Trailer
1
Poster
12
Bilder
25
Darsteller
Andy Serkis
Caesar
Jason Clarke
Malcolm
Toby Kebbell
Koba
Gary Oldman
Dreyfus
Keri Russell
Ellie
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Alexander
Kirk Acevedo
Carver
Nick Thurston
Blue Eyes
Terry Notary
Rocket
Karin Konoval
Maurice
Judy Greer
Cornelia
Jon Eyez
Foster
Enrique Murciano
Kemp
Doc Shaw
Ash
Lee Ross
Grey
Keir O'Donnell
Finney
Kevin Rankin
McVeigh
Jocko Sims
Werner
Al Vicente
Man 1
Matthew James
Man 2
Richard King
Stone
Scott Lang
Luca
Deneen Tyler
Woman
Mustafa Harris
Officer
Lombardo Boyar
Terry
Mike Seal
Driver
J.D. Evermore
Sniper
Chase Boltin
Recruit
Michael Papajohn
Cannon-Gunner
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Old Man
Carol Sutton
Old Woman
Christopher Berry
Gun-Clinching Man
Sergio Kato
Colony Survivor (uncredited)
Michael Bloomberg
Self (archival footage)
James Franco
Will Rodman (archive footage) ...
Santana Draper
Human Colony Member (uncredited)
Monica Rene'e Anderson
Captured Human (uncredited)
John L. Armijo
Dreyfus' Officer (uncredited)
Joe Bravo
City Hall Colonist (uncredited)
Steve D'Assis
Survivor (uncredited)
Mike R. Moreau
Human Survivor (Courthouse) (uncredited)
Jazzy Ellis
Human Colony (uncredited)
Lucky Johnson
Rationer (uncredited)
Allyson Leigh Jordan
Human Colonist (uncredited)
Angela Kerecz
Captured Human (uncredited)
Bobby Kerecz
Captured Human (uncredited)
Anthony A. Kung
Colony Member (uncredited)
Richie J. Ladner
City Hall Colonist (uncredited)
John R Mangus
Dreyfus Officer (uncredited)
John Parsons
Human Colony Member (uncredited)
Mel Powell
Driver (uncredited)
Carl Joseph Schreiber
Human Colonist (uncredited)
Timothy Wyant
Attacked First Running Colonist ...
Lynnanne Zager
Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Barack Obama
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Crew
Kevin Mangan
Greensman
Debra Zane
Casting
Doug Jackson
Sound Effects Editor
William Hoy
Editor
Brian L. Keaulana
Stunts
Larry M. Shorts
Stunts
Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator
Dan Moore
Key Costumer
Charles Croughwell
Stunt Coordinator
Michael Seresin
Director of Photography
James Chinlund
Production Design
Dave Childers
Key Grip
Brook Johnson
Key Rigging Grip
Robert 'Boomer' McCann
Best Boy Grip
Patrick Musni
Swing
Nina Henninger
Extras Casting
Sarah Kliban
Extras Casting
Kim Sinclair
Visual Effects Art Director
John S. Baker
Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Papalia
Set Designer
Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino
Music Producer
Scott Chambers
Compositing Supervisor
Mark Bomback
Executive Producer
Mark Bomback
Writer
Naaman Marshall
Supervising Art Director
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunts
Lisa Tong
Set Decoration Buyer
Cathleen Edwards
Costumer
Goro Koyama
Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm
Foley Artist
Tegan Taylor
Makeup Department Head
Lisa Love
Makeup Department Head
Matt Reeves
Director
Paul Carlin
Digital Intermediate Editor
Marny Eng
Stunt Coordinator
Jenno Topping
Executive Producer
Marisa Frantz
Art Direction
Bill Terezakis
Makeup Effects Designer
David Betancourt
ADR Mixer
Scott Curtis
Foley Editor
David Grimaldi
Sound Effects Editor
Warren Hendriks
Sound Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Supervising ADR Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Supervising Dialogue Editor
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
Jennifer Mylrea
Stunt Double
Gary Capo
Second Unit Director of ...
Gary Capo
Second Unit Director
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Senior Colorist
Rick Jaffa
Producer
Rick Jaffa
Characters
Rick Jaffa
Writer
Amanda Silver
Producer
Amanda Silver
Characters
Amanda Silver
Writer
Marc Baird
Storyboard Artist
Michael Owen
Stunts
Felipe Savahge
Utility Stunts
Keith Jardine
Stunts
Brian Relyea
Second Assistant Director
Mark DeSimone
ADR Mixer
Alex Blatt
VFX Editor
Christopher Glasgow
Dolly Grip
Dylan Goss
Aerial Director of Photography
Don White
Foley Mixer
Frank Hendrick
Set Dresser
Cliff Fleming
Stunts
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Ted Alderman
Stunts
Michelle Rose
Stunts
Lisa Towers
Unit Production Manager
Sean Paul Braud
Stunts
Stan Salfas
Editor
Tim Bell
Stunts
Mark Kubr
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Theo Kypri
Stunts
Theo Kypri
Stunt Coordinator
Peter Stratford
Set Designer
Melissa Bruning
Costume Design
Terry Notary
Stunt Coordinator
Terry Notary
Motion Capture Artist
Peter Chernin
Producer
John Norris
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Galpin
Stunts
Virgile Dean
Rigging Grip
Pierre Bonnette
VFX Artist
Tracy E. Thomas
Stunts
Sherri Hamilton
Assistant Hairstylist
Cecilia Carcamo
Set Production Assistant
Monty L. Simons
Utility Stunts
Dylan Clark
Producer
Scott Plauche
Art Direction
Bradley Parker
Second Unit Director
Berj Bannayan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Connolly
Stunts
Gary Hawes
Second Assistant Director
Ashleigh Dejon
Stunts
Kieran Gallagher
Stunts
Tait Fletcher
Stunts
Leah M. Peterson
Second Assistant Accountant
James Bell
VFX Artist
Mike Seal
Stunts
Jeffery J. Tufano
Additional Camera
John L. Armijo
Stunts
Richard King
Stunts
Aaron Haye
Art Direction
Anji Bemben
Hair Department Head
Steven R. Mathis
Gaffer
Reid Harper
Stunts
Tannis Vallely
Casting Associate
Colin Wilkes
Costumer
Tim J. Smith
Stunts
Stephen Conroy
Stunts
Janene Carleton
Stunts
Mark Norby
Stunts
Gary Price
Stunts
Javiera Varas
Assistant Art Director
Chelsea Bruland
Stunt Coordinator
Jason Tuttle
Assistant Sound Editor
Gina Sherritt
Hairstylist
Kevin Waterman
Stunt Double
Jennifer Kamrath
Set Costumer
Shelly Shaw
Set Costumer
Shelly Shaw
Key Set Costumer
Kelvin Humenny
Art Direction
Christian Cordella
Costume Illustrator
William O. Hunter
Art Direction
David Dowling
Assistant Property Master
Sarah Forrest
Set Designer
Dana Kay Hart
Costume Supervisor
Albert Valladares
Stunt Double
Keith Wall
Set Dresser
Meagan Lewis
Casting
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Mark Hitchler
Set Designer
Craig Henighan
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Magill
Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent
ADR Editor
Victor Huang
Senior Animator
Kim Foscato
ADR Editor
Sarah Swick
Visual Effects Producer
Trisha Burton
Script Supervisor
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Mike Stassi
Set Designer
Doug Harlocker
Property Master
Sara Philpott
Set Decoration Buyer
Brian Oerly
Stunts
Alec Rayme
Stunts
Freddie Poole
Stunts
Amanda Moss Serino
Set Decoration
John Berger
Set Designer
Nick S. Cross
Assistant Art Director
Theresa Greene
Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Thompson
Art Department Coordinator
John Hoskins
Construction Coordinator
Will Files
Sound Designer
Will Files
Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray
Sound Designer
Douglas Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Douglas Murray
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Janice MacIsaac
Costume Supervisor
Paul Apelgren
Music Editor
Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation Coordinator
Jody Blose
Script Supervisor
David James
Still Photographer
Luis G. Hoyos
Set Designer
Jake Brake
Stunts
Sheila Millar
Assistant Art Director
Martha Johnston
Set Designer
Lex D. Geddings
Stunts
Dan Lemmon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Aaron V. Williamson
Stunts
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey
Steadicam Operator
Gary Powell
Second Unit Director
Jim Brookshire
ADR Editor
Chad Rivetti
First Assistant Camera
John B. Keys
Scenic Artist
Joshua Stern
Best Boy Electric
Jennifer Teves
Production Supervisor
Cyndi Ochs
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Sprague
Best Boy Electric
James Meikle
VFX Editor
Christopher A. Schenck
Camera Operator
Tom Meade
Animation Director
Donna Spahn
First Assistant Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel
Key Hair Stylist
Christian Prejza
Digital Intermediate Producer
Tracy L. Moody
Script Supervisor
Michael Arena
Greensman
Frank Avanzo
Set Costumer
Steve Martemucci
Construction Foreman
John Lindsay
Greensman
Jack Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Adrian Scherger
Stereoscopic Editor
Peter Sysoev
Scenic Artist
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Craig Frosty Silva
Stunts
Regis Harrington
Stunt Double
Bert Smith
Assistant Property Master
Daniel C. Gold
Camera Operator
Marc Wostak
Gaffer
Donald Sylvester
Sound Editor
James Bolt
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Ginevan
Leadman
Lindsay Kouri
Set Costumer
Nadav Ehrlich
3D Animator
Tim Nagasawa
Digital Imaging Technician
Stacey Herbert
Key Makeup Artist
Emily Tatum
Makeup Artist
Debra Dietrich
Key Hair Stylist
Vicki Syskakis
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Vince Yoshida
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Frida Norrman
Makeup Effects
Edward J. McNicoll
Greensman
Pedro Barquin
Greensman
Charles Bodenheimer
Scenic Artist
Jason Byers
Scenic Artist
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones
Scenic Artist
Mac Smith
Sound Effects Editor
Shaun Friedberg
Animation Director
Derrick Auyoung
Animation Director
Robert S. Hurlburt
Animation Director
Leon Woud
Animation Director
Daniele Tosti
CG Supervisor
Alessandro Saponi
CG Supervisor
Fabiano Petroni
Animation Director
Mike Perry
CG Supervisor
Daniel Macarin
CG Supervisor
Keith Lackey
Animation Director
Paul Story
Animation Supervisor
Hannah Bianchini
Visual Effects Producer
David Heinz
VFX Editor
Ryan Stafford
Visual Effects Producer
Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Miller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Winquist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Will Arnot
Camera Operator
Will Arnot
Steadicam Operator
Keith Peterman
Camera Operator
Topher Jones
Camera Operator
Topher Jones
Underwater Director of Photography
Jamie Anderson-Reid
Camera Intern
Sean Davis
Gaffer
Glenn E. Moran
Rigging Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Gaffer
Heidi Howell
Set Costumer
Susan Strubel
Set Costumer
Susan Strubel
Key Set Costumer
Olivia Vestina Torres
Set Costumer
Pamela Waggoner
Set Costumer
Rudy Lopez
Digital Intermediate Editor
David Kashevaroff
First Assistant Editor
Melissa Remenarich
First Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco
First Assistant Editor
Gregg Brilliant
Unit Publicist
Jason Waggenspack
Location Manager
Lauren Boudreaux
Local Casting
Jed Pendergrass
Assistant Property Master
Jerad Marantz
Creature Design
Pete Polyakov
VFX Artist
Rose Leiker
Stunts
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Juliana Hoffpauir
Costumer
Jason Ament
Stunt Double
Timothy Wyant
Stunts
Jason Richardson
Compositing Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Supervisor
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Fay von Schroeder
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects
Kevin Reid
Stunt Double
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Stunts
Kara Petersen
Stunts
Michael Bomagat
Animation
Kortney Manns
Stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Stunts
George Quinones
Stunts
Robin Hollander
Compositing Supervisor
Jason Chu
Stunts
Aaron Gilman
Senior Animator
Christine Sirois
ADR Recordist
Ryan Sluman
Animation
Skylar Almas
Grip
Shane E. Gros
Grip
Richard Crain
Carpenter
Derek Devers
Propmaker
Paul Giglione
Painter
Gerald Palone
Set Dresser
William H. Phen Jr.
Construction Foreman
Marc Uddo
Boom Operator
Brandon Beckman
Stunts
Whitney Coleman
Stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Stunts
Tony Donno
Stunts
Darin Fujimori
Stunts
Tony McFarr
Stunts
Vanessa Motta
Stunts
Holly O'Quin
Stunts
Greg Rementer
Stunts
Meredith Richardson
Stunts
Eric Salas
Stunts
Kasim Saul
Stunts
Eric Stratemeier
Stunts
Patrick Barnes
Techno Crane Operator
Michelle Cummins
Rigging Grip
Tyler Garrett
Rigging Grip
Richard Landry
Electrician
Cristina Falcon
Animation
Brittany Lathan
Costume Assistant
Giselle Spence
Seamstress
Dee Leveque
Assistant Hairstylist
David Humphreys
Animation
Met Salih
Stunts
Jerry Kung
Animation
Jonathan Terpstra
Lighting Technician
Elena Dubova
Art Department Assistant
Trace Cheramie
Stunts
Daniel Barrett
Animation Supervisor
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Fleur Morell
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko
Key Makeup Artist
Aaron Toups
Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse
Rigging Grip
William Scharpf
Stunts
Gabriel Hardman
Storyboard Artist
Tom Carson
Production Coordinator
Rell Putt
Rigging Grip
Christopher Barnett
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Morris
Sound Effects Editor
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Standby Painter
Baird Steptoe
First Assistant "A" Camera
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
Joey Moran
Electrician
Helen Luttrell
Sound Editor
Andrea Devaux
Script Supervisor
Alison Fraser
Assistant Costume Designer
Matt Kutcher
Special Effects Supervisor
Rob Fournier
Armorer
Wendy Williams
Unit Production Manager
Donald D. Brown
Boom Operator
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Patricia Foster
Production Coordinator
Andrea Datzman
Music Coordinator
Patrick Stepien
First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Endoso
Stunts
Erik Schultz
Stunt Double
Jessica Kivnik
Key Set Production Assistant
Michael Aerni
Senior Animator
Drew Nielsen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Guy Fernandez
Stunts
Andrea Cooper
Costumer
Steve Condiotti
Chief Lighting Technician
John Lacy
Best Boy Electric
Gabriel Hansen
Stunts
Adam Bunz
Rigging Grip
A.J. Briones
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
Brian Stegeman
Digital Imaging Technician
Shayna Markowitz
Casting Assistant
Sophie Shellenberger
Generator Operator
Ed White
Production Sound Mixer
Josh Yadon
Stunt Double
Robin Bursey
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lizzy Jane Klein
Researcher
Ela Jo Erwin
Assistant Costume Designer
Kenneth Yu
Production Secretary
Jonathan Morrill
Lighting Technician
Eric VanArsdale
Stunts
Joshua Min
Concept Artist
Jessica Williams
Stunts
Hugh Meikle
Generator Operator
Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
Eli Zagoudakis
Stunt Double
Kelton Cram
Concept Artist
Josh Sheppard
Storyboard Artist
Johnny Gidcomb
ADR Voice Casting
David Winner
Best Boy Grip
Hunter Baxley
Utility Stunts
Josh Mueller
Stunts
David Castillo
Stunts
Sam Baker
Animation
Travis Craven
Sculptor
Adrien van Viersen
Storyboard Artist
Virle S. Reid
Armorer
Giulia Stermieri
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Julieann Snow
Production Accountant
Trevor Goring
Storyboard Artist
Thomas W. Small
Foley Editor
Kurt Peterson
Boom Operator
John Emory
Grip
Leigh Hennessy
Utility Stunts
Chris Bustard
Additional Casting
Alan R. Disler
First Assistant "A" Camera
Larry McGhee
Stunts
Anthony T. Marra II
Key Grip
Mark Moretti
Storyboard Artist
Cory Fleming
Stunts
Cory Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Donald Roth
Rigging Grip
Mecca Thornhill
Set Dresser
Levi Woods
Props
Wendy Miklovic
Stunts
Heidi Erl
Production Supervisor
Michael Yahn
Stunts
Tyler Jinx Moore
Grip
Robert J. Moore Jr.
Set Dresser
Jesse Michael Owen
Storyboard Artist
Adrian Diepold
Third Assistant Director
Jeff Brockton
Stunts
Garrik Palumbo
Stunts
James Selph
Grip
Mark G. Alexander
Best Boy Electric
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Supervisor
Hans Georg Struhar
Costumer
Kelly Todd
Production Supervisor
Travis Parker
Stunts
Kevin Tiesiera
Lighting Technician
Gerardo Aguilera
Visual Effects Technical Director
Owen Longstaff
Compositor
Elizabeth Gray
Animation
Adrian Lim
Animation
Mark Smith
Lead Animator
Laurie Fewell
Set Painter
Sophie Cherry
Visual Effects Coordinator
La-Râ Hinckeldeyn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chrissy Metge
Production Coordinator
Mike Nami Jr.
Rigging Grip
Hirotatsu Taniguchi
Second Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
Justin Wright
Electrician
Greg Finnin
Property Master
Chris Webb
Stunt Double
Gerald Autin
Grip
Kyle S. Plowden
Set Dresser
Dennis Yoo
Senior Animator
Darren Mortillaro
Creature Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Rachel Nowik
Set Decorating Coordinator
Kyle Bono Kaplan
Camera Production Assistant
Aden Stay
Stunts
Scott Campbell
Rigging Grip
Adam Horwitz
Stunts
Omar Sabeh
Lighting Technician
James Van Der Reyden
Visual Effects Technical Director
Robert D Morrison Jr.
Dolly Grip
Jeff Hinds
Props
Clement Yip
Animation
Dan Fraser
Lighting Technician
Andres Sepulveda
Armorer
Duane Floch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
M. Michelle Nishikawa
Production Coordinator
Deven MacNair
Stunts
Clayton Lyons
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryce Shaw
Dolly Grip
Gregory M. Childers
Grip
Tony R. Medina
Construction Foreman
Kenny Lam
Digital Compositor
Anne Taunga
Production Manager
Roland Vallet
Senior Animator
Bruce Franklin
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Guentner
Foley Mixer
Jesse Johnstone
Sound Recordist
C. Michael Neely
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Dacoda Bartels
Grip
Mitch Naber
Carpenter
Christian Schauz
Lighting Technician
Brad Mear
Rigging Grip
Jenna Dalla Riva
Foley Recordist
Ryan Cronin
Animation
Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer
Stephen Muir
Foley Recordist
Greg Curry
Colorist
Kurt Bruun
Property Master
Eliza Hooker
Set Dresser
Kathryn Jane Black
VFX Artist
Adrian Netto
Rigging Grip
Justin Watson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ian Gariepy
Rigging Grip
Danny Nick
Set Dresser
Aaron Cowan
Digital Producer
Jaime Harlan
Casting Director
Rachel Perlis
Grip
Mimi N. McGreal
Travel Coordinator
Dean Koonjul
Compositor
Jon Rocke
Additional Colorist
John Bonnin
Libra Head Technician
Mark Richardson
Digital Compositor
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept Artist
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
Jan Maroske
Compositor
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Electrician
Robert Baird
First Assistant "C" Camera
Scott Luttrell
Rigging Grip
Jason Landry
Extras Casting Assistant
Benton Collinsworth
Key Set Production Assistant
Teni Noravian
Compositor
Sally Hudson
Graphic Designer
Damien Giles
Grip
Vincent Caudeville
Animation
David Waters
Second Assistant Director
Zoe Saker-Norrish
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamir Sammy Diab
VFX Artist
Jayden York
Libra Head Technician
Mathew Dunne
First Assistant Director
Nathaniel West
Concept Artist
Felicia Craggs
Assistant Accountant
Dustin Frost
Additional Editor
Sean Heuston
Compositor
Makoto Koyama
Senior Animator
Lonnie Kraatz
Creature Technical Director
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Senior Modeller
Kurt Butler
Modeling
Leslie Chan
Modeling
Sam Sharplin
Senior Modeller
John Stevenson-Galvin
Senior Modeller
Simon Cheung
Modeling
Xian Xiao
VFX Artist
Bryan Searing
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Eldredge
Props
Todd Labonte
Senior Animator
Per Mørk-Jensen
Compositor
Bryn Bayliss
VFX Artist
Ashley Heathcock
Ager/Dyer
Scott Ronnow
First Assistant "B" Camera
Corbin Heide
Camera Production Assistant
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira
Digital Compositor
Matt Blouin
Dailies Operator
Ben Roberts
Compositing Lead
Verner Maldonado
Key Set Production Assistant
Chad Bowman
Stunts
Justin LeBlanc
Lighting Technician
Christian Hardy
Dolly Grip
Julian Wall
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Dustin Keller
Ultimate Arm Operator
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting
Richard A. Hunt
Grip
Isabelle Leduc
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lyndell Wolff
Carpenter
Aaron G. York
Libra Head Technician
Selena Ginger
Payroll Accountant
Shane Harris
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michele Lee
First Assistant Accountant
J. Travis Merendino
Stunts
Jan Holmsten
Construction Buyer
Andrew Gutu
Key Set Production Assistant
Michael Thibodeaux
Set Dresser
Daniel Ippolito
Rigging Grip
Gayle Merindino
Costumer
Matthew Thomas Moles
Key Rigging Grip
Jason Marconi
Main Title Designer
Anneka Fris
Animation
Liam Day
Stunt Double
Justin Lacalamita
Visual Effects
Chris J. Fanguy
Stunts
Kyle Hou
Grip
Joseph Cassady Harris
Set Dresser
Frank Devine
Lighting Technician
Graham Binding
Senior Animator
Adrian Neri
Techno Crane Operator
Sam Cole
Compositing Supervisor
Elizabeth Roberts
Set Decoration Buyer
Jamey Osborne
Boom Operator
Maura 'Maude' Cusick
Costume Assistant
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
Ben Warner
Compositor
Ella Boliver
Digital Compositor
David Stickler
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Norris
Stunts
Ronan Binding
Animation
Brian Posslenzny
Electrician
Jade Maggio
Grip
Alvin Chon
Stunts
Carolina Jiménez
Layout
Carlos Lin
Creature Technical Director
Kevin O'Neil
Second Second Assistant Director
Francesco Corvino
Concept Artist
Nino Aniceto
Lead Animator
Stephen Fouasnon
Digital Imaging Technician
Willie Weber
Stunts
Tim Whyte
Third Assistant Director
Chris Nausley
Costume Assistant
Mike Bicknell
Electrician
John Lamkin
Set Dresser
Don Lee
Stunts
Harrison Paul
Assistant Art Director
Christopher Moone
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Higginbotham
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Tkaczyk
Best Boy Electric
Scott Chase
Rigging Grip
Illya Laney
Additional Colorist
Roger Wong
Creature Technical Director
Rush Randle
Stunts
Jim Mitchell
Storyboard Artist
Kevin Kelm
Creature Technical Director
Morgan Loomis
Senior Animator
Janet Sharpe
Digital Producer
Jonathan Dysart
VFX Artist
Phillip Leonhardt
CG Supervisor
Amy Thomas
Creature Technical Director
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Creature Technical Director
Jonathan Plaeger
Rigging Grip
Art Villasenor
Techno Crane Operator
Roger Johnson
Graphic Designer
Daniel A. Maes
Set Dresser
Brandon Cornell
Utility Stunts
Kevin Lum
Second Second Assistant Director
Nathan Moore
Stunts
Jeffery L. Parks
Online Editor
Nathan Siebring
Stunts
Samuel Foster
Set Production Assistant
Jason Prowell
Lighting Technician
Charlie Mann
Carpenter
Suzanne Reed
Stunts
Brad Lincoln
Animation
Nathaniel Miller
Data Management Technician
Jared Shaw
Stunts
James Macolino
Key Set Production Assistant
Travis Williams
Grip
Dale Cole
Rigging Grip
Amanda Hunter
Graphic Designer
Emma Jacobs
Makeup Artist
Heather Ferrell
Ager/Dyer
Michael Williams Willis
Carpenter
Justin Goby Fields
Concept Artist
Ken Lewis Jr.
Painter
Dwight Lowell
Propmaker
Paul Wagner
Props
Elena Dresser
Set Dresser
Andrew Preen
Set Dresser
Eric Ringbloom
Set Dresser
Gary Hidalgo
Set Painter
Christa Beth Watkins
Assistant Camera
Colby Festner
Assistant Camera
Anthony Hart
Camera Production Assistant
Jeff Meagher
Camera Production Assistant
Erik Skramstad
Camera Production Assistant
Duck Grossberg
Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Tanassee
Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Sanchez
Digital Imaging Technician
Hannes Steixner
Grip
Ian Gledhill
Lighting Programmer
Kevin Willson
Lighting Technician
Ann Wraith
Lighting Technician
Justin Steptoe
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tim Hennessy
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Cindy Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Meghan Burchfield
Second Second Assistant Director
Vanessa Hickey
Second Second Assistant Director
Todd Havern
Second Second Assistant Director
Joe Hagg
3D Supervisor
Emil Bidiuc
Animation
Yannick Gillain
Animation
Huy Ho
Animation
Mariya Kalachova
Animation
Christopher Marshall
Animation
Paul Ramsden
Animation
Alessandro Mozzato
CG Supervisor
Florian Schroeder
Compositing Supervisor
David Short
Creature Technical Director
Geoffroy Givry
Digital Compositor
Juan Pablo Lampe
Digital Compositor
Eva Snyder
Digital Compositor
Bridget M. Taylor
Digital Compositor
Tom Buys
Digital Producer
Jean-Baptiste Verdier
Matte Painter
Bradley McFlinn
Rotoscoping Artist
Holly Inyoung Shin
Rotoscoping Artist
Hans Brekke
Senior Animator
John Sore
Senior Animator
Tom Del Campo
Senior Animator
Andrew Calder
Senior Animator
Andrew Ross
Systems Administrators & Support
Arthur Chan
VFX Artist
Rosie Colligan
VFX Artist
Alana Douglas
VFX Artist
Samuel Doyle
VFX Artist
Rachel Hydes
VFX Artist
James Jones Jr.
VFX Artist
Kosta Lagis
VFX Artist
Shaun Marnewick
VFX Artist
Robert K.O. McLeod
VFX Artist
Vanessa Mylchreest
VFX Artist
Jane O'Callaghan
VFX Artist
Nicolas Petit
VFX Artist
Michael Sarkis
VFX Artist
Valerie Lumb
VFX Artist
Julie Holmes
VFX Artist
Sompong Teekasathien
VFX Artist
Erin Hill
Visual Effects Coordinator
Riaan Underwood
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Knowles
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Elliott
Visual Effects Technical Director
Craig Weintraub
Assistant Sound Editor
Nicholas Watts
Casting Assistant
Vince Hughes
Dailies Operator
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
Dailies Operator
Burton Chatelain Jr.
Dailies Operator
Mike Aichholz
Assistant Accountant
Andrea Claret
Assistant Accountant
Luke McMeeken-Ruscoe
Production Coordinator
Donnie McCormick
Production Coordinator
Ryan Redmond
Production Secretary
Leslie Quan
Production Secretary
Brooke Arata
Set Production Assistant
Laura Brooks
Set Production Assistant
Kaylee Johnson
Set Production Assistant
George J. Steiner Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Jason Lazaroff
Special Effects Supervisor
Matt Thompson
Stunts
Brittany Romatowski
Stunts
Jon Sakata
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
8.7.2014
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$710,600,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
73
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang