Trailer
1
Poster
16
Bilder
13
Darsteller
Tom Hanks
Hero Boy / Father ...
Leslie Zemeckis
Sister Sarah / Mother
Eddie Deezen
Know-It-All
Nona Gaye
Hero Girl (voice)
Peter Scolari
Billy - Lonely Boy
Michael Jeter
Smokey / Steamer
Josh Hutcherson
Hero Boy
Daryl Sabara
Hero Boy (voice)
Jimmy Bennett
Lonely Boy (voice)
Brendan King
Pastry Chef
Andy Pellick
Pastry Chef
Josh Eli
Waiter
Mark Mendonca
Waiter
Rolondas Hendricks
Waiter
Mark Goodman
Waiter
Jon Scott
Waiter
Gregory Gast
Waiter
Sean Scott
Waiter
Gordon Hart
Waiter
Chris Coppola
Toothless Boy / Elf
Julene Renee
Red Head Girl / ...
Charles Fleischer
Elf General
Steven Tyler
Elf Lieutenant / Elf ...
Phil Fondacaro
Elf
Debbie Lee Carrington
Elf
Mark Povinelli
Elf
Ed Gale
Elf
Dante Pastula
Little Boy
André Sogliuzzo
Smokey / Steamer (voice)
Isabella Peregrina
Sister Sarah (voice)
Eric Newton
Acrobatic Elf
Aidan O'Shea
Acrobatic Elf
Aaron Hendry
Acrobatic Elf
Kevin C. Carr
Acrobatic Elf
Bee Jay Joyer
Acrobatic Elf
Jena Carpenter
Acrobatic Elf
Karine Mauffrey
Acrobatic Elf
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
Acrobatic Elf
Bill Forchion
Acrobatic Elf
Devin Henderson
Acrobatic Elf
Sagiv Ben-Binyamin
Acrobatic Elf
Ashly Holloway
Sister Sarah
Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
Know-It-All
Chantel Valdivieso
Hero Girl
Hayden McFarland
Lonely Boy
Connor Matheus
Toothless Boy
Evan Sabara
Young Boy
Jack Angel
Wolves (uncredited)
Rodger Bumpass
Wolves (uncredited)
Dylan Cash
Boy (voice) (uncredited)
Cody Klop
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Patrick Stogner
(uncredited)
Tinashe
Hero Girl (motion capture)
Crew
Alan Silvestri
Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri
Songs
Alan Silvestri
Conductor
Robert Zemeckis
Screenplay
Robert Zemeckis
Director
Robert Zemeckis
Producer
Steve Starkey
Producer
Steve Starkey
Second Unit Director
Tom Hanks
Executive Producer
Don Burgess
Director of Photography
William Broyles Jr.
Screenplay
Rick Carter
Production Design
Joanna Johnston
Costume Design
Victoria Burrows
Casting
Steven C. McGee
Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cary Weitz
Boom Operator
Karen O'Hara
Set Decoration
Tony Fanning
Art Direction
Josh McLaglen
Unit Production Manager
Josh McLaglen
Associate Producer
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
Jana Vance
Foley
Oliver Scholl
Production Illustrator
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Jim Berney
Visual Effects Supervisor
William Ross
Orchestrator
Dennis Leonard
Supervising Sound Editor
James Hegedus
Art Direction
Dana Gong
Post Production Assistant
Daniel C. Striepeke
Makeup Artist
Robin L. Miller
Property Master
Jack Rapke
Executive Producer
Robert Presley
Director of Photography
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Editor
Doug Chiang
Production Design
Tegan Taylor
Makeup Artist
Nacoma Whobrey
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Key Makeup Artist
Jerome Chen
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Ballard
Songs
Peter M. Tobyansen
Associate Producer
Randy Thom
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Debbie Denise
Associate Producer
Ken Ralston
VFX Supervisor
Sean Phillips
Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Juen
Digital Producer
Martin A. Kline
Visual Effects Art Director
Scott Herbertson
Assistant Art Director
Gary Goetzman
Producer
Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup Artist
Chris Van Allsburg
Executive Producer
Chris Van Allsburg
Book
William Teitler
Producer
Steven J. Boyd
Co-Producer
R. Orlando Duenas
Editor
Scot Boland
Casting
Conrad Pope
Orchestrator
Joel McNeely
Orchestrator
Zane Weiner
Executive In Charge Of ...
Zane Weiner
Production Executive
William B. Kaplan
Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
Production Sound Mixer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Richard Blake Wester
Set Dresser
Ronald G. Roumas
Sound Recordist
Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Coordinator
Richard Robinson
Propmaker
Jonathan Null
Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Null
ADR Editor
Joseph Sullivan
Driver
Michael Len
Motion Capture Artist
James C.J. Williams
Head of Layout
Stefan Dechant
Storyboard Artist
Todd Cherniawsky
Set Designer
Norman Newberry
Art Direction
Dean Wolcott
Modeling
Jordan Harris
Animation
George Doering
Musician
Jeff Evans
Stunts
Daryl C. Lefever
Production Accountant
Enfys Dickinson
Creative Producer
Michael Condro
3D Artist
François Duhamel
Still Photographer
Gabriela Ríos
Production Office Coordinator
Gabriela Ríos
Production Coordinator
David Hugghins
Stunts
Jane English
Makeup Artist
Luca Kouimelis
Script Supervisor
Andrew L. Jones
Assistant Art Director
Jane E. Russell
Unit Publicist
John P. Goldsmith
Assistant Art Director
Scott Parrish
Hairstylist
Fernando Benítez
Layout
Pamela Wise
Costume Supervisor
Judith Bouley
Additional Casting
Anthony Almaraz
Set Costumer
Eric Bradley
Musician
Robert Ryan
Makeup Artist
Alicia Maccarone
Art Direction
Terry Hager
Color Timer
Mike Stassi
Assistant Art Director
John Villarino
Construction Coordinator
Will Files
Sound Design Assistant
Brian Machleit
Stunts
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
Jim Wallis
Assistant Art Director
Kenneth Karman
Music Editor
Craig Sost
Visual Effects Producer
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Gene Radzik
Dolby Consultant
Patrick Ballin
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
John Clinton
Visual Effects Producer
Patrick B. O'Brien
Camera Operator
Kathryn Blondell
Hair Designer
David C. Potter
Leadman
Cinzia Zanetti
Makeup Artist
Audrey L. Anzures
Key Hair Stylist
Kenneth A. Larson
Set Designer
Dennis S. Sands
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sue Fox
Foley Editor
C. Marie Davis
Digital Intermediate Producer
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Bill Myer
Makeup Artist
E. Larry Oatfield
Foley Editor
Samuel R. Harrison III
Video Assist Operator
George Denes Suhayda
Visual Effects Art Director
John E. Sasaki
Digital Compositors
Kelvin Lee
Senior Animator
Jeffrey Beck
Set Designer
Joey Freitas
Driver
Alice V. Kaiserian
Animation
Timothy Eaton
Visual Effects Editor
Ketty Gonzalez
Hairstylist
Joseph Thomas
Layout
Roxane Griffin
Key Hair Stylist
Paul Jessel
Animation
Josh Einsohn
Casting Assistant
Rocco Pucillo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Ely
Key Hair Stylist
Stéphane Couture
Animation
Seth Hippen
Animation
Jeff Lin
Animation
Denis Samoilov
Animation
Danny Wawrzaszek
Animation
David Howard
Camera Operator
Jeff Frost
Modeling
Juan Gonzalez
Layout
Jackson Bishop
Set Designer
Alex Olivares
First Assistant Editor
Shane Habberstad
Stunts
Robert Norin
Makeup Artist
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
James Andrykowski
Visual Effects Editor
James Andrykowski
Assistant Editor
Angie Wells
Makeup Artist
Marc Gabbana
Concept Artist
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
VFX Editor
Lori Smallwood
Visual Effects
Randy Cantor
Transportation Coordinator
Mark Scoon
Executive In Charge Of ...
Frank Rinella
Foley Mixer
Robin Richesson
Costume Illustrator
Karen Brocco
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Mark Lambert
Digital Effects Supervisor
Brian Feola
Construction Foreman
Steven Cueva
Assistant Camera
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis
Makeup Artist
Dane Farwell
Stunt Double
John Carrafa
Choreographer
Heather Wusterbarth
Key Set Production Assistant
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
Tom Armbruster
Motion Capture Artist
Jep Hill
Sequence Supervisor
Diana Goodwin
Art Department Coordinator
Erin Collins Butler
Art Department Coordinator
Susan Fried
Casting Associate
David Schaub
Animation Supervisor
Rob Bredow
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alberto Menache
Digital Effects Supervisor
Rob Engle
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Parrish
Sequence Supervisor
Robert Winter
Sequence Supervisor
Timothy Loughran
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jarrod Nesbit
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Learned Wolf
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Ryan Cosgrove
Art Department Assistant
James Thatcher
Musician
Rick Kelly
Second Assistant Director
Vladimir Todorov
Character Designer
Cathlyn Marshall
Set Designer
Smokey Stover
Set Designer
Kseniya Hoppe
Set Designer
Ryan Chan
Assistant Editor
Corey Hels
Layout
Maks Naporowski
Layout
Carlos Pedroza
Layout
Bradlee Thomas Emmons III
Rigging Gaffer
Mark P. Coo
Grip
M.B. Gordy
Musician
Edward J. Cox
Best Boy Electric
Oscar G. Castillo
Visual Effects
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts
Ronald A. Miller
Rigging Grip
Kevin Connolly
Musician
Keith Paciello
Animation
Matt Chamberlain
Musician
Ken C. Wu
Set Production Assistant
Wade Culbreath
Musician
Diana Wilson
Key Costumer
Scott Owen
Set Dressing Artist
Paulie DiCocco
Driver
Christopher Burdorf
Software Engineer
Allen Robinson
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Paul McGhee
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Glen Gustafson
Lighting Artist
Sande Scoredos
Production Supervisor
Maureen Beatty
Storyboard
Martin L'Heureux
Animation
Karen Westerfield
Makeup Artist
Lisa Buono
Makeup Artist
Edward Taylor IV
Character Modelling Supervisor
Thomas Esmeralda
Matte Painter
Adrian Iler
Sequence Supervisor
Frances Kumashiro
Lighting Artist
Quentin Frost
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian C. Davis
Visual Effects
Daniel James Weber
Visual Effects Technical Director
Nadege Schoenfeld
Makeup Artist
Ben Radcliffe
Lighting Artist
Patricio Castillo
Musician
J. Robert Ray
Software Engineer
Mark Krentz
Modeling
W. Layne Mcdonald
Additional Editing
Alex Tysowsky
Animation
Jon L. Hooper
Animation
Marco Marenghi
Animation
Matt Cohen
Camera Operator
Daniel Kuehn
Digital Producer
Adam W. Erler
Grip
Mitchell K. Hiniker
Grip
Mark Hamilton
Lighting Artist
Dale Condit
Makeup Artist
Dustin Zachary
Modeling
Kim Smith
Modeling
Marc Steinberg
Modeling
Tony Bohorquez
Modeling
Mark Lipsmeyer
Motion Capture Artist
Andrew Bain
Musician
Marcia Dickstein
Musician
Brian Hall
Software Engineer
Min-Zhi Shao
Software Engineer
Kevin Gillen
Special Effects
Dan Kessler
VFX Artist
Ergin Kuke
VFX Artist
Hae-Jeon Lee
Visual Effects
Kyudon Choi
Visual Effects
Len White
Visual Effects
Nick Gray
Visual Effects
Sandra Warren
Visual Effects
George Peterson Jr.
Foley Recordist
Joel Mitchell
Special Effects Technician
Brian Ducharme
Digital Compositor
Christian Feldhaus
First Assistant Accountant
Dakau Jackson
Second Assistant Accountant
Craig Kohtala
Best Boy Grip
Jan Yarbrough
Colorist
Ann Knight
Set Buyer
Angela Randazzo
Payroll Accountant
Brian Magerkurth
Sound Recordist
Beth Tyszkiewicz
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Antony Diamond
Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Titcomb
Layout Supervisor
Pete Billington
CG Artist
J.D. Cowles
Compositing Lead
Josh Ernstrom
Production Assistant
Steve Guevara
Motion Capture Artist
Avneet Kaur
Hairstylist
Info
Originaltitel
The Polar Express
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
10.11.2004
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$310,634,054.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
67
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang