Trailer
1
Poster
3
Bilder
6
Darsteller
Jason Patric
Lt. Charles Gatewood
Gene Hackman
Brig. Gen. George Crook
Robert Duvall
Chief of Scouts Al ...
Wes Studi
Geronimo
Matt Damon
2nd Lt. Britton Davis
Rodney A. Grant
Mangas
Kevin Tighe
Brig. Gen. Nelson Miles
Steve Reevis
Chato
Carlos Palomino
Sgt. Turkey
Victor Aaron
Ulzana
Stuart Proud Eagle Grant
Sgt. Dutchy
Stephen McHattie
Schoonover
John Finn
Capt. Hentig
Lee de Broux
City Marshal Joe Hawkins
Rino Thunder
Old Nana
Hoke Howell
Billy Pickett
Richard Martin Jr.
Apache Medicine Man
Raliegh Wilson
Yaqui Dave
Jackie Old Coyote
Apache Vision Woman
Monty Bass
Dead Shot
Pato Hoffmann
The Dreamer
Roger Callard
Sgt. Mulrey
Juddson Keith Linn
Bronco Apache
Mark Boone Junior
Afraid Miner
M.C. Gainey
Unafraid Miner
Michael Ruud
Chaplain
Michael Minjarez
Dandy Jim
Burnette Bennett
Skip-Hey
Jonathan Ward
C.S. Fly
Luis Contreras
Rurale Officer
Scott Wilson
Redondo
J. Young
Hawkins' Deputy
Scott Crabbe
Courier at Ball
Patricia Pretzinger
Woman at Ball
Davina Smith
Dead Shot's Wife
Jaquelin Lee
Apache Woman
Jim Manygoats
Ailing Apache
Eva Larson
Cantina Waitress
Greg Goossen
Schoonover Gang
Sonny Skyhawk
Schoonover Gang
Michael Adams
Schoonover Gang
Walter Robles
Schoonover Gang
Anthony G. Schmidt
Schoonover Gang
Jim Beaver
Proclamation Officer
Buzz Augare
Native American
Arland F. Ben
Native American
Virgil Joe Ben
Native American
Billy Brown
Native American
Clifford Brown
Native American
Jimmy Brownfeather
Native American
James Burgdorf
Native American
Michael Case
Native American
R.B. Dunn
Native American
Jefferson Gatewood
Native American
Frank Gobert
Native American
Anderson Harvey
Native American
Steven Holiday
Native American
Craig Ironpipe
Native American
George Lee
Native American
Aarie E. Madplume
Native American
Harrison Nez
Native American
Peter P. Oliver
Native American
Leo J. Saggboy
Native American
Donahue Tom
Native American
Robert Whipple
Native American
Larry White Jr.
Native American
Kurt Hamilton Cox
Cavalry
Cary A. Davisson
Cavalry
Barry Edward
Cavalry
Robert Erickson
Cavalry
Mark B. Farris
Cavalry
Chuck Fitzpatrick
Cavalry
Glen Gamble
Cavalry
Eric W. Glatthaar
Cavalry
William C. Honohan
Cavalry
Armond Jones
Cavalry
Francisco Cruz López
Cavalry
Kevin McNiven
Cavalry
Mark Myers
Cavalry
Gary L. Norwood
Cavalry
Richard Jay Reed
Cavalry
Sam Reed
Cavalry
Lonnie Rodriguez
Cavalry
Stanley Schultz
Cavalry
Michael Stein
Cavalry
James N. Strouss
Cavalry
Rocky Bonifield
Soldier's Wife / Waltz ...
Lena Banks
Dancer (uncredited)
Eugene Biscardi
Dancer at Ball (uncredited)
Jessica Biscardi
Dancer at Ball (uncredited)
Morgan Blanchard
Cavalry (uncredited)
Deirdre Fitzpatrick
Woman at the Ball ...
Gordon Frye
Cavalry Lieutenant (uncredited)
Michael Gier
Cavalry / Principal Dancer ...
Allan Graf
Soldier in Charge of ...
Lynn Dee Smith
Dancer at Ball (uncredited)
Regina Whitcomb
Dancer (uncredited)
Crew
John Milius
Screenplay
John Milius
Story
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Makeup Artist
Shirley Fulton Crumley
Location Casting
Neil Canton
Producer
Walter Hill
Director
Walter Hill
Producer
Larry Gross
Screenplay
Freeman A. Davies
Editor
Mike Watson
Stunts
Nicholas R. Allen
Boom Operator
Webster Whinery
Stunts
Ry Cooder
Original Music Composer
Donn Aron
Editor
Carmel Davies
Editor
Dan Moore
Costume Design
Josh McLaglen
First Assistant Director
Joe Alves
Production Design
Christine Lee
Hairstylist
George S. Clinton
Orchestrator
George S. Clinton
Conductor
George S. Clinton
Music Arranger
Bunny Andrews
Music Editor
Richard C. Goddard
Set Decoration
R. Bruce Steinheimer
Special Effects
Rodger Pardee
Sound
Michael S. Glick
Executive Producer
Michael S. Glick
Unit Production Manager
Rick Young
Property Master
Allan Graf
Stunt Coordinator
Allan Graf
Second Unit Director
Lloyd Ahern II
Director of Photography
Mark Canton
Executive In Charge Of ...
Michael D. O'Shea
Second Unit Director of ...
Edward Morey III
Camera Operator
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Editor
Reuben Cannon
Casting
Amy Jean Roberts
Costumer
Alicia M. Tripi
Hairstylist
Mike Cunningham
Props
David Fletcher
Special Effects
Dennis Deveaugh
Stunts
Jim Keltner
Musician
Chris David
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Norman G. Langley
Camera Operator
David Orr
Color Timer
Greg Walker
Stunts
Jack Verbois
Stunts
Bill McIntosh
Stunts
Richard L. Duran
Stunts
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Knox White
Utility Sound
Jay Frasco
Set Production Assistant
Raliegh Wilson
Stunts
Gary A. Hecker
Foley Artist
Christopher Blauvelt
Second Assistant Camera
Tom Elliott
Stunts
Robert LaBonge
Camera Operator
Bo Miller
Key Grip
Jack S. Schlosser
Chief Lighting Technician
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Artist
Manlio Rocchetti
Makeup Artist
Scott Ritenour
Art Direction
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Alan Kaminsky
Driver
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Russell McEntyre
Transportation Captain
Sam Emerson
Still Photographer
Wayne Stone
Transportation Co-Captain
Bob Newlan
Sound Editor
Gary Liddiard
Key Makeup Artist
Jay Wilkinson
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill W. Benton
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis DeWaay
Construction Coordinator
Michael A. Chavez
First Assistant Camera
Peter Tothpal
Key Hair Stylist
Jeffrey Greeley
Second Assistant Camera
Greg Lazzaro
Location Manager
Mark La Bonge
First Assistant Camera
Jeff Brown
Greensman
Teri E. Dorman
Sound Editor
Chris Jackson
Assistant Editor
Paula Barrett-Barbier
Script Supervisor
Chris Carpenter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Schacht
Leadman
Gregory W. Smith
First Assistant Camera
Pat Romano
Stunts
Norman Ludwin
Musician
Bob Bergdahl
Camera Operator
Douglas A. Raine
Second Assistant Director
Julie Glick
Costumer
Lawrence J. Cavanaugh
Special Effects Coordinator
Leah Brown
Costumer
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Michelle Wright
Production Supervisor
Eve Watterson
Production Secretary
Mike Carrillo
Assistant Property Master
Daniel O'Haco
Stunts
Scott Crabbe
Video Assist Operator
David Giella
Casting Assistant
Troy Gilbert
Stunt Double
Steve McLean
First Assistant Camera
Jeff Case
Dolly Grip
Erin Empey-Baxter
Stand In
Meredith Gold
Assistant Editor
Roger Sassen
Chief Lighting Technician
Sam Gross
Assistant Set Decoration
Murray Lantz
Costumer
Tom Boyd
Musician
Mark Robert Ellis
Stunts
Stan Cockerell
Assistant Property Master
Andy Kopetzky
Sound Editor
Harry Rez
Key Grip
John Rauh
Visual Effects Compositor
Steven Hintz
Propmaker
J. Tom Archuleta
Second Assistant Director
Jorge Sánchez
Second Assistant Camera
Jeanine Payne
Assistant Editor
Bryan Johnson
Second Second Assistant Director
Jim Husbands
Swing
Robert Gaskill
Driver
Bill Rojas
Dolby Consultant
John M. Schenk
Property Master
Gregory Dultz
Driver
Blaise Dahlquist
Electrician
Robert L. Clark
Painter
Steve Fegley
Construction Foreman
Barry Kellogg
Costume Supervisor
Colby P. Bart
Costume Supervisor
Marsha Barton
Seamstress
Tony Didio Jr.
Armorer
Eric Fitzgerald
Title Designer
Sandra Maltz Saccio
Production Coordinator
Desmond F. Strobel
Choreographer
Clifford Happy
Stunts
Mark W. Elias
Second Company Grip
Douglas Arnold
Electrician
Cathy Smith
Costumer
Jim Pratt
Stunts
Christine Altomari
Assistant Production Coordinator
Frank D. Parrish
Second Assistant Camera
Raymond Prado
Storyboard Artist
Steve Robertson
Grip
Keith Roverud
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michelene Mundo
Set Production Assistant
W. Scott Wolf
Set Production Assistant
Bo Falck
Transportation Co-Captain
Xochi Blymyer
Second Second Assistant Director
Sati Tooray
Colorist
James Phelps
Electrician
Rudy Ugland
Animal Wrangler
Karen Day
Production Accountant
Danny Costa
Stunts
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
Stunts
Werner Keppler
Makeup Artist
Eb Gaines
Set Production Assistant
Robbie Dunn
Stunts
David Domeyer
Special Effects
Frank A. Serrao
Driver
Tim Hill
Transportation Co-Captain
Greg Hall
Costumer
Ka-Mook Nichols
Location Casting
Jeffrey Knott
Special Effects
Johnny Hagner
Stunts
Pat Judge Hall
Stunts
John Garrett
Set Dresser
Larry D. Campbell
Assistant Location Manager
Billy Joe Fredericks
Stunts
Casey Cavanaugh
Special Effects
Malcolm McNab
Musician
R.B. Dunn
Stunts
René Lafaurie
Makeup Artist
Clinton Fegley
Props
Raymond C. Lopez
Other
David Leon McCardle
Swing
Sean Cavanaugh
Special Effects
William Paul Brown
Stunts
C.L. Johnson
Stunts
Manny Espinoza
Stunts
Raymond B. Fugit
Electrician
Don Glover Jr.
Grip
Randy Hark
Grip
Glen Holland
Electrician
Bruce A. Keeler
Electrician
Andrew Reid
Casting Assistant
Allen Sides
Scoring Mixer
Michael Masley
Musician
Sebastian Toettcher
Musician
Bruce A. Beers
Craft Service
Info
Originaltitel
Geronimo: An American Legend
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
10.12.1993
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$18,635,620.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
63
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang