Trailer
1
2
3
Poster
6
Bilder
14
Darsteller
Brad Pitt
Benjamin Button
Cate Blanchett
Daisy Fuller
Taraji P. Henson
Queenie
Julia Ormond
Caroline Fuller
Jason Flemyng
Thomas Button
Mahershala Ali
Tizzy Weathers
Jared Harris
Captain Mike
Elias Koteas
Monsieur Gateau
Phyllis Somerville
Grandma Fuller
Tilda Swinton
Elizabeth Abbott
Faune Chambers
Dorothy Baker
Donna DuPlantier
Blanche Devereux
Jacob Tolano
Martin Gateau
Earl Maddox
Man at Train Station
Ed Metzger
Teddy Roosevelt
Danny Vinson
Priest Giving Last Rites
David Jensen
Doctor at Benjamin's Birth
Joeanna Sayler
Caroline Button
Fiona Hale
Mrs. Hollister
Patrick Thomas O'Brien
Dr. Rose
Marion Zinser
Mrs. Horton
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
Benjamin 1928-31
Danny Nelson
General Winston
Paula Gray
Sybil Wagner
Lance E. Nichols
Preacher
Rampai Mohadi
Ngunda Oti
Troi Bechet
Filamena Gilea
Elle Fanning
Daisy Age 7
Ted Manson
Mr. Daws
Clay Cullen
Young Mr. Daws
Edith Ivey
Mrs. Maple
Robert Towers
Benjamin 1932-34
Sonya Leslie
Daisy's Nurse
Yasmine Abriel
Prostitute with Benjamin
Madisen Beaty
Daisy Age 10
Tom Everett
Benjamin 1935-37
Don Creech
Prentiss Mayes
Christopher DesRoches
Rick Brody
Joshua Desroches
Vic Brody
Richmond Arquette
John Grimm
Josh Stewart
Pleasant Curtis
Ilia Volok
Russian Interpreter
David Ross Paterson
Walter Abbott
Taren Cunningham
Young Elizabeth Abbott
Myrton Running Wolf
Dennis Smith
Stephen Monroe Taylor
Sailor
Devyn A. Tyler
Queenie's Daughter Age 14
Adrian Armas
David
Wilbur Fitzgerald
TV Reporter
Ashley Nolan
Woman Doctor
Louis Herthum
Man at Caroline's Party
Katta Hules
Caroline Age 12
Rus Blackwell
Robert Williams
Joel Bissonnette
David Hernandez
Deneen Tyler
Queenie's Daughter Age 40
Spencer Daniels
Benjamin Age 12
Chandler Canterbury
Benjamin Age 8
Charles Henry Wyson
Benjamin Age 6
Jessica Cropper
Featured Dancer
Katherine Crockett
Featured Dancer
Bianca Roe
Ballerina Who Ties Up ...
Emma Degerstedt
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Megan Brown
Woman Kissing Benjamin (uncredited)
Clay Chamberlin
The Grumpy Sailor (uncredited)
Leslie Augustine
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Blake Balu
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Aliane Baquerot
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Brett Beoubay
1918 Police Officer (uncredited)
Allen Boudreaux
Teddy Roosevelt's Secret Service ...
Eve Brent
Old Woman (uncredited)
David E. Brown
U.S. Lieutenant (uncredited)
Jake Carpenter
Sailor (uncredited)
Walter Delmar
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Louis Dupuy
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Marian Filali
Hospital Receptionist (uncredited)
Ron Flagge
Bartender (uncredited)
Joe Fontana
Shrimper (uncredited)
Garrett Forbes
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Tiffany Forest
Girl on Street (uncredited)
Debby Gaudet
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Simone-Elise Girard
Parisian Woman (uncredited)
Geraldine Glenn
Family Member (uncredited)
Zuri Goldman
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Malerie Grady
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Bob Harter
Man Who Buys Button ...
Rhonda Huete
Button Factory Worker (uncredited)
Grant James
Joking Old Man (uncredited)
Christopher Karl Johnson
Medical Officer on Liberty ...
Shiloh Jolie-Pitt
Caroline as Baby (uncredited)
Spencer Kayden
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Jonathan Lane
Usher at Theater (uncredited)
Shane LeCocq
Dancer (uncredited)
Kevin Lorio
Streetcar Driver (uncredited)
Audrey Lynn
1920's Woman Strolling by ...
Angelina McCoy
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Harlon Miller
Soldier (uncredited)
Valeska Miller
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Jay Oliver
Nolan House Resident (uncredited)
Antonia Putiloff
J. Meranda (voice) (uncredited)
Sean Ross
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Ross Rouillier
1918 U.S. Lieutenant (uncredited)
Robert W. Savina
Man in Rowboat (uncredited)
Andy Sims
Man in Wheelchair (uncredited)
Chaz Smith
Dock Worker (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith
Neighbor / Son of ...
Terry Lee Smith
Rower (uncredited)
Lauren Swinney
Mrs. Carter (uncredited)
Dennis Thomas IV
Grave Digger (uncredited)
Michel Thériault
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Yvette Tucker
Carousel Dancer (uncredited)
Gelsey Weiss
Dancer (uncredited)
Autumn Withers
Dancer (uncredited)
Brianna Womick
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Michael Wozniak
World War I Officer ...
Crew
Eric Roth
Screenplay
Eric Roth
Story
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
Frank Marshall
Producer
Alexandre Desplat
Original Music Composer
Victor J. Zolfo
Set Decoration
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Designer
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Designer
David Fincher
Director
Ceán Chaffin
Producer
Laray Mayfield
Casting
Ren Klyce
Sound Designer
Ren Klyce
Supervising Sound Editor
Ren Klyce
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Donna O'Neal
Set Costumer
Donna O'Neal
Key Set Costumer
Michele Laliberte
Art Direction
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Andrea Kenyon
Location Casting
Angus Wall
Editor
Marjorie McCown
Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Swicord
Story
Donald Graham Burt
Production Design
Randy Moore
Art Direction
Ryal Cosgrove
Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Palermo
Stunts
F. Scott Fitzgerald
Novel
Freddy Waff
Leadman
Greg Cannom
Makeup Effects Designer
Claudio Miranda
Director of Photography
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
Tarsem Singh
Second Unit Director
Clay Cullen
Utility Stunts
Kristin Bicksler
Assistant Set Decoration
Tom Reta
Supervising Art Director
Keith Woulard
Utility Stunts
Burt Dalton
Special Effects Coordinator
Shahen Jordan
Matte Painter
Jeanette Browning
ADR Recordist
Colleen Callaghan
Hair Department Head
Michelle Johnston
Choreographer
David Orr
Color Timer
Sanjay Sami
Key Grip
Josée Boisvert
Costume Mistress
Philippe Montel
Transportation Coordinator
Dan Abrams
CG Supervisor
Jacqueline West
Costume Design
Scott Plauche
Art Direction
Kirk Baxter
Editor
Kelly Curley
Art Direction
Kasra Farahani
Conceptual Illustrator
Claire Hedlund
Set Costumer
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunt Coordinator
Ghislaine Sant
Assistant Hairdresser
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
William Doyle
Location Manager
Aaron Haye
Assistant Art Director
Donna Chance
Set Costumer
Randi Wells
Location Casting
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Lighting Technician
Sarah Larson
Costumer
Ryan Martin Dwyer
Assistant Property Master
Zach Martin
Sound Mix Technician
Marc Désourdy
Stunt Coordinator
Kenneth Chauvin
Set Dresser
Diane Simard
Key Makeup Artist
Betsy Glick
Set Costumer
Jennifer Kamrath
Set Costumer
Linda Gardar
Set Costumer
Jean Ann Black
Makeup Department Head
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Costume Supervisor
Paul Blanchard
Set Dresser
Andy Foster
Visual Effects Producer
Leonard Marchand
Props
Nathan McGuinness
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Chere Theriot
Art Department Coordinator
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Robin L. D'Arcy
Visual Effects Producer
Missy Parker
Assistant Set Decoration
Tammy S. Lee
Set Designer
Patrick Finley
VFX Artist
Emerito Trevino
VFX Lighting Artist
Clint Wallace
Set Designer
David Keith Broome
Greensman
Randall D. Wilkins
Set Designer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
ADR Supervisor
Judith M. Brown
Studio Teachers
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Norpchen
VFX Artist
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Assistant Art Director
Félix Larivière-Charron
Assistant Art Director
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
Jay Cheng
Set Costumer
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
Hope M. Parrish
Property Master
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
Joe E. Rand
Music Editor
Kenny Rivenbark
Techno Crane Operator
Malikka Coston
Costumer
David Ross McCarty
Location Manager
Michael A. Johnson
Leadman
Dan Goyens
Lighting Technician
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Lewin
Gaffer
Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
Script Supervisor
Nithya Shrinivasan
Assistant Art Director
J. Bryan Holloway
Sculptor
Kenneth Garrett
Sculptor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley Artist
Craig Barron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Rogerson
Visual Effects Producer
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Mohsen Eletreby
Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Heck
Set Designer
Jon Grinberg
Visual Effects Producer
Matt McDonald
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marvin Salsberg
Construction Foreman
Alexandra Eagle
Wardrobe Assistant
Doris Simard
Art Department Coordinator
Monica Haynes
Key Costumer
Patrick Perez
Animation
Donna Spahn
Hairstylist
Tarik Naim Alherimi
Electrician
Tommy Tancharoen
Transportation Coordinator
Yolanda Mercadel
Hairstylist
John Polyson
Visual Effects Coordinator
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Arena
Greensman
Adam Ohl
Digital Intermediate Producer
Kosta Saric
Visual Effects Editor
Réal Hamel
Picture Car Coordinator
Natasha Ladek
Wigmaker
Jane Wuu
Set Designer
John Jack Curtin
Key Hair Stylist
Larry Cottrill
Lighting Technician
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
Jackson Yu
Assistant Editor
Chris Gallaher
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Christopher Dooly
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Scott C. Bivona
Greensman
Beatrice De Alba
Hairstylist
Susan V. Kalinowski
Key Hair Stylist
Donita Miller
Hairstylist
Jessica Anderson Crocker
Key Makeup Artist
Fionagh Cush
Key Makeup Artist
Elaine L. Offers
Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves
Makeup Artist
Will Huff
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brian A. Jones
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Mark Nieman
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Alexei Dmitriew
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Pimentel
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Marie Régimbald
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kazu Hiro
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Marc A. Hammer
Production Supervisor
Lisa D. DiSanto
Art Department Coordinator
Stuart John
Construction Foreman
Jeff Brown
Greensman
Robert Joy
Greensman
Dylan La Frenière
Greensman
Pavel Pesta
Scenic Artist
Véronique Piché
Greensman
David Lee Toth
Greensman
Claire Hassig
Scenic Artist
Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Jim Kundig
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Karl Denham
CG Supervisor
Jonathan Litt
CG Supervisor
Victor Lizarraga
CG Supervisor
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects Producer
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra
Visual Effects Producer
Brian David Miller
Visual Effects Editor
Tomas Pereira
Visual Effects Producer
Ryan Zuttermeister
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Schugardt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Hawkins
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Griffin
Animation Supervisor
Piotr Karwas
Animation Supervisor
Steve Preeg
Animation Supervisor
Kim Marks
Camera Operator
Peter Mathys
Rigging Gaffer
Carrie Arakaki
Set Costumer
Christine L. Cantella
Set Costumer
Naomi Gathmann
Set Costumer
Nino
Set Costumer
Shelli Nishino
Set Costumer
John H. Smith
Set Costumer
Bunny Walker
Set Costumer
Marie Ebbing
Music Editor
Valérie Binette
Transportation Coordinator
Tim Woods
Picture Car Coordinator
Joel Goldes
Dialect Coach
Gene Strange
Production Accountant
Mika Saito
Production Coordinator
Todd Tucker
Makeup Supervisor
Stacey Herbert
Makeup Artist
Kathleen Largay
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Vincent Aird
Set Dresser
Petra Bach
ADR Recordist
Caleb Guillotte
Set Dresser
Richard Calistan
ADR Mixer
Krissopher Chevannes
ADR Recordist
Christine Felman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Markus Wittman
Set Dresser
Réjean Goderre
Key Hairdresser
Matthias Wittmann
Lead Animator
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk
Assistant Set Decoration
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects
Brent Joseph
Assistant Editor
Dave Kelsey
Draughtsman
Anthony Rizzo
Animation
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Alberto Landeros
Digital Compositor
Giselle Spence
Seamstress
Matthew Hackett
Animation
Thom Brennan
Foley Supervisor
Alex Olivares
Assistant Editor
Chris Wells
3D Supervisor
Mik Kastner
Carpenter
Charles Beetz
Rigging Gaffer
Suzy Freeman
Assistant Costume Designer
Frank Spiziri
Visual Effects Coordinator
Allen Kupetsky
Second Assistant Director
Francesco Franco Ferrara
Painter
Jonas Steadman
First Assistant Camera
Mary Ann Waterstradt
Seamstress
Sidney Brisco
Electrician
Sidney J. Lambert
Set Dresser
Christina Fiers
First Assistant Camera
Nathan Haas
Set Dresser
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Morey Butler
Armorer
Glenn Cotter
CG Artist
Stéphane Byl
Lighting Technician
Yoshiya Yamada
Modelling Supervisor
Daniel Coe
Carpenter
Kiya Maggio
Rigging Grip
Jurgen Scharpf
Sound Mix Technician
Steward Burris
Lead Animator
Hélène Muller
Production Coordinator
Tyler Nelson
Assistant Editor
Paul Rylander
Assistant Property Master
Kenneth J. Appel
Electrician
Jeremy Fry
Utility Stunts
Carla Brenholtz
Makeup Artist
David González
Rigging Grip
Julie Breton
Extras Casting Coordinator
Cyndra Dunn
Key Hair Stylist
Michael J. Coo
First Company Grip
Teri Anne Kopp
Props
Chantal Bergeron
Hairstylist
James Trapper McEvoy
Rigging Grip
Allison Gordin
Makeup Artist
Kellie Robinson
Makeup Artist
Lawrence L. Commans
Boom Operator
Doug Parker
ADR Recordist
Chris McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Strong
Chief Lighting Technician
Matthew H. O'Connor
Marine Coordinator
Mark P. Coo
Grip
Jim Davidson
Production Controller
Thorsten Wedekind
Additional Casting
Melissa Binder
Textile Artist
Jimi Ryan
Grip
Bob Wagner
First Assistant Director
Valerie T. O'Brien
Costumer
Eric Mutz
Grip
Marlo Pabon
Digital Compositor
Ed Twiford
Colorist
Jason Perlander
Set Dresser
Michael Brennan
Dolly Grip
Brian Rosso
Dolly Grip
Benoit Robitaille
Set Dresser
Jean-Philippe Bérubé
Boom Operator
Wendy Pirotte
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lesley D. Wickham
Ager/Dyer
Lesley D. Wickham
Textile Artist
Tony Didio Jr.
Armorer
Raymonde Laliberté
Assistant Hairdresser
Derek A. Schwebel
Grip
Benoît Alarie
Electrician
Steven Huerstel
Rigging Grip
Allan Lane
Set Dresser
James Sweet
Key Grip
Bertrand Dupuis
Key Grip
Dan Cobbett
Digital Compositor
John P. Cleveland
Grip
Todd R. Smith
Compositor
Theresa A. Fleming
Hairstylist
Dan Jones
Electrician
Nowell Valeri
Matchmove Supervisor
Craig Van Dyke
VFX Artist
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
Grip
Patty Spinale
Seamstress
Ivory Stanton
Ager/Dyer
Paul Lambert
Compositing Supervisor
Ryan McGuire
Best Boy Grip
Charlie Bolwell
Visual Effects Coordinator
Janelle Croshaw Ralla
Compositing Supervisor
Tracy Nicole Irwin
VFX Artist
Sarah Cave
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sonja Burchard
Compositing Supervisor
Jared Brient
VFX Lighting Artist
Adam W. Erler
Rigging Grip
Elissa Bello
Roto Supervisor
Kris Giacomazzi
Utility Stunts
Sean Kenney
Contact Lens Technician
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
Morgan Trotter
CG Artist
Alyssa Rand
Casting Assistant
Mark Fay
Utility Sound
Jason Erler
Rigging Grip
Michael E. Pacheco
Rigging Grip
Ruheene Masand
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Bornstein
Visual Effects Technical Director
Adelita Solorzano
Makeup Artist
Barry Williamson
Grip
Tony Varuola
Electrician
Junko Schugardt
VFX Artist
Jeffrey Scott Thomas
Carpenter
Joe Walsh Jr.
Carpenter
Luke Porterfield
Rigging Grip
Franklin Jones II
Rigging Grip
Gary Cadow
Rigging Grip
Mark Haas
Carpenter
Alixandra Petrovich
Set Dresser
Jaymie Lam
Compositor
Carl Kouri
Third Assistant Director
David Sireika Jr.
Rigging Grip
Christina Drahos
Digital Compositor
Leonardo Martinez
Animation
Jamie Daddio
First Assistant Accountant
Stephanie Sweeney
Rotoscoping Artist
Jane Fitts
Graphic Designer
Grantland Gears
Compositor
Brian Fosnaugh
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Robert Olsson
Matte Painter
Michael Sloan
Tailor
Matthew Gaumer
Camera Loader
John Sanchez
Set Dresser
Robert Smathers
First Assistant Camera
Steve Lonano
Second Second Assistant Director
Jose Fernando Varela
Set Dresser
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
Craig Kohtala
Second Company Grip
Kyle Ware
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nancy Klein
First Assistant Accountant
Chris Newlander
Costumer
Loren Johnson
Electrician
Jan Yarbrough
Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Justin Groetsch
Production Secretary
Renaldo Jackson
Electrician
Irina Naydichev
Payroll Accountant
Jeff Scott
Best Boy Electrician
Joshua Cordes
Animation Supervisor
Tom Numbers
Key Costumer
Scott Cler
Production Coordinator
Karl Rogovin
3D Coordinator
Jason Wilson
Carpenter
Pete Waterman
Second Second Assistant Director
Ulla Gaudin
Hairstylist
Kyle McGatlin
Production Secretary
Joanna N. Goslicka
Rotoscoping Artist
Annick Legout
Assistant Makeup Artist
Mevlana Rumi
Digital Compositor
Perry Kain
Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Hayes
Set Dresser
Bruce Jackson
Electrician
Sonda L. Rowland
Painter
Merlin Carroll
Rotoscoping Artist
Dustin Hiniker
Rigging Grip
David Taylor
Grip
Billy Sender
Set Dresser
Eden Orfanos
Makeup Artist
Joshua H. Johnson
VFX Artist
Andrew H. Lewis
Painter
Ivan Allen
Electrician
Jack Kohtala
Grip
Colin Noel
Key Rigging Grip
Edward Darr
Rigging Grip
Ryan Eddy
Rigging Grip
W.F. Peterson
Rigging Grip
Michael Nami Sr.
Rigging Grip
Chad W. Landry
Rigging Grip
April Justin
Costumer
Liz Larson
Costumer
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan
Seamstress
Hermine Keossian
Seamstress
Carmen Sevilla-Torres
Seamstress
Niamh Butler
Seamstress
Lysbeth Le Bescond
Seamstress
Maï Vuong
Seamstress
Marilyn Brum
Seamstress
Susan 'Star' Orr
Hairstylist
Joanna Callas
Researcher
Max Daly
Researcher
Stephen Turner
Assistant Property Master
Jeff Garbacz
Carpenter
Nathalie Thibodeau
Draughtsman
Beau Harrison
Props
Jonathan Graubarth
Props
Christopher Elledge
Set Dresser
Byron Maes
Set Dresser
Rick Staves
Set Dresser
Raymond Waff
Set Dresser
Joel Klaff
Set Dresser
Melissa Thompson
Animation
Jose Fernández de Castro
Compositing Supervisor
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson
Compositor
Michael Honrada
Compositor
Nicole Samarron
Compositor
Jose Julian Karam Lopez
Digital Compositor
Yabin Morales
Digital Compositor
Salvador Tovar
Digital Compositor
Daryl Klein
Digital Compositor
Nick Lloyd
Modelling Supervisor
Laura Murillo
Rotoscoping Artist
Anibal Castellanos
VFX Artist
John Karner
VFX Artist
Shawn Parker
VFX Artist
Long-Hai Pham
VFX Artist
Matthew Trivan
VFX Artist
Erik Zimmermann
VFX Artist
David Samija
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cynthia Richards
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lorraine Putnam
Animal Wrangler
Pam Des Vigne
Payroll Accountant
David R. Morton
VFX Artist
Helen Stranzl
Utility Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
25.12.2008
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$335,802,786.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
76
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang