Trailer
1
2
Poster
6
Bilder
27
Darsteller
Naomi Watts
Ann Darrow
Jack Black
Carl Denham
Adrien Brody
Jack Driscoll
Andy Serkis
Kong / Lumpy
Colin Hanks
Preston
Thomas Kretschmann
Captain Englehorn
Jamie Bell
Jimmy
Kyle Chandler
Bruce Baxter
Evan Parke
Hayes
Lobo Chan
Choy
John Sumner
Herb
Craig Hall
Mike
Peter McKenzie
Venture Crew
William Johnson
Manny
David Pittu
Weston
Mark Hadlow
Harry
Geraldine Brophy
Maude
David Dennis
Taps
Pip Mushin
Zelman
Jim Knobeloch
Thuggish Executive
Ric Herbert
Sleazy Executive
Lee Donahue
Studio Guy's Assistant
Tom Hobbs
Young Assistant
Tiriel Mora
Fruit Vendor
Jed Brophy
Venture Crew
John Wraight
Venture Crew
William Wallace
Venture Crew
Frank Edwards
Venture Crew
Crawford Thomson
Venture Crew
Richard Kavanagh
Venture Crew
Stephen Hall
Venture Crew
Joe Folau
Venture Crew
Chic Littlewood
Old Security Guard
Samuel Taylor
Hooverville Child
Lorraine Ashbourne
Theatre Actor
Laura Surrich
New York Theatre Goer
Katie Jackson
NY Child
Michael Lawrence
Venture Crew
Ray Woolf
Venture Crew - Helmsman
Eddie Campbell
Venture Crew - Crewman
Greg Smith
Venture Crew
Phil Grieve
Laughing Man
Matt Wilson
Photographer
Jim McLarty
Photographer
Latham Gaines
Photographer
Camille Keenan
New York Citizen (uncredited)
Peter Jackson
Biplane gunner
Billy Jackson
NY Child
Crew
Christopher Boyes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
Peter Jackson
Director
Peter Jackson
Producer
Peter Jackson
Writer
Fran Walsh
Producer
Fran Walsh
Writer
Philippa Boyens
Writer
Philippa Boyens
Co-Producer
Andrew Lesnie
Director of Photography
Grant Major
Production Design
Joe Bleakley
Art Direction
Alan Lee
Conceptual Design
Richard Taylor
Creature Technical Director
Victoria Burrows
Casting
John Hubbard
Casting
Liz Mullane
Casting
Dan Hennah
Set Decoration
Dan Hennah
Supervising Art Director
Jabez Olssen
Additional Editing
Jamie Selkirk
Editor
David Long
Original Music Composer
Mel Wesson
Original Music Composer
Dan Hubbard
Casting
Terry Ryan
Costume Design
Brent Burge
Sound Designer
David Farmer
Sound Designer
Jan Blenkin
Producer
Carolynne Cunningham
Producer
Carolynne Cunningham
First Assistant Director
Ray Beentjes
Dialogue Editor
Peter Russell
Stand In
Ed Mulholand
Construction Coordinator
Jim Weidman
Supervising Music Editor
Shane Rangi
Stunt Double
Simon Bright
Art Direction
Simon Bright
Set Decoration
Peter Swords King
Hair Designer
Peter Swords King
Makeup Designer
Rick Findlater
Hair Supervisor
Steven Boyle
Makeup Effects
Eric Leighton
Animation Director
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Andy McLaren
Set Dresser
Nick Weir
Property Master
Gunner Ashford
Armorer
Amanda Foubister
Stunts
Jonathan Costelloe
Stunts
Kayne Asher
Dolly Grip
David Brown
Rigging Gaffer
Taipua Adams
Lighting Technician
Lynne Reed
Color Timer
Patrick Kalyn
Animation
Tim Wong
Stunts
Kelly Valentine Hendry
Casting Assistant
Miranda Rivers
Extras Casting Coordinator
Peter Dillon
Utility Stunts
Anne Bruning
Unit Production Manager
Hannah Clarke
Production Coordinator
Armen Ksajikian
Musician
Bruce Emery
Dolby Consultant
Martin Kwok
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Stehlin
Stunts
Stuart Michael Thomas
Music Consultant
Pippa Anderson
Post Production Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton
Costume Supervisor
Nigel Stone
ADR Supervisor
Randy Link
Animation
Rhys Duncan
Camera Operator
Matthew Lambourn
Sound Editor
Collin Butrum
Transportation Coordinator
Sally Eccleston
First Assistant Camera
Ethan van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Annette Wullems
Associate Producer
Reg Garside
Gaffer
Rebecca Downes
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Lemmon
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alex Funke
VFX Director of Photography
Guy Adan
Unit Publicist
Polly McKinnon
ADR Editor
Steve Ingram
Special Effects Supervisor
Cyndi Ochs
Digital Effects Producer
Guy Williams
3D Supervisor
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Tim Starnes
Music Editor
Vicki Galloway Weimer
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Hopkins
Supervising Sound Editor
Robyn McFarlane
Foley Recordist
Michael Hedges
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Aitken
CG Supervisor
Tim Stratton
Electrician
Joe Letteri
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Anderson
Stunt Coordinator
Christian Rivers
Animation Director
David Hollingsworth
Telecine Colorist
Hayden Collow
Sound Effects Editor
Nigel Scott
Music Coordinator
Merrin Ruck
Script Supervisor
Corinne Bossu
Makeup Artist
Scott E. Anderson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hayley Atherton
Assistant Makeup Artist
Derek Casari
Sound Engineer
Aria Harrison
Assistant Script
Sean Button
Stunts
Hugo Dominguez
Visual Effects
Eileen Moran
Co-Producer
Lucy McLay
Costumer
Randall William Cook
Second Unit Director
Ed Hawkins
Digital Compositor
Joel Fletcher
Animation
Julie Adams
Dialect Coach
Neil Aldridge
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Aaron Cubis
Projection
Simon Harding
Steadicam Operator
Mathew Gordon
Location Assistant
Jared Connon
Location Manager
Tony Keddy
Key Grip
Peter Cobbin
Thanks
Sebastian Foxx
Stunts
Sarah Milnes
Researcher
Jamie Beard
Lead Animator
Victoria Sullivan
Script Supervisor
Greg Butler
CGI Supervisor
Chris Hennah
Art Department Manager
Matt Holmes
Visual Effects Editor
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Simon Ward
Set Costumer
Tanya Blumstein
Dialogue Coach
Kristie Breslin
Art Department Coordinator
Eliza Godman
Assistant Costume Designer
Shona McCullagh
Choreographer
Pierre Vinet
Still Photographer
Atsushi Sato
Animation Supervisor
Min Windle
Stunt Double
Belindalee Hope
Production Manager
Karl Chisholm
Special Effects Coordinator
Veronique Lawrence
Script Supervisor
Colin Alway
Sequence Leads
Brian Van't Hul
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shane Cooper
Software Engineer
Darren Bradnock
Grip
Andy Buckley
Set Medic
Corrin Ellingford
Boom Operator
Greg Cockerill
Set Decoration
Colin Davidson
Construction Foreman
Mana Hira Davis
Stunts
Kirk Maxwell
Stunt Coordinator
Colin Deane
First Assistant Camera
Dan Akers
Digital Compositors
Mark Trotter
Stunts
Tony Marsh
Stunt Double
Philippa Wood
Publicist
Emily Ireland
Unit Manager
Noor Razzak
Assistant Grip
Dion Hartley
Best Boy Grip
Jacqui Allen
Assistant Art Director
Jeremy Bennett
Visual Effects
Jeremy Bennett
Conceptual Design
Daniel Aird
Greensman
Genevieve Cooper
Lead Painter
Carl Bellavia
Location Scout
Stephen Crene
Painter
Christopher Aitken
Sculptor
Miriam Bellard
Set Designer
Ben Milsom
Standby Painter
Susie Glass
Hairstylist
Kevin Anderton
Carpenter
Chris Walker
Craft Service
Alexandra Bishop
Clapper Loader
Pete Butters
Propmaker
Hammond Peek
Sound Recordist
Ben Hall
Systems Administrators & Support
Nadia Diggins
Color Grading
David Birrell
First Assistant Editor
Huw Griffiths
Best Boy Electric
Chris Hiles
Production Sound Mixer
Robert Baldwin
Creature Design
Julie Zavala Ron
Machinist
James Van Der Reyden
Motion Capture Artist
Ryan Carey
Stunt Double
Jayne Herrmann
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Mark Cameron Williams
Graphic Designer
David J. Muzzerall
Stunts
Keith Huggins
Senior Animator
Daniel Falconer
Creature Design
Dayna Grant
Stunts
Clint Elvy
Stunts
Emily Griffiths
Production Assistant
Richard Matthews
Additional Second Assistant Director
Stephanie Weststrate
Second Assistant Director
Del Chatterton
Third Assistant Director
Paul Hambleton
Extras Dresser
Darryl Longstaffe
Draughtsman
Mark Hawthorne
Assistant Editor
Cilla Leckie
Costume Coordinator
Jonathan Roy Grindlay
Special Effects Assistant
Mario de Dios
VFX Artist
Karen Harper
Vocals
Jessica A. Gihon
Assistant Accountant
William Dwelly
Animation Technical Director
Jeff Barnes
Production Executive
Jason Tahu
Stunts
Baz Karbouris
Stunts
Peter Baustaedter
Matte Painter
Lucy Adams
Costume Assistant
Skot Thomas
Second Second Assistant Director
Chris Guise
Title Designer
Brian Kahanek
ADR Mixer
Ross Anderson
Special Effects Technician
Heather Clarke
Additional Visual Effects
Juliette Davis
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Marion Davey
Visual Effects Production Manager
Alys Rowe
Camera Trainee
Andrew Lambert
Data Wrangler
Mike Knudson
Focus Puller
Tony Monk
Helicopter Camera
Steve Allanson
Second Assistant Camera
Jan Kruse
Digital Colorist
Holger Spill
Digital Intermediate Editor
Shara Hudson
Post Production Coordinator
Linda Klein-Nixon
Accountant
Aimee Aspinall
Assistant Production Coordinator
Leigh van der Byl
CG Artist
Christine Arboit
Creature Technical Director
Sarah Valentine
Extras Casting
Jonny Doig
Production Runner
Evan Christie
Rotoscoping Artist
Graham Binding
Animation
Winham Hammond
Stunts
Carrie McLaughlin
Foley Artist
Morgan Evans
Stunts
Sharon Maxwell
Stunts
Steve Reinsfield
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
King Kong
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
12.12.2005
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Neuseeland, Vereinigte Staaten, Deutschland
Einnahmen
$562,363,449.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
69
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang