Trailer
1
Poster
4
Bilder
5
Darsteller
Meryl Streep
Gail Hartman
David Strathairn
Tom Hartman
Kevin Bacon
Wade
John C. Reilly
Terry
Joseph Mazzello
Roarke Hartman
Benjamin Bratt
Ranger Johnny
William Lucking
Frank
Stephanie Sawyer
Willa
Elizabeth Hoffman
Gail's Mother
Victor Galloway
Gail's Father
Diane Delano
Ranger
Thomas F. Duffy
Ranger
Paul Cantelon
Violinist
Glenn Morshower
Policeman
Crew
Curtis Hanson
Director
Carol Fenelon
Music Supervisor
Doug Jackson
Sound Editor
Jerry Goldsmith
Original Music Composer
Alexander Courage
Orchestrator
Robert Elswit
Director of Photography
Joe Hutshing
Editor
Mark Livolsi
Assistant Editor
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
David Brenner
Editor
Roy Arbogast
Special Effects Supervisor
Charles L. Campbell
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Kenney
Production Design
Ivan Sharrock
Sound Mixer
David Foster
Producer
Donna Barrett Gilbert
Key Hair Stylist
Mark W. Mansbridge
Art Direction
Lawrence Turman
Producer
Ilona Herzberg
Executive Producer
Ellis Burman
Assistant Makeup Artist
J. Roy Helland
Makeup & Hair
Michael Stone
Camera Operator
William Hiney
Set Designer
Christopher Lawrence
Costume Supervisor
Julie Monroe
Assistant Editor
Denis O'Neill
Screenplay
Denis O'Neill
Co-Producer
Larry DeWaay
Unit Production Manager
Jeff Clark
Sound Editor
Thomas J. Mack
First Assistant Director
Gail Clark Burch
ADR Editor
Doreen A. Dixon
Post Production Supervisor
Gary Jensen
Stunts
Ben Jensen
Stunts
Albert Gasser
Sound Editor
Dylan Goss
Second Assistant Camera
Arthur Morton
Orchestrator
David Blitstein
Special Effects
Richard Wood
Special Effects
Cliff Fleming
Pilot
Max Kleven
Stunt Coordinator
Max Kleven
Second Unit Director
Tony Epper
Stunts
Brian Sullivan
First Assistant Camera
Jeffrey D. Stevens
Set Medic
Rob Sweeney
First Assistant Camera
F. Paul Benz
Assistant Editor
Rick Gentz
Set Decoration
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunt Double
Arlene Burns
Stunts
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Melissa Moseley
Still Photographer
Scott Sampson
Driver
David Goodman
Driver
James Plannette
Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Wicklund
Studio Teacher
Jack English
Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Sanchez
Second Assistant Camera
Leslie Park
Script Supervisor
Meg Goodwin
Costumer
Dawn M. Severdia
Art Department Coordinator
Ed Arter
Transportation Coordinator
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
Frank 'Cat' Ballou
Driver
Raymond Hartwick
Executive Producer
Raymond Hartwick
Unit Production Manager
Louis L. Edemann
Supervising Sound Editor
Helen Elswit
Production Coordinator
Paul C. Babin
Additional Camera
Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist
Kerry Dean Williams
Sound Editor
Scott Sproule
Stunts
Tommy Tomlinson
Property Master
Joel Marx
Location Manager
Richard Snell
Makeup Artist
Kim Marks
Additional Photography
Donald J. Malouf
Sound Editor
William Dawson
Special Effects
Andrea Horta
ADR Editor
Judith Saunders
Script Supervisor
John Sweeney
Assistant Property Master
Jerry Edemann
Assistant Sound Editor
Larry Singer
ADR Supervisor
Leonard T. Geschke
Sound Editor
Nils C. Jensen
Sound Editor
Chuck Neely
Sound Editor
Marilyn Giardino
Script Supervisor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Kirk Francis
Sound Mixer
Scott Graves
Electrician
Clarence Lynn Price
Construction Coordinator
Kay Kimler
Stunts
Howard Fannon
Assistant Property Master
Svetla Krasteva
Stunts
Robert G. Endara II
Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul A. Minitello
Standby Painter
Stephen R. Sheridan
Color Timer
Patrick McArdle
First Assistant Camera
James Babineaux
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
George Hartmann
Driver
Robert Morrisey
Assistant Sound Editor
Rich E. Cordobes
Special Effects
Michael Arbogast
Special Effects
Patricia Vecchio
Hairstylist
Kathryn Loraine Hibbs
Production Accountant
Christopher Lyons
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jerry Koch
Grip
Mychal D. Smith
Boom Operator
Patti Dalzell
Script Supervisor
Timothy Vierra
Carpenter
John 'Moby' Griffin
Stunts
Tom Ryan
First Assistant Camera
John Reed
Driver
Dana Lynne Taylor
Production Coordinator
Sam Moore
Property Master
Robert Sica
Leadman
C.C. Barnes
Second Second Assistant Director
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Joseph Kelly Padovich
Driver
Bruce Benson
Pilot
David Kelley
Second Assistant Director
Philip C. Hurst
Greensman
Casey Pritchett
Special Effects
Gary Dagg
Key Grip
Beverly Burton
Craft Service
Colleen Kingdon
Electrician
Denise Lynne Roberts
Stunts
Joe A. Hawthorne
Standby Painter
Scott Genkinger
Casting Assistant
Trent Anderson
Second Assistant Camera
Shari LaFranchi Blakney
Travel Coordinator
Joe Kelly
Best Boy Grip
Lisa McCullough
Stunts
Joseph E. Bates
Grip
Edward L. Turk
Construction Foreman
Angie Luckey
Assistant Sound Editor
Mike Moad
Dolly Grip
William F. McLaughlin
Assistant Property Master
Robert Schick
Second Unit First Assistant ...
Eric Wycoff
Electrician
Richard A. Mention
First Assistant Camera
Russ Tolliver
Driver
Pete Turner
Stunts
Leo Behar
Grip
Leroy Reed
Driver
John Rozman
Set Dresser
Katy Tatian-Genovese
Assistant Accountant
Billy Bates
Stunts
William D. Lee
Special Effects
Birgit K. Schier
Stunts
Mickie McGowan
ADR Coordinator
Mark Sayles
Assistant Accountant
David Garden
Second Assistant Camera
Paul Kakuschky
Costumer
John M. Jarvis
Driver
Ethan Jensen
Stunts
Brian Devin
Grip
Ken Hall
Music Editor
James B. Musich
Electrician
Kelley Kalafatich
Stunts
Mike Doyle
Transportation Co-Captain
Roland Swenson
Stand In
Daniel K. Moore
Stunts
Peter Rocca
Stunts
Peter Rocca
Stunt Double
Elmer Hui
Special Effects
Tony Jefferson
Stunts
Randy Musselman
Driver
Ron Sica
Set Dresser
Jason Poteet
Key Grip
James E. Johnson
Electrician
James R. Kail
Key Makeup Artist
Michael G. Riba
First Assistant Camera
Chris Tucker
ADR Mixer
Kevin Bales
Production Assistant
Wingate Jones, Jr.
Costume Supervisor
Michael L. Ryan
Set Medic
William Hassell
Location Coordinator
Tom Boice
Stunts
Eric Janes
Stunts
Robert LaPoint
Stunts
Alfonso Calderon
Loader
Erik A. Eriksen
Electrician
Andy Nelson
Electrician
Gary Yahn
Grip
Jaime Galindo
Special Effects
Nina Corbett
Assistant Costume Designer
Ken Levine
Location Manager
James Tadevic
Location Manager
Randy Unger
Location Manager
Wayne Mumford
Location Manager
Cynthia Von Suhr
Production Coordinator
Connie Mack
Extras Casting
Debra J. Kleid
Producer's Assistant
Maggie Pierson
Actor's Assistant
Frances Patterson
Actor's Assistant
Phil DeRiemer
Stand In
Brad Nostrand
Stand In
W. Logan Hebner
Stand In
Clayton Scherf
Stand In
Mark Child
Production Assistant
Deanna Malyevac
Production Assistant
Douglas McGurl
Production Assistant
Anita Osterhage
Production Assistant
Josh Cherin
Production Assistant
Janet Jones
Production Assistant
Stacey L. McCormick
Production Assistant
Nancy J. Michels
Production Assistant
Cat Silcox
Production Assistant
Michael Tyndall
Production Assistant
John Ryan Jr.
Assistant Property Master
Charles A. Carlsen
Prop Maker
Phil LaFond
Prop Maker
Steven M. Pacheco
Carpenter
Roger Anderson
Painter
Larry Laurent
Painter
Robert G. Newhouse
Greensman
Rene van den Berghe
Greensman
David T. Knox
Craft Service
Walter McCormick Jr.
Projection
Ronald B. Dinson
Transportation Captain
Tom Cozza
Driver
Andrew Mendez
Driver
Jim Pagnotta
Driver
Frances Campbell
Driver
Hershey Entin
Driver
Thomas E. McDonald
Driver
Ronald R. Metcalf
Driver
Info
Originaltitel
The River Wild
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
30.9.1994
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$94,216,343.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
64
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang