Trailer
1
2
Poster
19
Bilder
14
Darsteller
Travis Fimmel
Anduin Lothar
Paula Patton
Garona Halforcen
Ben Foster
Medivh
Dominic Cooper
Llane Wrynn
Ben Schnetzer
Khadgar
Toby Kebbell
Durotan / Antonidas
Robert Kazinsky
Orgrim
Clancy Brown
Blackhand
Ryan Robbins
Karos
Daniel Wu
Gul'dan
Anna Galvin
Draka
Callum Keith Rennie
Moroes
Ruth Negga
Lady Taria Wrynn
Burkely Duffield
Callan
Dean Redman
Varis / Caged Frostwolf
Glenn Ennis
Compound Guard
Terry Notary
Grommash Hellscream
Elena Wurlitzer
Draenei Mother
Michael Adamthwaite
King Magni
Anna Van Hooft
Aloman
Callan Mulvey
Warrior
Adrian Glynn McMorran
Officer #1
Kyle Rideout
Officer #2
Michael Antonakos
Officer #3
Elisabeth Rosen
Westfall Woman
Patrick Sabongui
Footman
Kent O'Connor
Footman
Wesley MacInnes
Gate Guard
Mackenzie Gray
Lordaerian Delegate
Christian Sloan
Elf Delegate
Valérie Wiseman
Kul Tiran Delegate
Dan Payne
Clansmen
Eugene Lipinski
Finden
Christina Jastrzembska
Archmage
Travis MacDonald
Prison Mage #1
Frank C. Turner
Prison Mage #2
Tommy Rieder
Young Medivh
Dylan Schombing
Young Varian Wrynn
Donavon Stinson
Prison Soldier
Meelah Robbins
Scared Girl
One Take Charlie
Sheep
Glenn Close
Alodi (uncredited)
Trevor Mack
Warrior (uncredited)
Joel Sturrock
Dwarf Messenger (uncredited)
Raj Lal
Knight (uncredited)
Donnie MacNeil
Squire (uncredited)
G. Michael Gray
Tower Guard (uncredited)
Michael Patric
Human Villager (uncredited)
Jill Morrison
Indecisive Woman (uncredited)
Crew
Pascal Rigaud
VFX Editor
Charles Leavitt
Screenplay
Duncan Jones
Director
Chris Metzen
Story
Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor
Katrina Taylor
VFX Editor
David Marsh
Sequence Supervisor
Thomas Tull
Producer
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu
Casting
Jon Jashni
Producer
Margot Ready
Art Direction
Charles Roven
Producer
Stuart Fenegan
Executive Producer
Michael Morhaime
Executive Producer
Jillian Share
Executive Producer
Alex Gartner
Producer
Paul Hirsch
Editor
Gavin Bocquet
Production Design
Dan Hermansen
Art Direction
Grant Van Der Slagt
Art Direction
Tessa Ross
Producer
Elizabeth Wilcox
Set Decoration
Leeann Stonebreaker
Unit Production Manager
Simon Bright
Sound Design Assistant
Paul W. Sams
Executive Producer
Mayes C. Rubeo
Costume Design
Chris Metzen
Co-Producer
Mary Vernieu
Casting
James Forrester
Production Office Assistant
Brent O'Connor
Executive Producer
Gerald Clevy
Animation
Mike Dharney
Animation
Michael K. Bauer
Music Editor
Scott Dace
Animation
Andrew W. Davidson
Gaffer
Ramin Djawadi
Original Music Composer
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
Simon Duggan
Director of Photography
Keith Woods
Rigging Gaffer
Helen Jarvis
Supervising Art Director
Stewart Whelan
Director of Photography
Nicola Ryall
Set Costumer
Jessica Rain
Key Hair Stylist
Gitte Axen
Makeup Artist
Jaime Danielian
Makeup Artist
Stacey Butterworth
Wigmaker
Fabrice Vienne
CG Supervisor
Sarah Bergeest Still
Makeup Artist
Rebeccah Delchambre
Makeup Artist
Javier Mansilla
CG Supervisor
Lafleche Dumais
CG Supervisor
Cameron Waldbauer
Special Effects Supervisor
Wong Joe
Animation
Wendy Foster
Seamstress
Hal Hickel
Animation Supervisor
Kevin Labanowich
Animation
Iain McCaig
Art Direction
Patrice Yapp
Seamstress
John Dale
Construction Coordinator
Jenn Touchie
Seamstress
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
CG Supervisor
Jaceson Mann
Casting Associate
Jana MacDonald
Costume Supervisor
Sharon Markell
Hairstylist
Tina Ning Hsu
Seamstress
Connie Parker
Makeup Designer
Emma Clarke
Hairstylist
Adrien Morot
Makeup Department Head
Harrison Yurkiw
Assistant Art Director
Stacy Caballero
Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney Daniel
Assistant Costume Designer
Duncan Jones
Screenplay
Margaret Jenkins
Seamstress
Michelle Allen
Casting
Lyne Talbot
Set Costumer
Shannon Courte
Art Department Coordinator
Liz Krause
Assistant Costume Designer
Tony Mirza
Camera Operator
Arnaud Brisebois
VFX Supervisor
Jackie Zhou
Sound Effects Editor
Chad Cortvriendt
Visual Effects Producer
Justin Shaw
Visual Effects Editor
Joey Santana
Visual Effects Editor
Louise Bertrand
Visual Effects Producer
Cabral Rock
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hans Bjerno
Helicopter Camera
Michael Keller
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff White
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim LeBlanc
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Philippe Theroux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
Paul Guenette
First Assistant Camera
Stewart Whelan
Second Unit Cinematographer
Richard Roles
Helicopter Camera
Wendy Bown
Camera Operator
Dror Mohar
Sound Effects Editor
Dean Morin
First Assistant Camera
Jill E. Hughes
Visual Effects Producer
Mark G. Soper
Visual Effects Producer
Dane Allan Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Harris
Camera Operator
James M. McClure
Gaffer
Peter Myles
Music Editor
Gary A. Hecker
Foley
Peter Wilke
Steadicam Operator
Tom Bellfort
Supervising Sound Editor
Shae Salmon
First Assistant Editor
Rick Owens
Foley
Lauren Hadaway
Sound Effects Editor
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Mixer
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Joseph Arena
Additional Photography
Mark Tuminello
First Assistant Editor
Tom Martinek
Sequence Supervisor
Taylor Matheson
First Assistant Camera
Margaret Yen
Music Supervisor
Eric Batut
Sound Mixer
Sean Elliott
First Assistant Camera
Joseph Kasparian
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Maier
Camera Operator
Sylvain Lasseur
Sound Effects Editor
Jacqui Lopez
Visual Effects Producer
Brandon Campbell
Additional Music
Crystal Mudry
Stunts
Cassandra Ebner
Stunts
Ben O'Brien
Compositing Lead
Eric Hoehn
Dialogue Editor
Kevin Timon Hill
Draughtsman
Tom Struthers
Stunt Coordinator
Rebecca Steel Roven
Co-Producer
Alain Moussi
Stunt Double
Patricia L. Adams
Production Manager
David E. Hall
Post Production Supervisor
Yang Hongtao
Production Manager
Cecil O'Connor
Unit Production Manager
Jake Rice
Post Production Supervisor
Florian Halbedl
Third Assistant Director
Gordon Piper
Second Assistant Director
Cindy Smith
Second Assistant Director
Tom Struthers
Second Unit Director
Beth Welch
Third Assistant Director
Pete Whyte
First Assistant Director
J. Todd Anderson
Storyboard Artist
Britt Bancroft
Set Decorating Coordinator
Mike Barton
Set Designer
Nancy Anna Brown
Set Designer
Luis F. Carrasco
Concept Artist
James H. Chow
Property Master
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Sculptor
Maria Ermie
Sculptor
Patrick Faulwetter
Concept Artist
Jack Gauvreau
Sculptor
Doug Girling
Set Designer
Michelle Hendriksen
Assistant Property Master
Siri Hermanski
Set Designer
Robert Irving
Scenic Artist
Anson Jew
Storyboard Artist
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator
Magdalena Kusowska
Concept Artist
Jason B. Landels
Assistant Property Master
Dominic Lavery
Concept Artist
John Lund
Storyboard Artist
Rohan Lyal
Greensman
Tracy Lynch
Sculptor
Boris Maganic
Sculptor
Ignacio McBurney
Assistant Set Decoration
Jon McCoy
Concept Artist
Sean McGee
Assistant Property Master
Simon McGuire
Concept Artist
Sheila Millar
Set Designer
Jeremy Nitsch
Assistant Property Master
Cyrille Nomberg
Concept Artist
Karla Ortiz
Concept Artist
Glenn Rane
Concept Artist
Steven Reintjes
Scenic Artist
Rosemary Stegman
Propmaker
Peter Stratford
Set Designer
James Summers
Greensman
Joel Venti
Storyboard Artist
Matt Dawson
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Seva Solntsev
ADR Recordist
Chad Cosgrave
Stunts
Jamie Payton
Stunts
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Rigging Grip
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Adam Bunz
Rigging Grip
Jeff Cassidy
First Assistant Camera
Chris Cristobal
Rigging Grip
Bobby Cuffe
Rigging Grip
Herb DeWaal
Rigging Grip
Jesse Frank
Rigging Grip
Ian Gariepy
Rigging Grip
Damien Giles
Dolly Grip
Charles Koetke
Dolly Grip
Daryl Makortoff
Rigging Grip
Jason Matte
Rigging Grip
Brad Mear
Rigging Grip
Adrian Netto
Rigging Grip
Connor Welsh
Rigging Grip
Stewart Whelan
Second Unit Director of ...
Bobby Wotherspoon
Gaffer
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Extras Casting
Carole Griffin
Costume Coordinator
Philip Maldonado
Key Costumer
Steve Bobertz
First Assistant Editor
Siggy Ferstl
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jina Johnson
Location Manager
Tony Blondal
Orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Orchestrator
Vinay Gautam
Production Coordinator
Brad Gibson
Dialect Coach
Evan Godfrey
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bliss McDonald
Production Coordinator
Tara Mews
Assistant Production Coordinator
Terry Notary
Choreographer
Brigitte Prochaska
Unit Publicist
Elizabeth Tompkins
Production Controller
Dixie Wu
Production Coordinator
Mary Wiseman
Set Costumer
Brent Woolsey
Stunts
Rhys Williams
Stunts
Clay Virtue
Stunts
Andre Tricoteux
Stunts
John Street
Fight Choreographer
Devon Slack
Stunts
Quentin Schneider
Stunts
Shannon Saunders
Stunts
Vesna Rukavina
Stunts
Sharlene Royer
Stunts
Dan Payne
Stunts
Shawn Orr
Stunts
Alain Moussi
Stunts
Chris Mark
Stunts
Angelica Lisk-Hann
Stunts
Don Lew
Stunts
Dennis Lafond
Stunts
Jean-François Lachapelle
Stunts
Mark Gibbon
Stunts
Monique Ganderton
Stunts
Tommy Clarke
Stunts
Andrew Chin
Stunts
Alex Chiang
Stunts
Clint Carleton
Stunts
Richard Bradshaw
Stunts
Shawn Beaton
Stunts
Yusuf A. Ahmed
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Stunts
Pati Ah Sue
Special Effects Technician
Darryl Reeves
Special Effects Technician
Darcy O'Brien
Special Effects Technician
Mark Mentiply
Special Effects Technician
Jordan Kidston
Special Effects Technician
Stephen Edwards
Special Effects Technician
Brad Cunningham
Special Effects Technician
Dennis Briest
Special Effects Technician
David Benediktson
Special Effects Technician
Rut Villamagna
Painter
Ritchi Varty
Painter
Paul Szebesta
Props
Paul Wagner
Props
Chriss Stevenson
Props
Sean Schofield
Props
Yvonne Peddemors
Painter
Philip O'Connell
Props
Reuel Minard
Carpenter
Michael Love
Props
Colin Kroeker
Carpenter
Tom Karakostas
Carpenter
Haida Harper
Props
James Enright
Props
Teresa Brauer
Set Dresser
Shawn Kelly
Animation
Hiroshi Mori
Visual Effects
Jesse Wigutow
Writer
Bill Westenhofer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Info
Originaltitel
Warcraft
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
25.5.2016
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
China, Japan, Kanada, Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$433,677,183.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
64
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang