. Ali
VFX Artist
Jennifer Yu
Lighting Artist
Info
Original Title
Frozen
Status
Released
Release Date
11/20/2013
Original Language
English
Production Country
Vereinigte Staaten
Revenue
$1,274,219,009.00
Ratings
·
0
?
72
%
TMDB
?
/10
Movie data provided by
More about the movie
Back to top