Trailer
1
2
Poster
15
Bilder
8
Darsteller
Mel Gibson
Lt. Col. Hal Moore
Greg Kinnear
Maj. Bruce 'Snake' Crandall
Madeleine Stowe
Julie Moore
Sam Elliott
Sgt. Maj. Basil Plumley
Chris Klein
2nd Lt. Jack Geoghegan
Keri Russell
Barbara Geoghegan
Barry Pepper
Joe Galloway
Clark Gregg
Capt. Tom Metsker
Marc Blucas
2nd Lt. Henry Herrick
Jsu Garcia
Capt. Tony Nadal
Robert Bagnell
1st Lt. Charlie Hastings
Blake Heron
Sp4 Galen Bungum
Josh Daugherty
Sp4 Robert Ouellette
Jon Hamm
Capt. Matt Dillon
Dylan Walsh
Capt. Robert Edwards
Erik MacArthur
Sp4 Russell Adams
Mark McCracken
Capt. Ed 'Too Tall' ...
Desmond Harrington
Sp4 Bill Beck
Duong Don
Lt. Col. Nguyen Huu ...
Ryan Hurst
Sgt. Ernie Savage
Brian Tee
Pfc. Jimmy Nakayama
Sloane Momsen
Cecile Moore
Bellamy Young
Catherine Metsker
Simbi Khali
Alma Givens
Jim Grimshaw
Maj. Gen. Henry Kinnard
Forry Smith
Sfc. Carl Palmer
Steven Nelson
Sp5 Charlie 'Doc' Lose
Vincent Angell
Capt. Robert 'Doc' Carrera
Michael Tomlinson
Col. Tim Brown
Keith Szarabajka
Diplomatic Spook
Tim Abell
Army Intelligence Officer
Patrick St. Esprit
General in Hallway
Mike White
Sfc. Bob White, Mortar ...
Daniel Roebuck
Medevac CO
Dan Beene
Cab Driver
Taylor Momsen
Daughter Julie Moore
Devon Werkheiser
Steve Moore
Luke Benward
David Moore
Vien Hong
Mr. Nik
Joseph Hieu
NVA Officer
Shepard Koster
Reporter
Stephen Zapotoczny
Edwards' Radio Operator
Ben Allison
Lt. Cochran (uncredited)
Brian Carpenter
Sec. of Defense Robert ...
George Cheung
NVA Officer (uncredited)
Brendan Ford
Jump Coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Gordon
French Officer (uncredited)
Shannon M. Hart
Army Wife (uncredited)
Will Klipstine
Private Davey (uncredited)
Danny Le Boyer
Sergeant (uncredited)
Matt Mangum
Pvt. Soprano (uncredited)
Johnny Nguyen
Young NVA Lieutenant (uncredited)
Randy Oglesby
Lt. Col. List (uncredited)
Jonathan Parks Jordan
White Private (uncredited)
John Paul Rice
Pvt. John Henry (uncredited)
Crew
Randall Wallace
Director
Jim Lemley
Executive Producer
Randall Wallace
Producer
Arne Schmidt
Executive Producer
Bruce Davey
Producer
Stephen McEveety
Producer
Nick Glennie-Smith
Original Music Composer
Randall Wallace
Screenplay
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Amanda Mackey
Casting
Harold G. Moore
Novel
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Casting
William Hoy
Editor
Kevin Kavanaugh
Art Direction
Gary Fettis
Set Decoration
Michael T. Boyd
Costume Design
Joseph L. Galloway
Novel
Thomas E. Sanders
Production Design
James Coraloran
Art Direction
Douglas Beale
Greensman
Wendy Richardson
Art Department Coordinator
Bill Iiams
Construction Coordinator
Greg Sanger
Leadman
Gary Clark
Painter
Daren Dochterman
Production Illustrator
Randy Bobbitt
Set Decoration
Naaman Marshall
Set Designer
James Diggs
Standby Painter
Kevin Gugle
Camera Intern
Jerry G. Callaway
Camera Operator
Daniel B. Foster
Set Dressing Artist
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
John DiSante
Cableman
Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist
Michael Endoso
Utility Stunts
Mark O'Kane
Steadicam Operator
Shawn Duchscherer
Electrician
Eveleen Bandy
Associate Producer
William Hoy
Associate Producer
Danielle Lemmon Zapotoczny
Co-Producer
Stephen Zapotoczny
Co-Producer
Lynn Basas
CG Supervisor
Michael Cassidy
First Assistant Camera
Stephen Vaughan
Still Photographer
Joe McCloskey
Costume Supervisor
Kerry Mendenhall
Hairstylist
Beth Miller
Key Hair Stylist
Jane Aull
Makeup Artist
Kate Sawyer
Seamstress
Suzanne Robertson
Set Costumer
Susan Van Apeldoorn
Craft Service
Julie Adams
Dialect Coach
Ken Jones
Digital Effects Supervisor
Morris Aroesti
Driver
Michael Burnett
Makeup Effects
Angel Pine
Post Production Supervisor
Richard Colwell
Scenic Artist
Paul Lowe
Set Medic
Emily Aaronson
Set Production Assistant
Paul J. Lombardi
Special Effects Coordinator
Kristina Abbott
Stand In
Allan Graf
Stunt Coordinator
Todd Bryant
Stunts
Daniel T. Dorrance
Supervising Art Director
Richard Wardlow
Technical Supervisor
Lee Scott
Temp Music Editor
Lee Stepp
Transportation Captain
Edward O'Neal
Transportation Co-Captain
Charley Bob Burnham
Transportation Coordinator
Arne Schmidt
Unit Production Manager
Kevin Boyd
Video Assist Operator
Randall Bahnsen
Visual Effects Editor
Cate Hardman
Script Supervisor
Mike Stanwick
Color Timer
Danny Rafic
First Assistant Editor
Miles Anderson
Gaffer
Eddie Evans
Rigging Grip
Bob Eicholz
Executive In Charge Of ...
Carol Flaisher
Location Manager
Shauna L. Kroen
Production Accountant
Kathy Leigh Fleming
Production Coordinator
Gregg Edler
Production Supervisor
Kevin Sorensen
Boom Operator
Laura Perlman
Music Editor
Ashley Irwin
Orchestrator
Tim Cooney
Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Luker
Scoring Mixer
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Sound Designer
Richard Dwan Jr.
Sound Editor
Hector C. Gika
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bartkowicz
Sound Engineer
Marc Fishman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lon Bender
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Morse
24 Frame Playback
Jessica Harris
Digital Compositors
Richard Wood
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Abatemarco
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
David Goldberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Haley Sweet
Production Coordinator
Stan Cockerell
Assistant Property Master
Rick Glenn
Set Dresser
Robert Dawson
Title Designer
David B. Nowell
Aerial Camera
Ingrid Semler
Camera Loader
Michael Guthrie
Key Grip
Paul F. Barron
Grip
Craig Reardon
Key Makeup Artist
Michael Mills
Makeup Supervisor
Carmen Cuebello
Tailor
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Bruce Benson
Pilot
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Allen Kupetsky
Second Assistant Director
James J. Gilson
Chief Lighting Technician
Kim McCray
Casting Assistant
Tim Boggs
ADR Editor
Paul Flinchbaugh
Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz
Foley Editor
Catherine Bott
Musician
Kelly Oxford
Supervising ADR Editor
Matt DiFranco
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sig De Miguel
Local Casting
Nick Glennie-Smith
Conductor
Tad Griffith
Stunts
John W. Murphy
Dolly Grip
Anthony Almaraz
Costumer
Frank Kostenko Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Allan Graf
Second Unit Director
Christopher Carlson
Assistant Decorator
Clint Schultz
Graphic Designer
Weldon Brown
ADR Mixer
Claudia Carle
ADR Recordist
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Wylie Stateman
Foley Supervisor
Ian Eyre
Special Effects Assistant
Joel P. Blanchard
Special Effects Technician
Eric Leftridge
Additional Camera
Andrew Osborne
Assistant Camera
Peter McAdams
Best Boy Grip
Paul Hamacher
Dolly Grip
Ron Cooney
First Company Grip
Elizabeth Lang
Additional Casting
Adam M. Duthie
Assistant Editor
Michael Healey
Colorist
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
Terra Bliss
Project Manager
Steve Dirkes
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Lustig
Music Consultant
Rajeev Malhotra
Additional Post-Production Supervisor
Joe Martens
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Darren Poe
Compositing Supervisor
Rebecca Quick
Extras Casting Assistant
Cathy Schweickhardt
First Assistant Accountant
Brian L. Aultman
Production Accountant
Jason Powell
Technical Advisor
Pamela Hilse
Travel Coordinator
Kirk Bloomberg
Second Assistant Camera
Matt Colleran
Sound Recordist
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Jim Zemansky
Property Master
Bill Morrison
Second Company Grip
Thomas A. Curran
Grip
John Mann
Storyboard Artist
Mark De Alessandro
Stunts
Lance Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
John C. Meier
Stunts
Andy Cheng
Stunts
Micah Y. Bisagni
Camera Loader
Info
Originaltitel
We Were Soldiers
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
1.3.2002
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Deutschland, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$114,660,784.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
71
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang