Trailer
1
Poster
2
Bilder
17
Darsteller
Nicole Kidman
Lady Sarah Ashley
Hugh Jackman
The Drover
Essie Davis
Katherine
David Wenham
Neil Fletcher
Bryan Brown
King Carney
David Gulpilil
King George
John Jarratt
Sergeant
Shea Adams
Carney Boy
Nathin Art Butler
Carney Boy
John Walton
Carney Boy
Nigel Harbach
Carney Boy
Eddie Baroo
Bull
Arthur Dignam
Father Benedict
Sandy Gore
Gloria Carney
Bill Hunter
Skipper (Qantas Sloop)
Jacek Koman
Ivan
Ben Mendelsohn
Captain Dutton
Barry Otto
Administrator Allsop
David Ngoombujarra
Magarri
Bruce Spence
Dr. Barker
Jack Thompson
Kipling Flynn
Yuen Wah
Sing Song
Kerry Walker
Myrtle Allsop
Ray Barrett
Ramsden
Jamal Sydney Bednarz
Mission Boy
Tony Barry
Sergeant Callahan
Ursula Yovich
Daisy
Brandon Walters
Nullah
Matthew Whittet
Brother Frank
Lillian Crombie
Bandy Legs
Max Cullen
Old Drunk
Haidee Gaudry
Essential Services Woman
Jamie Gulpilil
Porter (Wharf)
Peter Gwynne
Lady Sarah's Butler
Jimmy Hong
Carney Manservant
Angus Pilakui
Goolaj
Adam McMonigal
Darwin Policeman
Robin Queree
Ball Guest
Mark Rathbone
Stockman
Crusoe Kurddal
Aboriginal Tracker
Siena Larsson
Flying Boat Passenger Child
Danielle Carey
Evacuee Mother (uncredited)
Anton Monsted
Maitland Ashley (uncredited)
William Gabriel
Drover / Guest / ...
Chris Polzot
Firefighter (uncredited)
Crew
Baz Luhrmann
Screenplay
G. Mac Brown
Producer
Dody Dorn
Editor
Baz Luhrmann
Story
Baz Luhrmann
Director
Richard Flanagan
Screenplay
Catherine Knapman
Producer
Baz Luhrmann
Producer
Paul Watters
Producer
Stuart Beattie
Screenplay
Catherine Martin
Producer
Michael McCusker
Editor
Ronald Harwood
Screenplay
David Hirschfelder
Original Music Composer
Mandy Walker
Director of Photography
Catherine Martin
Costume Design
Nikki Barrett
Casting
Mike Leeder
Casting
Ronna Kress
Casting
Karen Murphy
Art Direction
Catherine Martin
Production Design
Ean Tang
Casting
Ian Gracie
Supervising Art Director
Jennifer Stanfield
Makeup Artist
Aaron Downing
Post Production Supervisor
Ed Cotton
Assistant Art Director
Colette Birrell
Art Department Coordinator
Francesco Nardi
Makeup Artist
Kate Birch
Hairstylist
Michael Bell
Assistant Art Director
Kylie Clarke
Wigmaker
Teresa Hinton
Hairstylist
Sheldon Wade
Hairstylist
Peter Russell
Set Designer
Simon Elsley
Set Designer
Ashley Johnson
Hairstylist
Fabian Sanjurjo
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Morton
Music Editor
Jon Grinberg
Visual Effects Editor
Shereena-Lee van de Berkt
Visual Effects Producer
Ineke Majoor
Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Suter
Stunt Coordinator
Zeb Simpson
Video Assist Operator
Leanne Brooks
Special Effects Coordinator
Andy Brown
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Cole
Visual Effects Supervisor
John O'Connell
Choreographer
Alex Meddick
Visual Effects Editor
Prue Fletcher
Visual Effects Producer
Jiang Liu
Sculptor
Belinda Villani
Sculptor
Katie Goodwin
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Meagher
Visual Effects Producer
Angus Reid
Visual Effects Producer
Lawrence Woodward
Stunt Coordinator
Anne Breslin
Dialogue Editor
Thomas Van Koeverden
Special Effects Coordinator
Randy Vellacott
Visual Effects Art Director
Wayne Pashley
Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne Pashley
Sound Designer
John Simpson
Foley
Daniel P. Rosen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad Malbon
Visual Effects Producer
Greg Stuart
Stunt Coordinator
Shaun Conway
Gaffer
Edweana Wenkart
Unit Publicist
Delia McCarthy
Dialogue Editor
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
Script Supervisor
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Angus Cameron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt McDonald
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Saxen
Visual Effects Producer
Polly McKinnon
Dialogue Editor
James E. Price
Visual Effects Supervisor
Felix Crawshaw
Visual Effects Producer
Kerri Schwarze
Visual Effects Producer
Warren Lazarides
Camera Operator
James H. Fisher
Still Photographer
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kilou Picard
Visual Effects Producer
Shannan Burkley
Visual Effects Art Director
Robert Duncan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Liles
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Schwarze
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Worley
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dunn
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Nobby Clark
Transportation Coordinator
Diana Freeman
Construction Coordinator
Chris Godfrey
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Hicks
Location Manager
Gaetano Lagana
Scenic Artist
Matt Morris
Visual Effects Editor
Diana Giorgiutti
Visual Effects Producer
Keir Beck
Camera Operator
John Whitteron
Camera Operator
Mary Barltrop
Location Manager
Beverley Dunn
Set Decoration
Charlie Nott
Electrician
Matt Daley
Greensman
Jason Poole
Best Boy Electric
David Belleville
Electrician
Alex Laguna
Gaffer
Peter McCaffrey
Steadicam Operator
Simon Walsh
Electrician
Benjamin Dugard
Electrician
Ashleigh Carter
First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Quinn
Video Assist Operator
Jason Weekes
Best Boy Grip
Brett McDowell
Dolly Grip
Cameron Wintour
Electrician
Frank Hruby
First Assistant "B" Camera
Luke Nixon
First Assistant "B" Camera
Moses Fotofili
Gaffer
Hayley Egan
Prop Maker
Graham Dunn
Set Dresser
Mark Harman
Set Dresser
Shane Melder
Swing
Christian Tancred
Swing
Drew English
Clapper Loader
John Regan
Dolly Grip
Peter Eastgate
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brett Tracey
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Luis Olivares
Video Assist Operator
Matt Begg
Best Boy Electric
Justin Plummer
Best Boy Electrician
Lesley Watson
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Rusty Geller
Steadicam Operator
Sean Samuels
Concept Artist
Damian Wyvill
Additional Director of Photography
Jason Binnie
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jason Trew
Best Boy Grip
Marcos Castro
Electrician
Rowan E Cassidy
Concept Artist
Joel Froome
Clapper Loader
Michael Webber
Electrician
Jordan Maddocks
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Peter Annison
Greensman
Sam McDougall
Greensman
Mark Sexton
Storyboard Artist
Jeff Eastman
Best Boy Grip
Simon Edie
Electrician
Garfield Darlington
Electrician
Marco Nero
Concept Artist
Glenn Johnson
Greensman
Alan Willis
Best Boy Electrician
John Stokes
VFX Director of Photography
Jay MacNeill
Electrician
David Swanson
Greensman
Nikki DiFalco
Storyboard Artist
Russell Fewtrell
Electrician
Paul Seipel
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Turner
Assistant Art Director
James Pruden
Greensman
Dean Maguire
Swing
Glenn Arrowsmith
Key Grip
Mary Ellen Mark
Still Photographer
Benn Hyde
Dolly Grip
John Ellard
Electrician
Ian 'Strapper' Mathieson
Rigging Gaffer
Stuart Waller
Video Assist Operator
Simon Warnock
First Assistant Director
Dorotka Sapinska
Conceptual Illustrator
Gavin Malm
Greensman
Simon Allan
Electrician
Steve Daley
Electrician
Jay Torta
First Assistant "B" Camera
Mark Glindeman
Gaffer
Greig Fraser
Second Unit Director of ...
Stephen Head
Electrician
Geoff Full
Key Grip
Simone Wajon
Makeup & Hair
Ryan Boucher
Assistant Editor
Andrew Hellen
Animation Director
Ed Coy
CG Artist
Michael Mulholland
CG Supervisor
Jenny Basen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Toshi Shiozawa
Visual Effects Technical Director
Joanna Grenke
Tailor
Emma McCleave
Assistant Editor
Nicholas Cross
CG Artist
Octavia Mansfield Schweitzer
Visual Effects Production Manager
Katrin Arndt
Visual Effects Production Manager
Nik Dorning
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sally Johnson
Colorist
Jan Adamczyk
Digital Compositor
Steve Anderson
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Robert McDougall
Visual Effects Coordinator
Hayley Sullivan
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kerry Warn
Hair Designer
Niki Bern
Compositing Supervisor
Sarah Sparnenn
Digital Compositor
Jeff Driver
Modeling
Joe Thornley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Christina Plitzco
Costume Standby
Trish Cahill
Colorist
Nik Kacevski
CG Artist
Carsten Kolve
CG Supervisor
John Durney
Digital Compositor
Wilfred Patriarca
Digital Compositor
Cameron Sharp
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sotiris Georghiou
Visual Effects Technical Director
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brydie Stone
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Laura Schiavo
Makeup Supervisor
Angela Conte
Makeup Supervisor
Jade Sims
Costume Assistant
Julian Dimsey
Compositing Supervisor
Catherine Biggs
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Fiona Nicolls
Costume Standby
Jamella Hassan
Costume Standby
Matthew M. North
Digital Intermediate Editor
David Birrell
First Assistant Editor
Dave Dalley
2D Supervisor
Peter Spinaze
3D Animator
Jessica Vines
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Selcuk Ergen
Visual Effects Technical Director
Bronwyn Doughty
Costume Coordinator
Will Reichelt
3D Supervisor
Daniel Loui
Digital Compositor
Louise Harvey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthos Simon
Digital Intermediate Producer
Olivier Fontenay
Senior Colorist
Erik Bruhwiler
2D Supervisor
Morris May
CG Supervisor
Gautam Kumar Jayaseelan
Digital Compositor
Michael Currell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Chavez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vishal Patel
Visual Effects Technical Director
Miles Green
Visual Effects Technical Director
Maurizio Silvi
Makeup Designer
Millie Adams
Costume Assistant
Michael Orbing
CG Artist
Emmanuel Blasset
CG Supervisor
Matthew T. Griffin
Digital Compositor
Stephanie De Wealth
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Pattinson
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Geoff Willman
Assistant Editor
Laurie Hughes
Digital Intermediate
Rod Dean
Editorial Consultant
Dave Kim
3D Coordinator
Daniela Giangrande
Visual Effects Coordinator
Naomi Mitchell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ingrid Johnston
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ziggy Golden
Makeup Supervisor
Kevin Spruce
Animation Supervisor
Mike Bain
CG Supervisor
Michelle Rose
Visual Effects Coordinator
James Sdrinis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda Enders
Costumer
Sam Cole
Compositing Supervisor
Peter Webb
Compositing Supervisor
Adrian White
Digital Compositor
Lucinda Glenn
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gemma James
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Ashford
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sandy Sutherland
Visual Effects Technical Director
Zoe Saleeba
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Mathew Harrington
Visual Effects Coordinator
Terri Farmer
Makeup & Hair
Lynn Wheeler
Makeup Supervisor
Alex Serrano
Visual Effects Coordinator
Flavia Dias Riley
Visual Effects Production Manager
Gypsy Taylor
Costume Illustrator
Jason Ballantine
Digital Intermediate
Steve Jaworski
Compositing Supervisor
Sarah Jane Dunlop
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stuart Willis
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Vincent
Production Coordinator
David Wheeler
Armorer
Steven McGregor
Script Consultant
Gideon Marshall
Armorer
Eliska Yojtechovska
Continuity
Silvana Azzi Heras
Title Designer
Andre Deubel
Epk Camera Operator
Fiona Dunford
Production Secretary
Victoria Sullivan
Script Supervisor
Paul B. Gibbs
Production Accountant
Anna Steel
Production Coordinator
Steve Steenstrup
Armorer
John Bowring
Armorer
Denise Farrell
Production Accountant
Hilton Howson
Production Secretary
Biatta Czerkies
Production Secretary
Stephanie De Meautis
Production Coordinator
Anton Monsted
Epk Producer
David Scott
Visual Effects Art Director
Jo-Ann Beikoff
Property Master
Libby Villa
Dialogue Editor
Ben Breen
First Assistant Accountant
Felix Meagher
Additional Music
Angela Little
Additional Music
Baz Luhrmann
Additional Music
James K. Lee
Orchestrator
Craig Bryant
Orchestrator
Ricky Edwards
Orchestrator
Info
Originaltitel
Australia
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
18.11.2008
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Australien, Vereinigtes Königreich, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$211,787,511.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
66
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang