Trailer
1
2
Poster
13
Bilder
13
Darsteller
Keanu Reeves
Klaatu
Jennifer Connelly
Helen Benson
Jaden Smith
Jacob Benson
Jon Hamm
Michael Granier
Kathy Bates
Regina Jackson
John Cleese
Professor Barnhardt
Kyle Chandler
John Driscoll
Robert Knepper
Colonel
Brandon T. Jackson
Target Tech
James Hong
Mr. Wu
Jake McLaughlin
Soldier
John Rothman
Dr. Myron
Sunita Prasad
Rouhani
Juan Riedinger
William Kwan
Sam Gilroy
Tom
Tanya Champoux
Isabel
Rukiya Bernard
Student
Mousa Kraish
Yusef
J.C. MacKenzie
Grossman
Kurt Max Runte
Civil Engineer
Daniel Bacon
Winslow
Reese Alexander
Sergeant
Richard Keats
Helicopter Scientist #1
Bill Mondy
Helicopter Scientist #2
Judith Maxie
Helicopter Scientist #3
Serge Houde
Scientist #1
Lorena Gale
Scientist #2
Stefanie Samuels
Guardswoman
Richard Tillman
Army Sergeant
Camille Atebe
NYPD #1
Thomas Bradshaw
NYPD #2
Terence Dament
NYPD #3
Patrick Sabongui
Soldier #1
Jacob Blair
Soldier #2
Shaine Jones
Soldier #3
George Sharperson
Cop
Shaker Paleja
Medic #1
Doug Chapman
Medic #2
Marci T. House
Medic #3
Aaron Craven
Technician
Roger Cross
General Quinn
Heather Doerksen
Regina's Aide
Hiro Kanagawa
Dr. Ikegawa
Craig Stanghetta
Grey Man
Stefan Busse
Grey Man
Dean Redman
Military Policeman
David Richmond-Peck
Polygraph Operator
Andrew Wheeler
Guardsman
Darien Provost
Little Boy
Daniel St. Andrews
Train Passenger #1
Brad Dryborough
Train Passenger #2
Ken Kirzinger
Arguing Evacuee
William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart
Transit Cop
Blair Redford
Army Fighter Pilot #1
Daniel Wisler
Army Fighter Pilot #2
Mark Kogan
Air Traffic Controller
Ed Fong
Wu's Grandson
Sandy Colton
Army Corps Engineer Captain
Ty Olsson
Flash Chamber Colonel
Jay-Nicolas Hackleman
State Trooper
Dawn Chubai
News Anchor
Joshua Close
Flash Chamber Engineer
Leanne Adachi
Flash Chamber Tech
Geoff Meed
Field Commander Communications Officer
Michael Hogan
General
Ben Cotton
Truck Driver
Kevan Kase
Pickup Truck Driver
Josue Aguirre
Humvee Soldier
Matt Adler
(voice)
Crew
Heike Brandstatter
Casting
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
Mindy Marin
Casting
Doug Hardwick
Construction Coordinator
David Brisbin
Production Design
David Tattersall
Director of Photography
Erwin Stoff
Producer
Wayne Wahrman
Editor
Buddy Joe Hooker
Stunts
Dane A. Davis
Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor
Jeff Habberstad
Second Unit Director
Frederick Howard
Sound Editor
Tyler Bates
Original Music Composer
Darrell Hall
Music Editor
William Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor
Romulo Adriano Jr.
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey A. Okun
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roland N. Thai
Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunts
David Scarpa
Screenplay
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decoration
Veronica McAleer
Makeup Artist
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
Scott Derrickson
Director
Paul Harris Boardman
Producer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards
ADR Mixer
Thomas F. Ford IV
Visual Effects Producer
Jeremy Hunt
VFX Artist
Wayne A. Shepherd
Compositing Supervisor
Guy Bews
Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts
Aaron Au
Stunts
Catherine Ircha
Assistant Art Director
Tish Monaghan
Costume Design
Jussi Tegelman
Sound Editor
Joann Fowler
Makeup Artist
Wayne D. Barlowe
Concept Artist
Francisco X. Pérez
Makeup Artist
Antonia Proscia
First Assistant Accountant
Allan A. Apone
Makeup Department Head
Gregory Goodman
Producer
Jamie Dixon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Noah Beggs
Stunts
Nickolas Baric
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Stunts
Nick Brandon
Stunts
Chris Regan
Color Timer
David A. Whittaker
Sound Editor
Andrea Goodson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Larissa Stadnichuk
Stunt Double
Dave Kim
3D Coordinator
Steve Maslow
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Mirza
Camera Operator
Allen Hemberger
CG Supervisor
Susan Germaine
Hairstylist
Don MacAulay
Supervising Art Director
Rick Pearce
Stunts
J.J. Makaro
Stunt Coordinator
Andrew Coppin
Digital Imaging Technician
Christos Moisides
Additional Director of Photography
Daren Dochterman
Concept Artist
Lincoln Kupchak
VFX Editor
George Samilski
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Jim Filippone
Aerial Coordinator
David Williams
Dialogue Editor
Jack English
Gaffer
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunt Driver
Pablo Ángeles
3D Modeller
Daniel Mellitz
Compositor
Andrew Li
Assistant Art Director
Nicola Ryall
Key Costumer
Dan Sissons
Property Master
Patrick Gray
Costume Set Supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Script Supervisor
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charles Deenen
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick O'Driscoll
Costumer
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunts
Scott Puckett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Camera Operator
David Clarke
Set Designer
Ben Shepherd
Visual Effects Supervisor
Norma Hill-Patton
Key Makeup Artist
Kirk Jarrett
Animal Wrangler
Les Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
Sheila Millar
Set Designer
Peter Ochotta
Set Designer
Scott Clatney
Scenic Artist
Blake R. Cornett
Sound Recordist
Mike Szakmeister
Dialogue Editor
Tony Lazarowich
Special Effects Coordinator
Clare Burgess
Visual Effects Producer
Ken Dailey
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects Producer
Erick Geisler
Visual Effects Producer
Emily Wallin
Visual Effects Producer
R. Christopher White
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve M. Davison
Stunt Coordinator
Brian Machleit
Stunt Coordinator
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Andrew W. Davidson
Gaffer
Ken Johns
Camera Operator
Jake Callihoo
Transportation Coordinator
Ann Goobie
Location Manager
Sam Hutchins
Location Manager
Freida He
Dialect Coach
Bob Bedard
Chef
Bill R. Dean
Supervising Sound Editor
Sarah Pickersgill
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Linda Lew
Foley Editor
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Danielle de Smit
Script Supervisor
Jon Grinberg
VFX Editor
Phil Pastuhov
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Hollobon
Animation Technical Director
Daniel Chavez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Flack
ADR Supervisor
Marco Ciccone
Camera Operator
Neil Greenberg
VFX Editor
Sean M. Harding
First Assistant Camera
Dylan Dowd
Greensman
Laura Graham
ADR Editor
Dean Heselden
Steadicam Operator
Ian C. Ballard
Key Hair Stylist
Stephane Paris
CG Supervisor
Gordon Antell
Assistant Editor
Matt Aitken
Digital Effects Supervisor
Dane Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician
Derrick Auyoung
Animation Technical Director
Mike Perry
CG Supervisor
Paul Story
Lead Animator
Jill Bailey
Makeup Artist
Jill Bailey
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Bonnie Clevering
Hairstylist
Jessica Rain
Hairstylist
Ken Stranahan
Animation Supervisor
Martha Pike
Digital Intermediate Editor
Tim Stevenson
Animation
Kevin Clark
Greensman
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
CG Artist
Nicholas Podbrey
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Dean Barker
Property Master
Kyla Rose Tremblay
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Andrew Roberts
CG Supervisor
Nancy C. Lee
Graphic Designer
Simon Burnett
Stunt Double
Terry Calhoun
Electrician
Susan Boyd
Hairstylist
Peter Wilke
Camera Operator
Matsune Suzuki
Modeling
Eddie Yang
Conceptual Design
Arun Ram-Mohan
Lighting Artist
Aaron Gilman
Senior Animator
John L. Healy
Makeup Artist
Traceigh Scottel
Production Coordinator
Todd Masters
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Karin Nosella
Assistant Costume Designer
Calla Syna Dreyer
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Mathieu Raynault
Matte Painter
Michelle Gasque
Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Stetzel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Wilson
Hairstylist
Benton Jew
Storyboard Artist
Keith Woods
Rigging Gaffer
Lori Smallwood
Animation Technical Director
Amy Nygaard
Casting Assistant
Brian Avery
Stunts
Alison Fraser
Costumer
Rob Fournier
Armorer
Rod Haney
Rigging Grip
Sandra Watson
Costume Set Supervisor
Bela Trutz
Camera Operator
David Husby
Production Sound Mixer
Scott Aitken
Sound Mixer
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
Tony Xeros
Props
Sasha Proctor
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jeff Sayle
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Bolan
Special Effects Technician
Chad Bellamy
Stunts
Joe Harkins
CG Supervisor
Dean Collins
Key Rigging Grip
Salmon Harris
Storyboard Artist
David Fogg
Digital Compositor
Christopher Lyons
Electrician
Britt Bancroft
Set Decorating Coordinator
Matt Conway
Matte Painter
David Rey
Compositing Supervisor
Marla McGuire
Foley Supervisor
Dennis Simard
Set Dresser
Richard Jacobs
Special Effects Technician
J.P. Bagshaw
Set Dresser
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio
Special Effects Technician
Douglas Dean III
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Trevor Holbrook
First Assistant Camera
Shawn Beaton
Stunts
Jonathan Woods
Storyboard Artist
Rick Stribling
Grip
Anthony Fung
VFX Artist
Michael Hibberson
Boom Operator
Scott Fritts
Animation
Jason Bogard
Production Accountant
Maja Aro
Stunts
John Lindstein
VFX Artist
Gil Forrester
Dolly Grip
David Klohn
Second Assistant Director
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Stephen Thorp
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Tyler Woeste
Second Assistant Camera
Frédéric North
Pilot
Molly Pabian
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Garson Yu
Title Designer
Bill Richards
Pilot
Lisa Greenspan
Production Coordinator
Mark Moretti
Storyboard Artist
Jesse Mather
Lighting Technician
Josh Lovig
Rigging Grip
Pete Whyte
First Assistant Director
Mecca Thornhill
Set Dresser
Kim Olsen
Key Grip
Bliss McDonald
Production Coordinator
Oliver Berg
Rigging Grip
Stephen Nixon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Grace Lambert Pyke
Set Costumer
Mark Vena
Storyboard Artist
Brian DeMetz
Visual Effects Technical Director
David Nico
Production Coordinator
Brian Pohl
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mark Stainthorpe
Construction Foreman
Synderela Peng
Title Designer
Simone Perusse
Lighting Programmer
Matthew D. Smith
Second Assistant Director
James S. Harvey
Lighting Technician
Darryl Foulds
Grip
Rick Kramer
Greensman
Jean-Paul Costaz
Paint Coordinator
Paul Jasper
Aerial Coordinator
Jeff Kuzyk
Lighting Technician
Laurent Soriano
First Assistant Camera
Jack Cruikshank
First Company Grip
Shane Dobie
Best Boy Electric
John G. Anderson
Construction Buyer
Adrienne Sol
Production Coordinator
Ben Hall
Systems Administrators & Support
Rob Brady
Lighting Technician
Seth Hettrick
Rigging Grip
Marc-André Guindon
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Duane Floch
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Tamer Eldib
Modeling
Bryce Shaw
Dolly Grip
Robert Petrin
Ultimate Arm Operator
Jennifer Grossman
Costume Supervisor
Peter Megow
Creature Technical Director
Rick Newsome
Storyboard Artist
Robert Vignone
Modeling
Christian Schauz
Lighting Technician
Tim Guffin
Second Assistant Camera
Sun Lee
Matte Painter
Jonathan Bosse
Rigging Grip
Mauricio Ruiz
Concept Artist
Mauricio Ruiz
Prosthetics Painter
Kurt Bruun
Props
Janet Kusnick
Storyboard Artist
Roy Goode
Special Effects Technician
Joel Turner
Greensman
Terry McEwen
First Assistant Camera
Scott Gray
First Company Grip
Ashton Harmon
Camera Trainee
Tatjana Bozinovski
Compositor
Ieisha Auyeung
Stunts
Caterina Schiffers
Digital Compositor
Kevin Dunigan
Sound Recordist
Rob Archibald
Editorial Production Assistant
Ryan Hogan
Additional Colorist
Aaron Sims
Character Designer
Sam Bassett
Digital Compositor
Wing Kwok
Compositor
Christoph Salzmann
Digital Compositor
Jay Anderson
Generator Operator
Mykel Thuncher
Telecine Colorist
Pete Turner
Stunt Double
Tim Hey
Compositor
David Hoehn
Prosthetics
Tracey Wilson
Storyboard Artist
Mark Barber
Digital Compositor
Areito Echevarria
Compositing Supervisor
Geoff Hadfield
Digital Compositor
Michael Lanzensberger
Digital Compositor
Adam Cobabe
Creature Technical Director
Gios Johnston
Creature Technical Director
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Creature Technical Director
Simon Cheung
Modeling
Chun Seong Ng
Modeling
Leonardo Martinez
Animation
Chad Belair
Third Assistant Director
Todd Labonte
Animation
Hamish Schumacher
Digital Compositor
Simon Jung
Compositing Lead
Helen Paul
Digital Compositor
Miles Schick
Grip
Robert Olsson
Matte Painter
Andrew Byrne
VFX Artist
Anne-Marie Leidl
Graphic Designer
Jean-Marc Saldini
Assistant Camera
Andy Bishop
Sound Assistant
Andrew Buziak
Payroll Accountant
Paolo Di Persico
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Barbara Mercer
First Assistant Accountant
Jim Dunlap
First Assistant Accountant
Dan Gorval
Best Boy Grip
David Lourie
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ron Andrews
Lead Painter
Carmen Lavender
Sound Assistant
Stephen Platt
Storyboard Artist
Jill Anderson
Payroll Accountant
Samantha Quinn
Assistant Accountant
Erik Bruhwiler
Compositing Supervisor
Juliette Davis
Visual Effects Production Manager
Christine Arboit
Creature Technical Director
Evan Christie
Rotoscoping Artist
Bill Pankiw
Special Effects Technician
Landon Medeiros
Compositor
Karl Rogovin
3D Coordinator
Kevin Rafferty
Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Besse
Special Effects Technician
Melody Gehrman
Assistant Editor
Maria Giannakouros
Visual Effects Technical Director
Michael David Bevis
Carpenter
Mariusz Cichon
Assistant Camera
Adam Braverman
Camera Trainee
Don Myers
Animation
Meagan Lopez
Casting Assistant
Sarah Mather
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Justin Hanika
Lighting Technician
Phillip Leonhardt
Compositing Supervisor
Attila Vaski
Special Effects Technician
Aaron Knoke
Grip
Enrique Torres
VFX Artist
Ignacio McBurney
Assistant Set Decoration
Neil Macdonald
Electrician
Matthew Wilson
Props
Steve Machan
Rigging Grip
Brent Ballard
First Company Grip
Chad Washam
Makeup Effects
Rachael Fortier
Third Assistant Director
Susan Davis
Set Costumer
Benjamin Shurtleff
Camera Loader
Boris Martens
Camera Trainee
Peter Grotek
First Company Grip
Ray Wong
Digital Imaging Technician
Christopher DelSordo
First Assistant Camera
Matthew Devitt
Grip
Tallis Kirby
Rigging Grip
Ralph Rutherford
Rigging Grip
Jack Guppy
Painter
Drew Yerys
Assistant Sound Editor
Ahmed Hassan
3D Artist
Mike Wallis
Animation Coordinator
Michael Pangrazio
Visual Effects Art Director
Alfred Berger
Digital Compositor
Ben Morgan
Digital Compositor
Shaun Scott
VFX Lighting Artist
Christopher Bennett
Rotoscoping Artist
Joshua Gengler
Rotoscoping Artist
Kyle Plummer
Rotoscoping Artist
Denise Sadighi
Rotoscoping Artist
Gee Xiong
Rotoscoping Artist
Demitre Garza
Rotoscoping Artist
David Owen
Rotoscoping Artist
Jeremy Jozwik
VFX Artist
Lars Kramer
VFX Artist
Howard Sly
VFX Artist
David Hampton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Goble
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sarah Wilson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Dan Novy
Visual Effects Technical Director
Bleau Fortier
Special Effects Technician
Jacqueline Dallamore
Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Klatt
First Assistant Accountant
Michael Bishop
Key Production Assistant
Carmen Chan
Production Secretary
Info
Originaltitel
The Day the Earth Stood Still
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
10.12.2008
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Kanada, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$233,093,859.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
56
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang