Trailer
1
2
3
Poster
6
Bilder
30
Darsteller
Mel Gibson
William Wallace
Catherine McCormack
Murron MacClannough
Sophie Marceau
Princess Isabelle
Patrick McGoohan
King Edward
Angus Macfadyen
Robert the Bruce
Brendan Gleeson
Hamish Campbell
James Robinson
Young William Wallace
James Cosmo
Campbell
Sean McGinley
MacClannough
Gerda Stevenson
Mother MacClannough
Mhairi Calvey
Young Murron MacClannough
Jeanne Marine
Nicolette
Sean Lawlor
Malcolm Wallace
Sandy Nelson
John Wallace
Alan Tall
Elder Stewart
Andrew Weir
Young Hamish Campbell
Brian Cox
Argyle Wallace
Peter Hanly
Edward, Prince of Wales
Stephen Billington
Phillip
Tommy Flanagan
Morrison
Rupert Vansittart
Lord Bottoms
Tam White
MacGregor
Ian Bannen
Robert Bruce Sr.
David O'Hara
Stephen, Irish Fighter
Peter Mullan
Veteran
David Gant
Chief Justice/Executioner
Malcolm Tierney
Magistrate
Martin Murphy
Lord Talmadge
Gerard McSorley
Cheltham
Bernard Horsfall
Balliol
Richard Leaf
Governor of York
Liam Carney
Sean
Ralph Riach
Priest No. 1
Barry McGovern
King's Advisor
John Kavanagh
Craig
Alun Armstrong
Mornay
Julie Austin
Mrs. Morrison
Alex Norton
Bride's Father
Michael Byrne
Smythe
William Scott-Masson
Corporal
Dean Lopata
Madbaker / Flagman
Donal Gibson
Stewart
Jimmy Chisholm
Faudron
John Murtagh
Lochlan
David McKay
Young soldier
Niall O'Brien
English General
Martin Dempsey
Drinker #1
Jimmy Keogh
Drinker #2
Joe Savino
Chief Assassin
Mal Whyte
Jailor
Paul Tucker
English Commander
Greg Jeloudov
Warrior #2 (uncredited)
Jer O'Leary
English General (uncredited)
Joanne Bett
Toothless Girl
Robert Paterson
Priest No. 2
Martin Dunne
Lord Dolecroft
Fred Chiverton
Leper's Caretaker
Daniel Coll
York Captain
Bill Murdoch
Villager
Phil Kelly
Farmer
Crew
Steven Rosenblum
Editor
James Horner
Original Music Composer
John Toll
Director of Photography
Charles Knode
Costume Design
Randall Wallace
Screenplay
Thomas E. Sanders
Production Design
Mel Gibson
Producer
Randall Wallace
Author
Alan Ladd Jr.
Producer
Mel Gibson
Director
Patsy Pollock
Casting
Bruce Davey
Producer
Stephen McEveety
Executive Producer
Donald Freeman
Color Timer
Garret Baldwin
Electrician
Ken Court
Art Direction
Ned McLoughlin
Art Direction
Nathan Crowley
Art Direction
Daniel T. Dorrance
Supervising Art Director
William Louthe
Electrician
Brendan Rankin
Assistant Art Director
Eddie Butler
Sculptor
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Steven T Puri
Visual Effects Producer
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Amanda Knight
Makeup Artist
Chris Hogan
Sound Effects Editor
Mary Alleguen
Production Manager
Mic Rodgers
Stunt Coordinator
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Allder
Special Effects
Karen Baker Landers
First Assistant Sound Editor
Anna Rackard
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Willie Fonfe
Transportation Coordinator
Jennifer Collen-Smith
Unit Publicist
Lon Bender
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Shersby
Location Manager
Fernandes Mendes
Hairstylist
Lois Burwell
Makeup Artist
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa Parker
Art Department Coordinator
Simon Crane
Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Finch
Gaffer
Cynthia E. Thornton
First Assistant Editor
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
John McDonnell
Location Manager
Grania O'Shannon
Location Manager
Sue Love
Hairstylist
Padraig O'Neill
Assistant Art Director
Michael L. Fink
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark White
Transportation Captain
Conor O'Sullivan
Prosthetic Supervisor
Brian Baverstock
Transportation Captain
Christian McWilliams
Location Manager
Alan Walsh
Stunts
Brian Bowes
Stunts
Marion Dougherty
Thanks
James Horner
Orchestrator
Seoras Wallace
Thanks
Vicki Christianson
Thanks
Dana Ginsburg
Thanks
Nigel Sinclair
Thanks
H. Craig Wallace
Thanks
James Horner
Musician
Morgan O'Sullivan
Thanks
Jamie Edgell
Stunts
Gary Powell
Stunts
Ian Underwood
Musician
Judson Leach
Assistant Sound Editor
Donal O'Farrell
Stunts
Matthew Tucker
Assistant Editor
Gerry Bates
Boom Operator
Gabe Cronnelly
Stunts
Luis Gutierez Santos
Stunts
Dominick Hewitt
Stunts
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Jo Gibney
Camera Loader
Paul Heasman
Stunts
Tony Hinnigan
Musician
Victor Du Bois
Additional Editing
Horace Manzanares
Assistant Sound Editor
Stuart Clark
Stunts
William Yeh
Assistant Editor
Tim Groseclose
Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Griffin
Stunts
Terry Forrestal
Stunts
Tom Delmar
Stunts
Tom Struthers
Stunts
Ben Yeates
Assistant Editor
Sheila MacDowell
Assistant Editor
Adam Biddle
Camera Loader
Paul Jennings
Stunts
Phil Lonergan
Stunts
Sean McCabe
Stunts
Paul Topping
Assistant Editor
Peter Pedrero
Stunts
Tim Lawrence
Stunts
Mark Southworth
Stunts
Paul Martinez
Assistant Editor
Simon Atherton
Armorer
Noel Cullen
Best Boy Electrician
John Conroy
Camera Loader
Graeme Crowther
Stunts
Eric Rigler
Musician
Julian Spencer
Stunts
Mark Henson
Stunts
Paula Suhy
Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz
Assistant Sound Editor
Billy Merrell
Best Boy Electrician
Shaun Evans
Camera Loader
Julia Wilson Dickson
Dialect Coach
Stewart Whelan
Camera Loader
Julia Duff
Casting Associate
Stephen Finch
Electrician
John Dunne
Grip
Jay B. Richardson
Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Largent
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Agnew
Third Assistant Director
Luke Quigley
Grip
Peter Michael Sullivan
Sound Designer
Craig Harris
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Heffernan
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Simmons
Sound Mixer
Kyle Cooper
Title Designer
Toby Tyler Jr.
Electrician
Louis Conroy
Gaffer
Jimmy O'Meara
Grip
Marilyn Clarke
Production Coordinator
Sally Jones
Script Supervisor
Mark R. La Pointe
Sound Effects Editor
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Neil Campbell Ross
Production Illustrator
Stuart Copely
Sound Effects Editor
Rhona McGuirke
Wardrobe Supervisor
Ken Byrne
First Assistant Camera
Philip Kenyon
Grip
Charlotte Somers
Third Assistant Director
Leo Davis
Casting Associate
Graham Hall
First Assistant Camera
Philip Murphy
Grip
Terry Mulligan
Grip
Frances Byrne
Location Manager
Jennifer Hegarty
Makeup Supervisor
Lou Kleinman
Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Goldsmith
Sound Effects Editor
Kevin De La Noy
Unit Manager
Alan Butler
First Assistant Camera
James Plannette
Gaffer
Anne Dunne
Hair Supervisor
Nigel Holland
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Dwan Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
Bill Dowling
Video Assist Operator
Mark 'Rocky' Evans
Electrician
Kieron Phipps
First Assistant Director
Bobby Huber
Key Grip
Kim Waugh
Sound Effects Editor
Dougal Cousins
Location Manager
Peter J. Lehman
Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gerry Fearon
Transportation Captain
Jina Jay
Casting Associate
James McGuire
Electrician
Ricky Pattenden
Electrician
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gerard Donnelly
Electrician
Tricia Henry Ashford
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Maire O'Sullivan
Makeup Supervisor
Paul Gray
Second Assistant Director
Trevor Puckle
Second Assistant Director
Paul Barnes
Third Assistant Director
David Durnay
Electrician
John Murphy
Grip
Robbie Reilly
Grip
Patrick Kinney
Second Assistant Director
Mary Ruth Smith
Sound Effects Editor
David Tomblin
First Assistant Director
Ted Morley
Production Supervisor
David Carrigan
Second Assistant Director
Kate Hazell
Second Assistant Director
Beth Bergeron
Sound Effects Editor
Dan M. Rich
Sound Effects Editor
Philip A. Hess
Sound Effects Editor
Ray McHugh
Video Assist Operator
Terry Hager
Color Timer
Kendal Ferguson
Draughtsman
Anthony Swan
Electrician
Beryl Lerman
Makeup Artist
Brian Sheridan
Electrician
Fiona Traynor
Production Coordinator
Joseph Phillips
Sound Effects Editor
Ciaran Kavanagh
First Assistant Camera
Sascha Mieke
First Assistant Camera
Paul Tucker
Production Controller
Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Editor
Peter Howitt
Set Decoration
Matt Earl Beesley
Second Unit Director
Peter Frampton
Makeup Department Head
Francesca Crowder
Hairdresser
Eileen Doyle
Hairdresser
Barry Richardson
Hairdresser
Annie Townsend
Hairdresser
Mathilde Sandberg
Ager/Dyer
Justine Luxton
Assistant Costume Designer
Al Barnett
Costume Assistant
Sheila Cullen
Costume Assistant
Allison Wyldeck
Costume Mistress
Michael Barber
Costumer
Russell Barnett
Costumer
Frances Hill
Costumer
Penny McVitie
Costumer
David Whiteing
Wardrobe Master
Eddie Collins
Second Unit Director of ...
Raymond Stella
Second Unit Director of ...
Klemens Becker
Steadicam Operator
Joseph A. Mayer
ADR Supervisor
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Supervisor
Barry O'Sullivan
Sound Assistant
Michael King
Construction Buyer
Terry Apsey
Construction Manager
Russ Bailey
Construction Manager
Triona Coen
Dressing Prop
John Wells
Dressing Prop
Daren Reynolds
Dressing Prop
Terry Wells Sr.
Property Master
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist
Aliza Corson Chameides
Digital Compositor
Anne Campbell
Extras Casting Coordinator
Manus Hingerty
Extras Casting Coordinator
Claire Higgins
Production Secretary
Liz Kenny
Production Secretary
Clare Scully
Production Secretary
Gabriel O'Brien
Set Supervisor
Clare Langan
Assistant Art Director
John Lucas
Art Direction
Mic Rodgers
Second Unit Director
Dean Lopata
Associate Producer
Elisabeth Robinson
Associate Producer
Belinda Edwards
Property Buyer
Bea O'Sullivan
Sound Assistant
Klemens Becker
"B" Camera Operator
John Clothier
"A" Camera Operator
Andrew Hegarty
Assistant Location Manager
Jeremy Cornes
Musician
Emma Angel
Production Assistant
Lucy Allen
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Braveheart
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
24.5.1995
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$213,200,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
79
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang