Trailer
1
2
Poster
7
Bilder
18
Darsteller
Jeff Bridges
Roy Pulsipher
Ryan Reynolds
Nick Walker
Kevin Bacon
Bobby Hayes
Mary-Louise Parker
Proctor
Stephanie Szostak
Julia
Robert Knepper
Nawlicki
James Hong
Nick's Avatar / Jerry ...
Marisa Miller
Roy's Avatar
Mike O'Malley
Elliot
Devin Ratray
Pulaski
Larry Joe Campbell
Murphy
Michael Coons
Detective in Locker Room
Chris Everett
R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
Michael Tow
R.I.P.D. Evidence Clerk
Lonnie Farmer
Proctor's Avatar
Piper Mackenzie Harris
Nick's New Avatar
Ben Sloane
Clerk in VCR Repair ...
Duncan B. Putney
Executive
Bill Mootos
Executive
Kortney Adams
Office Girl
Michael Yebba
Jersey Deado
David J. Curtis
Multi-Armed Deado
Kachina Dechert
Goth Chick
Cheryl McMahon
Driving Deado
Georgia Lyman
Female Cop
Matt McColm
Male Cop
Catherine Kresge
Female TV Reporter
John Burke
Newscaster in Helicopter
Joe Stapleton
R.I.P.D. '70s Cop
Michael Steven Costello
R.I.P.D. Cop
Naheem Garcia
R.I.P.D. Cop
Lance Greene
R.I.P.D. Cop
Tobias Segal
Clement Smokewagon Perkins
Mike Judge
Various Deado Voices (voice)
Toby Huss
Various Deado Voices (voice)
Jon Olson
Various Deado Voices (voice)
Emmalyn Anderson
Driver (uncredited)
Ronald Boone
Police Officer (uncredited)
Alexandra Creteau
Red Sox Fan (uncredited)
Jim Ford
Cop #7 (uncredited)
John Franchi
Pedestrian (uncredited)
J. Jewels
1970's Detective (uncredited)
Chris Whitney
Deado #8 (uncredited)
D.J. 'Shangela' Pierce
Drag Queen Avatar (uncredited)
Crew
Bruton Jones
Supervising Art Director
Mark Helfrich
Editor
Deborah Aquila
Casting
David R. Ellis
Second Unit Director
Michael Fottrell
Producer
Michael Fottrell
Unit Production Manager
Alec Hammond
Production Design
Neal H. Moritz
Producer
Mike Richardson
Producer
Geoffrey Hansen
First Assistant Director
Susan Lyall
Costume Design
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunts
Christophe Beck
Original Music Composer
Nacoma Whobrey
Makeup Artist
Alwin H. Küchler
Director of Photography
David Dobkin
Executive Producer
David Dobkin
Story
Phil Hay
Screenplay
Phil Hay
Story
Matt Manfredi
Screenplay
Matt Manfredi
Story
Robert Schwentke
Director
Gary Capo
Second Unit Director of ...
Ori Marmur
Executive Producer
Peter M. Lenkov
Executive Producer
Peter M. Lenkov
Comic Book
Clay Cullen
Stunts
Kathy Lucas
Set Decoration
Keith Goldberg
Executive Producer
Gary Archer
Prosthetics
Mike Wassel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathon Komack Martin
Executive Producer
Rick Avery
Stunts
Carolyn Pickman
Casting
Carolyn Pickman
Location Casting
Mitchell Stuart
Matte Painter
Mike Medina
Construction Coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts
Utility Stunts
John Skotchdopole
Camera Operator
Chris Chappell
Compositor
Corey Michael Eubanks
Stunts
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
John C. Meier
Stunts
Tim Trella
Stunts
Ruslan Vasylev
Modeling
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Al Hobbs
Set Designer
Ken Blackwell
Additional Editor
Priscilla Elliott
Art Direction
Rob Fitz
Makeup Artist
Scott M. Davids
Visual Effects Supervisor
Aaron A. Goffman
Assistant Property Master
Tricia Wood
Casting
George Doering
Musician
Aaron Vexler
Stunts
Tricia Heine
Makeup Artist
David E. Scott
Art Direction
Kristina Ellery
Stand In
E. David Cosier
Assistant Art Director
Jeff Murrell
Gaffer
Jennifer Nash
Supervising Music Editor
Derek Sullivan
Costume Illustrator
Thomas Nellen
Makeup Department Head
Mindy Hall
Makeup Artist
Debbie Cutler
Set Decoration Buyer
Joseph Kearney
Construction Coordinator
Sam Page
Set Designer
Seth Kleinberg
Visual Effects Producer
Eugene McCarthy
Property Master
Aric Cheng
Set Designer
Jeff Julian
Conceptual Design
Noelle King
Set Designer
Vanessa Knoll
Set Decoration Buyer
Wayne Allen
Set Costumer
Tina Ulee
Costumer
Kelly Cronin
Script Supervisor
Amy Ritchings
Assistant Costume Designer
Zachary Fannin
Graphic Designer
Frank Buono
Camera Operator
Oakley Lehman
Stunt Coordinator
Bruce MacCallum
Camera Operator
Jesper Kjölsrud
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
Scott Dougan
Assistant Art Director
Beau Desmond
Set Costumer
Peter Boynton
Lighting Technician
Marcella Brennan
Art Department Assistant
Chris Harvey
Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve Koster
Aerial Director of Photography
David Gulick
Property Master
Tracy L. Moody
Script Supervisor
Martin Schaer
Camera Operator
Frans Wetterings III
Gaffer
Roger Marbury
Rigging Gaffer
Robin Le Chanu
Unit Production Manager
Alexander Vegh
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Bob Becchio
First Assistant Camera
Derek Spears
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Jackson
First Assistant Editor
Dane Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician
Brent Brooks
Music Editor
Will Arnot
Camera Operator
Keith Peterman
Camera Operator
Kim Berner
Script Supervisor
Liz Bernstrom
Makeup Department Head
Aimee Butterfield
Assistant Property Master
Jennifer Gerbino
Property Master
Cameron Matheson
Leadman
David Rickson
Scenic Artist
Scott Garfield
Still Photographer
Angela Peri
Extras Casting
Michael Papac
Armorer
Jerad Marantz
Concept Artist
Raul Hernandez
Additional Hairstylist
Rae Signer
Scenic Artist
Rosa J. Colón
Set Costumer
Honah Lee Milne
Set Costumer
Victoria Mowlam
Visual Effects Production Manager
Juliette Yager
Visual Effects Producer
Pauline Duvall
Sequence Supervisor
Jim McConkey
Camera Operator
Jim McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Robert E. Phillips
Digital Intermediate Producer
Sabine Groh
Set Costumer
Carol McConnaughey
Unit Publicist
Sean Amborn
Special Effects Technician
Jason Richardson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory W. Smith
Steadicam Operator
Gregory W. Smith
Ultimate Arm Operator
Erik Classen
VFX Artist
Shann Whynot-Young
Carpenter
Jesse Goldberg
Lighting Technician
Eddie Yang
Concept Artist
Justin Hammond
Lighting Technician
Aravind Jayaraman
Visual Effects
Eddie Braun
Stunts
Brian N. Bentley
Compositors
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Stereoscopic Editor
Darek Gogol
Concept Artist
Rocco Pucillo
Visual Effects Coordinator
John Ruggieri
Pyrotechnician
Christian Liliedahl
Lead Animator
Ryan Sluman
Lead Animator
Jeph Folkins
Second Assistant Camera
Woody Bell
Best Boy Grip
Craig Shoji
Conceptual Illustrator
Adam Blank
Matchmove Supervisor
Myong Choi
Compositor
Martyn Culpitt
Compositing Supervisor
Dennis Murillo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Conrad Olson
Compositor
Jeremy Stewart
Lead Editor
Cheryl Daniels
Hair Department Head
Colin Kelly
Second Assistant Camera
Lisa Zagoria
Casting Associate
Sara Ghaffar
Art Department Coordinator
Bridget Keefe
Set Dresser
Michael Broom
Creature Design
Kia Kiso
Visual Effects Coordinator
Leoisick Castro
Costumer
Debbie Holbrook
Costume Supervisor
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Mark Hawker
Special Effects Supervisor
Cammeron Truesdale
Painter
Jonny Winograd
First Assistant Editor
Joseph Battista
Grip
Paul Bulgin
Grip
Dawn Marie Richard
Grip
Wally Webber
Rigging Grip
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Conceptual Design
Keith Roberts
Animation Director
Joseph Graham
Key Rigging Grip
Debbi Nikkel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick McArdle
First Assistant Camera
Matt Fausak
Music Editor
Rachel Faith Hanson
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Thorell
Second Assistant Director
Louise DeCordoba
Production Accountant
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
James Doh
Storyboard Artist
Jessica Harbeck
Stunt Double
Jim Magdaleno
Storyboard Artist
Roland Fullajtar
Special Effects Technician
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
Matt Bouldry
Casting Assistant
Taryn Walsh
Set Costumer
Greg Wimer
First Assistant Camera
James R. Mitchell
Best Boy Electric
Brian Feola
Construction Foreman
Denny Kortze
First Assistant Camera
Lyndon Barrois
Animation Director
Jeffrey D. McDonald
Assistant Art Director
Erik L. Brown
First Assistant Camera
Vera Zivny
Visual Effects Producer
Matt Conway
Matte Painter
Tim Davies
Conductor
Sean Flanigan
Hair Department Head
Ann Chow
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Walsh
Special Effects Technician
Scott Barnes
Lighting Programmer
Jared Krichevsky
Creature Design
Bobby Anderson
Picture Car Coordinator
Andy Chung
Conceptual Design
Jason Bartolone
Construction Foreman
Sachin Patidar
Online Editor
Aaron Kahl
Extras Casting
Matthew Jerome
Key Costumer
Beate Petruccelli
Key Makeup Artist
Michael Dias
Carpenter
Michael Krause
Prop Maker
Dana Pacheco
Seamstress
April McCoy
Tailor
Shawn S. Ryder
Grip
Chris Ryerson
Rigging Grip
Vladimir Todorov
Concept Artist
M.B. Gordy
Musician
Richard L. Carden
Dolly Grip
George Taylor
Compositor
Kyle Buff
Rigging Grip
Jim Shelton
Key Grip
David C. Romano
First Company Grip
Jesse Beaird
Grip
Ben Marks
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tom Howes
Production Coordinator
Adam Sudtell
Key Grip
Shauna Galligan
Stunts
Kim Codner
Painter
Michael Geoghegan
Grip
Christian J. Hollyer
Second Assistant Camera
Aaron Tyburski
Electrician
William Costello
Set Dresser
Brad Hanyok
Carpenter
Andrew Bell
Grip
Peter D'Angelo
Rigging Grip
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Grip
Britney Young
Production Secretary
Mark Catania
Dolly Grip
Michael Peavey
Pilot
Kim Quam
Set Medic
Vincent Truitner
CG Animator
Teresa Hays
Grip
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Miles Lauridsen
Compositor
John Larson
Carpenter
Eva Abramycheva
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jeremy Chinn
Modeling
Stephan Guerin
Lighting Artist
Greg Loskorn
Score Engineer
Angie Howard
Visual Effects Production Manager
Brian Tatosky
2D Supervisor
Gretel Ng
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephen Schirle
Concept Artist
Brandon Taylor
Compositor
Balaji Anbalagan
Lead Animator
Mark Perzely
First Assistant Editor
Anthony Francisco
Concept Artist
Jeremy Selsor
Rigging Grip
Chris Nickerson
Electrician
Michael Peterson
Lighting Technician
Syed Arafath Apsar
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anuradha Behera
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Raiskup
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kasey Simpson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Lighting Technician
Dianna Reardon
Ager/Dyer
Tom Reiser
Digital Colorist
Deborah Kehs
Set Dresser
Chuck Rudolph
Electrician
Tim Guffin
Second Assistant Camera
Annis Naeem
Conceptual Illustrator
Derek Tannehill
Animation Supervisor
Ming Pan
Concept Artist
Eric Urquhart
Matte Painter
Trupti Ghosh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scot Starbuck
Colorist
Adam Bellao
Special Effects Technician
John Rex Woodward
Assistant Camera
Brandon Kachel
Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul
Matte Painter
Cynthia Phillips
Post Production Accountant
Twig Johnson
Electrician
Matt Meeds
Carpenter
Raymond Petrello
Propmaker
Noah Dubreuil
Assistant Property Master
Shadya H. Ballug
Set Dresser
Brian McKenzie
Set Dresser
Timothy Rowcroft
Set Dresser
Gordon Tanner
Carpenter
Tricia Turczynski
Set Dresser
Cleo Wang
Set Dresser
Nathan Coscia
Grip
Frank La Frazia
Electrician
Ed Lalli
Lighting Technician
Jason Bowen
Generator Operator
Jeff Tanger
Generator Operator
John R. Kaplan
Grip
Robert Knowles
Grip
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
Derek Contrado
Rigging Grip
Charles Ryan
Rigging Grip
Nitesh Kumar
Compositor
Steffen Reichstadt
Concept Artist
Aaron Sims
Concept Artist
Katryna Shattuck
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marty Elfalan
First Assistant Accountant
Onesimus Nuernberger
Matte Painter
Shih-hao Jason Huang
Modeling
Yap Hon Wui
Modeling
Gwen Zhang
Compositor
Jennifer Bell
First Assistant Camera
Priyal Mahadik
Stereoscopic Editor
Vaibhav Marathe
Stereoscopic Editor
Jon McCoy
Concept Artist
Paul Maletich
Digital Imaging Technician
Igor Knežević
Conceptual Illustrator
Nicholas Kay
Digital Imaging Technician
Joseph Dizon
Art Department Assistant
Kathryn Tedesco
Art Department Assistant
Peter N. Griffith
Assistant Property Master
Simon Holt
Assistant Property Master
Christopher Analoro
Carpenter
Jill DiCicco
Carpenter
Paul Jaasko
Carpenter
Mark Menard
Carpenter
Mark Oliver
Carpenter
Oliver Peabody
Carpenter
Gil Plourde
Carpenter
Michael Tavani
Carpenter
Wilfredo Usuga
Carpenter
Christine Willard
Carpenter
Adam McClain
Construction Foreman
Kenneth Salter
Leadman
Julia Garrison
Painter
Wilson Gallego
Prop Maker
Jason Allard
Propmaker
Pete 'Peanut' Medina
Propmaker
Benjamin Regan
Propmaker
Zachary Sears
Propmaker
Robert Anderson
Props
Michelle Sherwood
Props
Paula Bird
Scenic Artist
Jorge Luis Gonzalez
Scenic Artist
Jeremy M. Pereira
Scenic Artist
Rachel Burgio
Set Dresser
Jonathan Champoux
Set Dresser
Joe Gagnepain
Set Dresser
Wayne Kimball
Set Dresser
Eric Matheson
Set Dresser
Jeffrey Schneider
Set Dresser
Richard Sepulveda
Set Dresser
Paul Wilson
Standby Painter
Ai Nakata
Key Hair Stylist
Tom Keenan
Best Boy Electric
Jon Sudtell
Best Boy Grip
Mark Killian
Camera Loader
Howard Smith
Camera Operator
Mike DeGrazzio
Digital Imaging Technician
David Satin
Digital Imaging Technician
Dwayne Barr
Dolly Grip
Ed Searles
Electrician
Rachel Wells
Electrician
Blair Dreyfus
Electrician
Deborah Zometa
Electrician
Chris Toll
First Assistant Camera
Malachi Bibel
Grip
Sean Hadley
Grip
Darrell Temple
Grip
Clinton McMahon
Grip
Lee Ayrton
Lighting Technician
David Hallas
Lighting Technician
Nick Ostrovsky
Lighting Technician
Steve Sikora
Lighting Technician
Derek Whittington
Lighting Technician
Timothy M. Sweeney
Second Assistant Camera
Graham Burt
Second Assistant Camera
Jill Thibault
Ager/Dyer
Jessica Hutfless
Costume Assistant
Tyler Kinney
Costume Assistant
Ashley Skomurski
Extras Casting
Alexis Capozzi
Extras Casting Assistant
Jerry Dwyer Jr.
Extras Casting Assistant
Erica Mills
Extras Casting Assistant
Jeremy Weinstein
Assistant Editor
Andre Rivas
Digital Intermediate
Neelkanth Mapara
Online Editor
Harikrishna Dubey
Stereoscopic Editor
Andrew Shulman
Musician
Robert Cable
Accountant
Bryan Wynia
Character Designer
Peter Lowe
Chef
Jane Finn-Foley
Clearances Coordinator
John W. Burke
Craft Service
David Steinwachs
Craft Service
Dane Benton
Craft Service
Jason Cox
Epk Producer
Bethany Andriuzzo
First Assistant Accountant
Cabernet Murray
First Assistant Accountant
Kimberly Aguirre
Payroll Accountant
Wayne T. Silva
Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Webb
Production Coordinator
Hannah Roblé
Production Secretary
Sonia Y. Dawson
Second Assistant Accountant
Mollie Vera Grace
Second Assistant Accountant
Faleshia Lo
Second Assistant Accountant
Christine Colburn
Production Secretary
James Berkery
Set Production Assistant
Justin Bischoff
Set Production Assistant
Marcus Bykowsky
Set Production Assistant
Paul Kahil
Set Production Assistant
Woodrow Travers
Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Blair
Travel Coordinator
Alex Poei
Animation Supervisor
Joseph Hoback
Animation Supervisor
Sutapa Das
Compositor
Matthew Nowicki DuVall
Compositor
Eswarbabu Kolla
Compositor
Rikin Patel
Compositor
Johnne Tyson
Compositor
Jayme Vandusen
Compositor
Henrique Moser
Compositor
Rachelle Paquin
Compositor
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
Compositor
Stephanie Woo
Compositor
Jimi Clark
Compositor
Jason Horley
Concept Artist
Marco Menco
Concept Artist
Hadi Jalali
Concept Artist
James Stewart
Conceptual Design
Nick Pugh
Conceptual Design
Ben Anderson
Lead Animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik
Lead Animator
Jason Gross
Lighting Artist
Giuseppe Improta
Lighting Artist
John Decker
Lighting Supervisor
Mark Osborne
Lighting Supervisor
Tony Etienne
Lighting Supervisor
Sibi Chakaravarthi
Matte Painter
Elias Gonzalez
Matte Painter
Brian La France
Matte Painter
Steve Matson
Matte Painter
Eric Mattson
Matte Painter
Heather Abels
Matte Painter
Tomoka Matsumura
Modeling
Eric Zhang
Modeling
Sandesh Chonkar
Modeling
Woohyuck Eric Lee
Modeling
Michael Billette
Modeling
Mabel
Modeling
Murali Anagani
Pipeline Technical Director
Varun Bondwal
Pipeline Technical Director
Wilbert Ho
Pipeline Technical Director
Surendran Chinnakonda Jeyaraman
Pipeline Technical Director
Casey Johnson
Pipeline Technical Director
Vijay Lakshmanan
Pipeline Technical Director
Jonathan Benayoun
Pipeline Technical Director
Eddie Chew
Senior Animator
Mukesh Kumar
Sequence Supervisor
Ben Toogood
Sequence Supervisor
Jameson Schultz
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Andrew DeGraff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monika Gosch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Ingegneri
Visual Effects Coordinator
Elaine Kelley
Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghan Short
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Michael Miller
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anita Ho
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alisha Lim
Visual Effects Coordinator
Johanna Factor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nancy Duff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aurelio x. Vera Jr.
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Simone
Visual Effects Producer
Abbigail Keller
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kim Evans
Visual Effects Production Manager
Jeffrey Stewart
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alejandro Palma
Creature Design
Bruce A. Ross
Special Effects Technician
Jon Bethke
Special Effects Technician
Lindsay Boffoli
Special Effects Technician
James Johnson
Special Effects Technician
Anup Kulkarni
Visual Effects Design Consultant
Cheyenne Ellis
Utility Stunts
Wesley Scott
Stunts
Chris Carnes
Set Decoration
Info
Originaltitel
R.I.P.D.
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
18.7.2013
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$61,600,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
58
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang