Trailer
1
Poster
4
Bilder
9
Darsteller
Daniel Day-Lewis
Hawkeye
Madeleine Stowe
Cora
Jodhi May
Alice
Russell Means
Chingachgook
Wes Studi
Magua
Eric Schweig
Uncas
Steven Waddington
Heyward
Maurice Roëves
Colonel Munro
Patrice Chéreau
General Montcalm
Edward Blatchford
Jack Winthrop
Terry Kinney
John Cameron
Tracey Ellis
Alexandra Cameron
Justin M. Rice
James Cameron
Dennis Banks
Ongewasgone
Pete Postlethwaite
Captain Beams
Colm Meaney
Major Ambrose
Mac Andrews
General Webb
Malcolm Storry
Phelps
David Schofield
Sergeant Major
Eric D. Sandgren
Coureur De Bois
Mike Phillips
Sachem
Mark A. Baker
Colonial Man
Dylan Baker
Bougainville
Tim Hopper
Ian
Gregory Zaragoza
Abenaki Chief
Scott Means
Abenaki Warrior
William J. Bozic Jr.
French Artillery Officer
Patrick Fitzgerald
Webb's Adjutant
Mark Joy
Henri
Steve Keator
Colonial Representative
Don Tilley
Colonial #1
Thomas E. Cummings
Colonial #2
David Farrow
Guard
Ethan James Fugate
French Sappeur
F. Curtis Gaston
Soldier #1
Eric A. Hurley
Soldier #2
Jared Harris
British Lieutenant
Michael Flannery
Sentry
Tom McGowan
Rich Merchant
Alice Papineau
Huron Woman
Mark J. Maracle
Sharitarish
Clark Heathcliffe
Regimental Sergeant Major
Sebastian Roché
Martin
Joe Finnegan
Redcoat #2
Sheila Adams Barnhill
Humming Woman
John Harrington Bland
British Soldier (uncredited)
Bill Chemerka
Royal Artillerist (uncredited)
Payton Dunham
Abenaki Warrior (uncredited)
Benton Jennings
Scottish Officer (uncredited)
Trenton McDevitt
British Soldier (uncredited)
Brent Ponder
French Soldier (uncredited)
Crew
Arthur Schmidt
Editor
Shirley Fulton Crumley
Location Casting
Michael Mann
Screenplay
Michael Mann
Director
Michael Mann
Producer
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting
Susie Figgis
Casting
John L. Balderston
Adaptation
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Editor
Robert Guerra
Art Direction
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
James G. Robinson
Executive Producer
Bruce Minkus
Special Effects
Victor J. Zolfo
Leadman
Trevor Jones
Original Music Composer
Wolf Kroeger
Production Design
Wayne Wahrman
Additional Editor
Caroline Ross
Assistant Editor
Elsa Zamparelli
Costume Design
Douglas Milsome
Additional Photography
Jim Erickson
Set Decoration
Marilyn Graf
Foley Recordist
Peter Robb-King
Key Makeup Artist
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Jack Smalley
Orchestrator
Randy Edelman
Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Conductor
Bonnie Arnold
Associate Producer
Dennis Bradford
Assistant Art Director
Mike H. McGaughy
Stunts
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg
Sound Editor
Dante Spinotti
Director of Photography
Dov Hoenig
Editor
Vera Mitchell
Hairdresser
Kathy Durning
Music Editor
Thomas L. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Jay King
Special Effects
Simone Boisseree
Stunts
Richard La Motte
Costume Design
Lon Bender
Sound Designer
Lon Bender
Sound Supervisor
Jim Weidman
Music Editor
Ned Dowd
Unit Production Manager
Ned Dowd
Supervising Producer
Susan E. Fiore
Second Second Assistant Director
Hunt Lowry
Producer
Amy Wells
Assistant Set Decoration
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Assistant Editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
First Assistant Editor
Simon Kaye
Sound Mixer
Patricia Woodbridge
Assistant Art Director
Jere Huggins
Additional Editor
Richard Holland
Art Direction
Henry Millar
Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
Christopher Crowe
Screenplay
James Fenimore Cooper
Novel
Mark Ricker
Set Dresser
Matthew Booth
Assistant Editor
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
Daniel Lanois
Additional Music
Ric Roman Waugh
Stunts
David Fletcher
Stunts
Daniel M. Stillman
Second Assistant Director
Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam Operator
Bobby Muzingo
Orchestrator
Dean Mumford
Stunts
Danny Eccleston
Gaffer
Steve Spallone
Best Boy Electric
Judith Blume
Post Production Supervisor
Alan Greedy
Script Supervisor
Philip Dunne
Screenplay
Mary Andrews
ADR Editor
Tina Hightower
Wardrobe Assistant
Jeff Balsmeyer
Storyboard
Ruth Fletcher
Location Assistant
Mario Roberts
Stunts
Tim Trella
Stunts
Michael Waxman
First Assistant Director
Scott Waugh
Stunts
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Glenn T. Morgan
Sound Editor
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Gusmano Cesaretti
Visual Development
Gusmano Cesaretti
Second Unit Director
Debbie Lynn Ross
Stunts
Gregg Baxter
ADR Supervisor
Greig McRitchie
Orchestrator
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunts
Paul Perez
Adaptation
Daniel Moore
Adaptation
Elton Ahi
Scoring Mixer
Michael Bonsignore
Grip
Carl Goldstein
Second Second Assistant Director
Sandra S. Orsolyak
Makeup Artist
Joan Shay
Makeup Artist
Albert Aquino
Boom Operator
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John Rice
Assistant Sound Editor
Don Ruffin
Stunts
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
David Olson
Music Editor
Lance Gilbert
Stunts
Wylie Stateman
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects
James V. Kent
Set Decoration
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Bartnof
Foley Artist
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Don Reddy
Camera Operator
David Sanderson
First Assistant Camera
Randy Kelley
Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp
Sound Effects
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
Greg Orloff
Foley Mixer
Mickey Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Gilbert
Second Unit Director
Duane Manwiller
Additional Camera
Richard Dwan Jr.
Dialogue Editor
Karen Baker Landers
Assistant Sound Editor
Anthony Lattanzio
Construction Coordinator
Chris Hogan
Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman
Sound Editor
John Copeman
Stunts
David Knox
Steadicam Operator
Laura Graham
ADR Editor
John R. Bayless
Makeup Artist
Willy Allen
Sound Editor
Gary Jay
First Assistant Camera
Frank Connor
Still Photographer
Betty Lou Skinner
Hairstylist
Richard Schoen
Set Costumer
Gordon Antell
Assistant Editor
Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
Ron South
First Assistant Editor
Peter Haas
Unit Publicist
Bill Voigtlander
ADR Editor
Jeff Goodwin
Makeup Artist
Rita Parillo
Makeup Artist
Jerry Blohm
Assistant Property Master
Jerry G. Callaway
Second Unit Cinematographer
Jerry G. Callaway
Second Unit Director of ...
Verne Caruso
Hairstylist
Michael Butler
Costume Supervisor
Erik Olson
Assistant Art Director
Melissa Yonkey
Assistant Hairstylist
Whitney Green
Production Manager
Michael T. Ryan
Music Editor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Roy Bryson
Hairdresser
Bridget Pickering
Casting Assistant
Bernie Pock
Stunts
Mary Everett
Hair Assistant
Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
Jennifer Butler
Costume Supervisor
Rudy Pi
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pamela Priest
Hairstylist
Jeff Block
Casting Assistant
Julie Glick
Set Costumer
Michael McGowan
Camera Operator
Robert Ulland
Steadicam Operator
Fred L. McLane
First Assistant Camera
Linda Whittlesey
ADR Editor
Logan R. Berkshire
Grip
Dan M. Rich
Dialogue Editor
Scott Warren
Boom Operator
Mark Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Smith
Scoring Mixer
Peter Gelfman
Property Master
Mark L. Levine
Assistant Editor
Phil Hetos
Color Timer
Christopher M. Fisher
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Allan Carlin
Music Supervisor
Daniel Allan Carlin
Conductor
Ron Downing
Property Master
Kevin Boyd
Video Assist Operator
Vern Crofoot
Armorer
Sondra Dee Boyachek
Production Coordinator
Deborah Ball
Hairstylist
John Richards
Scoring Mixer
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Mark J. Levenstein
Assistant Accountant
Jane Royle
Makeup Artist
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Judith H. Bickerton
Hairstylist
Robert Hoelen
Grip
Moshe Bardach
Casting Assistant
Clint Lilley
Stunts
Asher Yates
Sound Editor
Eric O. Schusterman
Assistant Editor
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Key Grip
Timothy Braniff
Storyboard
Monty Bass
Best Boy Grip
Juddson Keith Linn
Stunts
Tom May
Key Grip
Nancy Segler
Casting Assistant
Noel T. Manning II
Production Assistant
Ellen Rauch
Unit Production Manager
Eric Bartsch
Grip
Kim Waugh
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen L. Meek
Assistant Editor
Judson Leach
Assistant Sound Editor
David Baldwin
Sound Editor
Caroline Clements
Hairstylist
Karen Turner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Theresa Phillips
Casting Assistant
Paul Beahm
Stunts
Bernadette 'B.C.' Echohawk
Casting Assistant
Eddie Fickett
Key Set Production Assistant
Doris Hellmann
Post Production Accountant
Guy Dagul
Orchestrator
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Production Accountant
J. Luther Jones III
Lead Set Dresser
Danny Mabry
Stunts
David Brink
Second Assistant Camera
Thomas Smaling
Grip
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
Stunts
Jack Dalton
Boom Operator
Dave Lowry
Stunts
Lynn Gardner
Hair Assistant
Yves Langlois
Stunts
Jamie Jo Medearis
Stunts
Dwayne Hatchell
Grip
David M. Lang
Additional Camera
Lisa Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark A. Dixon
Location Assistant
George Bosley
Location Manager
Daniel R. Haizlip
Grip
Mickey Pugh
Property Master
Judi Rosner
Production Coordinator
Gail Hensley
Hairstylist
John Bromell
Set Dresser
Lee Teter
Visual Development
David Galbraith
Second Assistant Camera
Timothy Sheffer
Additional Camera
Porter Berry
Camera Intern
Gerrit Garretsen
Dolly Grip
Ryan Bartsch
Grip
Randy Halpern
Grip
Robert Parrish
Grip
David Ray Robinson
Grip
Rufus Granger Jr.
Grip
William F. Craine
Set Dresser
Jennifer C. Debell
Set Dresser
Chan Mentzer
Construction Foreman
Baker "Buzz" Smith Jr.
Hairstylist
Roger Hansen
Special Effects
Terry W. King
Special Effects
Richard Scioli
Special Effects
Howard "Peppy" Richardson
Special Effects
John Field Pankow
Assistant Property Master
Ray Giron
Assistant Property Master
Michael Bigham
Location Manager
Karen Snow
Location Assistant
Craig A. McCraw
Location Assistant
Johnny Lattanzio
Construction Coordinator
Caroline Korney
Second Assistant Accountant
David Webster
Technical Advisor
Lee Nesbitt
Assistant Production Coordinator
Julia Kobrinsky
Researcher
Cynthia Kimoto
Assistant Editor
John Whynot
Scoring Mixer
Cyndie Williams Young
Second Assistant Director
Mary Lou Devlin
Production Coordinator
Richard Duran
Stunts
Billy Joe Fredericks
Stunts
Info
Originaltitel
The Last of the Mohicans
Status
Veröffentlicht
Erscheinungsdatum
26.8.1992
Originalsprache
Englisch
Produktionsland
Vereinigte Staaten
Einnahmen
$75,505,856.00
Bewertungen
·
0
?
74
%
TMDB
?
/10
Filmdaten bereitgestellt von
Mehr über den Film
Zurück zum Anfang