Trailer
1
Poster
9
Bilder
7
Darsteller
Ben Stiller
Alex (voice)
Chris Rock
Marty (voice)
David Schwimmer
Melman (voice)
Jada Pinkett Smith
Gloria (voice)
Sacha Baron Cohen
Julien (voice)
Cedric the Entertainer
Maurice (voice)
Andy Richter
Mort (voice)
Tom McGrath
Skipper / Fossa / ...
Christopher Knights
Private (voice)
Chris Miller
Kowalski (voice)
Conrad Vernon
Mason (voice)
Eric Darnell
Zoo Announcer / Lemur ...
David Cowgill
Police Horse (voice)
Elisa Gabrielli
Old Lady (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
Police Officer (voice)
Devika Parikh
News Reporter (voice)
David P. Smith
Spider / Lemur #2 ...
Cody Cameron
Willie (voice)
Bob Saget
Zoo Animal (voice)
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Rico (voice) (uncredited)
Crew
Mark Burton
Writer
Tom McGrath
Director
Eric Darnell
Director
Billy Frolick
Writer
James Baxter
Animation Supervisor
Trey Thomas
Animation Supervisor
Pilar Flynn
Production Supervisor
Paul Carrera
First Assistant Editor
Emilio Ghorayeb
Animation
Eric Darnell
Writer
Clare Knight
Editor
Tom McGrath
Writer
Teresa Cheng
Co-Producer
H. Lee Peterson
Editor
Mireille Soria
Producer
Mark A. Hester
Editor
Hans Zimmer
Original Music Composer
Ryeland Allison
Additional Music
Francois Antoine
Visual Effects
Doug Pierce
Set Designer
Barbara Ford
Post-Production Manager
Lori Korngiebel
Post Production Supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben
Production Controller
Edie Bielman
Additional Editing
Mark Schoellkopf
Post Production Assistant
Stewart Birnam
Software Engineer
Paul Chung
Supervising Animator
Greg Bulman
Systems Administrators & Support
Christi Soper Hilt
Casting Associate
José Antonio Macías
Translator
Dave Rosenbaum
Unit Manager
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Travis Koller
Visual Development
Damon Bard
Sculptor
Kendal Cronkhite
Production Design
Melissa Muik
Music Editor
Corban Gossett
Supervising Technical Director
Mark Binder
Sound Effects Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Supervising Sound Editor
Leslee Feldman
Casting
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
Maryann Garger
Production Manager
Mark Coffey
Assistant Sound Editor
Tracey Dispensa
Animation Production Assistant
Jamie J. Silverman
Production Coordinator
Philippe Gluckman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Amy Christensen
Lighting Artist
Karey Kirkpatrick
Creative Consultant
Brian Brecht
Production Supervisor
Kory Heinzen
Production Illustrator
Erin Michael Rettig
Sound Engineer
Shannon Jeffries
Art Direction
Robert C. Campion
Production Accountant
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Edwin R. Leonard
Thanks
Jill Hopper
Executive In Charge Of ...
Heitor Pereira
Additional Music
Wade Wilson
Sound Effects Editor
Terri Anderson
Finance
Jeff Hayes
Character Modelling Supervisor
Anna Noakes
Musician
John Detke
Systems Administrators & Support
Anthony Pike
Musician
Olivier Mouroux
Publicist
Mark A. McGuire
Visual Effects Technical Director
James Beshears
Executive In Charge Of ...
Evan Smyth
Software Engineer
Nicholas Long
Software Engineer
Andrew Findon
Musician
Mark Berrow
Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Musician
Alessandro Ongaro
Visual Effects
Alexandre Puvilland
Production Illustrator
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Erik Mattson
CG Supervisor
Bruce White
Musician
Peter Mehlman
Creative Consultant
Bill Damaschke
Thanks
Steve Mair
Musician
Ryan Harris
Production Supervisor
Ted Tally
Creative Consultant
Conrad Vernon
Creative Consultant
Yoriko Ito
Production Illustrator
Mike Cutler
Systems Administrators & Support
Jaime Castañeda
Animation
Morgan R. Kelly
Animation
Paul Archibald
Musician
Dan Newell
Musician
Fadi Basem Kandah
Production Supervisor
James S. Levine
Additional Music
Mike Lovett
Musician
Warren Zielinski
Musician
James Wood Wilson
Production Illustrator
Debbie L. O'Keeffe
Thanks
Alan Meyerson
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kristen D. Chidel
Executive In Charge Of ...
Kristina Reed
Executive In Charge Of ...
Jim Dooley
Additional Music
Shaun Collaco
Lighting Artist
Kelly Jean-Ware
Production Supervisor
Betsy Nofsinger
Lighting Artist
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Al Clay
Scoring Mixer
Andy Sisul
Assistant Sound Editor
Jonathan Williams
Musician
Lee Rasé
Production Coordinator
Stacy Rentel
Production Supervisor
Noel Wolfman
Production Supervisor
Ruben Hickman
Production Illustrator
Morten Folmer Nielsen
ADR Editor
Tom Holkenborg
Additional Music
Jeff Lee
Systems Administrators & Support
Ariandy Chandra
Title Designer
Paul Clarvis
Musician
Andrew Crowley
Musician
Owen Slade
Musician
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donnachada Daly
Supervising Animator
Linda Bel
Animation
Boguslav Kostecki
Musician
Tonia Pizzato
Production Supervisor
Cheryl Abood
Thanks
Robyn Rindge
Visual Effects Technical Director
Buck Lewis
Character Designer
Heitor Pereira
Musician
Katherine Levin
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Dahlman
Production Supervisor
Jo Watanabe
Production Illustrator
Michael Min
Supervising Technical Director
Alison Fedrick
Production Coordinator
Robyn Mesher
Production Coordinator
Melanie Cordan
Animation
Jakob Hjort Jensen
Animation
Serguei Kouchnerov
Animation
Scott Wright
Animation
Joe Monteleone
Assistant Editor
Jennifer Freeman
Production Supervisor
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kenny Chung
Animation
Lou Dellarosa
Animation
Jeffrey Joe
Animation
Andrew Wheeler
Visual Effects
Trinity Murphy
Production Coordinator
Tony Cosanella
Production Supervisor
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Animation
Fredrik Nilsson
Animation
Joshua West
Modeling
Walt Fowler
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator
Manu Ittina
Animation
Karen Smith
VFX Artist
Angela Ensele
Production Coordinator
Kerry Shea
Production Manager
Ray Felipe
Script Researcher
Robert Renga
Sound Recordist
Heather Knight
Animation
Nico Marlet
Character Designer
Bart Feliciano
Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Rich
Systems Administrators & Support
Stephen E. Ross
Systems Administrators & Support
Cindy Hong
Lighting Artist
Jeremy Bernstein
Animation
Arnaud Berthier
Animation
Kevin Koch
Animation
Marek Kochout
Animation
Kevan Shorey
Animation
Claudia Southmartin
Production Supervisor
Jake Walker
Musician
Chung Chan
Animation
Bill E. Miller
Animation
Jason Schleifer
Animation
Kevin Vassey
Visual Effects
Joe Campana
Associate Editor
Eric Deuel
Animation
Luci Napier
Animation
Ben Rush
Animation
Andre LeBlanc
Visual Effects
William Opdyke
Visual Effects
Dug Stanat
Visual Effects
John O'Sullivan
Systems Administrators & Support
Frank Sabia Jr.
Lighting Artist
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Production Supervisor
Reuben Simon
Sound Effects Editor
Raffaella Filipponi
Animation
James Hull
Animation
Carlos M. Rosas
Animation
Cristian Dumitriu
Modeling
Paul Rademacher
Visual Effects
Scott Kilty
Systems Administrators & Support
Jessie Carbonaro
Production Coordinator
Jenna Grigg Thomas
Production Supervisor
David A. Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Dave Burgess
Animation
Ethan Hurd
Animation
Pres Romanillos
Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause
Animation
Ellen Poon
VFX Artist
David Fent
Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McNeill
Lighting Artist
Hannibal P. Odisho
Production Coordinator
Holly Edwards
Production Supervisor
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cassidy Curtis
Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Animation
Matthieu Grospiron
Lighting Artist
Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Production Coordinator
Philip R. Garrett
Production Supervisor
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
Derek Mann
Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco
Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Bonneau
Animation
Antony Gray
Animation
Sean Mahoney
Animation
Van Phan
Animation
Craig Kellman
Lead Character Designer
John K. Dodelson
Modeling
Julia Woolf
Visual Development
Stephanie C. Lee
Production Coordinator
Nick Ingman
Conductor
Bill Diaz
Animation
Mariko Hoshi
Animation
Kevin MacLean
Animation
Philippe Tilikete
Character Designer
Nick Foster
Visual Effects
Tim Toll
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher Knights
First Assistant Editor
Craig Paulsen
First Assistant Editor
Robert Lurye
Lighting Artist
Steve Mason
Animation
David Spivack
Animation
Chris Wahl
Animation
David Caeiro Cebrián
Visual Effects
Laurent Kermel
Visual Effects
Scott Liedtka
Visual Effects
Thomas Jones
Supervising ADR Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Celeste Leger
Casting Assistant
Dan O'Connell
Foley
Nick Craven
Animation
Charlie Ramos
Modeling
Wayne Hellinger
Post Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel
Production Executive
Laverne Dewberry
ADR Recordist
Julie Imboden Keel
Music Coordinator
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Dawn Turner
Visual Effects Production Assistant
York N. Schueller
Animation Technical Director
Walt Dohrn
Story Artist
Eric Lessard
Senior Animator
Timothy Peeler
Digital Colorist
Jim Mainard
Head of Research
Jane Hartwell
Head of Production
Noah Klocek
Matte Painter
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
Ewan Johnson
Head of Layout
Linda Bork
Production Assistant
Chris Douridas
Music Consultant
Info
Originaltitel
Madagascar
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
25.5.2005
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$542,100,000.00
Bewertungen
·
0
7.0
69
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang