Trailer
1
2
Poster
6
Bilder
18
Darsteller
Leonardo DiCaprio
Howard Hughes
Cate Blanchett
Katharine Hepburn
Kate Beckinsale
Ava Gardner
John C. Reilly
Noah Dietrich
Alec Baldwin
Juan Trippe
Alan Alda
Senator Ralph Owen Brewster
Ian Holm
Professor Fitz
Danny Huston
Jack Frye
Gwen Stefani
Jean Harlow
Jude Law
Errol Flynn
Adam Scott
Johnny Meyer
Matt Ross
Glenn Odekirk
Kelli Garner
Faith Domergue
Frances Conroy
Mrs. Hepburn
Brent Spiner
Robert Gross
Stanley DeSantis
Louis B. Mayer
Edward Herrmann
Joseph Breen
Willem Dafoe
Roland Sweet
Kenneth Welsh
Dr. Hepburn
J.C. MacKenzie
Ludlow
Jacob Davich
Howard Hughes (9 yrs ...
Amy Sloan
Howard Hughes' Mother
Sam Hennings
HELL'S ANGELS Stunt Coordinator
Joe Chrest
HELL'S ANGELS Director of ...
Rufus Wainwright
Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #1
Harry Strandjofski
Crony of Louis B. ...
Vince Giordano
Cocoanut Grove Band Member
Josie Maran
Cigarette Girl
Justin Shilton
HELL'S ANGELS Pilot
Arthur Holden
Radio Announcer
Raymond Ducasse
Roscoe Turner
Joseph P. Reidy
Aide to Howard
Stéphane Demers
Maitre d'
Yves Jacques
Waiter
Loudon Wainwright III
Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #2
Jason Cavalier
Cocoanut Grove Patron
Chris Ufland
Engineer
Al Dubois
Pan Am Executive #1
Alan Toy
Man on Crutches
Sebastian Tillinger
Timer
Francesca Scorsese
Little Girl
Charlotte Scott
Little Girl
James Bradford
Uncle Willy
Joe Cobden
Another Guest #1
Linda E. Smith
Another Guest #2
Alan Fawcett
Chairman MPA
Jordan St. James
Hughes' Aide at Censor ...
David Purdham
Emcee
Kevin O'Rourke
Spencer Tracy
Lisa Bronwyn Moore
Noah's Wife
Emma Campbell
Jack Frye's Wife, Helen
Martha Wainwright
Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #3
Vincent Laresca
Jorge
Matt Holland
Hughes' Staff Person
Dennis St John
Custodian
Keith Campbell
Marine
Al Vandecruys
Doctor
James Rae
FBI Agent
Kathleen McAuliffe
Brewster's Maid
Nellie Sciutto
Secretary
Terry Haig
Another Senator
James McNamara
James McNamara (voice)
John Koensgen
Pan Am Executive #2
Vladimir Kuznetsov Smith
Caretaker
Mark Akeson
Caretaker
Jason Pollard
Caretaker
Heather Petrone
Vivien Leigh (uncredited)
Danielle Franke
Esquire Starlet (uncredited)
Meghan Elizabeth
Starlet (uncredited)
Elizabeth DeCicco
Starlet (uncredited)
Elisa Dyann
Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
Isabelle Champeau
Editor (uncredited)
Al Coronel
Bi-Plane Mechanic (uncredited)
Gerardo Lo Dico
Military Officer (uncredited)
Anne V. Coates
Howard Hughes' Film Editor ...
Crew
Crys Forsyth-Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Richardson
Director of Photography
Howard Shore
Original Music Composer
Michael Mann
Producer
John Logan
Screenplay
Martin Scorsese
Director
Martin Scorsese
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Eugene Gearty
Sound Designer
Eugene Gearty
Supervising Sound Editor
Ellen Lewis
Casting
Dante Ferretti
Production Design
Thelma Schoonmaker
Editor
Richard Stutsman
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Robert Guerra
Supervising Art Director
Lucie Robitaille
Casting
David Boulton
ADR Recordist
Paul Hotte
Set Dressing Artist
Leonardo DiCaprio
Executive Producer
Joseph P. Reidy
Co-Producer
Joseph P. Reidy
First Assistant Director
Francesca Lo Schiavo
Set Decoration
Sandy Powell
Costume Design
Tim Monich
Dialect Coach
Mat Beck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Campbell
Stunts
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Special Effects Supervisor
Graham King
Producer
Claude Paré
Supervising Art Director
Marjorie McCown
Assistant Costume Designer
Christina Ann Wilson
Assistant Art Director
Charles Evans Jr.
Producer
Luca Tranchino
Art Direction
Rick Yorn
Executive Producer
Michael Jackman
Post Production Supervisor
Rick Schwartz
Executive Producer
Randall Poster
Music Supervisor
Jim Dunbar
Music Coordinator
Chris Brigham
Executive Producer
Philip Schulz-Deyle
Line Producer
Dan Maag
Line Producer
A.J. Raitano
Visual Effects Camera
Matthias Deyle
Producer
Kam Chan
Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo
Foley
Marko Costanzo
Foley Artist
Chris Fielder
Assistant Sound Editor
Marissa Littlefield
Supervising ADR Editor
Jay Peck
Foley
Wyatt Sprague
Sound Effects Editor
Nicholas Renbeck
Dialogue Editor
Jean Frenette
Stunt Coordinator
Jan Foster
Unit Production Manager
Carrie Wilksen
Set Dressing Supervisor
John Skotchdopole
Camera Operator
Fred Rosenberg
Dialogue Editor
Fabrice Barrilliet
Additional Third Assistant Director
Laura Civiello
Dialogue Editor
Doug Coleman
Stunt Coordinator
Donna Keegan
Stunts
Matthew Dickens
Choreographer
Ron Ames
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Kincaid
Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Riley
Key Special Effects
Volker Schauz
Executive Producer
Aslan Nadery
Executive Producer
Dana Gonzales
Additional Camera
Robert Stromberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tami Goldsmith
Visual Effects Coordinator
George A. Lara
Foley Mixer
Tom Foligno
First Assistant Editor
Colin Cotter
Executive Producer
Julia Frey
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Dress
Second Second Assistant Director
Kurt Leitner
Art Department Production Assistant
Marianne Bower
Researcher
Blanche Boileau
Wardrobe Supervisor
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Costume Supervisor
David Davenport
Costume Supervisor
Morag Ross
Makeup Department Head
Philip Stockton
Supervising Sound Editor
Michelle Vittone
Makeup Artist
Adam Gerstel
Visual Effects Editor
Shirley Dolle
Additional Hairstylist
Carl Fischer
Boom Operator
Lori A. Balton
Location Scout
Denny Caira
Transportation Coordinator
Don Lee
Visual Effects Compositor
Kim Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Daniela De Carlo
Production Assistant
Paul Graff
Compositing Supervisor
Toby Bronson
Set Costumer
Bill Iiams
Construction Coordinator
Craig Hosking
Aerial Coordinator
Julie Amyot
Extras Dresser
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Peter G. Travers
Digital Effects Supervisor
Hope M. Parrish
Property Master
Lucie Fournier
Sculptor
Kenn Smiley
Key Costumer
Céline Daignault
Location Manager
Charlotte Raybourn
Art Department Coordinator
Matthew Collorafice
Digital Compositors
Jennifer Euston
Casting Associate
William J. Law III
Set Designer
Tom Fleischman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lori Rowbotham
Assistant Art Director
Kathryn Blondell
Hair Department Head
Carolyn Elias
Key Hair Stylist
Réjean Forget
Hairstylist
Réjean Forget
Key Hair Stylist
Tina Harrelson
Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Quinton
Key Makeup Artist
Viviane Vallée
Art Department Coordinator
Gaétan Marsolais
Art Department Coordinator
David C. Potter
Leadman
Doris Simard
Art Department Coordinator
Travis Call
Sound Recordist
Giovanni Di Simone
Sound Recordist
Kenton Jakub
ADR Editor
Hal Levinsohn
ADR Editor
Denise Ballantyne
Visual Effects Producer
Louis Morin
Visual Effects Producer
Scott Sohan
Visual Effects Editor
Robert Legato
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Legato
Second Unit Director
Francois Archambault
Steadicam Operator
Jean-Philippe Berubé
Video Assist Operator
Eames Gagnon
Gaffer
Monica Haynes
Set Costumer
Ron Barr
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jennifer Dunnington
Music Editor
Robin Citrin
Location Manager
Martha Pinson
Script Supervisor
Larry Kaplan
Unit Publicist
Emilie Gauthier
Extras Makeup Artist
Audrey L. Anzures
Assistant Hairstylist
Danny Braet
Digital Effects Supervisor
Matthew A. Rubin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tahira Herold
Assistant Makeup Artist
Cynthia Beckert
Stand In
Eric Leach
Rigging Grip
John R. Manocchia
Rigging Gaffer
Jonathan Litt
Visual Effects Technical Director
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Second Unit Director of ...
Tyler W. Gaisford
Picture Car Coordinator
Sian Grigg
Makeup Artist
Carol Pershing
Additional Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell
Hairstylist
Jean-Jacques Dion
Hairdresser
Michael Crowe
Propmaker
Tim Arasheben
Camera Technician
Eliza Coleman
Stunts
Duncan Jarman
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Robert Spurlock
Mechanical Designer
Pepe Valencia
Animation Supervisor
Martine Gagnon
Costume Assistant
Kevin Field
Visual Effects Coordinator
Colin Dennis
Carpenter
Erin Wooldridge
Makeup Artist
Meghan Rafferty
Casting Assistant
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Steven Visscher
Foley Editor
Jennifer Ann Henry
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Cookie Lopez
Dresser
Gregor Tavenner
First Assistant "A" Camera
Scott Brock
First Assistant Editor
Petur Hliddal
Sound Mixer
Simon Rose
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Cathy Scorsese
Assistant Property Master
David H. Kramer
ADR Voice Casting
Melanie Banders
Loader
Stéphane Byl
Electrician
Danielle Boucher
Production Coordinator
Nicolas Venne
Rigging Gaffer
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Lead Painter
Amanda Morrison
Visual Effects Technical Director
Claude Fortin
Key Rigging Grip
Claude Beauchamp
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Jamie Felz
First Assistant "B" Camera
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Jacob Ribicoff
Foley Editor
Allan Padelford
Stunt Driver
Dan Perri
Title Designer
Juliet Verni
Assistant Camera
Alison Harstedt
Production Accountant
H. Leah Amir
Craft Service
Jim Kontos
Unit Manager
John Trujillo
Layout
Martin Lapointe
Hairdresser
Martin St-Antoine
Key Rigging Grip
Joe Rystrom
Set Medic
Vasilios Tanis
Makeup Artist
Christopher Surgent
Second Assistant Director
Genevieve Ferderber
Art Department Assistant
Ray Légaré
Head Greensman
Annie Godin
Line Producer
Jimmy Garcia
Painter
Tim Ackers
Standby Painter
Gina August
Driver
Angela Beresford
Post Production Assistant
Alison Cannon
Production Controller
Michel Leduc
Security Coordinator
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Set Production Assistant
Reuben Pasquini
Software Engineer
Christian Bertrand
Best Boy Grip
Grady Campbell
Sequence Leads
Jack Stern
Studio Teachers
Julie Alexandra Lepage
Wardrobe Assistant
Sue Smith
Production Secretary
Guylaine Boucher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ric Sagliani
Makeup Artist
Chloé Giroux-LaChance
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Paul McGhee
Digital Color Timer
Simone Perusse
Lighting Programmer
Stephanie Ito
Digital Intermediate Producer
Nicolae Ilies
Colorist
Doug Chartier
Dolly Grip
Erin Crackel
Assistant Editor
Victor Schutz
Visual Effects Technical Director
Cynthia Black
Costumer
Sarah M. Sweeney
Visual Effects Technical Director
Vernon Davidson
Additional Second Assistant Director
Stuart Macphee
Post Production Coordinator
Winston Quitasol
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dave R. Howe
Visual Effects Technical Director
Eric Tablada
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jonathan Stone
Digital Effects Producer
Jonathan Stone
Digital Effects Producer
Mark Hadland
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Raymond Ducasse
Animal Coordinator
Greg Nelson
Makeup Artist
Fish Essenfeld
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dylan Cole
Matte Painter
Phillip Fuller
Sound Mix Technician
Jose Fernando Varela
Assistant Set Dresser
Isabelle Côté
Graphic Designer
Carole J. Guignard
Administrative Assistant
Adriana Poblano
Travel Coordinator
Blaine Kennison
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jocelyn Clouàtre
Swing
Gino Falla
Second Assistant Accountant
David Greenbaum
Executive Assistant
Jeff Barnes
Production Executive
Geneviéve Duguay
Third Assistant Director
Ann Knight
Set Buyer
Jacques Belair
Special Effects Technician
Gerardo Ortiz
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
David E. Franks
Visual Effects Compositor
Grant Anderson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Renee Olsen
Camera Production Assistant
Denis Paquette
Assistant Location Manager
Tom Roberts
Music Arranger
Stewart Lerman
Music Producer
Tony Buccola
Art Department Production Assistant
Izabela Krawczynska
Assistant Craft Service
Frederik Joly
Assistant Unit Manager
Allen Lewonski
CG Artist
Gerrard Coffey
First Assistant Accountant
John Gendron
Head Driver
Bill Hempel
Pilot
Chuck Hessey
Pyrotechnician
Cynthia Aragon
Rotoscoping Artist
Bonjin Byun
Visual Effects Technical Director
Martin Lebel
First Assistant "B" Camera
Kelly Uchimura
Second Assistant Camera
Mikey Bertrand
Key Grip
Annie Pomerleau
Art Department Assistant
George Ho
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sanford R. Climan
Producer
Info
Originaltitel
The Aviator
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
17.12.2004
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Deutschland, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$213,700,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
72
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang