Trailer
1
2
Poster
9
Bilder
22
Darsteller
Bruce Willis
Harry S. Stamper
Billy Bob Thornton
Dan Truman
Ben Affleck
A.J. Frost
Liv Tyler
Grace Stamper
Will Patton
Chick
Steve Buscemi
Rockhound
William Fichtner
Colonel Willie Sharp
Owen Wilson
Oscar
Michael Clarke Duncan
Bear
Peter Stormare
Lev Andropov
Ken Hudson Campbell
Max
Jessica Steen
Co-Pilot Jennifer Watts
Keith David
General Kimsey
Chris Ellis
Flight Director Clark
Jason Isaacs
Ronald Quincy
Grayson McCouch
Gruber
Clark Heathcliffe Brolly
Noonan
Marshall R. Teague
Colonel Davis
Anthony Guidera
Co-Pilot Tucker
Greg Collins
Halsey
J. Patrick McCormack
General Boffer
Ian Quinn
Astronaut Pete Shelby
Christopher J. Worret
Operator #1
Adam C. Smith
Operator #2
John Mahon
Karl
Grace Zabriskie
Dottie
K.C. Leomiti
Samoan
Eddie Griffin
Bike Messenger
Deborah Nishimura
Client #1
Albert Wong
Client #2
Jim Ishida
Client #3
Stanley Anderson
President
James Harper
Admiral Kelso
Ellen Cleghorne
Helga the Nurse
Udo Kier
Psychologist
John Aylward
Dr. Banks
Mark Curry
Stu the Cabbie
Seiko Matsuda
Asian Tourist - Female
Harry Humphries
Chuck Jr.
Dyllan Christopher
Tommy
Judith Hoag
Denise
Sage Allen
Max's Mom
Steven Ford
Nuke Tech
Christian Clemenson
Droning Guy
Andy Ryan
Greenpeace Guy
Duke Valenti
Roughneck #1
Michael Taliferro
Roughneck #2
Billy Devlin
Roughneck #3
Kathleen Matthews
Newscaster #2
J.C. Hayward
Newscaster #3
Andrew Glassman
Newscaster #4
Shawnee Smith
Redhead
Dwight Hicks
FBI Agent #1
Odile Corso
Geo Tech #1
Vic Manni
Loanshark
Jim Maniaci
Biker Customer
Layla Roberts
Molly Mounds
Joe Allen
Kennedy Launch
Bodhi Elfman
Math Guy
Alexander Johnson
Newscaster
Kathy Neff
Reporter #1
Victor Vinson
Sector Director
Joseph Patrick Kelly
Marine #1
Peter White
Secretary of Defense
Rudy Mettia
G-Man
Frank Van Keeken
NASA Planner #1
Frederick Weller
NASA Tech
Jeff Austin
NASA Tech
Googy Gress
NASA Tech
Matt Malloy
NASA Tech
H. Richard Greene
NASA Tech
Brian Brophy
NASA Tech
Peter Murnik
NASA Tech
Brian Hayes Currie
NASA Tech
Andy Milder
NASA Tech
Michael Kaplan
NASA Tech
Patrick Richwood
Dr. Nerd
Brian Mulligan
Dr. Nerd
John H. Johnson
Pad Director
Charles Stewart
Vacuum Chamber Tech
Scarlet Forge
Young Grace
Michael Tuck
American Newscaster
Patrick Lander
British Newscaster
Anne Varèze
French Newscaster
Fritz Mashimo
Japanese Newscaster
Dina Morrone
Italian Newscaster
Ruben Olague
Spanish Newscaster
Wolfgang Muser
German Newscaster
Jim Fitzpatrick
NORAD Technician
Franky
Dog / Little Richard
Charlton Heston
Narration (voice)
Michael Bay
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Lawrence Tierney
Eddie 'Gramp' Stamper (uncredited)
Mark Boone Junior
New Yorker (uncredited)
Crew
Crys Forsyth-Smith
Production Manager
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Makeup Artist
Doug J. Meerdink
Assistant Art Director
Chris Lebenzon
Editor
Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting
Michael Bay
Director
Michael Bay
Producer
Gale Anne Hurd
Producer
Robert Roy Pool
Screenplay
Jonathan Hensleigh
Screenplay
John Schwartzman
Director of Photography
Trevor Rabin
Original Music Composer
Michael White
Production Design
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Glen Scantlebury
Editor
Christopher Boyes
Sound Designer
Lawrence A. Hubbs
Art Direction
Bruton Jones
Art Direction
Rick Simpson
Set Decoration
Magali Guidasci
Costume Design
David Farmer
Sound Effects Editor
Michael R. Miller
Additional Editor
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
K.C. Hodenfield
First Assistant Director
Shane Salerno
Screenplay
Kevin Ishioka
Set Designer
Rhona Meyers
Costumer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Effects Editor
Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
Kenny Bates
Stunt Coordinator
Roger Barton
Associate Editor
Mike Higelmire
Leadman
Rick Stratton
Makeup Artist
Rick Barker
Stunts
Joel Negron
Assistant Editor
Tom Myers
Sound Effects Editor
J.J. Abrams
Screenplay
Denise Horta
ADR Editor
Greg P. Russell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Gilroy
Screenplay
Mitchell Amundsen
Camera Operator
Larry Blanford
Aerial Director of Photography
John P. Bruce
Set Designer
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Tom Fraser
Camera Operator
Geoff Hubbard
Supervising Art Director
Domenic Silvestri
Set Designer
Mark Plummer
Second Unit Director of ...
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
Lisa Fields
Casting Associate
Todd E. Miller
Associate Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Supervising ADR Editor
Tabby Hanson
Stunts
Alan Oliney
Stunts
Monica Anderson
First Assistant Editor
Jeannie Epper
Stunts
Hoyt Yeatman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Karen E. Etcoff
Extras Casting
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Steve Kelso
Stunts
Jennifer Tung
Stunts
Mary Andrews
ADR Editor
Paul M. Wagner
Assistant Editor
Gary Epper
Stunts
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Kurt Bryant
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Jay Amor
Stunts
Ali Akdeniz
Production Manager
Ali Salim Yaşar
Gaffer
Todd Cherniawsky
Set Designer
Liz Keigley
Extras Casting
Lizz Wolf
Costumer
Andy Gill
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Marvin Walters
Stunts
Steve Hulin
Stunts
Ken Kokka
Visual Effects Producer
Alan D. Purwin
Aerial Coordinator
Nancy Ceo
Costumer
Chris Durand
Stunts
Victor Paul
Stunts
Gary Price
Stunts
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Department Head
Sue Moore
Costume Supervisor
Charlie Curtis
Stunts
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Gregory H. Watkins
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carin Rogers
Dialogue Editor
William S. Maxwell III
Set Dresser
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Andy Ryan
Gaffer
Richard E. Hollander
Visual Effects Supervisor
Karen Spangenberg
Dialogue Editor
George Watters II
Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin O’Connell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Neilson
Stunts
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Patricia Klawonn
Set Designer
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
Will Kaplan
Music Editor
Bill Taliaferro
Set Designer
Bill W. Benton
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve M. Davison
Stunts
Karin Anderson
Script Coordinator
Val Drake
Sculptor
Blair Clark
Animation Supervisor
Craig Barron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
David Emmerichs
Camera Operator
David Emmerichs
Steadicam Operator
Pete Romano
Underwater Camera
Rob Hodgson
Digital Effects Supervisor
Chad Rivetti
Libra Head Technician
Amy Pawlowski
Visual Effects Editor
Debra Wolff
Visual Effects Editor
Nancy Jane King
Production Supervisor
Diane L. Sabatini
Production Supervisor
Stacey Byers
Art Department Coordinator
Byron K. Autrey
Construction Coordinator
Greg John Callas
Construction Coordinator
Ron Mendell
Assistant Art Director
Yarek Alfer
Sculptor
Grey Hill
Sculptor
John A. Scott III
Leadman
Steven M. Saylor
Set Designer
Mindy R. Toback
Set Designer
George Lee
Set Designer
Ed Callahan
Sound Effects Editor
Midge Costin
Sound Effects Editor
Robert L. Sephton
Sound Effects Editor
David Bartholomew
Visual Effects Editor
Erik Nash
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Nicholson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mary E. Walter
Visual Effects Editor
Cari Thomas
Visual Effects Producer
Josh R. Jaggars
Visual Effects Producer
Rae Griffith
Visual Effects Producer
Krystyna Demkowicz
Visual Effects Producer
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Director of Photography
Beau Desmond
Set Costumer
Marci R. Johnson
Set Costumer
Bryce Guy Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Joe D. Anderson
Transportation Coordinator
Karen Golden
Script Supervisor
Gabriela Gutentag
Unit Publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Publicist
Richard Klotz
Location Manager
Yolanda Toussieng
Hair Department Head
Jennifer Long
Costumer
Frank Torres
Stunts
Christopher Marino
Assistant Editor
Guy Williams
Technical Supervisor
Bryan Grill
Digital Effects Supervisor
Bill O'Leary
Chief Lighting Technician
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Daniel Dirks
Costumer
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Assistant Editor
Bunny Parker
Hairstylist
Bryan Hirota
CG Animator
Heather Page
First Assistant "B" Camera
Teri E. Dorman
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts
Alison Fisher
Dialogue Editor
Daniel C. McFadden
Camera Loader
Kevin Clark
Visual Effects Editor
William Dawson
Special Effects Technician
Bob Mercier
CG Animator
Andrea Horta
ADR Editor
Sean Dever
CG Supervisor
Joshua I. Kolden
CG Animator
Nicholas Korda
ADR Editor
Patrick Hoeschen
Electrician
Jill Brown
Stunts
Brett Paton
Animation
Robert Consing
Storyboard Artist
Les T. Tomita
Key Grip
Cazimir Milostan
Stunts
Kathy Jeung
Makeup Artist
Kevin Wasner
Prop Maker
Cagri Aydin
Props
Matthew Harrison
Foley Editor
Richard R. Hoover
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alison E. McBryde
Casting Associate
Lee Ann Brittenham
Key Hair Stylist
Kevin Cooper
Script Coordinator
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Rigging Gaffer
William T. Jones
Rigging Grip
Anthony Cecere
Stunts
Susan Lichtman
Costumer
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
Bob Kaiser
Color Timer
Harry Humphries
Technical Advisor
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Richard Mosier
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jay Krueger
Stunts
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Key Grip
Kenny Endoso
Stunts
Robert Chase
Key Costumer
Dan DeLeeuw
Digital Effects Supervisor
Carlos Arguello
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jennifer Campbell
Production Coordinator
Leslie Stevens
Production Coordinator
Robert Dawson
Title Designer
Brandon K. McLaughlin
Special Effects Technician
Patrick Murray
Underwater Gaffer
Bennie Moore
Stunts
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Jeff Case
Dolly Grip
James M. McEwen
Chief Lighting Technician
Jason Bogard
Production Accountant
Karen Dimmig
Assistant Editor
Jonathan Klein
Foley Editor
Josh Levy
Video Assist Operator
Frédéric North
Aerial Coordinator
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
Charlie Marroquin
Best Boy Grip
Brad Rea
Dolly Grip
Jim Likowski
Foley Editor
Richard Epper
Stunts
Audie Aragon
Best Boy Grip
Richard Scarpone
Video Assist Operator
Sandra K. Jantzen
Production Coordinator
Nancy Thurston
Stunts
Stephen Janisz
ADR Editor
Luigi Mugavero
Set Dresser
Janet Brady
Stunts
Denise Whiting
ADR Editor
Darin Hollings
Digital Effects Supervisor
Greg Thompson
Assistant Editor
Michael T. Travers
Best Boy Grip
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Zoe Peck-Eyler
Compositing Supervisor
Greg Nestor
Set Dresser
Morgan Trotter
3D Artist
Tomás Rosenfeldt
CG Animator
Thomas D. Lairson Jr.
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Steve Austin
Special Effects Technician
George W. Borthwick
Key Grip
Lonnie Kandel
Production Coordinator
Ken Mieding
Special Effects Technician
Ivan Bates
Stunts
Astrid Walti
Stunts
Mark Alan Loso
Visual Effects Compositor
Ed Nyerick
Marine Coordinator
Tom Harper
Stunts
Cynthia Feyrer
Negative Cutter
Brigitte Bourque
Visual Effects Compositor
Peter Sternlicht
Digital Effects Supervisor
Stacy Foot
Production Secretary
Ryan Christopher Keys
Stunts
Robert Powell
Stunts
Mark J. Weitzman
Costumer
Danny Costa
Stunts
Molly Lynch
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Furginson
Set Dresser
Theresa Pink
Stunts
Brian Evans
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Wooten
Stunts
Charles B. Katz
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jennine Rimer
Assistant Property Master
David Hopkins
Assistant Property Master
Selmer Kora
Assistant Property Master
J.D. Smith
Set Dresser
Benton E. Tedlie
Set Dresser
Bill Dietrich
CG Animator
Robert Chapin
CG Animator
George Trimmer
Visual Effects Art Director
Michael Stuart
Visual Effects Art Director
Richard Kaylor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Califano
Visual Effects Coordinator
Karo Vartanian
Costumer
Kathleen A. Wildman
Costumer
Marie Kaperbeck
Costumer
Annalisa Strickland
Costumer
Suzanne Pettit
Wardrobe Supervisor
Greg Farley
Extras Casting
Chris Hutchins
Extras Casting
Patricia Robinson
Extras Casting
Elisa Cohen
Assistant Editor
Tucker Stilley
Assistant Editor
Miles Strassner
Dolly Grip
Julie Jones
Production Controller
Cecily Gambrell
Production Secretary
Danny Rogers
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
Armageddon
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
1.7.1998
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$553,799,566.00
Bewertungen
·
0
7.5
68
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang